47th General election for House of Representatives (Japan)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

47th General election for House of Representatives 第四十七回衆議院議員総選挙 Dai Yonjunana kai Shugiin-giin Sosenkyo

data

result

party seats won single-seat
district
proportional
district
seats before delta note
Liberal Democratic Party (LDP) 291 223 68 293 -2
Democratic Party (DPJ) 73 38 35 62 +11
Japan Innovation Party (JIP) 41 11 30 42 -1
Komeito 35 9 26 31 +4
Japanese Communist Party (JCP) 21 1 20 8 +12
Party for Future Generations (Future) 2 2 0 19 -17
People's Life Party (Life) 2 2 0 5 -3
Social Democratic Party (SDP) 2 1 1 2 0
New Renaissance Party (NRP) 0 0 0 0 0
miscellaneous 0 0 0 0 0
independent 8 8 - 17 -9
vacant - - - 1 -
total 475 295 180 480 -5
  • ruling parties in bold

winners

Hokkaido

district name age party number
of
elections
lost
in
single-seat
note
Hokkaido 1 Yokomichi Takahiro 横路孝弘 73 DPJ 12
Hokkaido 2 Yoshikawa Takamori 吉川貴盛 64 LDP 5
Hokkaido 3 Takagi Hirohisa 高木宏壽 54 LDP 2
Hokkaido 4 Nakamura Hiroyuki 中村裕之 53 LDP 2
Hokkaido 5 Machimura Nobutaka 町村信孝 70 LDP 12 1 Jun 2015 died
Hokkaido 6 Sasaki Takahiro 佐々木隆博 65 DPJ 3
Hokkaido 7 Ito Yoshitaka 伊東良孝 66 LDP 3
Hokkaido 8 Osaka Seiji 逢坂誠二 55 DPJ 3
Hokkaido 9 Horii Manabu 堀井学 42 LDP 2
Hokkaido 10 Inatsu Hisashi 稲津久 56 Komeito 3
Hokkaido 11 Nakagawa Yuko 中川郁子 55 LDP 2
Hokkaido 12 Takebe Arata 武部新 44 LDP 2
Hokkaido area Watanabe Koichi 渡辺孝一 57 LDP 2
Hokkaido area Imazu Hiroshi 今津寛 68 LDP 7 Hokkaido 6
Hokkaido area Maeda Kazuo 前田一男 48 LDP 2 Hokkaido 7
Hokkaido area Suzuki Takako 鈴木貴子 28 DPJ 2 Hokkaido 7
Hokkaido area Arai Satoshi 荒井聰 68 DPJ 7 Hokkaido 3
Hokkaido area Sato Hidemichi 佐藤英道 54 Komeito 2
Hokkaido area Hatakeyama Kazuya 畠山和也 43 JCP 1
Hokkaido area Matsuki Kenko 松木謙公 55 JIP 4 Hokkaido 2

Tohoku

district name age party number
of
elections
lost
in
single-seat
note
青森1区 Tsushima Jun 津島淳 48 LDP 2
青森2区 Eto Akinori 江渡聡徳 59 LDP 6
青森3区 Oshima Tadamori 大島理森 68 LDP 11
青森4区 Kimura Taro 木村太郎 49 LDP 7 25 Jul 2017 died
岩手1区 階猛 48 DPJ 4
岩手2区 鈴木俊一 61 LDP 8
岩手3区 黄川田徹 61 DPJ 6
岩手4区 小沢一郎 72 Life 16
宮城1区 土井亨 56 LDP 3
宮城2区 秋葉賢也 52 LDP 5
宮城3区 西村明宏 54 LDP 4
宮城4区 伊藤信太郎 61 LDP 5
宮城5区 安住淳 52 DPJ 7
宮城6区 小野寺五典 54 LDP 6
秋田1区 冨樫博之 59 LDP 2
秋田2区 金田勝年 65 LDP 3
秋田3区 御法川信英 50 LDP 4
山形1区 遠藤利明 64 LDP 7
山形2区 鈴木憲和 32 LDP 2
山形3区 加藤鮎子 35 LDP 1
福島1区 亀岡偉民 59 LDP 3
福島2区 根本匠 63 LDP 7
福島3区 玄葉光一郎 50 DPJ 8
福島4区 小熊慎司 46 JIP 2
福島5区 吉野正芳 66 LDP 6
東北比例区 菅家一郎 59 LDP 2 福島4区
東北比例区 藤原崇 31 LDP 2 岩手4区
東北比例区 高橋比奈子 56 LDP 2 岩手1区
東北比例区 橋本英教 47 LDP 2 岩手3区
東北比例区 勝沼栄明 40 LDP 2 宮城5区
東北比例区 金子恵美 49 DPJ 1 福島1区
東北比例区 近藤洋介 49 DPJ 5 山形2区
東北比例区 寺田学 38 DPJ 4 秋田1区
東北比例区 郡和子 57 DPJ 4 宮城1区
東北比例区 升田世喜男 57 JIP 1 青森1区
東北比例区 村岡敏英 54 JIP 2 秋田3区
東北比例区 井上義久 67 Komeito 8
東北比例区 真山祐一 33 Komeito 1
東北比例区 Takahashi Chizuko 高橋千鶴子 55 JCP 5

North Kanto

district name age party number
of
elections
lost
in
single-seat
note
茨城1区 田所嘉徳 60 LDP 2
茨城2区 額賀福志郎 70 LDP 11
茨城3区 葉梨康弘 55 LDP 4
茨城4区 梶山弘志 59 LDP 6
茨城5区 大畠章宏 67 DPJ 9
茨城6区 丹羽雄哉 70 LDP 12
茨城7区 中村喜四郎 65 independent 13
栃木1区 船田元 61 LDP 11
栃木2区 福田昭夫 66 DPJ 4
栃木3区 簗和生 35 LDP 2
栃木4区 佐藤勉 62 LDP 7
栃木5区 茂木敏充 59 LDP 8
群馬1区 佐田玄一郎 61 LDP 9
群馬2区 井野俊郎 34 LDP 2
群馬3区 笹川博義 48 LDP 2
群馬4区 福田達夫 47 LDP 2
群馬5区 小渕優子 41 LDP 6
埼玉1区 村井英樹 34 LDP 2
埼玉2区 新藤義孝 56 LDP 6
埼玉3区 黄川田仁志 44 LDP 2
埼玉4区 豊田真由子 40 LDP 2
埼玉5区 枝野幸男 50 DPJ 8
埼玉6区 大島敦 57 DPJ 6
埼玉7区 神山佐市 60 LDP 2
埼玉8区 柴山昌彦 49 LDP 5
埼玉9区 大塚拓 41 LDP 3
埼玉10区 山口泰明 66 LDP 6
埼玉11区 小泉龍司 62 independent 5
埼玉12区 野中厚 38 LDP 2
埼玉13区 土屋品子 62 LDP 6
埼玉14区 三ツ林裕巳 59 LDP 2
埼玉15区 田中良生 51 LDP 3
北関東比例区 西川公也 71 LDP 6 栃木2区
北関東比例区 牧原秀樹 43 LDP 3 埼玉5区
北関東比例区 中根一幸 45 LDP 3 埼玉6区
北関東比例区 石川昭政 42 LDP 2 茨城5区
北関東比例区 永岡桂子 61 LDP 4 茨城7区
北関東比例区 今野智博 39 LDP 2 埼玉11区
北関東比例区 尾身朝子 53 LDP 1
北関東比例区 木村弥生 49 LDP 1
北関東比例区 小宮山泰子 49 DPJ 5 埼玉7区
北関東比例区 宮崎岳志 44 DPJ 2 群馬1区
北関東比例区 武正公一 53 DPJ 6 埼玉1区
北関東比例区 福島伸享 44 DPJ 2 茨城1区
北関東比例区 石井啓一 56 Komeito 8
北関東比例区 岡本三成 49 Komeito 2
北関東比例区 輿水恵一 52 Komeito 2
北関東比例区 坂本祐之輔 59 JIP 2 埼玉10区
北関東比例区 鈴木義弘 52 JIP 2 埼玉14区
北関東比例区 石関貴史 42 JIP 4 群馬2区
北関東比例区 Shiokawa Tetsuya 塩川鉄也 52 JCP 6
北関東比例区 Umemura Saeko 梅村早江子 50 JCP 1

South Kanto

district name age party number
of
elections
lost
in
single-seat
note
千葉1区 田嶋要 53 DPJ 5
千葉2区 小林鷹之 40 LDP 2
千葉3区 松野博一 52 LDP 6
千葉4区 野田佳彦 57 DPJ 7
千葉5区 薗浦健太郎 42 LDP 3
千葉6区 渡辺博道 64 LDP 6
千葉7区 斎藤健 55 LDP 3
千葉8区 桜田義孝 64 LDP 6
千葉9区 秋本真利 39 LDP 2
千葉10区 林幹雄 67 LDP 8
千葉11区 森英介 66 LDP 9
千葉12区 浜田靖一 59 LDP 8
千葉13区 白須賀貴樹 39 LDP 2
神奈川1区 松本純 64 LDP 6
神奈川2区 菅義偉 66 LDP 7
神奈川3区 小此木八郎 49 LDP 7
神奈川4区 浅尾慶一郎 50 independent 3
神奈川5区 坂井学 49 LDP 3
神奈川6区 上田勇 56 Komeito 7
神奈川7区 鈴木馨祐 37 LDP 3
神奈川8区 江田憲司 58 JIP 5
神奈川9区 笠浩史 49 DPJ 5
神奈川10区 田中和徳 65 LDP 7
神奈川11区 小泉進次郎 33 LDP 3
神奈川12区 星野剛士 51 LDP 2
神奈川13区 甘利明 65 LDP 11
神奈川14区 赤間二郎 46 LDP 3
神奈川15区 河野太郎 51 LDP 7
神奈川16区 後藤祐一 45 DPJ 3
神奈川17区 牧島かれん 38 LDP 2
神奈川18区 山際大志郎 46 LDP 4
山梨1区 中島克仁 47 DPJ 2
山梨2区 長崎幸太郎 46 independent 3
南関東比例区 中谷真一 38 LDP 2
南関東比例区 宮川典子 35 LDP 2 山梨1区
南関東比例区 義家弘介 43 LDP 2 神奈川16区
南関東比例区 中山展宏 46 LDP 2 神奈川9区
南関東比例区 門山宏哲 50 LDP 2 千葉1区
南関東比例区 堀内詔子 49 LDP 2 山梨2区
南関東比例区 山本朋広 39 LDP 3 神奈川4区
南関東比例区 福田峰之 50 LDP 3 神奈川8区
南関東比例区 阿部知子 66 DPJ 6 神奈川12区
南関東比例区 奥野総一郎 50 DPJ 3 千葉9区
南関東比例区 本村賢太郎 44 DPJ 2 神奈川14区
南関東比例区 神山洋介 39 DPJ 2 神奈川17区
南関東比例区 太田和美 35 JIP 3 千葉8区
南関東比例区 青柳陽一郎 45 JIP 2 神奈川6区
南関東比例区 篠原豪 39 JIP 1 神奈川1区
南関東比例区 水戸将史 52 JIP 1 神奈川5区
南関東比例区 富田茂之 61 Komeito 7
南関東比例区 古屋範子 58 Komeito 5
南関東比例区 角田秀穂 53 Komeito 1
南関東比例区 Shii Kazuo 志位和夫 60 JCP 8
南関東比例区 Hatano Kimie 畑野君枝 57 JCP 1
南関東比例区 Saito Kazuko 斉藤和子 40 JCP 1 千葉4区

Tokyo

district name age party number
of
elections
lost
in
single-seat
note
東京1区 山田美樹 40 LDP 2
東京2区 辻清人 35 LDP 2
東京3区 石原宏高 50 LDP 3
東京4区 平将明 47 LDP 4
東京5区 若宮健嗣 53 LDP 3
東京6区 越智隆雄 50 LDP 3
東京7区 長妻昭 54 DPJ 6
東京8区 石原伸晃 57 LDP 9
東京9区 菅原一秀 52 LDP 5
東京10区 小池百合子 62 LDP 8 14 Jul 2016 resigned
東京11区 下村博文 60 LDP 7
東京12区 太田昭宏 69 Komeito 7
東京13区 鴨下一郎 65 LDP 8
東京14区 松島みどり 58 LDP 5
東京15区 柿沢未途 43 JIP 3
東京16区 大西英男 68 LDP 2
東京17区 平沢勝栄 69 LDP 7
東京18区 土屋正忠 72 LDP 3
東京19区 松本洋平 41 LDP 3
東京20区 木原誠二 44 LDP 3
東京21区 小田原潔 50 LDP 2
東京22区 伊藤達也 53 LDP 7
東京23区 小倉将信 33 LDP 2
東京24区 萩生田光一 51 LDP 4
東京25区 井上信治 45 LDP 5
東京比例区 秋元司 43 LDP 2 東京15区
東京比例区 松本文明 65 LDP 3 東京7区
東京比例区 鈴木隼人 37 LDP 1
東京比例区 前川恵 39 LDP 1
東京比例区 若狭勝 58 LDP 1 23 Oct 2016 resigned
東京比例区 赤枝恒雄 70 LDP 2
東京比例区 長島昭久 52 DPJ 5 東京21区
東京比例区 松原仁 58 DPJ 6 東京3区
東京比例区 菅直人 68 DPJ 12 東京18区
東京比例区 笠井亮 62 JCP 4
東京比例区 宮本徹 42 JCP 1
東京比例区 池内沙織 32 JCP 1 東京12区
東京比例区 落合貴之 35 JIP 1 東京6区
東京比例区 初鹿明博 45 JIP 2 東京16区
東京比例区 木内孝胤 48 JIP 2 東京9区
東京比例区 Takagi Yosuke 高木陽介 54 Komeito 7
東京比例区 Takagi Michiyo 高木美智代 62 Komeito 5

Hokuriku-Shinetsu

district name age party number
of
elections
lost
in
single-seat
note
新潟1区 石崎徹 30 LDP 2
新潟2区 細田健一 50 LDP 2
新潟3区 黒岩宇洋 48 DPJ 2
新潟4区 金子恵美 36 LDP 2
新潟5区 長島忠美 63 LDP 4 18 Aug 2017 died
新潟6区 高鳥修一 54 LDP 3
富山1区 田畑裕明 41 LDP 2
富山2区 宮腰光寛 63 LDP 7
富山3区 橘慶一郎 53 LDP 3
石川1区 馳浩 53 LDP 6
石川2区 佐々木紀 40 LDP 2
石川3区 北村茂男 69 LDP 4
福井1区 稲田朋美 55 LDP 4
福井2区 高木毅 58 LDP 6
長野1区 篠原孝 66 DPJ 5
長野2区 務台俊介 58 LDP 2
長野3区 井出庸生 37 JIP 2
長野4区 後藤茂之 59 LDP 5
長野5区 宮下一郎 56 LDP 4
北陸信越比例区 山本拓 62 LDP 7
北陸信越比例区 斎藤洋明 38 LDP 2 新潟3区
北陸信越比例区 小松裕 53 LDP 2 長野1区
北陸信越比例区 木内均 50 LDP 2 長野3区
北陸信越比例区 助田重義 54 LDP 2
北陸信越比例区 鷲尾英一郎 37 DPJ 4 新潟2区
北陸信越比例区 菊田真紀子 45 DPJ 5 新潟4区
北陸信越比例区 西村智奈美 47 DPJ 4 新潟1区
北陸信越比例区 吉田豊史 44 JIP 1 富山1区
北陸信越比例区 藤野保史 44 JCP 1
北陸信越比例区 Urushibara Yoshio 漆原良夫 70 Komeito 7

Tokai

district name age party number
of
elections
lost
in
single-seat
note
岐阜1区 野田聖子 54 LDP 8
岐阜2区 棚橋泰文 51 LDP 7
岐阜3区 武藤容治 59 LDP 3
岐阜4区 金子一義 71 LDP 10
岐阜5区 古屋圭司 62 LDP 9
静岡1区 上川陽子 61 LDP 5
静岡2区 井林辰憲 38 LDP 2
静岡3区 宮沢博行 39 LDP 2
静岡4区 望月義夫 67 LDP 7
静岡5区 細野豪志 43 DPJ 6
静岡6区 渡辺周 53 DPJ 7
静岡7区 城内実 49 LDP 4
静岡8区 塩谷立 64 LDP 8
愛知1区 熊田裕通 50 LDP 2
愛知2区 古川元久 49 DPJ 7
愛知3区 近藤昭一 56 DPJ 7
愛知4区 工藤彰三 50 LDP 2
愛知5区 赤松広隆 66 DPJ 9
愛知6区 丹羽秀樹 41 LDP 4
愛知7区 山尾志桜里 40 DPJ 2
愛知8区 伊藤忠彦 50 LDP 3
愛知9区 長坂康正 57 LDP 2
愛知10区 江崎鉄磨 71 LDP 6
愛知11区 古本伸一郎 49 DPJ 5
愛知12区 重徳和彦 43 JIP 2
愛知13区 大西健介 43 DPJ 3
愛知14区 今枝宗一郎 30 LDP 2
愛知15区 根本幸典 49 LDP 2
三重1区 川崎二郎 67 LDP 11
三重2区 中川正春 64 DPJ 7
三重3区 岡田克也 61 DPJ 9
三重4区 田村憲久 50 LDP 7
三重5区 三ツ矢憲生 64 LDP 5
東海比例区 鈴木淳司 56 LDP 4 愛知7区
東海比例区 勝俣孝明 38 LDP 2 静岡6区
東海比例区 青山周平 37 LDP 2 愛知12区
東海比例区 池田佳隆 48 LDP 2 愛知3区
東海比例区 大見正 56 LDP 2 愛知13区
東海比例区 神田憲次 51 LDP 2 愛知5区
東海比例区 八木哲也 67 LDP 2 愛知11区
東海比例区 島田佳和 44 LDP 2 三重2区
東海比例区 中根康浩 52 DPJ 4
東海比例区 伴野豊 53 DPJ 5 愛知8区
東海比例区 岡本充功 43 DPJ 4 愛知9区
東海比例区 小山展弘 38 DPJ 2 静岡3区
東海比例区 鈴木克昌 71 DPJ 5 愛知14区
東海比例区 今井雅人 52 JIP 3 岐阜4区
東海比例区 牧義夫 56 JIP 5 愛知4区
東海比例区 松田直久 60 JIP 1 三重1区
東海比例区 大口善徳 59 Komeito 7
東海比例区 伊藤渉 45 Komeito 3
東海比例区 中川康洋 46 Komeito 1
東海比例区 本村伸子 42 JCP 1
東海比例区 島津幸広 58 JCP 1

Kinki

district name age party number
of
elections
lost
in
single-seat
note
滋賀1区 大岡敏孝 42 LDP 2
滋賀2区 上野賢一郎 49 LDP 3
滋賀3区 武村展英 42 LDP 2
滋賀4区 武藤貴也 35 LDP 2
京都1区 伊吹文明 76 LDP 11
京都2区 前原誠司 52 DPJ 8
京都3区 宮崎謙介 33 LDP 2 16 Feb 2016 resigned
京都4区 田中英之 44 LDP 2
京都5区 谷垣禎一 69 LDP 12
京都6区 山井和則 52 DPJ 6
大阪1区 井上英孝 43 JIP 2
大阪2区 左藤章 63 LDP 4
大阪3区 佐藤茂樹 55 Komeito 8
大阪4区 中山泰秀 44 LDP 4
大阪5区 国重徹 40 Komeito 2
大阪6区 伊佐進一 40 Komeito 2
大阪7区 渡嘉敷奈緒美 52 LDP 3
大阪8区 大塚高司 50 LDP 3
大阪9区 原田憲治 66 LDP 3
大阪10区 辻元清美 54 DPJ 6
大阪11区 佐藤ゆかり 53 LDP 2
大阪12区 北川知克 63 LDP 5
大阪13区 宗清皇一 44 LDP 1
大阪14区 谷畑孝 67 JIP 7
大阪15区 竹本直一 74 LDP 7
大阪16区 北側一雄 61 Komeito 8
大阪17区 馬場伸幸 49 JIP 2
大阪18区 遠藤敬 46 JIP 2
大阪19区 丸山穂高 30 JIP 2
兵庫1区 井坂信彦 40 JIP 2
兵庫2区 赤羽一嘉 56 Komeito 7
兵庫3区 関芳弘 49 LDP 3
兵庫4区 藤井比早之 43 LDP 2
兵庫5区 谷公一 62 LDP 5
兵庫6区 大串正樹 48 LDP 2
兵庫7区 山田賢司 48 LDP 2
兵庫8区 中野洋昌 36 Komeito 2
兵庫9区 西村康稔 52 LDP 5
兵庫10区 渡海紀三朗 66 LDP 8
兵庫11区 松本剛明 55 DPJ 6
兵庫12区 山口壮 60 independent 5
奈良1区 馬淵澄夫 54 DPJ 5
奈良2区 高市早苗 53 LDP 7
奈良3区 奥野信亮 70 LDP 4
奈良4区 田野瀬太道 40 LDP 2
和歌山1区 岸本周平 58 DPJ 3
和歌山2区 石田真敏 62 LDP 6
和歌山3区 二階俊博 75 LDP 11
近畿比例区 長尾敬 52 LDP 2 大阪14区
近畿比例区 大西宏幸 47 LDP 1 大阪1区
近畿比例区 神谷昇 65 LDP 1 大阪18区
近畿比例区 安藤裕 49 LDP 2 京都6区
近畿比例区 谷川とむ 38 LDP 1 大阪19区
近畿比例区 岡下昌平 39 LDP 1 大阪17区
近畿比例区 門博文 49 LDP 2 和歌山1区
近畿比例区 大隈和英 45 LDP 1 大阪10区
近畿比例区 盛山正仁 61 LDP 3 兵庫1区
近畿比例区 小沢鋭仁 60 JIP 8
近畿比例区 足立康史 49 JIP 2 大阪9区
近畿比例区 木下智彦 45 JIP 2 大阪8区
近畿比例区 吉村洋文 39 JIP 1 大阪4区 1 Oct 2015 resigned
近畿比例区 浦野靖人 41 JIP 2 大阪15区
近畿比例区 上西小百合 31 JIP 2 大阪7区
近畿比例区 松浪健太 43 JIP 5 大阪10区
近畿比例区 伊東信久 50 JIP 2 大阪11区
近畿比例区 竹内譲 56 Komeito 4
近畿比例区 浮島智子 51 Komeito 2
近畿比例区 樋口尚也 43 Komeito 2
近畿比例区 浜村進 39 Komeito 2
近畿比例区 穀田恵二 67 JCP 8 京都1区
近畿比例区 宮本岳志 54 JCP 3
近畿比例区 清水忠史 46 JCP 1 大阪4区
近畿比例区 堀内照文 42 JCP 1
近畿比例区 泉健太 40 DPJ 5 京都3区 24 Apr 2016 resigned
近畿比例区 川端達夫 69 DPJ 10 滋賀1区
近畿比例区 田島一成 52 DPJ 4 滋賀2区
近畿比例区 平野博文 65 DPJ 6 大阪11区

Chugoku

district name age party number
of
elections
lost
in
single-seat
note
鳥取1区 石破茂 57 LDP 10
鳥取2区 赤沢亮正 53 LDP 4
島根1区 細田博之 70 LDP 9
島根2区 竹下亘 68 LDP 6
岡山1区 逢沢一郎 60 LDP 10
岡山2区 山下貴司 49 LDP 2
岡山3区 平沼赳夫 75 Future 12
岡山4区 橋本岳 40 LDP 3
岡山5区 加藤勝信 59 LDP 5
広島1区 岸田文雄 57 LDP 8
広島2区 平口洋 66 LDP 3
広島3区 河井克行 51 LDP 6
広島4区 中川俊直 44 LDP 2
広島5区 寺田稔 56 LDP 4
広島6区 亀井静香 78 independent 13
広島7区 小林史明 31 LDP 2
山口1区 高村正彦 72 LDP 12
山口2区 岸信夫 55 LDP 2
山口3区 河村建夫 72 LDP 9
山口4区 安倍晋三 60 LDP 8
中国比例区 阿部俊子 55 LDP 4 岡山3区
中国比例区 小島敏文 64 LDP 2 広島6区
中国比例区 新谷正義 39 LDP 2
中国比例区 池田道孝 67 LDP 2
中国比例区 古田圭一 57 LDP 1
中国比例区 柚木道義 42 DPJ 4 岡山4区
中国比例区 津村啓介 43 DPJ 5 岡山2区
中国比例区 斉藤鉄夫 62 Komeito 8
中国比例区 桝屋敬悟 63 Komeito 7
中国比例区 高井崇志 45 JIP 2 岡山1区
中国比例区 大平喜信 36 JCP 1

Shikoku

district name age party number
of
elections
lost
in
single-seat
note
徳島1区 Gotoda Masazumi 後藤田正純 45 LDP 6
徳島2区 Yamaguchi Shunichi 山口俊一 64 LDP 9
香川1区 Hirai Takuya 平井卓也 56 LDP 6
香川2区 Tamaki Yuichiro 玉木雄一郎 45 DPJ 3
香川3区 Ono Keitaro 大野敬太郎 46 LDP 2
愛媛1区 Shiozaki Yasuhisa 塩崎恭久 64 LDP 7
愛媛2区 Murakami Seiichiro 村上誠一郎 62 LDP 10
愛媛3区 Shiraishi Toru 白石徹 58 LDP 2 17 Mar 2017 died
愛媛4区 Yamamoto Koichi 山本公一 67 LDP 8
高知1区 Nakatani Gen 中谷元 57 LDP 9
高知2区 Yamamoto Yuji 山本有二 62 LDP 9
四国比例区 Fukui Teru 福井照 61 LDP 6
四国比例区 Fukuyama Mamoru 福山守 61 LDP 2
四国比例区 Seto Takakazu 瀬戸隆一 49 LDP 2 香川2区
四国比例区 Ogawa Junya 小川淳也 43 DPJ 4 香川1区
四国比例区 Ishida Noritoshi 石田祝稔 63 Komeito 7
四国比例区 Yokoyama Hiroyuki 横山博幸 64 JIP 1 愛媛2区

Kyushu

district name age party number
of
elections
lost
in
single-seat
note
福岡1区 井上貴博 52 independent 2
福岡2区 鬼木誠 42 LDP 2
福岡3区 古賀篤 42 LDP 2
福岡4区 宮内秀樹 52 LDP 2
福岡5区 原田義昭 70 LDP 7
福岡6区 鳩山邦夫 66 LDP 13 21 Jun 2016 died
福岡7区 藤丸敏 54 LDP 2
福岡8区 麻生太郎 74 LDP 12
福岡9区 三原朝彦 67 LDP 7
福岡10区 山本幸三 66 LDP 7
福岡11区 武田良太 46 LDP 5
佐賀1区 原口一博 55 DPJ 7
佐賀2区 古川康 56 LDP 1
長崎1区 冨岡勉 66 LDP 3
長崎2区 加藤寛治 68 LDP 2
長崎3区 谷川弥一 73 LDP 5
長崎4区 北村誠吾 67 LDP 6
熊本1区 木原稔 45 LDP 3
熊本2区 野田毅 73 LDP 15
熊本3区 坂本哲志 64 LDP 5
熊本4区 園田博之 72 Future 10
熊本5区 金子恭之 53 LDP 6
大分1区 吉良州司 56 DPJ 4
大分2区 衛藤征士郎 73 LDP 11
大分3区 岩屋毅 57 LDP 7
宮崎1区 武井俊輔 39 LDP 2
宮崎2区 江藤拓 54 LDP 5
宮崎3区 古川禎久 49 LDP 5
鹿児島1区 保岡興治 75 LDP 13
鹿児島2区 金子万寿夫 67 LDP 2
鹿児島3区 野間健 56 independent 2
鹿児島4区 小里泰弘 56 LDP 4
鹿児島5区 森山裕 69 LDP 5
沖縄1区 赤嶺政賢 66 JCP 6
沖縄2区 照屋寛徳 69 SDP 5
沖縄3区 玉城デニー 55 Life 3
沖縄4区 仲里利信 77 independent 1
九州比例区 岩田和親 41 LDP 2 佐賀1区
九州比例区 穴見陽一 45 LDP 2 大分1区
九州比例区 西銘恒三郎 60 LDP 4 沖縄4区
九州比例区 国場幸之助 41 LDP 2 沖縄1区
九州比例区 宮路拓馬 35 LDP 1 鹿児島3区
九州比例区 比嘉奈津美 56 LDP 2 沖縄3区
九州比例区 宮崎政久 49 LDP 2 沖縄2区
九州比例区 今村雅弘 67 LDP 7
九州比例区 江田康幸 58 Komeito 6
九州比例区 遠山清彦 45 Komeito 3
九州比例区 浜地雅一 44 Komeito 2
九州比例区 吉田宣弘 47 Komeito 1
九州比例区 大串博志 49 DPJ 4 佐賀2区
九州比例区 高木義明 68 DPJ 9 長崎1区
九州比例区 緒方林太郎 41 DPJ 2 福岡9区
九州比例区 松野頼久 54 JIP 6 熊本1区
九州比例区 河野正美 53 JIP 2 福岡4区
九州比例区 下地幹郎 53 JIP 5 沖縄1区
Kyushu area Tamura Takaaki 田村貴昭 53 JCP 1
Kyushu area Majima Shozo 真島省三 51 JCP 1 Fukuoka 9
Kyushu area Yoshikawa Hajime 吉川元 48 SDP 2 Oita 2

Supplemental election

single-seated

date
of
vacancy
date
of
vote
district winner age party number
of
elections
replacing reason note
1 Jun 2015 24 Apr 2016 Hokkaido 5 Wada Yoshiaki 和田義明 44 LDP 1 Machimura Nobutaka death
16 Feb 2016 Kyoto 3 Izumi Kenta 泉健太 41 DPJ 6 Miyazaki Kensuke resigned
21 Jun 2016 23 Oct 2016 Fukuoka 6 Hatoyama Jiro 鳩山二郎 37 independent 1 Hatoyama Kunio death
14 Jul 2016 Tokyo 10 Wakasa Masaru 若狭勝 59 LDP 2 Koike Yuriko resigned

proportional

date
of
replace
district party replaced by age number
of
elections
replacing reason note
1 Oct 2015 Kinki JIP Shiiki Tamotsu 椎木保 49 2 Yoshimura Hirofumi resigned
24 Apr 2016 Kinki DPJ Kitagami Keiro 北神圭朗 49 3 Izumi Kenta resigned
23 Oct 2016 Tokyo LDP Tabata Tsuyoshi 田畑毅 44 2 Wakasa Masaru resigned