Adjutant for Ministry of Navy (Japan)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

Chief Secretariat

no date of
appointment
rank name class previous job next job note
29 Jan 1896 Commander Honjuku Takumei Chief Secretariat
1 9 Mar 1889 Captain Honjuku Takumei Master of Secretariat
2 20 Apr 1891 Captain Yamamoto Gombei 2nd class, NA
1 20 May 1893 Captain Yamamoto Gombei 2nd class, NA Master of general affairs
2 8 Mar 1895 Captain Toki Yutaka
3 16 Nov 1895 Commander Ito Yoshigoro 5th class, NA 31 Aug 1896 vacant
4 17 Nov 1896 Captain Serata Tasuku
5 3 Dec 1898 Commander Teragaki Izo 6th class, NA Adjutant, Ministry of Navy 25 May 1899 renamed

Senior Adjutant

no date of
appointment
rank name class previous job next job note
25 May 1899 Commander Teragaki Izo 6th class, NA acting
1 29 Sept 1899 Captain Teragaki Izo 6th class, NA
2 6 Dec 1900 Captain Saito Koshi 7th class, NA
3 12 Jan 1905 Captain Nomaguchi Kaneo 13th class, NA
4 7 Apr 1906 Captain Murakami Kakuichi 11th class, NA Chief, 1st Div, NEC Chief, 1st / 2nd Div, NEC
5 28 Aug 1908 Captain Hiraoka Teiichi 16th class, NA
6 1 Dec 1909 Captain Ide Kenji 16th class, NA
7 23 Mar 1911 Captain Oguri Kozaburo 15th class, NA
8 1 Dec 1911 Captain Moriyama Keizaburo 17th class, NA
9 12 Nov 1913 Captain Taniguchi Naomi 19th class, NA
10 13 Dec 1915 Captain Osumi Mineo 24th class, NA
11 1 Dec 1917 Captain Kobayashi Seizo 26th class, NA
12 1 Apr 1920 Captain Nomura Kichisaburo 26th class, NA
13 1 Jun 1922 Captain Fujita Hisanori 29th class, NA
14 25 Dec 1924 Captain Terashima Ken 31st class, NA
15 1 Mar 1927 Captain Komaki Wasuke 33rd class, NA
16 1 May 1929 CAPT Koga Mineichi 34th class, NA Att, NGS / Att, MoN CO, Aoba
17 1 Dec 1930 Captain Takahashi Ibo 36th class, NA
18 1 Dec 1932 Captain Iwamura Seiichi 37th class, NA Att, NGS CO, Fuso
19 15 Nov 1934 Captain Tayui Minoru 39th class, NA
20 1 Dec 1936 Captain Kondo Yasuichiro 42nd class, NA
21 20 Aug 1938 Captain Ichimiya Yoshiyuki 44th class, NA
22 5 Nov 1940 Captain Nakamura Katsuhei 45th class, NA
23 25 Feb 1943 Captain Yanagisawa Kuranosuke 46th class, NA
24 5 Oct 1943 Captain Yokoyama Ichiro 47th class, NA
25 20 May 1945 Captain Imamura Ryonosuke 49th class, NA 30 Nov 1945 abolished

Adjutant

no date of
appointment
end of
appointment
rank name classs previous job next job note
25 May 1899 25 Jan 1900 LCDR Kuroi Teijiro 13th class, NA Secretary, Minister of Navy Resident in UK 29 Sept 1899 CDR
7 Apr 1906 28 Aug 1908 CAPT Murakami Kakuichi 11th class, NA Chief, 1st Div, NEC Chief, 1st Div / 2nd Div, NEC
25 Jan 1921 1 Dec 1923 CDR Sakano Tsuneyoshi 33rd class, NA Staff, 4th Squadron XO, Hyuga
15 May 1922 21 Apr 1924 LCDR Iwamura Seiichi 37th class, NA Att, MoN Resident in UK
1 Feb 1926 15 Feb 1928 LCDR Nakamura Shigekazu 37th class, NA Att, NGS / Att, MoN Att, NGS 1 Dec 1926 CDR
1 Jun 1926 1 Aug 1928 LCDR Sato Genzo 40th class, NA Att, NGS / Att, MoN Att, NGS
1 Aug 1928 8 Oct 1931 LCDR Oka Arata 40th class, NA Att, NGS / Att, MoN Att, NGS / Att, MoN 10 Dec 1928 CDR
1 May 1929 1 Dec 1930 CAPT Koga Mineichi 34th class, NA Att, NGS / Att, MoN CO, Aoba
20 Oct 1929 1 Jun 1932 LCDR Kobayashi Kengo 42nd class, NA Att, NGS ADC to the Emperor 1 Dec 1930 CDR
1 Dec 1932 15 Oct 1934 CAPT Iwamura Seiichi 37th class, NA Att, NGS CO, Fuso

Secretary

no date of
appointment
end of
appointment
rank name classs previous job next job note
29 Jan 1886 14 May 1888 Lieutenant JG Takada Masahisa
5 Mar 1886 9 Mar 1889 Toki Yutaka
5 Mar 1886 9 Mar 1889 Murakami Keijiro
14 Jul 1886 20 Jan 1890 Lieutenant Funaki Rentaro acting
5 Jun 1889 13 Jan 1892 Murakami Keijiro
20 Jan 1890 19 May 1893 Commander Endo Kitaro 5th class, NA
19 May 1893 7 Jun 1893 Lieutenant Hirose Katsuhiko 10th class, NA
20 May 1893 25 May 1899 Lieutenant Toki Yutaka
7 Jun 1893 20 Dec 1893 Lieutenant Sakamoto Toshiatsu 6th class, NA
20 Dec 1893 7 May 1894 Lieutenant Nakamura Shizuka 7th class, NA
7 May 1894 1 Mar 1895 Lieutenant Saito Koshi 7th class, NA
1 Mar 1895 26 Jun 1897 Lieutenant Murakami Kakuichi 11th class, NA Chief Torp, Yoshino Study in France
27 Aug 1897 3 Dec 1898 Commander Kato Sadakichi 10th class, NA
3 Dec 1898 25 Jan 1900 Lt Commander Kuroi Teijiro 13th class, NA Staff, Readiness Fleet Resident in UK 29 Sept 1899 Commander
17 Jun 1899 1 Aug 1900 Commander Nawa Matahachiro 10th class, NA
25 Jan 1900 8 May 1902 Lt Commander Tochinai Sojiro 13th class, NA
7 Jun 1901 3 Feb 1903 Lt Commander Oguri Kozaburo 15th class, NA
8 May 1902 12 Jan 1905 Commander Nomaguchi Kaneo 13th class, NA
3 Feb 1903 14 Feb 1905 Lt Commander Ide Kenji 16th class, NA
14 Feb 1905 28 Sep 1907 Lt Commander Kato Hiroharu 18th class, NA
17 Aug 1906 24 May 1913 Lt Commander Kimura Jinzaburo
22 Jan 1907 31 Jul 1908 Lt Commander Furukawa Shinzaburo 21st class, NA
20 Feb 1908 1 Mar 1910 Lieutenant Yamanashi Katsunoshin 25th class, NA
28 Aug 1908 1 Dec 1909 Commander Hiraoka Teiichi 16th class, NA
1 Mar 1910 15 Jul 1911 Lt Commander Kobayashi Seizo 26th class, NA
1 Mar 1910 1 Dec 1910 Lt Commander Yoshikawa Hideyoshi 23rd class, NA
15 Jul 1911 26 Feb 1913 Lt Commander Yamanashi Katsunoshin 25th class, NA
26 Feb 1913 11 Dec 1914 Lt Commander Nomura Kichisaburo 26th class, NA
16 Jan 1914 21 Apr 1914 Lt Commander Imamura Shinjiro 30th class, NA
21 Apr 1914 8 Sep 1915 Lt Commander Shimomura Chusuke 30th class, NA
11 Dec 1914 13 Dec 1915 Commander Osumi Mineo 24th class, NA
8 Sep 1915 15 Jun 1918 Lt Commander Yamagata Takeo 32nd class, NA
13 Dec 1915 16 Mar 1916 Commander Ueda Yoshitake 28th class, NA
1 Apr 1916 1 Dec 1917 Lt Commander Hasegawa Kiyoshi 31st class, NA
1 Dec 1917 1 Dec 1919 Lt Commander Edahara Yurikazu 31st class, NA
15 Jun 1918 25 Jan 1921 Lt Commander Takenaka Tokutaro 32nd class, NA
1 Dec 1919 9 Oct 1920 Commander Yamaguchi Kumahei 30th class, NA
2 Nov 1920 15 May 1922 Lt Commander Miura Seizo 36th class, NA
25 Jan 1921 1 Dec 1922 Commander Matsushita Hajime 31st class, NA
15 May 1922 21 Apr 1924 Lt Commander Iwamura Seiichi 37th class, NA Att, MoN Resident in UK
1 Dec 1922 1 Dec 1923 Commander Sakano Tsuneyoshi 33rd class, NA Adj, MoN XO, Hyuga
1 Dec 1923 1 Jun 1925 Lt Commander Noda Kiyoshi 35th class, NA
21 Apr 1924 1 Jun 1926 Lt Commander Abe Kasuke 39th class, NA
1 Jun 1925 1 Feb 1926 Lt Commander Soejima Daisuke 38th class, NA
1 Feb 1926 15 Feb 1928 Lt Commander Nakamura Shigekazu 37th class, NA Att, NGS / Att, MoN Att, NGS 1 Dec 1926 Commander
1 Jun 1926 1 Dec 1927 Lt Commander Tayui Minoru 39th class, NA
1 Dec 1927 20 Oct 1929 Lt Commander Kanazawa Masao 39th class, NA
15 Feb 1928 20 Jun 1930 Lt Commander Kaneko Shigeji 42nd class, NA
20 Oct 1929 1 Jun 1932 Lt Commander Kobayashi Kengo 42nd class, NA Att, NGS ADC to the Emperor 1 Dec 1930 Commander
20 Jun 1930 8 Oct 1931 Lt Commander Takagi Sokichi 43rd class, NA
8 Oct 1931 1 Oct 1933 Lt Commander Yamaki Akira 46th class, NA
1 Jun 1932 1 Spe 1934 Lt Commander Yamamoto Yoshio 47th class, NA
1 Oct 1933 1 Oct 1935 Lt Commander Shiki Tsuneo 48th class, NA
1 Spe 1934 18 Jun 1936 Commander Shigenaga Kazue 46th class, NA
1 Oct 1935 15 Nov 1936 Lt Commander Matsunaga Keisuke 50th class, NA
18 Jun 1936 20 Jan 1939 Lt Commander Yoshii Michinori 51st class, NA
15 Nov 1937 10 Dec 1939 Lt Commander Sanematsu Yuzuru 51st class, NA
20 Jan 1939 14 Sep 1940 Lt Commander Irie Kazunao 52nd class, NA
10 Dec 1939 10 Jun 1942 Lt Commander Fukuchi Masao 53rd class, NA
14 Sep 1940 10 Jun 1943 Lt Commander Sugie Ichizo 56th class, NA
10 Jun 1942 Lt Commander Aso Takao 55th class, NA
10 Jun 1943 25 Jun 1945 Lt Commander Okamoto Isao 57th class, NA
25 Jun 1945 Commander Yamamoto Keishiro 60th class, NA

reference