CHa-1 class auxiliary submarine chasers (IJN, 1943)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

CHa-1 class auxiliary submarine chasers (第1号級駆潜特務艇)

specifications

Displacement: 130t standard, 135t trial
Dimensions: 25.8m pp, 26.0m wl, 29.2m oa x 5.59m x 1.98m
Machinery: 1-shaft diesel, 400bhp = 11kts. Range 1000nm at 10kts
Armament: 1-7.7mm MG, 22 DCs
Complement: 23

units

Name Plan Builder Laid down Launched Comp History Note
第1号駆潜特務艇 CHa-1
第2号駆潜特務艇 CHa-2
第3号駆潜特務艇 CHa-3
第4号駆潜特務艇 CHa-4 Ichikawa SB/Yokosuka NYd 17 Mar 1943 18 Apr 1943 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
28 Aug 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Patrol Ship PB-20)
1 Jul 1950 Patrol Ship (PS-20)
1 Aug 1951 Minesweeper (MS-81)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Kiji
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Apr 1956 Discarded
第5号駆潜特務艇 CHa-5
第6号駆潜特務艇 CHa-6
第7号駆潜特務艇 CHa-7
第8号駆潜特務艇 CHa-8
第9号駆潜特務艇 CHa-9
第10号駆潜特務艇 CHa-10
第11号駆潜特務艇 CHa-11
第12号駆潜特務艇 CHa-12
第13号駆潜特務艇 CHa-13
第14号駆潜特務艇 CHa-14
第15号駆潜特務艇 CHa-15
第16号駆潜特務艇 CHa-16
第17号駆潜特務艇 CHa-17
第18号駆潜特務艇 CHa-18
第19号駆潜特務艇 CHa-19
第20号駆潜特務艇 CHa-20
第21号駆潜特務艇 CHa-21
第22号駆潜特務艇 CHa-22
第23号駆潜特務艇 CHa-23
第24号駆潜特務艇 CHa-24
第25号駆潜特務艇 CHa-25
第26号駆潜特務艇 CHa-26
第27号駆潜特務艇 CHa-27
第28号駆潜特務艇 CHa-28
第29号駆潜特務艇 CHa-29
第30号駆潜特務艇 CHa-30
第31号駆潜特務艇 CHa-31
第32号駆潜特務艇 CHa-32
第33号駆潜特務艇 CHa-33
第34号駆潜特務艇 CHa-34
第35号駆潜特務艇 CHa-35
第36号駆潜特務艇 CHa-36
第37号駆潜特務艇 CHa-37
第38号駆潜特務艇 CHa-38
第39号駆潜特務艇 CHa-39
第40号駆潜特務艇 CHa-40
第41号駆潜特務艇 CHa-41
第42号駆潜特務艇 CHa-42
第43号駆潜特務艇 CHa-43
第44号駆潜特務艇 CHa-44
第45号駆潜特務艇 CHa-45
第46号駆潜特務艇 CHa-46
第47号駆潜特務艇 CHa-47
第48号駆潜特務艇 CHa-48
第49号駆潜特務艇 CHa-49
第50号駆潜特務艇 CHa-50
第51号駆潜特務艇 CHa-51
第52号駆潜特務艇 CHa-52
第53号駆潜特務艇 CHa-53
第54号駆潜特務艇 CHa-54
第55号駆潜特務艇 CHa-55
第56号駆潜特務艇 CHa-56
第57号駆潜特務艇 CHa-57
第58号駆潜特務艇 CHa-58
第59号駆潜特務艇 CHa-59
第60号駆潜特務艇 CHa-60
第61号駆潜特務艇 CHa-61
第62号駆潜特務艇 CHa-62
第63号駆潜特務艇 CHa-63
第64号駆潜特務艇 CHa-64
第65号駆潜特務艇 CHa-65
第66号駆潜特務艇 CHa-66
第67号駆潜特務艇 CHa-67
第68号駆潜特務艇 CHa-68
第69号駆潜特務艇 CHa-69
第70号駆潜特務艇 CHa-70
第71号駆潜特務艇 CHa-71
第72号駆潜特務艇 CHa-72 Nishii SB/Kure NYd 25 Nov 1943 20 Dec 1943 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-07)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Umitsubame
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-697)
31 Mar 1961 Harbor service (YAM-22)
31 Mar 1962 Discarded
第73号駆潜特務艇 CHa-73
第74号駆潜特務艇 CHa-74
第75号駆潜特務艇 CHa-75
第76号駆潜特務艇 CHa-76
第77号駆潜特務艇 CHa-77
第78号駆潜特務艇 CHa-78 Shikoku SB/Kure NYd 30 Sep 1943 15 Oct 1943 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
28 Aug 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Patrol Ship PB-28)
1 Jul 1950 Patrol Ship (PS-28)
1 Aug 1951 Minesweeper (MS-82)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Otori
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Apr 1956 Service Craft
Renamed as Tokumu 7 go
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (ASM-57)
31 Mar 1960 Harbor service (YAS-27)
1 May 1961 Discarded
第79号駆潜特務艇 CHa-79 Ichikawa SB/Kure NYd 7 Feb 1944 26 Feb 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-08)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Yuhibari
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Apr 1956 Discarded
第80号駆潜特務艇 CHa-80
第81号駆潜特務艇 CHa-81
第82号駆潜特務艇 CHa-82
第83号駆潜特務艇 CHa-83
第84号駆潜特務艇 CHa-84
第85号駆潜特務艇 CHa-85
第86号駆潜特務艇 CHa-86 Yamanishi SB/Yokosuka NYd 20 Nov 1943 20 Dec 1943 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-09)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Hayataka
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Apr 1956 Service Craft
Renamed as Tokumu 3 go
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (ASM-53)
31 Mar 1960 Harbor service (YAS-26)
31 Mar 1962 Discarded
第87号駆潜特務艇 CHa-87
第88号駆潜特務艇 CHa-88 Murakami SB/Yokosuka NYd 22 Jan 1944 25 Feb 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-10)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Yukari
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-692)
31 Mar 1961 Harbor service (YAS-30)
31 Mar 1964 Discarded
第89号駆潜特務艇 CHa-89
第90号駆潜特務艇 CHa-90 Jinen SB/Sasebo NYd 26 Dec 1943 12 Feb 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-11)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Hakuo
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Apr 1956 Service Craft
Renamed as Tokumu 4 go
31 Mar 1957 Discarded
第91号駆潜特務艇 CHa-91
第92号駆潜特務艇 CHa-92
第93号駆潜特務艇 CHa-93 Fukushima SB/Kure NYd 10 Feb 1944 1 Mar 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-12)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Miyakodori
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Apr 1956 Service Craft
Renamed as Tokumu 1 go
31 Mar 1957 Harbor service (YAS-07)
1 Jun 1958 Discarded
第94号駆潜特務艇 CHa-94
第95号駆潜特務艇 CHa-95
第96号駆潜特務艇 CHa-96
第97号駆潜特務艇 CHa-97
第98号駆潜特務艇 CHa-98
第99号駆潜特務艇 CHa-99 Hayashikane HI/Sasebo NYd 28 Jan 1944 11 Mar 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-13)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Iwatsubame
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-698)
31 Mar 1961 Harbor service (YAS-23)
31 Mar 1963 Discarded
第100号駆潜特務艇 CHa-100
第151号駆潜特務艇 CHa-151
第152号駆潜特務艇 CHa-152
第153号駆潜特務艇 CHa-153
第154号駆潜特務艇 CHa-154
第155号駆潜特務艇 CHa-155
第156号駆潜特務艇 CHa-156
第157号駆潜特務艇 CHa-157
第158号駆潜特務艇 CHa-158
第159号駆潜特務艇 CHa-159
第160号駆潜特務艇 CHa-160
第161号駆潜特務艇 CHa-161
第162号駆潜特務艇 CHa-162
第163号駆潜特務艇 CHa-163
第164号駆潜特務艇 CHa-164
第165号駆潜特務艇 CHa-165
第166号駆潜特務艇 CHa-166
第167号駆潜特務艇 CHa-167
第168号駆潜特務艇 CHa-168 Yonago SB/Maizuru NYd 12 Jun 1944 6 Jul 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-57)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Nishikidori
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Apr 1956 Service Craft
Renamed as Tokumu 6 go
31 Mar 1957 Discarded
第179号駆潜特務艇 CHa-179
第170号駆潜特務艇 CHa-170
第171号駆潜特務艇 CHa-171 Koyanagi SB/Yokosuka NYd 13 Apr 1944 11 May 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-01)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Chiyozuru
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-695)
31 Mar 1961 Harbor service (YAS-28)
31 Mar 1962 Discarded
第172号駆潜特務艇 CHa-172
第173号駆潜特務艇 CHa-173
第174号駆潜特務艇 CHa-174
第175号駆潜特務艇 CHa-175
第176号駆潜特務艇 CHa-176
第177号駆潜特務艇 CHa-177
第178号駆潜特務艇 CHa-178
第179号駆潜特務艇 CHa-179
第180号駆潜特務艇 CHa-180
第181号駆潜特務艇 CHa-181
第182号駆潜特務艇 CHa-182
第183号駆潜特務艇 CHa-183
第184号駆潜特務艇 CHa-184
第185号駆潜特務艇 CHa-185
第186号駆潜特務艇 CHa-186
第187号駆潜特務艇 CHa-187
第188号駆潜特務艇 CHa-188
第189号駆潜特務艇 CHa-189
第190号駆潜特務艇 CHa-190
第191号駆潜特務艇 CHa-191
第192号駆潜特務艇 CHa-192
第193号駆潜特務艇 CHa-193
第194号駆潜特務艇 CHa-194
第195号駆潜特務艇 CHa-195
第196号駆潜特務艇 CHa-196 Yamanishi SB/Yokosuka NYd 10 Sep 1944 15 Oct 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
28 Aug 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Patrol Ship PB-25)
1 Jul 1950 Patrol Ship (PS-25)
1 Aug 1951 Minesweeper (MS-83)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Wakataka
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Apr 1956 Service Craft
Renamed as Tokumu 8 go
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (ASM-58)
31 Mar 1961 Harbor service (YAS-31)
31 Mar 1964 Discarded
第197号駆潜特務艇 CHa-197
第198号駆潜特務艇 CHa-198
第199号駆潜特務艇 CHa-199
第200号駆潜特務艇 CHa-200
第201号駆潜特務艇 CHa-201
第202号駆潜特務艇 CHa-202 Murakami SB/Yokosuka NYd 27 Jul 1944 1 Sep 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-14)
17 Oct 1950 Sunk (Mined)
21 Dec 1950 Discarded
Yonhung Bay, Korea
(39.20N/127.30E)
第203号駆潜特務艇 CHa-203 Funaya SB/Yokosuka NYd 24 Sep 1944 14 Oct 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-84)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Hiyodori
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-700)
31 Mar 1965 Discarded
第204号駆潜特務艇 CHa-204
第205号駆潜特務艇 CHa-205
第206号駆潜特務艇 CHa-206
第207号駆潜特務艇 CHa-207
第208号駆潜特務艇 CHa-208
第209号駆潜特務艇 CHa-209
第210号駆潜特務艇 CHa-210
第211号駆潜特務艇 CHa-211
第212号駆潜特務艇 CHa-212
第213号駆潜特務艇 CHa-213
第214号駆潜特務艇 CHa-214 Shikoku SB/Kure NYd 13 Oct 1944 8 Dec 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-15)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Hayatori
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-699)
31 Mar 1965 Discarded
第215号駆潜特務艇 CHa-215 Tokushima Godo SB/Kure NYd 29 Jul 1944 15 Aug 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-16)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Tomozuru
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-693)
31 Mar 1962 Discarded
第216号駆潜特務艇 CHa-216
第217号駆潜特務艇 CHa-217
第218号駆潜特務艇 CHa-218
第219号駆潜特務艇 CHa-219 Yamanishi SB/Yokosuka NYd 8 Oct 1944 9 Nov 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
28 Aug 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper PB-14)
1 Jul 1950 Patrol Ship (PS-14)
1 Aug 1951 Minesweeper (MS-85)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Shirasagi
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Apr 1956 Service Craft
Renamed as Tokumu 9 go
31 Mar 1957 Harbor service (YAS-08)
31 Mar 1962 Discarded
第220号駆潜特務艇 CHa-220
第221号駆潜特務艇 CHa-221 Shikoku dock/Kure NYd 12 Aug 1944 28 Aug 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-02)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Yoshikiri
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-691)
31 Mar 1961 Harbor service (YAS-29)
31 Mar 1962 Discarded
第222号駆潜特務艇 CHa-222 Fukushima SB/Kure NYd 4 Sep 1944 1 Nov 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-03)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Hatsutaka
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-696)
31 Mar 1965 Discarded
第223号駆潜特務艇 CHa-223
第224号駆潜特務艇 CHa-224
第225号駆潜特務艇 CHa-225
第226号駆潜特務艇 CHa-226
第227号駆潜特務艇 CHa-227
第228号駆潜特務艇 CHa-228
第229号駆潜特務艇 CHa-229
第230号駆潜特務艇 CHa-230
第231号駆潜特務艇 CHa-231 Yamanishi SB/Yokosuka NYd 20 Oct 1944 7 Dec 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-17)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Shiratori
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-694)
31 Mar 1962 Discarded
第232号駆潜特務艇 CHa-232 Nishii SB/Yokosuka NYd 28 Nov 1944 31 Dec 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
28 Aug 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper PB-09)
1 Jul 1950 Patrol Ship (PS-09)
1 Aug 1951 Minesweeper (MS-86)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Otaka
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Apr 1956 Service Craft
Renamed as Tokumu 10 go
31 Mar 1957 Discarded
第233号駆潜特務艇 CHa-233
第234号駆潜特務艇 CHa-234
第235号駆潜特務艇 CHa-235
第236号駆潜特務艇 CHa-236
第237号駆潜特務艇 CHa-237
第238号駆潜特務艇 CHa-238
第239号駆潜特務艇 CHa-239
第240号駆潜特務艇 CHa-240
第241号駆潜特務艇 CHa-241 Koyanagi SB/Yokosuka NYd 28 Sep 1944 22 Oct 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-04)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Furutaka
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Apr 1956 Service Craft
Renamed as Tokumu 1 go
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (ASM-51)
31 Mar 1960 Harbor service (YAS-25)
31 Mar 1962 Discarded
第242号駆潜特務艇 CHa-242
第243号駆潜特務艇 CHa-243
第244号駆潜特務艇 CHa-244
第245号駆潜特務艇 CHa-245
第246号駆潜特務艇 CHa-246 Murakami SB/Yokosuka NYd 15 Nov 1944 22 Jan 1945 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-05)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Yamabato
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Apr 1956 Service Craft
Renamed as Tokumu 2 go
31 Mar 1957 Harbor service (YAS-06)
1 Jun 1958 Discarded
第247号駆潜特務艇 CHa-247
第248号駆潜特務艇 CHa-248
第249号駆潜特務艇 CHa-249 Fukushima SB/Kure NYd 23 Sep 1944 14 Nov 1944 (AuxSC) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Ministry of 2nd Repatriation (Minesweeper)
15 Jun 1946 Repatriation Agency (Minesweeper)
15 Oct 1947 Ministry of Transport (Minesweeper)
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-06)
1 Dec 1951 Named as Kamozuru
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Sep 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-691)
31 Mar 1962 Discarded
第250号駆潜特務艇 CHa-250

reference


Warships of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
Capital ShipsAzuma class (Azuma), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Fuso class (Fuso), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei), Chinen class (Chinen), Fuji class (Fuji, Yashima), Shikishima class (Shikishima, Hatsuse), Asahi class (Asahi), Mikasa class (Mikasa), Iwami class (Iwami), Sagami class (Sagami, Suwo), Hizen class (Hizen), Tango class (Tango), Iki class (Iki), Mishima class (Mishima, Okinoshima), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba, Ikoma), Kashima class (Kashima, Katori), Satsuma class (Satsuma, Aki), Ibuki class (Ibuki, Kurama), Settsu class (Settsu, Kawachi), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima), Fuso class (Fuso, Yamashiro), Ise class (Ise, Hyuga), Nagato class (Nagato, Mutsu), Kaga class (Kaga, Tosa), Amagi class (Amagi, Akagi, Takao, Atago), Kii class (Kii, Owari, No11, No12), No 13 class (No13, No14, No15, No16), Yamato class (Yamato, Musashi, Shinano, No110), B64 type
Aircraft CarriersHosho class (Hosho), Shokaku class (Shokaku), Akagi class (Akagi), Kaga class (Kaga), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Soryu class (Soryu), Hiryu class (Hiryu), Shokaku class (Shokaku, Zuikaku), Zuiho class (Zuiho, Shoho), Ryuho class (Ryuho), Junyo class (Junyo, Hiyo), Taiho class (Taiho), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Shinano class (Shinano), Unryu class (Unryu, Amagi, Katsuragi, Kasagi, Ikoma, Aso), Ibuki class (Ibuki), Taiyo class (Taiyo, Unyo, Chuyo), Kaiyo class (Kaiyo), Shinyo class (Shinyo)
CruisersNaniwa class (Naniwa, Takachiho), Unebi class (Unebi), Matsushima class (Matsushima, Itsukushima, Hashidate), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima), Yoshino class (Yoshino), Izumi class (Izumi), Saien class (Saien), Chiyoda class (Chiyoda), Suma class (Suma, Akashi), Takasago class (Takasago), Kasagi class (Kasagi, Chitose), Asama class (Asama, Tokiwa), Yakumo class (Yakumo), Azuma class (Azuma), Izumo class (Izumo, Iwate), Tsushima class (Tsushima, Niitaka), Kasuga class (Kasuga, Nisshin), Otowa class (Otowa), Aso class (Aso), Soya class (Soya), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Suzuya class (Suzuya), Tone class (Tone), Yodo class (Yodo, Mogami), Chikuma class (Chikuma, Hirado, Yahagi), Tenryu class (Tenryu, Tatsuta), Kuma class (Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Oi, Kitakami), Nagara class (Nagara, Isuzu, Yura, Natori, Kinu, Abukuma), Sendai class (Sendai, Jintsu, Naka, Kako), Yubari class (Yubari), Furutaka class (Furutaka, Kako), Aoba class (Aoba, Kinugasa), Myoko class (Myoko, Nachi, Haguro, Ashigara), Takao class (Takao, Atago, Chokai, Maya), Mogami class (Mogami, Mikuma, Suzuya, Kumano), Tone class (Tone, Chikuma), Katori class (Katori, Kashima, Kashii, Kashihara), Agano class (Agano, Noshiro, Yahagi, Sakawa), Ioshima class (Ioshima, Yasoshima), Oyodo class (Oyodo, Niyodo), Ibuki class (Ibuki, No301)
Gunboats or CorvettesKanrin-maru class (Kanrin-Maru, Choyo-Maru), Kanko-maru class (Kanko-Maru), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba), Raiden class (Raiden), Yoshun class (Yoshun), Kasuga class (Kasuga), Fujiyama class (Fujiyama), Chiyodagata class (Chiyodagata), Teibo class (Dai 1 Teibo, Dai 2 Teibo), Moshun class (Moshun), Unyo class (Unyo), Hosho class (Hosho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Asama class (Asama), Kenko class (Kenko), Seiki class (Seiki), Jingei class (Jingei), Amagi class (Amagi), Banjo class (Banjo), Tsukushi class (Tsukushi), Kaimon class (Kaimon), Tenryu class (Tenryu), Katsuragi class (Katsuragi, Yamato, Musashi), Maya class (Maya, Chokai, Atago, Akagi), Takao class (Takao), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Chishima class (Chishima), Oshima class (Oshima), Tatsuta class (Tatsuta), Heien class (Heien), Soko class (Soko), Chinto class (Chinto, Chinzei, Chinnan, Chinhoku, Chinchu, Chinpen), Biun class (Biun), Kohei class (Kohei), Miyako class (Miyako), Chihaya class (Chihaya), Uji class (Uji), Sumida class (Sumida), Manshu class (Manshu), Anegawa class (Anegawa), Fushimi class (Fushimi), Toba class (Toba), Saga class (Saga), Ataka class (Ataka), Seta class (Seta, Katata, Hira, Hozu), Atami class (Atami, Futami), Hashidate class (Hashidate, Uji), Fushimi class (Fushimi, Sumida), Tatara class (Tatara), Suma class (Suma), Karatsu class (Karatsu), Maiko class (Maiko), Narumi class (Narumi), Okitsu class (Okitsu)
Seaplane TenderWakamiya class (Wakamiya), Notoro class (Notoro), Kamoi class (Kamoi), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Mizuho class (Mizuho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima)
Submarine Depot ShipToyohashi class (Toyohashi), Karasaki class (Karasaki), Komahashi class (Komahashi), Jingei class (Jingei, Chogei), Taigei class (Taigei), Tsurugisaki class (Tsurugisaki, Takasaki)
MinelayerTsugaru class (Tsugaru), Aso class (Aso), Katsuriki class (Katsuriki), Tokiwa class (Tokiwa), Itsukushima class (Itsukushima), Shirataka class (Shirataka), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Okinoshima class (Okinoshima), Hatsutaka class (Hatsutaka, Aotaka, Wakataka, Asadaori), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Minoo class (Minoo)
Destroyers1st classUmikaze class, Urakaze class, Isokaze class, Tanikaze class, Minekaze class, Kamikaze class, Mutsuki class, Fubuki class, Akatsuki class, Hatsuharu class, Shiratsuyu class, Asashio class, Kagero class, Yugumo classl, Shimakaze class, Akizuki class, Matsu class, Tachibana class
2nd classSakura class, Kaba class, Momo class, Enoki class, Momi class, Wakatake class
3rd classIkazuchi class, Murakumo class, Akatsuki class, Shirakumo class, Harusame class, Fumizuki class, Satsuki class, Makigumo class, Asakaze class
Torpedo BoatsChidori class, Otori class
Submarines1st classKD1 type, KD2 type, J1 type, KD3a type, ML type, KD3b type, KD4 type, KD5 type, J1M type, KD6a type, J2 type, J3 type, KD6b type, C1 type, A1 type, B1 type, KD7 type, B2 type, C3 type, A2 type, AM type, B3 type, B4 type, C2 type, C4 type, D1 type, D2 type, SA type, SH type, ST type, I-501 class, I-503 class, I-504 class, I-505 class, I-506 class
2nd classKC1 type, F1 type, L1 type, KC2 type, L2 type, KC3 type, F2 type, L3 type, KC4 type, L4 type, KCS type, KC5 type, KS type, KC6 type, Ro-500 class, SYS type, Ro-501 class, STS type
3rd classHolland type, Holland-Navy type, C1 type, C2 type, Vickers-Kawasaki type, S1 type, C3 type, S2 type
Escort VesselsEscortsShimushu class, Etorofu class, Mikura class, Ukuru class, C type, D type, CDa-A type, CDa-B type
Patrol CraftPB-1 class, PB-31 class, PB-46 class, PB-101 class, PB-102 class, PB-103 class, PB-104 class, PB-105 class, PB-106 class, PB-107 class, PB-108 class, PB-109 class, PBa-1 class
MinesweepersW-1 class, W-5 class, W-13 class, W-17 class, W-7 class, W-19 class, W-101 class, Wa-1, Wa-101, Wa-104
Submarine ChasersCH-1 class, CH-3 class, CH-4 class, CH-13 class, CH-28 class, CHa-251 class, CHa-101 class, CHa-102 class, CHa-103 class, CHa-111 class, CHa-112 class, CHa-117 class, CHa-1 class
Minelayer CraftTsubame class, Natsushima class, Sarushima class, Sokuten class, Ajiro class, Kamishima class, Sokuten class, Ma-1 class, Ma-101 class
AuxiliariesTrainersSettsu class, Chobin class, Ishikawa class, Tateyama class, Kanju class
Repair ShipsAsahi class, Kanto class, Akashi class
TransportsMatsue class, Takasaki class, Rozan class, Seito class, Koshu class, Shijiki class, Tsurugisaki class, Sunosaki class, Muroto class, Noma class, Shiretoko class, Ondo class, Kamoi class, Mamiya class, Soya class, Kashino class, Nozaki class, Kinesaki class, Irako class, Ashizuri class, Sunosaki class, Oze class, Kazahaya class, Hayasui class, Hario class, Kurasaki class, Tamano class
IcebreakersOdomari class
Survey ShipsYamato class, Tsukushi class
Target ShipsSettsu class, Yakaze class, Hakachi class, Ohama class
CablelayersHatsushima class, Harushima class
Landing ShipsT-1 class, T-101 class, T-103 class
FACTorpedo BoatsTB-1 class, Kotaka class, TB-5 class, TB-21 class, TB-22 class, TB-26 class, TB-27 class, TB-28 class, Fukuryu class, Hayabusa class, Shirataka class, TB-29 class, TB-39 class, TB-50 class, TB-67 class
MTB and MGBMTB-10 class, MTB-11 class, MTB-1 class, MTB-151 class, MTB-201 class, MTB-206 class, MTB-220 class, MTB-235 class, MTB-241 class, MTB-301 class, MTB-327 class, MTB-411 class, MTB-468 class, MTB-469 class, MTB-474 class, MTB-491 class, MTB-538 class, MTB-H1 class, MTB-H2 class, MTB-H10 class, MTB-H27 class, MTB-H74 class, MTB-H101 class, MTB-101 class, MTB-102 class, MTB-113 class, MTB-114 class
Armed MerchantmenCruiser, Minelayer, Netlayer, Aircraft carrier, Seaplane tender, Aircraft transport, Torpedo boat tender, Submarine depot ship, Minesweeper tender, Gunboat, Landing ship, Netlayer craft, Anti submarine netlayer craft, Minelayer craft, Submarine chaser, Minesweeper, Picket boat, Transport ship, Transport, Repair ship, Harbor support ship, Survey ship, Icebreaker, Cablelayer, Hospital ship, Rescue ship, Utility ship


Escort Vessels of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
EscortsShimushu class (Shimushu, Hachijo, Kunashiri, Ishigaki), Etorofu class (Etorofu, Oki, Sado, Matsuwa, Fukue, Tsushima, Mutsure, Wakamiya, Kanju, Hirado, Amakusa, Manju, Kasado, Iki), Mikura class (Mikura, Miyake, Awaji, Kurahashi, Nomi, Chiburi, Yashiro, Kusagaki), Ukuru class (Ukuru, Hiburi, Shonan, Daito, Okinawa, Kume, Ikuna, Shinnan, Yaku, Aguni, Mokuto, Inagi, Uku, Chikubu, Habushi, Sakito, Kuga, Ojika, Kozu, Kanawa, Shiga, Amami, Hodaka, Habuto, Io, Takane, Ikara, Shisaka, Ikuno, Otsu, Urumi, Murotsu, Tomoshiri), C type (CD-1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31, 33, 35, 37, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 57, 59, 61, 63, 65, 67, 69, 71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, 83, 85, 87, 89, 91, 93, 95, 97, 99, 101, 103, 105, 107, 109, 111, 113, 115, 117, 119, 121, 123, 125, 127, 129, 131, 133, 135, 137, 139, 141, 143, 145, 147, 149, 151, 153, 155, 157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167, 169, 171, 173, 175, 177, 179, 181, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191, 193, 195, 197, 199, 201, 203, 205, 207, 209, 211, 213, 215, 217, 219, 221, 223, 225, 227, 229, 231, 233, 235, 237, 239, 241, 243, 245, 247, 249, 251, 253, 255, 257, 259, 261, 263), D type (CD-2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44, 46, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, 62, 64, 66, 68, 70, 72, 74, 76, 78, 80, 82, 84, 86, 88, 90, 92, 94, 96, 98, 100, 102, 104, 106, 108, 110, 112, 114, 116, 118, 120, 122, 124, 126, 128, 130, 132, 134, 136, 138, 140, 142, 144, 146, 148, 150, 152, 154, 156, 158, 160, 162, 164, 166, 168, 170, 172, 174, 176, 178, 180, 182, 184, 186, 188, 190, 192, 194, 196, 198, 200, 202, 204, 206, 208, 210, 212, 214, 216, 218, 220, 222, 224, 226, 228, 230, 232, 234, 236, 238, 240, 242, 244, 246, 248, 250, 252, 254, 256, 258, 260, 262, 264, 266, 268, 270, 272, 274, 276, 278, 280, 282, 284, 286), CDa-A type (CDa-1, 2), CDa-B type (CDa-101, 103, 104, 109, 113, 118, 119, 122, 125, 126, 128, 131, 132, 133, 137, 138, 139, 141, 144, 148, 151, 157)
Patrol CraftPB-1 class (PB-1, 2), PB-31 class (PB-31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39), PB-46 class (PB-46), PB-101 class (PB-101), PB-102 class (PB-102), PB-103 class (PB-103), PB-104 class (PB-104), PB-105 class (PB-105), PB-106 class (PB-106), PB-107 class (PB-107), PB-108 class (PB-108), PB-109 class (PB-109), PBa-1 class (PBa-1, 2, 3, 4, 25, 26, 27, 31, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 54, 55, 64, 65, 84, 85, 86, 90, 91, 92, 93, 110, 111, 122, 123, 134, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 140, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 163, 164, 165, 166, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 191, 192, 193)
MinesweepersW-1 class (W-1, 2, 3, 4), W-5 class (W-5, 6), W-13 class (W-13, 14, 15, 16), W-17 class (W-17, 18), W-7 class (W-7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12), W-19 class (W-19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88), W-101 class (W-101, 102), Wa-1 class (Wa-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22), Wa-101 class (Wa-101, 102, 103, 105), Wa-104 class (Wa-104, 106, 107)
Submarine ChasersCH-1 class (CH-1, 2), CH-3 class (CH-3), CH-4 class (CH-4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12), CH-13 class (CH-13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27), CH-28 class (CH-28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89), CHa-251 class (CHa-251, 252, 253), CHa-101 class (CHa-101), CHa-102 class (CHa-102, 104, 109, 110, 118), CHa-103 class (CHa-103, 105, 106, 107, 108, 114, 115), CHa-111 class (CHa-111), CHa-112 class (CHa-112, 113, 116), CHa-117 class (CHa-117), CHa-1 class (CHa-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 100, 151, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 157, 158, 159, 160, 161, 162, 163, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 179, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 195, 196, 197, 198, 199, 200, 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 235, 236, 237, 238, 239, 240, 241, 242, 243, 244, 245, 246, 247, 248, 249, 250)
Minelayer CraftTsubame class (Tsubame, Kamome), Natsushima class (Natsushima, Nasami), Sarushima class (Sarushima), Sokuten class (Sokuten, Shirakami, Naryu, Kyosai, Ukishima, Hirashima, Hoko, Ishizaki, Takashima, Saishu, Niizaki, Yurishima, Nuwajima, Maejima, Moroshima), Ajiro class (Ajiro), Kamishima class (Kamishima, Awashima), Sokuten class (Natsushima, Sokuten, Toshima, Kuroshima, Ashisaki, Katoku, Ento, Kurokami, Katashima, Enoshima, Ninoshima, Kurosaki, Washizaki), Ma-1 class (Ma-1, 2, 3, 4), Ma-101 class (Ma-101)