Lieutenant General (JGSDF)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

Lieutenant General (陸将 Rikusho)

list

no date of
promotion
name class job note
Yoshida Chuichi University of Tokyo Cdr, 1st District 1950-1953 9 Oct 1950 General
1 Aug 1952 General
1 Jul 1954 Hayashi Keizo University of Tokyo Dir, Central HQ, National Police Reserve 1950
Inspector General, National Police Reserve 1950-1952
Chief of First General Staff 1952-1954
Chairman of JSC 1954-1964
(1907-1991)
9 Oct 1950 General
1 Aug 1952 General
1 Jul 1954 General
1 Jul 1954 Tsutsui Takeo University of Tokyo Cdr, 4th District 1950-1953
Cdr, 1st District 1953-1954
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1954-1957
(1902-1968)
9 Oct 1950 General
1 Aug 1952 General
1 Jul 1954 General
1 Jul 1954 Omori Hiroshi University of Tokyo Cdr, 3rd District 1950-1954
Cdr, 1st District 1954-1957
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1957-1960
Cdr, Eastern Army 1960-1962
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1962-1965
(1908-2002)
9 Oct 1950 General
1 Aug 1952 General
12 Mar 1962 General
1 Jul 1954 武内征平 調達実施本部 警察監
1952.08.01保安監
1 Jul 1954 Nakano Toshio University of Tokyo 第1管区総監 (1952.10.15)保安監
1 Jul 1954 Kishimoto Juichi 34trh class, MA 陸上幕僚監部 (1952.10.15)保安監
1 Jul 1954 Kanayama Kuniji University of Tokyo 陸上幕僚監部所属 (1953.02.01)保安監
1 Jul 1954 Imoto Kumao 37th class, MA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校 (1954.01.12)保安監
1 Jul 1954 Matsutani Makoto 35th class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
1 Jul 1954 Sugiyama Shigeru 36th class, MA Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1954-1957
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1957-1960
2 Aug 1957 General
1 Jul 1954 Ikeno Kiyomi University of Tokyo 東部方面総監部
(20 Aug 1954) Sugita Ichiji 37th class, MA Superintendent, JGSDF Fuji School 1954-1957
Cdr, 3rd District 1957-1959
Cdr, Eastern Army 1960
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1960-1962
11 Mar 1960 General
(1955.11.16) Tsujimura Yoshitomo University of Tokyo 陸上幕僚監部
1955.11.16 Shingu Yota 38th class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
(1956.08.16) Takayama Shinobu 39th class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
16 Aug 1957 Kano Tomio University of Tokyo Cdr, 2nd District 1957-1960
Dir, S5, GSO 1960-1961
Cdr, North Eastern Army 1961-1963
Cdr, Middle Army 1963-1967
1957.08.16 Hosoda Hiroshi 39th class, MA 東部方面総監部
1959.05.02 Yoshihashi Kaizo 39th class, MA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1 Aug 1959) Yamada Masao University of Tokyo Cdr, 6th District 1959-1962
Cdr, 3rd Division 1962-1964
Dir, S5, Ground Staff Office 1964-1965
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1965-1966
Cdr, Eastern Army 1966-1968
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1968-1970
14 Mar 1968 General
(1959.08.01) Ikegami Iwao 54th class, NA 陸上幕僚監部第5部長
(1959.08.01) Hasebe Kiyoshi 40th class, MA 東北方面総監
1959.08.01 Miyazaki Shunichi 40th class, MA 北部方面総監
(1960.03.16) Yasuzaki Misao 40th class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
1 Jan 1961 Sekiguchi Hachitaro Tohoku University Cdr, 5th District 1960-1962
Cdr, 5th Division 1962
Cdr, 6th District 1962
Cdr, 6th Division 1962-1965
Cdr, Western Army 1965-1968
1961.01.01 Wada Moriya 41st class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
1961.07.01 Hirai Shigefumi 40th class, MA 西部方面総監部
1961.07.01 Takeshita Masahiko 42nd class, MA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1961.08.01) Nojiri Norio 41st class, MA 東部方面総監
(1962.01.18) Tanaka Yoshio 40th class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
1962.07.01 Hiraoka Yoichiro 陸上幕僚監部
1962.07.01 Tsukamoto Masatoshi 42nd class, MA 北部方面総監
(1 Aug 1962) Amano Yoshifusa 43rd class, MA Cdr, 2nd Division 1962-1964
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1964-1965
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1965-1966
Chairman of JSC 1966-1967
16 Jan 1965 General
1962.09.20 加藤昌平 41st class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
1963.01.01 藤原岩市 43rd class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
1963.07.01 Ota Shoji 42nd class, MA 東北方面総監
1963.07.01 Sugaya Yoshio 43rd class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
1963.07.01 Hirose Eiichi 43rd class, MA 北部方面総監
1 Jul 1963 Yoshie Seiichi 43rd class, MA Cdr, 13th Division 1962-1964
Administrator, JSC / Cdt, Joint Staff College 1964-1966
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1966-1968
30 Apr 1966 General
1964.01.01 Kubota Shigeru 44th class, MA 中部方面総監
1964.03.16 Tanaka Kengoro 45th class, MA 東部方面総監
(1964.07.16) 岩越紳六 44th class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
(1964.11.20) 梅澤治雄 44th class, MA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
1965.01.01 國武輝人 44th class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
1965.01.01 Shimanuki Shigetaka 45th class, MA 東北方面総監
1965.01.01 橋本正勝 45th class, MA 北部方面総監
(1965.03.16) Oshima Terunosuke University of Tokyo 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1965.03.16) 吉井武繁 陸上幕僚監部
1965.03.16 渡邊利亥 45th class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
1965.07.01 田中光祐 46th class, MA 東北方面総監
(1965.07.16) 平野斗作 46th class, MA 第10師団
1966.01.01 Masuda Kanetoshi 46th class, MA 東部方面総監
(1966.03.16) 碇井準三 44th class, MA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1966.03.16) 荒武太刀夫 西部方面総監
(1966.07.01) 藤井一美 45th class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
(1966.07.01) 久納清之助 46th class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
(1966.07.01) 三岡健次郎 46th class, MA 第9師団
(1 Jul 1966) Watanabe Hiroshi 46th class, MA Cdr, 2nd Division 1966-1968
Cdr, 1st Division 1968-1969
Cdr, Middle Army 1969-1971
(1967.03.20) 山口立 47th class, MA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
1967.03.20 濤川馨一
(1967.07.01) 長谷川茂 47th class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
(1968.03.16) 上妻正康 47th class, MA 西部方面総監
(1968.03.16) Saito Haruyoshi 48th class, MA 北部方面総監
16 Mar 1968 Kinugasa Hayao 48th class, MA Cdr, 3rd Division 1968-1969
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1969-1970
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1970-1971
Chairman of JSC 1971-1973
1 Jul 1970 General
(1968.07.01) 田畑良一 48th class, MA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1968.07.01) Tanimura Hiroshi 49th class, MA 中部方面総監
1968.07.01 村田稔 第2師団
1968.07.01 古川義道 49th class, MA 第1師団
(17 Mar 1969) Nakamura Ryuhei 49th class, MA Cdr, 11th Division 1969-1970
Cdr, Eastern Army 1970-1971
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1971-1973
Chairman of JSC 1973-1974
1 Jul 1971 General
(1969.07.01) 溝口昌弘 49th class, MA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1969.07.01) Horie Masao 50th class, MA 西部方面総監
(1969.07.01) Mai Toshikata 50th class, MA 北部方面総監
(1 Jul 1969) Magari Toshiro 50th class, MA Cdr, 12th Division 1969-1971
Vice President, NDA 1971-1972
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1972-1973
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1973-1974
1 Feb 1973 General
(1969.07.01) 大槻光武 Kyoto University 陸上幕僚監部
(1969.07.01) 齋藤稔 Kyoto University 北部方面総監部
1969.07.01 Takeda Tsugosaku 49th class, MA 東部方面総監
(1970.07.01) 高杉恭自 49th class, MA 東北方面総監
(1970.07.01) 口野昌三 第3師団
1970.07.01 Nakayama Heihachiro 51st class, MA 東部方面総監
(1970.12.22) 青木香 49th class, MA 第11師団
1971.01.01 和田曻治
(1971.03.16) 川名聰雄 50th class, MA 陸上幕僚監部
(1971.03.16) 山田積昭 51st class, MA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1971.07.01) 栂博 50th class, MA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1971.07.01) 中島直臣 50th class, MA 西部方面総監
(1971.07.01) 田中登一 51st class, MA 東北方面総監
(1971.07.01) 平林克己 51st class, MA 中部方面総監
(1971.07.01) 永田龍夫 第6師団
(1972.03.16) 高田安董 50th class, MA 第4師団
(1972.03.16) 山次惟貞 51st class, MA 第3師団
(1972.03.16) Nakamura Sadaomi 53rd class, MA 中部方面総監
(1972.03.16) 近藤清 西部方面総監
(1 Jul 1972) Kurisu Hiroomi University of Tokyo Cdr, 13th Division 1972-1974
Administrator, JSC 1974-1975
Cdr, Northern Army 1975-1976
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1976-1977
Chairman of JSC 1977-1978
15 Oct 1976 General
(1972.07.01) 廣谷次夫 53rd class, MA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1 Jul 1972) Miyoshi Hideo 53rd class, MA Cdr, 11th Division 1972-1974
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1974
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1974-1976
1 Jul 1974 General
(1973.02.01) Kurashige Tsubasa 52nd class, MA 北部方面総監
(1973.03.16) 木村元岳 52nd class, MA 第5師団
(1973.03.16) 松金久知 東北方面総監
(1973.03.16) Muraki Sugitaro 統合幕僚会議事務局長/統合幕僚学校
(1973.07.01) 井出洋 52nd class, MA 第7師団
(1973.07.01) 杉山三郎 52nd class, MA 第6師団
(1973.07.01) Tanaka Shoji 54th class, MA 北部方面総監
(1973.07.01) 馬來祥介
(16 Mar 1974) Takashina Takehiko 54th class, MA Cdr, 3rd Division 1974-1975
Vice President, NDA 1975-1976
Commandant, JGSDF Staff College 1976
Cdr, Eastern Army 1976-1977
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1977-1978
Chairman of JSC 1978-1979
20 Oct 1977 General
(16 Mar 1974) Nagano Shigeto 55th class, MA Cdr, 11th Division 1974-1976
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1976-1977
Cdr, Eastern Army 1977-1978
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1978-1980
28 Jul 1978 General
(1974.03.16) 吉ケ江正 第4師団
(1974.07.01) Akamori Shinji 53rd class, MA 第1師団
(1974.07.01) 味岡義一 54th class, MA 第1師団
(1974.07.01) Tsukamoto Katsuichi 54th class, MA 西部方面総監
(1974.07.01) 緒方二郎 第13師団
(1974.07.01) 坂本力 University of Tokyo 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1974.07.01) 登弘美 中部方面総監
(1975.03.17) 大西啓 55th class, MA 第10師団
(1975.03.17) 越智誠一 第2師団
(1975.03.17) 田中潔 東北方面総監
(1975.03.17) 長谷晋 第5師団
(1975.07.01) 加藤誠一 56th class, MA 西部方面総監
(1975.07.01) 竹中義男 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
阿野慎平
(1976.03.16) Kondo Yasushi 56th class, MA 北部方面総監
(1976.03.16) 藤原幸三郎 防衛大学校幹事
(1976.07.01) 飯山茂 57th class, MA 東部方面総監
(1 Jul 1976) Suzuki Toshimichi 57th class, MA Cdr, 13th Division 1976-1977
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1977-1979
Cdr, Middle Army 1979-1980
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1980-1981
12 Feb 1980 General
(1976.07.01) 柏葉祐幸 東北方面総監
(1976.10.15) 高田不二男 第9師団
(1977.03.16) Ito Masayasu 56th class, MA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1977.03.16) 渡邊勉 57th class, MA 東北方面総監
(1977.03.16) 松永明 第3師団
(1977.03.16) Tobari Shiro 陸上幕僚副長
(1977.07.01) Ota Jo 58th class, MA 北部方面総監
(1977.07.01) 河津幸三郎 西部方面総監
(1977.07.01) 酒井次武 第1師団
(1977.10.20) 澤山正明 第13師団
(1978.03.16) Tomizawa Matsuji 57th class, MA 統合幕僚会議事務局長/統合幕僚学校 15 Jan 1981 died
(1978.03.16) 藤吉俊男 58th class, MA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1978.07.01) 小岩井千里 58th class, MA 第6師団
(1978.07.01) Hayashi Eiichiro 74th class, NA 東北方面総監
(1978.07.01) Araki Hajime 59th class, MA 東部方面総監
(1978.07.28) 遠藤健 57th class, MA 第1師団
(1978.07.28) 山之内種章 57th class, MA 第8師団
Kurata Tokiji 56th class, MA 陸幕教育訓練部長
緒方弘之
(16 Mar 1979) Murai Sumio 58th class, MA Cdr, 5th Division 1979-1980
Cdr, Middle Army 1980-1981
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1981-1983
Chairman of JSC 1983-1984
1 Jun 1981 General
(1979.03.16) 梅野文則 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1979.07.01) 瀧武正 59th class, MA 中部方面総監
(1979.07.01) 松永力 60th class, MA 東部方面総監
(1 Jul 1979) Watanabe Keitaro 60th class, MA Cdr, 10th Division 1979-1981
Cdr, Northern Army 1981-1983
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1983-1984
Chairman of JSC 1984-1986
16 Mar 1983 General
(1979.08.01) 佐藤久美 58th class, MA 第3師団
(1979.11.20) 栗田裕夫 58th class, MAA 第11師団
(1980.02.12) 小林有一 第5師団
(1980.03.17) 岩出俊男 58th class, MA 第2師団
(1980.03.17) 上原博 第8師団
(1980.03.17) 柏木明 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1980.03.17) 小林正信 第1師団
(1980.03.17) 林陽一 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1980.07.01) 今田敏之 60th class, MA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1980.07.01) 藤本松彦 第6師団
(1980.07.01) Muramatsu Eiichi 西部方面総監
(1981.03.31) 大澤渉 60th class, MA 中部方面総監
(31 Mar 1981) Nakamura Morio 61st class, MAA Cdr, 7th Division 1981-1982
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1982-1983
Cdr, Northern Army 1983-1984
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1984-1986
1 Jul 1984 General
(1981.06.01) 松浦昇 東北方面総監
(1981.07.01) 落合成行 59th class, MA 第13師団
(1981.07.01) 沖田裕 第10師団
(1981.07.01) Komori Shoji 統合幕僚学校
(1981.07.01) Magori Michio 東部方面総監
(1981.07.01) 横地光明 東北方面総監
(1982.03.16) 近藤俊彦 第12師団
(1982.03.16) 齊藤信夫 西部方面総監
(1982.07.01) 亀井輝 75th class, NA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1982.07.01) 青砥聖 中部方面総監
(1982.07.01) Igarashi Akira 北部方面総監
(1982.07.01) 曾根輝雄 第4師団
(1982.07.01) 松本節 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1983.03.16) 稲森友三郎 第3師団
(1983.03.16) 久山辰治 陸上幕僚副長
(1983.03.16) Masuoka Kanae 東部方面総監
(1983.03.16) 水澤博 西部方面総監
(1983.07.01) 新井道彦 西部方面総監
(1983.07.01) 土谷一郎 第13師団
(1983.07.01) Hiratsuka Hiroshi 東部方面総監
(1983.07.01) 若月勲 東北方面総監
(1984.03.29) 合原博見 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
29 Mar 1984 Ishii Masao Rikkyo University Cdr, 11th Division 1984-1985
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1985-1986
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1986-1987
Chairman of JSC 1987-1990
(1931-2007)
17 Mar 1986 General
(1984.07.01) Inoue Toshihiro University of Kyushu 北部方面総監
(1984.07.01) 大河内眞一郎 Yamanashi Normal School 第1師団
(1984.07.01) 太田隆 東北方面総監
(1984.07.01) Otsuka Mizuo Waseda University 東北方面総監
(1984.07.01) 海和敬希 統合幕僚学校
(1984.07.01) Suzuki Hideki 統合幕僚会議事務局長
(1984.07.01) 竹田寛 中部方面総監
(1985.03.16) 狩野泰輔 第7師団
(1985.07.01) 荒木雄二 Kyushu Univ. of Agri. 西部方面総監
(1985.07.01) 清水幸雄 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1985.07.01) 白井明雄 第9師団
(1 Oct 1985) Terajima Taizo Tohoku University Cdr, 11th Division 1985-1986
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1986-1987
Cdr, Eastern Army 1987
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1987-1990
Chairman of JSC 1990-1991
11 Dec 1987 General
(1986.03.17) 定榮洲弘 第12師団
(1986.03.17) 多田利雄 中部方面総監
(1986.03.17) Tanetomo Shojiro 東部方面総監
(1986.03.17) 田村祐茂 第2師団
(1986.03.17) 宮崎文男 第13師団
(1986.03.17) 宮澤作太郎 第11師団
(1986.03.17) 矢野龍男 第8師団
(1986.03.17) 山本英一 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1986.03.17) 中俣壯一 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(17 Jun 1986) Shima Atsushi 1st class, NDA Cdr, 9th Division 1986-1987
Vice President, NDA 1987-1988
Cdr, Northern Army 1988-1990
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1990-1992
16 Mar 1990 General
(1986.06.17) Nakao Tokihisa 1st class, NDA 中部方面総監
(1986.06.17) 源川幸夫 1st class, NDA 東部方面総監
(1986.08.01) Takagi Kenji 64th class, MA 技術研究本部技術開発官(陸上担当)
(1987.03.16) 黒田崧 第4師団
(1987.03.16) 久我幹生 1st class, NDA 西部方面総監
(1987.07.07) 奥山丈夫 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1987.07.07) 水野智之 1st class, NDA 第1師団
(1987.07.07) 森野安弘 1st class, NDA 東北方面総監
(1987.07.07) Odawara Akira 2nd class, NDA 東部方面総監
(1987.07.07) 栗岡武郎 2nd class, NDA 第9師団
(1987.07.07) Shikata Toshiyuki 2nd class, NDA 北部方面総監
(1987.12.11) 安藤克彦 第6師団
(1988.03.16) 深山明敏 1st class, NDA 第3師団
(1988.03.16) 五十君弘太郎 2nd class, NDA 第13師団
(1988.07.01) 澤井福重 第10師団
(1988.07.07) Umeyama Tomihiro 第12師団
(1988.07.07) 遠山久人 1st class, NDA 第4師団
(1988.07.07) 吉崎格 2nd class, NDA 東北方面総監
(1988.07.07) Shigematsu Keizo 3rd class, NDA 東部方面総監
(7 Jul 1988) Nishimoto Tetsuya 3rd class, NDA Cdr, 7th Division 1988-1989
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1989-1991
Cdr, Middle Army 1991-1992
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1992-1993
Chairman of JSC 1993-1996
(1936- )
16 Mar 1992 General
(1989.06.30) Azuma Shun 1st class, NDA 第5師団
(1989.06.30) 伊左次達 1st class, NDA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1989.06.30) Abe Kenkichi 3rd class, NDA 統合幕僚学校
(1989.06.30) Kubo Masayoshi 3rd class, NDA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1990.03.16) 里中哲朗 Ritsumeikan University 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1990.03.16) 山崎友久 第6師団
(1990.03.16) 江口博保 2nd class, NDA 第13師団
(1990.03.16) 君嶋信 3rd class, NDA 東北方面総監
(1990.03.16) Uno Shoji 4th class, NDA 東部方面総監
16 Mar 1990 Tomizawa Hikaru 4th class, NDA Cdr, 1st Division 1990-1991
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1991-1992
Cdr, Northern Army 1992-1993
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1993-1995
1 Jul 1993 General
(1990.03.16) 横地貞 4th class, NDA 西部方面総監
(1990.07.09) 渡邊滋 第12師団
(1990.07.09) 青戸秀也 4th class, NDA 北部方面総監
(1990.07.09) 内田十允 4th class, NDA 陸上幕僚副長
(1991.03.16) 中里義弘
(1991.03.16) 澤田憲一 3rd class, NDA 第1師団
(1991.03.16) Arai Hitoshi 5th class, NDA 西部方面総監
(1991.03.16) 隈部正則 5th class, NDA 東北方面総監
(16 Mar 1991) Matsushima Yusuke 5th class, NDA Cdr, 8th Division 1991-1993
Cdr, Middle Army 1993-1995
(1991.07.01) Iwata Sadayuki 4th class, NDA 第13師団
(1991.07.01) 齊野光浩 4th class, NDA 第7師団
(1992.03.16) 川名正浩 5th class, NDA 第11師団
(1992.03.16) 黒柳彰久 5th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1992.06.16) 松原健一 第12師団
(1992.06.16) Sawada Yoshio 6th class, NDA 東部方面総監
(1992.06.16) 長谷川重孝 6th class, NDA 東北方面総監
(1992.06.16) 藤原博 6th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(16 Jun 1992) Watanabe Nobutoshi 6th class, NDA Cdr, 2nd Division 1992-1993
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1993-1994
Cdr, Northern Army 1994-1995
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1995-1997
1 Jul 1995 General
(1993.03.24) Umano Takehiko 第5師団
(1993.03.24) 田中賢一 4th class, NDA 第1師団
(1993.07.01) 浅井輝久 5th class, NDA 第3師団
(1993.07.01) 白石一郎 5th class, NDA 第8師団
(1993.07.01) 木家勝 6th class, NDA 第13師団
(1993.07.01) 石田潔 7th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1993.07.01) Okoshi Kaneyuki 7th class, NDA 北部方面総監
(1993.07.01) 田村鞆利 7th class, NDA 西部方面総監
(1 Jul 1993) Miyamoto Toshiaki 7th class, NDA Cdr, 4th Division 1993-1994
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1994-1995
Cdr, Middle Army 1995-1997
(1994.03.23) Sasaki Hidetsugu 7th class, NDA 統合幕僚学校
(1994.07.01) 阿部英輔 6th class, NDA 第12師団
(1994.07.01) 杉田明傑 7th class, NDA 第1師団
(1 Jul 1994) Okita Taichiro 8th class, NDA Cdr, 4th Division 1994-1996
Cdt, JGSDF Staff College 1996-1997
Cdr, Middle Army 1997-1998
(1994.07.01) 竹田仁宏 8th class, NDA 東北方面総監
(1994.07.01) Hiyama Shuzo 8th class, NDA 西部方面総監
(1 Jul 1994) Fujinawa Yuji 8th class, NDA Cdr, 7th Division 1994-1995
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1995-1996
Cdr, Eastern Army 1996-1997
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1997-1999
Chairman of JSC 1999-2001
(1941- )
1 Jul 1997 General
(1995.03.23) 岸良征 6th class, NDA 第9師団
(1995.03.23) 山口賢介 7th class, NDA 第3師団
(1995.03.23) 古川浩 8th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1995.06.30) 土井義彦 7th class, NDA 第5師団
(30 Jun 1995) Isojima Tsuneo 9th class, NDA Cdr, 6th Division 1995-1996
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1996-1997
Cdr, Northern Army 1997-1999
Chief of Staff, GSDF 1999-2001
31 Mar 1999 General
(1995.06.30) 藤原利將 9th class, NDA 東北方面総監
(1995.06.30) Masuda Kanehiro 9th class, NDA 東部方面総監
(1996.03.25) 寺本典也 7th class, NDA 第13師団
(1996.03.25) 國見昌宏 9th class, NDA 情報本部
(1996.07.01) 松園忠臣 8th class, NDA 第11師団
(1996.07.01) 新井宏 9th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1996.07.01) Amano Yoshiharu 10th class, NDA 西部方面総監
(1996.07.01) Sakamaki Naoki 10th class, NDA 北部方面総監
(1 Jul 1996) Nakatani Masahiro 10th class, NDA Cdr, 4th Division 1996-1998
Cdr, Middle Army 1998-2001
Chief of Staff, GSDF 2001-2002
11 Jan 2001 General
(1997.01.20) 池田修 9th class, NDA 第10師団
(1997.03.26) 加賀田眞 8th class, NDA 第5師団
(1997.03.26) 千田稔 8th class, NDA 第3師団
(1997.03.26) 石飛勇次 10th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1997.03.26) 備後嘉雄 10th class, NDA
(1997.07.01) 久保善昭 9th class, NDA 第2師団
(1997.07.01) 土橋健二 10th class, NDA 第2師団
(1997.07.01) Aro Takashi 11th class, NDA 東北方面総監
(1997.07.01) Sakudo Mitsuo 11th class, NDA 西部方面総監
(1 Jul 1997) Yamaguchi Yoshihiro 11th class, NDA Cdr, 6th Division 1997-1998
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1998-1999
Cdr, Northern Army 1999-2002
(1997.10.13) 山本勝 9th class, NDA 第11師団
(1997.10.13) 小栁毫向 11th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(1 Jul 1998) 村田雄二郎 10th class, NDA 第6師団
(1 Jul 1998) 安村勇徳 10th class, NDA 第5師団
(1 Jul 1998) 福田忠典 11th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1 Jul 1998) Iwazaru Susumu 12th class, NDA Cdr, 7th Division 1998-2001
Cdr, Middle Army 2001-2003
(1 Jul 1998) Nonaka Mitsuo 12th class, NDA 東北方面総監
(1 Jul 1998) Massaki Hajime 12th class, NDA Cdr, 3rd Division 1998-1999
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 1999-2001
Cdr, Northern Army 2001-2002
Chief of Staff, GSDF 2002-2004
Chairman of JSC 2004-2006
Chief of Staff, JS 2006
(1944- )
2 Dec 2002 General
(1999.03.29) 小野寺平正 11th class, NDA 第3師団
(1999.03.29) Tahara Katsuyoshi 12th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(1999.07.09) 川井武彦 11th class, NDA 第10師団
(1999.07.09) 渡邊光啓 Gifu University 第11師団
(1999.12.10) 佐藤哲 12th class, NDA
(1999.12.10) Suga Hirotoshi 13th class, NDA 東部方面総監
(1999.12.10) Suzuki Michihiko 13th class, NDA 第9師団
(1999.12.10) Matsukawa Masaaki 13th class, NDA 西部方面総監
(2000.04.28) 宮武良光 11th class, NDA 第8師団
(2000.04.28) 小早川達彦 12th class, NDA 第9師団
(2000.06.30) Fujita Shoji 12th class, NDA 統合幕僚学校
(2000.06.30) 樋口譲次 13th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(2000.06.30) Mochida Osamu 13th class, NDA 北部方面総監
(11 Jan 2001) Okumura Hiroya 14th class, NDA 東北方面総監
(11 Jan 2001) Mori Tsutomu 14th class, NDA Cdr, 7th Division 2001-2002
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 2002-2003
Cdr, Western Army 2003-2004
Chief of Staff, GSDF 2004-2007
(1947- )
30 Aug 2004 General
(11 Jan 2001) Watanabe Hajime 14th class, NDA Cdr, 1st Division 2001-2002
Administrator, JSC 2002-2003
Cdr, Middle Army 2003-2005
(2001.03.27) 竹田治朗 13th class, NDA 第11師団
(2001.12.03) 佐野晃 13th class, NDA
(2001.12.03) 山下輝男 13th class, NDA 第5師団
(2001.12.03) 寺尾憲治 14th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊研究本部
(2001.12.03) Yoshikawa Hirotoshi 14th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(2001.03.27) 竹田治朗 13th class, NDA 第11師団
(2002.03.22) 衣笠陽雄 13th class, NDA 第4師団
(2002.03.22) 青木勉 14th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
(2002.03.22) Imamura Isao 15th class, NDA 東部方面総監
(2002.03.22) Tokuda Kenji 15th class, NDA 北部方面総監
(2002.03.22) Hayashi Naoto 15th class, NDA 西部方面総監
(2002.12.02) 河野芳久 14th class, NDA 第2師団
(2002.12.02) Okubo Hirokazu 15th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊補給統制本部
(27 Mar 2003) 栁澤壽昭 13th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
(27 Mar 2003) 佐伯義則 15th class, NDA 第8師団
(27 Mar 2003) Inoue Hiroshi 16th class, NDA 東北方面総監
(27 Mar 2003) Eto Fumio 16th class, NDA 第4師団
(27 Mar 2003) Oriki Ryoichi 16th class, NDA Cdr, 9th Division 2003-2004
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 2004-2005
Cdr, Middle Army 2005-2007
Chief of Staff, GSDF 2007-2009
Chief of Staff, JS 2009-2011
(1950- )
28 Mar 2007 General
(2003.07.01) Mukugi Isao 16th class, NDA 情報本部
(2003.12.05) Yazawa Masashi 15th class, NDA 第1師団
2004.03.29 Fukuyama Takashi 14th class, NDA 西部方面総監部幕僚長
2004.03.29 Shoda Yutaka 16th class, NDA 統合幕僚学校
2004.03.29 Sawayama Shoichi 16th class, NDA 東部方面総監
2004.03.29 Naomi Yasuhiro 16th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
2004.08.30 Hirose Makoto 17th class, NDA 北部方面総監
2004.08.30 Hirose Seiichi 17th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
30 Aug 2004 Nakamura Shingo 17th class, NDA Cdr, 6th Division 2004-2005
Vice President, NDA 2005-2007
Cdr, Middle Army 2007-2008
2005.01.12 Goto Masami 16th class, NDA 第3師団
2005.01.12 Furuie Takashi Sapporo Med. Univ. 自衛隊中央病院副院長
(28 Mar 2005) Tatsuno Kuniaki 15th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊研究本部
28 Mar 2005 Kameda Tsujio 15th class, NDA 西部方面総監部幕僚長
28 Mar 2005 Wakura Noboru 17th class, NDA 西部方面総監
28 Mar 2005 Suzuki Yo 17th class, NDA 技術研究本部技術開発官(陸上担当)
28 Jul 2005 Munakata Hisao 18th class, NDA 東北方面総監
28 Jul 2005 Izumi Issei 18th class, NDA 東部方面総監
28 Jul 2005 Sumi Hiroyuki 16th class, NDA 第9師団
28 Jul 2005 Onishi Masatoshi 18th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊補給統制本部
28 Jul 2005 Hibako Yoshifumi 18th class, NDA Cdr, 10th Division 2005-2007
Vice President, National Defense Academy 2007-2008
Cdr, Middle Army 2008-2009
Chief of Staff, GSDF 2009-2011
(1951- )
24 Mar 2009 General
27 Mar 2006 Yamaguchi Joshu 17th class, NDA 中央即応集団司令官
27 Mar 2006 Sanda Katsumi 18th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
27 Mar 2006 Uchida Masujiro 18th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
27 Mar 2006 Mochida Kazuhito 19th class, NDA 西部方面総監
4 Aug 2006 Yamaguchi Noboru 18th class, NDA Cdr, JGSDF Ground R&D Command 2006-2008
4 Aug 2006 Sakai Takeshi 19th class, NDA 北部方面総監
4 Aug 2006 Sunami Toshihiko 19th class, NDA Cdr, 6th Division 2006-2009
Cdr, Middle Army 2009-2010
(1953- )
4 Aug 2006 Morooka Hideyuki 19th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊補給統制本部
4 Aug 2006 Kobayashi Hideki Tokyo Med. and Dent. Univ. 自衛隊中央病院副院長
28 Mar 2007 Takeda Masanori Hosei University 第1師団
28 Mar 2007 Kawai Masatoshi 17th class, NDA 技術研究本部技術開発官(陸上担当)
28 Mar 2007 Nakamura Mikio 17th class, NDA 第10師団
28 Mar 2007 Anezaki Taiji 19th class, NDA 統合幕僚学校
1 Apr 2007 Nishikawa Hiroshi Kumamoto University 自衛隊札幌病院
3 Jul 2007 Mimoto Akiyo 19th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊富士学校
3 Jul 2007 Sekiguchi Taiichi 20th class, NDA 東部方面総監
3 Jul 2007 Miyajima Toshinobu 20th class, NDA 中央即応集団司令官
3 Jul 2007 Kimizuka Eiji 20th class, NDA Cdr, 8th Division 2007-2008
Vice President, National Defense Academy 2008-2009
Cdr, North Eastern Army 2009-2011
Chief of Staff, GSDF 2011-2013
(1952-2015)
5 Aug 2011 General
24 Mar 2008 Kizaki Shunzo 20th class, NDA 西部方面総監
26 Mar 2008 Fujino Tsuyoshi 18th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊関東補給処
26 Mar 2008 Hayashi Kazuya 21st class, NDA 統合幕僚学校
1 Aug 2008 Sato Shuichi 19th class, NDA 第2師団
1 Aug 2008 Shibata Mikio 19th class, NDA 中央即応集団司令官
1 Aug 2008 Hasebe Yoichi 20th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊幹部学校
1 Aug 2008 Arakawa Ryuichiro 21st class, NDA Cdr, 7th Division 2008-2009
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 2009-2010
Cdr, Middle Army 2010-2012
(1954- )
1 Aug 2008 Chiba Tokujiro 21st class, NDA 北部方面総監
1 Aug 2008 Watanabe Takashi 21st class, NDA 東北方面総監
1 Dec 2008 Terasaki Yoshiharu 20th class, NDA 第8師団
1 Dec 2008 Morotomi Toshiyuki 20th class, NDA 陸上自衛隊研究本部
24 Mar 2009 Terada Kazunori 20th class, NDA 技術研究本部技術開発官(陸上担当)
24 Mar 2009 Abe Takashi 21st class, NDA 陸上自衛隊補給統制本部
24 Mar 2009 Miyashita Toshihiro 22nd class, NDA 西部方面総監
21 Jul 2009 Yamamoto Hiroshi 21st class, NDA 中央即応集団司令官
21 Jul 2009 Kawamura Hitoshi 22nd class, NDA Cdr, 10th Division 2009-2011
Cdt, JGSDF Staff College 2011-2012
Cdr, Middle Army 2012-2013
21 Jul 2009 Fujisaki Mamoru 22nd class, NDA 中央即応集団司令官
21 Jul 2009 Watanabe Yoshikazu University of Tokyo Cdr, 2nd Division 2009-2010
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 2010-2011
Cdr, Eastern Army 2011-2013
(1955- )
21 Jul 2009 Kase Katsuichi 1st class, NDMC 自衛隊札幌病院
7 Dec 2009 Nakagawa Yoshiaki University of Tokyo 陸上自衛隊研究本部
29 Mar 2010 Hirano Harumasa 21st class, NDA 第2師団
26 Jul 2010 Ichida Nobuyuki 21st class, NDA 技術研究本部技術開発官(陸上担当)
26 Jul 2010 Kuno Yuji 22nd class, NDA Cdr, 6th Division 2010-2011
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 2011-2012
26 Jul 2010 Iwata Kiyofumi 23rd class, NDA Cdr, 7th Division 2010-2011
Vice Chief of Staff, JS 2011-2012
Cdr, Northern Army 2012-2013
Chief of Staff, GSDF 2013-2016
(1957- )
27 Aug 2013 General
26 Jul 2010 Kinomura Kenichi 23rd class, NDA Cdr, 4th Division 2010-2012
Dir, Defense Intelligence HQ 2012-2014
(1956- )
26 Jul 2010 Tanaka Toshiaki 23rd class, NDA Cdr, 2nd Division 2010-2011
Vice President, National Defense Academy 2011-2012
Cdr, North Eastern Army 2012-2014
(1956- )
26 Jul 2010 Goto Tatsuhiko 2nd class, NDMC Vice President, JSDF Central Hospital 2010-2014 (1957- )
27 Apr 2011 Kozaki Takashi 21st class, NDA Cdr, 1st Division 2011-2012 (1953- )
27 Apr 2011 Miyazaki Yasuki 22nd class, NDA Cdr, 10th Division 2011-2012 (1954- )
27 Apr 2011 Horiguchi Hidetoshi 23rd class, NDA Cdr, 8th Division 2011-2012
Cdr, JGSDF Ground Material Control Command 2012-2013
Cdr, Middle Army 2013-2014
(1957- )
5 Aug 2011 Kainuma Toshiaki 23rd class, NDA Dir, Kanto Logistics Depot 2011-2012
Commandant, JGSDF Staff College 2012-2014
(1956- )
5 Aug 2011 Hidaka Masahiro 23rd class, NDA Cdr, 6th Division 2011-2012
Cdr, Central Readiness Force 2012-2014
(1957- )
5 Aug 2011 Isobe Koichi 24th class, NDA Cdr, 7th Division 2011-2012
Vice Chief of Staff, JS 2012-2013
Cdr, Eastern Army 2013-2015
(1958- )
5 Aug 2011 Tanabe Kishiro 24th class, NDA Cdr, 9th Division 2011-2012
Vice President, National Defense Academy 2012-2013
Cdr, Northern Army 2013-2015
(1957- )
5 Aug 2011 Bansho Koichiro 24th class, NDA Cdr, 3rd Division 2011-2012
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 2012-2013
Cdr, Western Army 2013-2015
(1958- )
31 Jan 2012 Takeuchi Seiichi 24th class, NDA Cdr, 4th Division 2012-2013
Superintendent, JGSDF Fuji School 2013-2015
(1958- )
9 Feb 2012 Inoue Takeru 22nd class, NDA Superintendent, JGSDF Fuji School 2012-2013 (1954- )
30 Mar 2012 Obuchi Nobuo 22nd class, NDA Dir, Ground System Development, TRDI 2012-2013 (1954- )
30 Mar 2012 Tampu Kenichi 23rd class, NDA Cdr, 1st Division 2012-2014 (1956- )
30 Mar 2012 Matsuo Yukihiro 24th class, NDA Cdr, 8th Division 2012-2013
Cdr, JGSDF Ground R & D Command 2013-2015
(1957- )
26 Jul 2012 Tomobe Kaoru 23rd class, NDA Cdr, 2nd Division 2012-2014 (1957- )
26 Jul 2012 Yamashita Hirotaka Oita Univ. of Tech. Cdr, 3rd Division 2012-2013
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 2013-2014
Cdr, Middle Army 2014-2015
(1956- )
26 Jul 2012 Sakuragi Masatomo 24th class, NDA Dir, Kanto Logistics Depot 2012-2014 (1957- )
26 Jul 2012 Shiozaki Toshiyo 24th class, NDA Cdr, 7th Division 2012-2013 (1956- )
26 Jul 2012 Okabe Toshiya 25th class, NDA Cdr, 6th Division 2012-2013
Vice President, National Defense Academy 2013-2014
Vice Chief of Staff, JS 2014-2015
Cdr, Northern Army 2015-2016
Chief of Staff, GSDF 2016-2017
(1959- )
1 Jul 2016 General
26 Jul 2012 Taguchi Yoshinori Tokyo Gakugei University Cdr, 9th Division 2012-2013
Cdr, JGSDF Ground Material Control Command 2013-2015
(1958- )
26 Jul 2012 Matsumura Goro University of Tokyo Cdr, 10th Division 2012-2013
Vice Chief of Staff, JS 2013-2014
Cdr, North Eastern Army 2014-2016
(1959- )
26 Jul 2012 Senzaki Koji 3rd class, NDMC President, JSDF Hospital Sapporo 2012-2016
28 Mar 2013 Iwasaki Chikahiro 23rd class, NDA Dir, Ground System Development, TRDI 2013-2014 (1957- )
28 Mar 2013 Kawamata Hiromichi 25th class, NDA Cdr, 4th Division 2013-2014
Cdr, Central Readiness Force 2014-2016
(1959- )
22 Aug 2013 Homatsu Hidejiro 24th class, NDA Cdr, 10th Division 2013-2015
22 Aug 2013 Takahashi Katsuo 25th class, NDA Cdr, 9th Division 2013-2014
Commandant, Joint Staff College 2014-2016
(1958- )
22 Aug 2013 Suzuki Junji 26th class, NDA Cdr, 3rd Division 2013-2014
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 2014-2015
Cdr, Middle Army 2015-2017
(1960- )
22 Aug 2013 Moriyama Naotada 26th class, NDA Cdr, 8th Division 2013-2014
Vice President, National Defense Academy 2014-2015
Cdr, Eastern Army 2015-2017
(1959- )
27 Aug 2013 Ogawa Kiyoshi 26th class, NDA Cdr, 6th Division 2013-2014
Commandant, JGSDF Staff College 2014-2015
Cdr, Western Army 2015-2017
(1960- )
18 Dec 2013 Ota Makiya 26th class, NDA Cdr, 7th Division 2013-2015
Cdr, JGSDF Ground R&D Command 2015-2017
(1959- )
28 Mar 2014 Ichino Yasumi 24th class, NDA Cdr, 2nd Division 2014-2015
28 Mar 2014 Nagai Masahiro 25th class, NDA Cdr, 1st Division 2014-2016
5 Aug 2014 Yamazaki Koji 27th class, NDA Cdr, 9th Division 2014-2015
Vice Chief of Staff, JS 2015-2016
Cdr, Northern Army 2016-2017
Chief of Staff, GSDF 2017-2019
Chief of Staff, JS 2019-present
8 Aug 2017 General
5 Aug 2014 Yamanoue Tetsuro 27th class, NDA Cdr, 8th Division 2014-2015
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 2015-2016
Cdr, North Eastern Army 2016-2018
5 Aug 2014 Fukazu Akira 26th class, NDA Cdr, 4th Division 2014-2015
Commandant, JGSDF Staff College 2015-2017
5 Aug 2014 Kobayashi Shigeru 27th class, NDA Cdr, 3rd Division 2014-2015
Vice President, National Defense Academy 2015-2016
Cdr, Central Readiness Force 2016-2018
Cdr, Ground Component Command 2018
5 Aug 2014 Kawasaki Akira 24th class, NDA Cdr, 6th Division 2014-2015
5 Aug 2014 Iizuka Minoru 25th class, NDA Dir, Ground System Development, TRDI 2014-2015
Dir, Ground System Development, ATLA 2015-2016
5 Aug 2014 Uwabe Yasuhide 6th class, NDMC Vice President, JSDF Central Hospital 2014-2016
President, JSDF Hospital Sapporo 2016-2018
19 Dec 2014 Eguchi Naoya 26th class, NDA Dir, Kanto Logistics Depot 2014-2015
Cdr, JGSDF Ground Material Control Command 2015-2017
30 Mar 2015 Yamamoto Yorito 27th class, NDA Cdr, 10th Division 2015-2017
30 Mar 2015 Yuasa Goro 28th class, NDA Cdr, 9th Division 2015-2016
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 2016-2017
Cdr, Western Army 2017-2019
Chief of Staff, GSDF 2019-present
(1959- )
1 Apr 2019 General
4 Aug 2015 Akamatsu Masafumi 26th class, NDA Cdr, 4th Division 2015-2016
4 Aug 2015 Kakegawa Hisakazu 26th class, NDA Cdr, 6th Division 2015-2016
4 Aug 2015 Sunami Ryoji 27th class, NDA Cdr, 3rd Division 2015-2017
4 Aug 2015 Kishikawa Kimihiko 28th class, NDA Cdr, 8th Division 2015-2016
Vice President, National Defense Academy 2016-2017
Cdr, Middle Army 2017-present
4 Aug 2015 Sumida Kazuaki 28th class, NDA Cdr, 2nd Division 2015-2016
Vice Chief of Staff, JS 2016-2017
Cdr, Eastern Army 2017-2018
Cdr, Ground Component Command 2018-present
4 Aug 2015 Taura Masato 28th class, NDA Cdr, 7th Division 2015-2017
Cdr, Northern Army 2017-present
4 Aug 2015 Watabe Hiroyuki Kokugakuin University Superintendent, JGSDF Fuji School 2015
18 Dec 2015 Kanemaru Akihiko 27th class, NDA Dir, Kanto Logistics Depot 2015-2017
Cdr, JGSDF Ground Material Control Command 2017-2018
22 Dec 2015 Tokuda Hidehisa 27th class, NDA Superintendent, JGSDF Fuji School 2015-2018
23 Mar 2016 Kawase Masatoshi 26th class, NDA Dir, Ground System Development, ATLA 2016-2017
23 Mar 2016 Nishi Hironori 28th class, NDA Cdr, 1st Division 2016-2017
Commandant, JGSDF Staff College 2017-2018
1 Apr 2016 Morisaki Yoshihisa 5th class, NDMC Vice President, JSDF Central Hospital 2016-2017
1 Jul 2016 Iwaya Kaname 28th class, NDA Cdr, 4th Division 2016-2017
Cdr, JGSDF Ground R&D Command 2017-2018
Cdr, JGSDF Training Evaluation R&D Command 2018-present
(1961- )
1 Jul 2016 Agario Hideki 29th class, NDA Cdr, 6th Division 2016-2017
Vice President, National Defense Academy 2017-2018
Cdr, North Eastern Army 2018-present
(1963- )
1 Jul 2016 Motomatsu Takashi 29th class, NDA Cdr, 8th Division 2016-2017
Vice Chief of Staff, JS 2017-2019
Cdr, Western Army 2019-present
(1962- )
1 Jul 2016 Notomi Mitsuru 29th class, NDA Cdr, 9th Division 2016-2018
Vice President, National Defense Academy 2018-present
1 Jul 2016 Takata Katsuki 29th class, NDA Cdr, 2nd Division 2016-2017
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 2017-2018
Cdr, Eastern Army 2018-present
(1963- )
27 Mar 2017 Tezuka Shinichi 27th class, NDA Dir, Ground System Development, ATLA 2017-2018 (1960- )
27 Mar 2017 Shibata Shoichi 29th class, NDA Cdr, 1st Division 2017-2018
Dir, Ground System Development, ATLA 2018-present
(1962- )
27 Mar 2017 Yamauchi Daisuke 29th class, NDA Dir, Kanto Logistics Depot 2017-2018
Cdr, JGSDF Ground Material Control Command 2018-present
(1962- )
1 Aug 2017 Kai Yoshiki 28th class, NDA Cdr, 10th Division 2017-2019 (1961- )
1 Aug 2017 Takada Yuichi 30th class, NDA Cdr, 4th Division 2017-2018
Superintendent, JGSDF Fuji School 2018-present
(1963- )
1 Aug 2017 Oshika Yoshiro 8th class, NDMC Vice President, JSDF Central Hospital 2017-2018
President, JSDF Hospital Sapporo 2018-present
(1963- )
8 Aug 2017 Kiyota Yasushi 30th class, NDA Cdr, 6th Division 2017-2019
Commandant, Joint Staff College 2019-present
(1962- )
8 Aug 2017 Nozawa Shin 30th class, NDA Cdr, 2nd Division 2017-present (1963- )
8 Aug 2017 Onozuka Takayuki 30th class, NDA Cdr, 7th Division 2017-2018
Vice Chief of Staff, GSDF 2018-present
(1962- )
8 Aug 2017 Yoshida Yoshihide University of Tokyo Cdr, 8th Division 2017-present (1962- )
20 Dec 2017 Tanaka Shigenobu 30th class, NDA Cdr, 3rd Division 2017-present (1963- )
27 Mar 2018 Fujita Hirokazu 28th class, NDA CoS, Ground Component Command 2018-2019 (1961- )
1 Aug 2018 Gondo Michizo 29th class, NDA Dir, Kanto Logistics Depot 2018-present (1962- )
1 Aug 2018 Iwamura Kimihito 29th class, NDA Cdr, 9th Division 2018-present (1962- )
1 Aug 2018 Takemoto Ryoji 30th class, NDA Cdr, 1st Division 2018-present (1964- )
1 Aug 2018 Maeda Tadao 31st class, NDA Cdr, 7th Division 2018-present (1964- )
1 Aug 2018 Okimura Yoshihiko 31st class, NDA Cdr, 4th Division 2018-present (1964- )
1 Aug 2018 Suzuki Satoshi 10th class, NDMC Vice President, JSDF Central Hospital 2018-present (1965- )
1 Apr 2019 Suzuki Naoei 30th class, NDA Cdr, 10th Division 2019-present
1 Apr 2019 Hirukawa Toshiyuki 31st class, NDA Cdr, 6th Division 2019-present
1 Apr 2019 Harada Tomofusa 31st class, NDA CoS, Ground Component Command 2019-present

reference