Abukuma class escorts (JMSDF, 1988)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

Abukuma class escorts あぶくま型護衛艦

specifications

Displacement: 2050t standard; 2550t full load
Dimensions: 109.0m x 13.4m x 3.8m
Machinery: 2-shaft CODOG: 2 Rolls-Royce Spey SM1A gas turbines, 26,650shp = 27kts; 2 Mitsubishi diesels, 6000bhp = ?kts
Armament: 8-Harpoon SSM, 1-76mm OTO Melara, 1-20mm Phalanx CIWS, 1 ASROC ASW system, 6-32cm Mk 32 ASW TT (2 triples)
Sensors: Radar OPS-14C, OPS-28; sonar OQS-8
Complement: 115

units

No Name Plan Bulder Laid down Launched Comp History Note
DE-229 あぶくま Abukuma FY1986 Mitsui Tamano 17 Mar 1988 21 Dec 1988 12 Dec 1989 (Destroyer) Escort Division 12
DE-230 じんつう Jintsu FY1986 Hitachi Maizuru 14 Apr 1988 31 Jan 1989 28 Feb 1990 (Destroyer) Escort Division 13
DE-231 おおよど Oyodo FY1987 Mitsui Tamano 8 Mar 1989 19 Dec 1989 23 Jan 1991 (Destroyer) Escort Division 15
DE-232 せんだい Sendai FY1987 SHI Uraga 14 Apr 1989 26 Jan 1990 15 Mar 1991 (Destroyer) Escort Division 14
DE-233 ちくま Chikuma FY1989 Hitachi Maizuru 14 Feb 1991 22 Jan 1992 24 Feb 1993 (Destroyer) Escort Division 15
DE-234 とね Tone FY1989 SHI Uraga 8 Feb 1991 6 Dec 1991 8 Feb 1993 (Destroyer) Escort Division 12


Warships of JMSDF (* active)
DestroyerPFKusu class (PF-281 Kusu, PF-282 Nara, PF-283 Kashi, PF-284 Momi, PF-285 Sugi, PF-286 Matsu, PF-287 Nire, PF-288 Kaya, PF-289 Ume, PF-290 Sakura, PF-291 Kiri, PF-292 Tsuge, PF-293 Kaede, PF-294 Buna, PF-295 Keyaki, PF-296 Tochi, PF-297 Shii, PF-298 Maki)
DDAsakaze class (DD-181 Asakaze, DD-182 Hatakaze)
Harukaze class (DD-101 Harukaze, DD-102 Yukikaze)
Ayanami class (DD-103 Ayanami, DD-104 Isonami, DD-105 Uranami, DD-106 Shikinami, DD-110 Takanami, DD-111 Onami, DD-112 Makinami)
Murasame class (DD-107 Murasame, DD-108 Yudachi, DD-109 Harusame)
Ariake class (DD-183 Ariake, DD-184 Yugure)
Akizuki class (DD-161 Akizuki, DD-162 Teruzuki)
Amatsukaze class (DD-163 Amatsukaze)
Yamagumo class (DD-113 Yamagumo, DD-114 Makigumo, DD-115 Asagumo, DD-119 Aokumo, DD-120 Akigumo, DD-121 Yugumo)
Takatsuki class (DD-164 Takatsuki, DD-165 Kikuzuki, DD-166 Mochizuki, DD-167 Nagatsuki)
Minegumo class (DD-116 Minegumo, DD-117 Natsugumo, DD-118 Murakumo)
Haruna class (DD-141 Haruna, DD-142 Hiei)
Tachikaze class (DD-168 Tachikaze, DD-169 Asakaze, DD-170 Sawakaze)
Shirane class (DD-143 Shirane, DD-144 Kurama)
Hatsuyuki class (DD-122 Hatsuyuki, DD-123 Shirayuki, DD-124 Mineyuki, DD-125 Sawayuki, DD-126 Hamayuki, DD-127 Isoyuki, DD-128 Haruyuki, DD-129 Yamayuki*, DD-130 Matsuyuki*, DD-131 Setoyuki*, DD-132 Asayuki*, DD-133 Shimayuki*)
Hatakaze class (DD-171 Hatakaze*, DD-172 Shimakaze*)
Asagiri class (DD-151 Asagiri*, DD-152 Yamagiri*, DD-153 Yugiri*, DD-154 Amagiri*, DD-155 Hamagiri*, DD-156 Setogiri*, DD-157 Sawagiri*, DD-158 Umigiri*)
Kongo class (DD-173 Kongo*, DD-174 Kirishima*, DD-175 Myoko*, DD-176 Chokai*)
Murasame class (DD-101 Murasame*, DD-102 Harusame*, DD-103 Yudachi*, DD-104 Kirisame*, DD-105 Inazuma*, DD-106 Samidare*, DD-107 Ikazuchi*, DD-108 Akebono*, DD-109 Ariake*)
Takanami class (DD-110 Takanami*, DD-111 Onami*, DD-112 Makinami*, DD-113 Sazanami*, DD-114 Suzunami*)
Atago class (DD-177 Atago*, DD-178 Ashigara*)
Hyuga class (DD-181 Hyuga*, DD-182 Ise*)
Akizuki class (DD-115 Akizuki*, DD-116 Teruzuki*, DD-117 Suzutsuki*, DD-118 Fuyuzuki*)
Izumo class (DD-183 Izumo*, DD-184 Kaga*)
Asahi class (DD-119 Asahi*, DD-120 Shiranui)
Maya class (DD-179 Maya, DD-180 unnamed)
DEAsahi class (DE-262 Asahi, DE-263 Hatsuhi)
Akebono class (DE-201 Akebono)
Ikazuchi class (DE-202 Ikazuchi, DE-203 Inazuma)
Wakaba class (DE-261 Wakaba)
Isuzu class (DE-211 Isuzu, DE-212 Mogami, DE-213 Kitakami, DE-214 Oi)
Chikugo class (DE-215 Chikugo, DE-216 Ayase, DE-217 Mikuma, DE-218 Tokachi, DE-219 Iwase, DE-220 Chitose, DE-221 Niyodo, DE-222 Teshio, DE-223 Yoshino, DE-224 Kumano, DE-225 Noshiro)
Ishikari class (DE-226 Ishikari)
Yubari class (DE-227 Yubari, DE-228 Yubetsu)
Abukuma class (DE-229 Abukuma*, DE-230 Jintsu*, DE-231 Oyodo*, DE-232 Sendai*, DE-233 Chikuma*, DE-234 Tone*)
SubmarineSSKuroshio class (SS-501 Kuroshio)
Oyashio class (SS-511 Oyashio)
Hayashio class (SS-521 Hayashio, SS-522 Wakashio)
Natsushio class (SS-523 Natsushio, SS-524 Fuyushio)
Oshio class (SS-561 Oshio)
Asashio class (SS-562 Asashio, SS-563 Harushio, SS-564 Michishio, SS-565 Arashio)
Uzushio class (SS-566 Uzushio, SS-567 Makishio, SS-568 Isoshio, SS-569 Narushio, SS-570 Kuroshio, SS-571 Takashio, SS-572 Yaeshio)
Yushio class (SS-573 Yushio, SS-574 Mochishio, SS-575 Setoshio, SS-576 Okishio, SS-577 Nadashio, SS-578 Hamashio, SS-579 Akishio, SS-580 Takeshio, SS-581 Yukishio, SS-582 Sachishio)
Harushio class (SS-583 Harushio, SS-584 Natsushio, SS-585 Hayashio, SS-586 Arashio, SS-587 Wakashio, SS-588 Fuyushio, SS-589 Asashio)
Oyashio class (SS-590 Oyashio*, SS-591 Michishio*, SS-592 Uzushio*, SS-593 Makishio*, SS-594 Isoshio*, SS-595 Narushio*, SS-596 Kuroshio*, SS-597 Takashio*, SS-598 Yaeshio*, SS-599 Setoshio*, SS-600 Mochishio*)
Soryu class (SS-501 Soryu*, SS-502 Unryu*, SS-503 Hakuryu*, SS-504 Kenryu*, SS-505 Zuiryu*, SS-506 Kokuryu*, SS-507 Jinryu*, SS-508 Sekiryu*, SS-509 Seiryu*, SS-510 Shoryu, SS-511 unnamed, SS-512 unnamed)
3000t type (SS-513 unnamed)
Patrol CraftLSSLYuri class (LSSL-401 Yuri, LSSL-402 Kiku, LSSL-403 Hagi, LSSL-404 Ran, LSSL-405 Fuji, LSSL-406 Bara, LSSL-407 Sumire, LSSL-408 Aoi, LSSL-409 Keshi, LSSL-410 Ayame, LSSL-411 Akane, LSSL-412 Fuyo, LSSL-413 Nogiku, LSSL-414 Yamagiku, LSSL-415 Hamagiku, LSSL-416 Isogiku, LSSL-417 Shiragiku, LSSL-418 Iwagiku, LSSL-419 Azami, LSSL-420 Kaido, LSSL-421 Rindo, LSSL-422 Tsutsuji, LSSL-423 Himawari, LSSL-424 Hiiragi, LSSL-425 Ajisai, LSSL-426 Ezogiku, LSSL-427 Hinagiku, LSSL-428 Sawagiku, LSSL-429 Tsuta, LSSL-430 Hasu, LSSL-431 Shida, LSSL-432 Suiren, LSSL-433 Yamabuki, LSSL-434 Renge, LSSL-435 Sekichiku, LSSL-436 Oniyuri, LSSL-437 Yamayuri, LSSL-438 Suzuran, LSSL-439 Hamayu, LSSL-440 Shobu, LSSL-441 Kanna, LSSL-442 Botan, LSSL-443 Himeyuri, LSSL-444 Sasayuri, LSSL-445 Susuki, LSSL-446 Karukaya, LSSL-447 Kikyo, LSSL-448 Keito, LSSL-449 Suisen, LSSL-450 Yaguruma, Asagao, Nadeshiko, Hinageshi)
Submarine ChaserPCKari class (PC-301 Kari, PC-302 Kiji, PC-303 Taka, PC-304 Washi)
Kamome class (PC-305 Kamome, PC-306 Tsubame, PC-307 Misago)
Hayabusa class (PC-308 Hayabusa)
Umitaka class (PC-309 Umitaka, PC-310 Otaka, PC-317 Wakataka, PC-318 Kumataka)
Mizutori class (PC-311 Mizutori, PC-312 Yamadori, PC-313 Otori, PC-314 Kasasagi, PC-315 Hatsukari, PC-316 Umidori, PC-319 Shiratori, PC-320 Hiyodori)
Patrol Torpedo BoatPTPT-1 class (PT-801 PT-1, PT-802 PT-2)
PT-3 class (PT-803 PT-3, PT-804 PT-4)
PT-5 class (PT-805 PT-5, PT-806 PT-6)
PT-7 class (PT-807 PT-7, PT-808 PT-8)
PT-9 class (PT-809 PT-9)
PT-10 class (PT-810 PT-10)
PT-11 class (PT-811 PT-11, PT-812 PT-12, PT-813 PT-13, PT-814 PT-14, PT-815 PT-15)
Patrol BoatPBPB-1 class (PB-901 PB-1, PB-902 PB-2, PB-903 PB-3, PB-904 PB-4, PB-905 PB-5, PB-906 PB-6, PB-907 PB-7, PB-911 PB-11, PB-912 PB-12, PB-913 PB-13, PB-914 PB-14, PB-915 PB-15, PB-916 PB-16, PB-917 PB-17, PB-918 PB-18)
PB-19 class (PB-919 PB-19, PB-920 PB-20, PB-921 PB-21, PB-922 PB-22, PB-923 PB-23, PB-924 PB-24, PB-925 PB-25, PB-926 PB-26, PB-927 PB-27)
Patrol Guided Missile BoatPGPG-1 class (PG-821 PG-1, PG-822 PG-2, PG-823 PG-3)
Hayabusa class (PG-824 Hayabusa*, PG-825 Wakataka*, PG-826 Otaka*, PG-827 Kumataka*, PG-828 Umitaka*, PG-829 Shirataka*)
Landing ShipLSTOsumi class (LST-4001 Osumi, LST-4002 Shimokita, LST-4003 Shiretoko)
Atsumi class (LST-4101 Atsumi, LST-4102 Motobu, LST-4103 Nemuro)
Miura class (LST-4151 Miura, LST-4152 Ojika, LST-4153 Satsuma)
Osumi class (LST-4001 Osumi*, LST-4002 Shimokita*, LST-4003 Kunisaki*)
LSUYura class (LSU-4171 Yura, LSU-4172 Noto)
Landing CraftLSMLSM-3001 class (LSM-3001)
LCULCU-2001 class (LCU-2001, LCU-2002, LCU-2003, LCU-2004, LCU-2005, LCU-2006)
LCU-1 class (LCU-2001 LCU-1*, LCU-2002 LCU-2*)
LCMLCM-1001 class (LCM-1001, LCM-1002, LCM-1003, LCM-1004, LCM-1005, LCM-1006, LCM-1007, LCM-1008, LCM-1009, LCM-1010, LCM-1011, LCM-1012, LCM-1013, LCM-1014, LCM-1015, LCM-1016, LCM-1017, LCM-1018, LCM-1019, LCM-1020, LCM-1021, LCM-1022, LCM-1023, LCM-1024, LCM-1025, LCM-1026, LCM-1027, LCM-1028, LCM-1029, LCM-1030, LCM-1031, LCM-1032, LCM-1033, LCM-1034, LCM-1035, LCM-1036, LCM-1037, LCM-1038, LCM-1039, LCM-1040, LCM-1041, LCM-1042)
Landing Craft Air CushionedLCACLCAC-1 class (LCAC-2101 LCAC-1*, LCAC-2102 LCAC-2*, LCAC-2103 LCAC-3*, LCAC-2104 LCAC-4*, LCAC-2105 LCAC-5*, LCAC-2106 LCAC-6*)
Minesweeper OceanGPSoei class (GP-441 Soei)
MSOYaeyama class (MSO-301 Yaeyama, MSO-302 Tsushima, MSO-303 Hachijo)
Awaji class (MSO-304 Awaji*, MSO-305 Hirado*, MSO-306 unnamed)
MinesweeperMiscellaneous (Horai-Maru, Nagato-Maru, Dai 2 Senyu-Maru, I-go Shoda-Maru, Naniwa-Maru, Dai 2 Tokuyama-Maru, Dai 3 Tokuyama-Maru, Takachiho-Maru, Mimitsu-Maru, Dai 12 Tokuyama-Maru, Atago-Maru, Ondo-Maru, Tsukumo-Maru, Nishiki-Maru, Fuji-Maru, Dai 1 Chuko-Maru, Kyosei-Maru, Dai 20 Shinko-Maru, Miyuki-Maru)
MSCYashima class (MSC-651 Yashima, MSC-652 Hashima, MSC-653 Tsushima, MSC-654 Toshima)
Ujishima class (MSC-655 Ujishima, MSC-656 Etajima, MSC-657 Nuwajima, MSC-658 Yakushima, MSC-659 Ogishima, MSC-660 Yugeshima, MSC-661 Yurishima, MSC-662 Ninoshima, MSC-663 Moroshima)
Atada class (MSC-601 Atada, MSC-602 Itsuki)
Yashiro class (MSC-603 Yashiro)
Kasado class (MSC-604 Kasado, MSC-605 Shisaka, MSC-606 Kanawa, MSC-607 Sakito, MSC-608 Habushi, MSC-609 Kozu, MSC-610 Tatara, MSC-611 Tsukumi, MSC-612 Mikura, MSC-613 Shikine, MSC-614 Hirado, MSC-615 Koshiki, MSC-616 Hotaka, MSC-617 Karato, MSC-618 Hario, MSC-619 Mutsure, MSC-620 Chiburi, MSC-621 Otsu, MSC-622 Kudako, MSC-623 Rishiri, MSC-624 Rebun, MSC-625 Amami, MSC-626 Urume, MSC-627 Minase, MSC-628 Ibuki, MSC-629 Katsura)
Takami class (MSC-630 Takami, MSC-631 Io, MSC-632 Miyake, MSC-633 Utone, MSC-634 Awaji, MSC-635 Toshi, MSC-636 Teuri, MSC-637 Murotsu, MSC-638 Tashiro, MSC-639 Miyato, MSC-640 Takane, MSC-641 Muzuki, MSC-642 Yokose, MSC-643 Sakate, MSC-644 Omi, MSC-645 Fukue, MSC-646 Okitsu, MSC-647 Hashira, MSC-648 Iwai)
Hatsushima class (MSC-649 Hatsushima, MSC-650 Ninoshima, MSC-651 Miyajima, MSC-652 Enoshima, MSC-653 Ukishima, MSC-654 Oshima, MSC-655 Niijima, MSC-656 Yakushima, MSC-657 Narushima, MSC-658 Chichijima, MSC-659 Torishima, MSC-660 Hahajima, MSC-661 Takashima, MSC-662 Nuwajima, MSC-663 Etajima, MSC-664 Kamishima, MSC-665 Himeshima, MSC-666 Ogishima, MSC-667 Moroshima, MSC-668 Yurishima, MSC-669 Hikoshima, MSC-670 Awashima, MSC-671 Sakushima)
Uwajima class (MSC-672 Uwajima, MSC-673 Ieshima, MSC-674 Tsukishima, MSC-675 Maejima, MSC-676 Kumejima, MSC-677 Makishima, MSC-678 Tobishima, MSC-679 Yugeshima*, MSC-680 Nagashima*)
Sugashima class (MSC-681 Sugashima*, MSC-682 Notojima*, MSC-683 Tsunoshima*, MSC-684 Naoshima*, MSC-685 Toyoshima*, MSC-686 Ukushima*, MSC-687 Izushima*, MSC-688 Aishima*, MSC-689 Aoshima*, MSC-690 Miyajima*, MSC-691 Shishijima*, MSC-692 Kuroshima*)
Hirashima class (MSC-601 Hirashima*, MSC-602 Yakushima*, MSC-603 Takashima*)
Enoshima class (MSC-604 Enoshima*, MSC-605 Chichijima*, MSC-606 Hatsushima*)
MSIUkishima class (MSI-680 Ukishima, MSI-681 Otoshima, MSI-682 Himeshima, MSI-683 Awashima, MSI-684 Kamoshima, MSI-685 Tsurushima, MSI-686 Matsushima, MSI-687 Kurushima, MSI-688 Takashima, MSI-689 Oshima)
Yoshikiri class (MSI-690 Yoshikiri, MSI-691 Kamozuru, MSI-692 Yukari, MSI-693 Tomozuru, MSI-694 Shiratori, MSI-695 Chiyozuru, MSI-696 Hatsutaka, MSI-697 Umitsubame, MSI-698 Iwatsubame, MSI-699 Hayatori, MSI-700 Hiyodori, Furutaka, Yamabato, Yuhibari, Hayataka, Hakuo, Miyakodori, Nishikidori, Kiji, Otori, Wakataka, Shirasagi, Otaka)
GPYuchidori class (GP-445 Yuchidori)
MSAOkichidori class (MSA-451 Okichidori)
MSBMSB-1 class (MSB-701 MSB-1, MSB-702 MSB-2, MSB-703 MSB-3, MSB-704 MSB-4, MSB-705 MSB-5, MSB-706 MSB-6)
MSB-7 class (MSB-707 MSB-7, MSB-708 MSB-8, MSB-709 MSB-9, MSB-710 MSB-10, MSB-711 MSB-11, MSB-712 MSB-12)
Minesweeper TenderMSTHayatomo class (MST-461 Hayatomo)
Hayase class (MST-462 Hayase)
Uraga class (MST-463 Uraga*, MST-464 Bungo*)
Minesweeper Tender CraftMSTNasami class (MST-471 Nasami, MST-472 Miho)
MinelayerMMCSoya class (MMC-951 Soya)
Minelayer CraftAMCErimo class (AMC-491 Erimo)
Cable Repairing ShipARCTsugaru class (ARC-481 Tsugaru)
Muroto class (ARC-482 Muroto)
Muroto class (ARC-483 Muroto*)
Submarine Rescue TenderASChiyoda class (AS-405 Chiyoda)
Submarine Rescue ShipASRChihaya class (ASR-401 Chihaya)
Fushimi class (ASR-402 Fushimi)
Chihaya class (ASR-403 Chihaya*)
Chiyoda class (ASR-404 Chiyoda*)
Underway Replenishment ShipAOHamana class (AO-411 Hamana)
AOESagami class (AOE-421 Sagami)
Towada class (AOE-422 Towada*, AOE-423 Tokiwa*, AOE-424 Hamana*)
Mashu class (AOE-425 Mashu*, AOE-426 Omi*)
Training ShipTVKatori class (TV-3501 Katori)
Kashima class (TV-3508 Kashima*)
IcebreakerAGBFuji class (AGB-5001 Fuji)
Shirase class (AGB-5002 Shirase)
Shirase class (AGB-5003 Shirase*)
Oceanographic Research ShipAGSAkashi class (AGS-5101 Akashi)
Futami class (AGS-5102 Futami, AGS-5104 Wakasa*)
Suma class (AGS-5103 Suma)
Nichinan class (AGS-5105 Nichinan*)
Shonan class (AGS-5106 Shonan*)
Ocean Surveillance ShipAOSHibiki class (AOS-5201 Hibiki*, AOS-5202 Harima*, AOS-5203 unnamed)
Training Support ShipATSAzuma class (ATS-4201 Azuma)
Kurobe class (ATS-4202 Kurobe*)
Tenryu class (ATS-4203 Tenryu*)
Experimental ShipASEKurihama class (ASE-6101 Kurihama)
Asuka class (ASE-6102 Asuka*)
Auxiliary Multipurpose ShipAMSHiuchi class (AMS-4301 Hiuchi*, AMS-4302 Suo*, AMS-4303 Amakusa*, AMS-4304 Genkai*, AMS-4305 Enshu*)
Service CraftASUASU-81 class (ASU-81, ASU-82, ASU-83, ASU-84, ASU-85)
ASYHashidate class (ASY-91 Hashidate*)
ATRSuma class (ATR-431 Suma)
ASTToba class (AST-421 Toba)
ASHASH-11 class (ASH-11, ASH-12, ASH-21, ASH-22, ASH-23, ASH-24, ASH-25, ASH-26, ASH-27, ASH-28)
ASH-13 class (ASH-13, ASH-29)
ASH-01 class (ASH-01, ASH-02, ASH-03)
ASH-04 class (ASH-04, ASH-05)
ASH-41 class (ASH-41)
ASH-06 class (ASH-06)