Lieutenant General (Japanese Army)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

Lieutenant General 陸軍中将 Rikugun Chujo was a rank of Japanese Army.

list of lieutenant generals

no date of
promotion
title name class home life General note
1 9 Mar 1872 Yamagata Aritomo 山縣有朋 Yamaguchi 1838-1922 7 Jun 1890 20 Jan 1898 Field Marshal
2 4 Apr 1874 Saigo Tsugumichi 西郷從道 Kagoshima 1843-1902 3 Oct 1894 Admiral
3 23 Jun 1874 Kuroda Kiyotaka 黒田清隆 Kagoshima 1840-1900
4 8 Jan 1876 Torio Koyata 鳥尾小彌太 Yamaguchi 1847-1905
5 20 Nov 1878 Miura Goro 三浦梧樓 Kochi 1846-1926
6 20 Nov 1878 Nozu Shizuo 野津鎭雄 Kagoshima 1835-1880
7 20 Nov 1878 Oyama Iwao 大山巌 Kagoshima 1842-1916 17 May 1891 20 Jan 1898 Field Marshal
8 20 Nov 1878 Tani Tateki 谷干城 Kochi 1837-1911
9 20 Nov 1878 Yamada Akiyoshi 山田顯義 Yamaguchi 1844-1892
10 1 Mar 1880 Prince Akihito 彰仁親王 1846-1903 7 Jun 1890 20 Jan 1898 Field Marshal
11 27 Apr 1880 Miyoshi Shigeomi 三好重臣 Yamaguchi 1840-1900
12 12 Feb 1881 Shijo Takauta 四條隆謌 Kyoto 1828-1898
13 1 Feb 1883 Soga Sukenori 曾我祐準 Fukuoka 1843-1935
14 1 Feb 1883 Takashima Tomonosuke 高島鞆之助 Kagoshima 1844-1916
15 21 May 1885 Kurokawa Michinori 黒川通軌 Ehime 1843-1903
16 21 May 1885 Viscount Nozu Michitsura 野津道貫 Kagoshima 1841-1908 18 Mar 1895 31 Jan 1906 Field Marshal
17 21 May 1885 Ozawa Takeo 小澤武雄 Fukuoka 1844-1926
18 23 Dec 1886 Sakuma Samata 佐久間左馬太 Yamaguchi 1844-1915 28 Sept 1898
19 23 Dec 1886 Yamaji Motoharu 山地元治 Kochi 1841-1897
20 7 Jun 1890 Katsura Taro 桂太郎 Yamaguchi 1847-1913 28 Sept 1898
21 7 Jun 1890 Kawakami Soroku 川上操六 Kagoshima 1848-1899 28 Sept 1898
22 7 Jun 1890 Baron Nozaki Sadazumi 野崎貞澄 Kagoshima 1840-1906
23 12 Nov 1892 Baron Shigeno Kiyohiko 滋野清彦 Yamaguchi 1846-1896
24 8 Dec 1892 Prince Yoshihisa 能久親王 1847-1895 4 Nov 1895 General posthumously
25 10 Nov 1893 Kuroki Tamemoto 黒木爲楨 Kagoshima 1844-1923 3 Nov 1903
26 29 Nov 1894 Oku Yasukata 奥保鞏 Fukuoka 1846-1930 3 Nov 1903 24 Oct 1911 Field Marshal
27 4 Jan 1895 Okazawa Kuwashi 岡澤精 Yamaguchi 1844-1908 6 Jun 1904
28 4 Jan 1895 Yamazawa Seigo 山澤静吾 Kagoshima 1845-1897
29 5 Apr 1895 Nogi Maresuke 乃木希典 Yamaguchi 1849-1912 6 Jun 1904
30 6 Jun 1896 Baron Hasegawa Yoshimichi 長谷川好道 Yamaguchi 1850-1924 6 Jun 1904 9 Jan 1915 Field Marshal
31 14 Oct 1896 Baron Ibaraki Koreaki 茨木惟昭 Wakayama 1849-1914
32 14 Oct 1896 Baron Kodama Gentaro 兒玉源太郎 Yamaguchi 1852-1906 6 Jun 1904
33 14 Oct 1896 Baron Nagayama Takeshiro 永山武四郎 Kagoshima 1837-1904
34 14 Oct 1896 Baron Nishi Kanjiro 西寛二郎 Kagoshima 1846-1912 6 Jun 1904
35 14 Oct 1896 Baron Yamaguchi Motoomi 山口素臣 Yamaguchi 1846-1904 17 Mar 1904
36 8 Apr 1897 Baron Kuroda Hisataka 黒田久孝 Shizuoka 1845-1900
37 8 Apr 1897 Baron Ogawa Mataji 小川又次 Fukuoka 1848-1909 15 Jan 1905
38 27 Oct 1897 Baron Kawamura Kageaki 川村景明 Kagoshima 1850-1926 15 Jan 1905 9 Jan 1915 Field Marshal
39 2 Feb 1898 Baron Sano Nobukatsu 佐野延勝 Saitama 1849-1915
40 26 Feb 1898 Baron Oshima Yoshimasa 大島義昌 Yamaguchi 1850-1926 18 Oct 1905
41 27 Jun 1898 Okamoto Heishiro 岡本兵四郎 Wakayama 1846-1898
42 1 Oct 1898 Prince Sadanaru 貞愛親王 1858-1923 28 Jun 1904 9 Jan 1915 Field Marshal
43 1 Oct 1898 Baron Osako Naotoshi 大迫尚敏 Kagoshima 1844-1927 29 May 1906
44 1 Oct 1898 Baron Oshima Hisanao 大島久直 Akita 1848-1928 29 May 1906
45 1 Oct 1898 Tamura Kanichi 田村寛一 Yamaguchi 1842-1899
46 1 Oct 1898 Baron Tatsumi Naofumi 立見尚文 Mie 1845-1907 29 May 1906
47 1 Oct 1898 Baron Terauchi Masatake 寺内正毅 Yamaguchi 1852-1919 21 Nov 1906 24 Jun 1916 Field Marshal
48 13 Mar 1899 Inoue Hikaru 井上光 Yamaguchi 1851-1908 7 Aug 1908
49 13 Mar 1899 Shioya Masakuni 盬屋方圀 Ishikawa 1849-1914
50 1 Dec 1899 Otsuki Hisashi 大築尚志 Shizuoka 1835-1900
51 25 Apr 1900 Iseji Yoshinari 伊瀬地好成 Kagoshima 1848-1922
52 25 Apr 1900 Okubo Haruno 大久保春野 Shizuoka 1846-1915 7 Aug 1908
53 25 Apr 1900 Shoda Yomozo 勝田四方蔵 Yamaguchi 1845-1918
54 25 Apr 1900 Yabuki Shuichi 矢吹秀一 Shizoka 1849-1909
55 22 May 1901 Kurose Yoshikado 黒瀬義門 Okayama 1846-1919
56 22 May 1901 Miyoshi Shigeyuki 三好成行 Yamaguchi 1845-1919
57 22 May 1901 Murai Nagahiro 村井長寛 Tokyo 1848-1905
58 22 May 1901 Okihara Mitsutaka 沖原光孚 Yamaguchi 1848-1931
59 15 Apr 1902 Nakamura Yujiro 中村雄次郎 Mie 1852-1928
60 5 May 1902 Tsuchiya Mitsuharu 土屋光春 Aichi 1848-1920 26 Aug 1910
61 5 May 1902 Ota Tokusaburo 太田德三郎 Hiroshima 1849-1904
62 5 May 1902 Shibano Yoshihiro 柴野義廣 Ishikawa 1846-1924
63 5 May 1902 Takebashi Naofumi 竹橋尚文 Ishikawa 1851-1906
64 5 May 1902 Ueda Arisawa 上田有澤 Tokushima 1850-1921 14 Feb 1912
65 20 Jun 1902 Sakai Shigesue 阪井重季 Kochi 1846-1922
66 1 Oct 1903 Tamura Iyozo 田村怡與造 2nd class, Cadet Yamanashi 1854-1903 posthumously
67 10 Jul 1904 Matsumura Kanemoto 松村務本 Ishikawa 1852-1905
68 3 Sept 1904 Samejima Shigeo 鮫島重雄 Kagoshima 1849-1928 6 Sept 1911
69 3 Sept 1904 Tsukamoto Katsuyoshi 塚本勝嘉 Gifu 1847-1912
70 8 Sept 1904 Asada Nobuoki 淺田信興 Saitama 1851-1927 10 Aug 1912
71 8 Sept 1904 Nishijima Sukeyoshi 西島助義 Yamaguchi 1847-1933
72 13 Oct 1904 Ishimoto Shinroku 石本新六 1st class, Cadet Hyogo 1854-1912
73 13 Oct 1904 Kigoshi Yasutsuna 木越安綱 1st class, Cadet Ishikawa 1854-1932
74 13 Oct 1904 Okura Heizo 大蔵平三 Okayama 1852-1911
75 3 Nov 1904 Prince Kotohito 載仁親王 1865-1945 27 Nov 1912 12 Dec 1919 Field Marshal
76 14 Jan 1905 Haraguchi Kensei 原口兼濟 Oita 1847-1919
77 15 Jan 1905 Ando Teibi 安東貞美 Nagano 1853-1932 25 Jan 1915
78 6 Feb 1905 Arai Seikan 新井晴簡 Hyogo 1853-1906
79 6 Feb 1905 Fujii Kanefusa 藤井包聰 Hiroshima 1850-1925
80 6 Feb 1905 Iida Shunsuke 飯田俊助 Yamaguchi 1846-1914
81 6 Feb 1905 Manabe Takeshi 眞鍋斌 Yamaguchi 1851-1918
82 6 Feb 1905 Yamauchi Nagahito 山内長人 Kanagawa 1850-1931
83 26 Mar 1905 Maeda Takanori 前田隆禮 Nara 1848-1905
84 18 Jul 1905 Nakamura Satoru 中村覺 Shiga 1854-1925 25 Jan 1915
85 18 Jul 1905 Yamanaka Nobuyoshi 山中信儀 Yamaguchi 1851-1926
86 18 Oct 1905 Matsunaga Masatoshi 松永正敏 Kumamoto 1851-1912
87 30 Nov 1905 Okubo Toshisada 大久保利貞 Kagoshima 1846-1918
88 15 Jan 1906 Hatano Takeshi 波多野毅 Yamaguchi 1847-1917
89 27 Feb 1906 Hishijima Yoshiteru 比志島義輝 Kagoshima 1847-1927
90 5 Mar 1906 Furukawa Nobuyoshi 古川宣誉 Shizuoka 1848-1921
91 5 Mar 1906 Okamura Shizuhiko 岡村静彦 Yamaguchi 1848-1926
92 26 Mar 1906 Takai Takayoshi 高井敬義 Tokushima 1844-1917
93 2 Apr 1906 Kono Michiyoshi 河野通好 Yamaguchi 1850-1918
94 6 Apr 1906 Sasaki Sunao 佐々木直 Yamaguchi 1852-1928
95 15 May 1906 Naito Masaaki 内藤正明 Yamaguchi 1846-1913
96 15 May 1906 Tomoyasu Harunobu 友安治延 Yamaguchi 1845-1906 posthumously
97 6 Jul 1906 Arisaka Nariakira 有阪成章 Yamaguchi 1852-1925
98 6 Jul 1906 Fukushima Yasumasa 福島安正 Nagano 1852-1919 15 Sept 1914
99 6 Jul 1906 Hirasa Ryozo 平佐良蔵 Yamaguchi 1851-1912
100 6 Jul 1906 Nishimura Seiichi 西村精一 Yamaguchi 1855-1924
101 6 Jul 1906 Okazaki Shozo 岡崎生三 Kochi 1851-1910
102 6 Jul 1906 Usagawa Kazumasa 宇佐川一正 Yamaguchi 1849-1927
103 6 Jul 1906 Yamada Yasunaga 山田保永 Wakayama 1850-1932
104 6 Jul 1906 Watanabe Akira 渡邊章 Yamaguchi 1851-1934
105 6 Jul 1906 Yamane Takesuke 山根武亮 1st class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1853-1928
106 6 Jul 1906 Ijichi Kosuke 伊地知幸介 2nd class, Cadet Kagoshima 1854-1917
107 6 Jul 1906 Muraki Masami 村木雅美 2nd class, Cadet Kochi 1856-1922
108 6 Jul 1906 Uehara Yusaku 上原勇作 3rd class, Cadet Miyazaki 1856-1933 15 Feb 1915 27 Apr 1921 Field Marshal
109 21 Jan 1907 Saito Taro 齊藤太郎 Yamaguchi 1849-1922
110 25 Jan 1907 Yoshida Seiichi 吉田清一 Kagoshima 1851-1917
111 28 Feb 1907 Takeuchi Seisaku 竹内正策 Tokyo 1851-1922
112 5 Jul 1907 Kodama Jochu 兒玉恕忠 Tokyo 1849-1923
113 7 Nov 1907 Tabe Masataka 田部正壮 Hiroshima 1849-1939
114 7 Nov 1907 Tojo Hidenori 東條英教 Tokyo 1855-1913
115 13 Nov 1907 Ichinohe Hyoe 一戸兵衞 Aomori 1855-1931 10 Aug 1915
116 13 Nov 1907 Kimura Aritsune 木村有恆 Tokushima 1851-1920
117 13 Nov 1907 Osako Naomichi 大迫尚道 2nd class, Cadet Kagoshima 1854-1934 10 Aug 1915
118 13 Nov 1907 Kusunose Sachihiko 楠瀬幸彦 3rd class, Cadet Kochi 1858-1927
119 13 Nov 1907 Uchiyama Kojiro 内山小二郎 3rd class, Cadet Tottori 1859-1945 10 Aug 1915
120 21 Dec 1908 Kamio Mitsuomi 神尾光臣 Nagano 1855-1927 24 Jun 1916
121 21 Dec 1908 Kawamura Masunao 川村益直 Wakayama 1853-1918
122 21 Dec 1908 Muta Keikuro 牟田敬九郎 1st class, Cadet Saga 1855-1913
123 21 Dec 1908 Nakata Tokimochi 中田時懋 1st class, Cadet Kagoshima 1853-1927
124 21 Dec 1908 Shibuya Ariaki 澁谷在明 2nd class, Cadet Wakayama 1856-1923
125 21 Dec 1908 Toyoshima Yozo 豐島陽蔵 2nd class, Cadet Hiroshima 1852-1922
126 1 Aug 1909 Tanida Fumie 谷田文衞 Tokushima 1856-1930
127 1 Aug 1909 Iguchi Shogo 井口省吾 2nd class, Cadet Shizuoka 1855-1925 16 Nov 1916
128 1 Aug 1909 Murata Atsushi 村田惇 2nd class, Cadet Shizuoka 1854-1917
129 1 Aug 1909 Nagaoka Gaishi 長岡外史 2nd class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1858-1933
130 1 Aug 1909 Otani Kikuzo 大谷喜久藏 2nd class, Cadet Fukui 1855-1923 16 Nov 1916
131 1 Aug 1909 Saisho Atsufumi 税所篤文 2nd class, Cadet Kagoshima 1855-1910
132 1 Aug 1909 Akiyama Yoshifuru 秋山好古 3rd class, Cadet Ehime 1859-1930 16 Nov 1916
133 1 Aug 1909 Fujii Shigeta 藤井茂太 3rd class, Cadet Hyogo 1860-1945
134 3 Nov 1909 Prince Yoshihito 嘉仁親王 1879-1926 30 Jul 1912 Emperor
135 9 Mar 1910 Oshigami Shinzo 押上森蔵 2nd class, Cadet Gifu 1855-1927
136 9 Mar 1910 Ochiai Toyosaburo 落合豐三郎 3rd class, Cadet Shimane 1861-1934
137 26 Aug 1910 Koizumi Masayasu 小泉正保 1st class, Cadet Ibaraki 1855-1917
138 30 Nov 1910 Yoda Hirotaro 依田廣太郎 1st class, Cadet Kyoto 1852-1916
139 30 Nov 1910 Semba Taro 仙波太郎 2nd class, Cadet Ehime 1855-1929
140 28 Aug 1911 Imamura Nobutaka 今村信敬 Ishikawa 1853-1921
141 6 Sept 1911 Kagawa Tomitaro 香川富太郎 Hiroshima 1853-1937
142 6 Sept 1911 Sunaga Takeyoshi 須永武義 Saitama 1855-1925
143 6 Sept 1911 Surizawa Shizuo 摺澤静夫 Miyazaki 1852-1942
144 6 Sept 1911 Umezawa Michiharu 梅澤道治 Miyagi 1853-1924
145 6 Sept 1911 Kumamoto Masatsugu 隈元政次 1st class, Cadet Kagoshima 1855-1937
146 6 Sept 1911 Nambu Shimpei 南部辰丙 1st class, Cadet Ishikawa 1856-1931
147 6 Sept 1911 Hayashi Taichiro 林太一郎 4th class, Cadet Ishikawa 1856-1914
148 14 Feb 1912 Osawa Kaiyu 大澤界雄 4th class, Cadet Aichi 1859-1929
149 14 Feb 1912 Matsukawa Toshitane 松川敏胤 5th class, Cadet Miyagi 1859-1928 2 Jul 1918
150 27 Feb 1912 Fujimoto Taro 藤本太郎 Kochi 1854-1940
151 27 Feb 1912 Naito Shinichiro 内藤新一郎 Yamagata 1857-1935
152 27 Feb 1912 Ishibashi Kenzo 石橋健蔵 3rd class, Cadet Hyogo 1859-1927
153 27 Feb 1912 Oka Ichinosuke 岡市之助 4th class, Cadet Kyoto 1860-1916
154 27 Feb 1912 Nitahara Shigeyuki 仁田原重行 6th class, Cadet Fukuoka 1862-1925 2 Jul 1918
155 12 Apr 1912 Yamada Chuzaburo 山田忠三郎 2nd class, Cadet Tokyo 1857-1916
156 12 Apr 1912 Hongo Fusataro 本郷房太郎 3rd class, Cadet Hyogo 1860-1931 2 Jul 1918
157 15 Jul 1912 Kurata Torasuke 蔵田虎助 2nd class, Cadet Tokyo 1854-1922
158 3 Aug 1912 Miyamoto Teruaki 宮本照明 2nd class, Cadet Ibaraki 1856-1917
159 28 Sept 1912 Hirai Masae 平井正衞 2nd class, Cadet Kumamoto 1855-1919
160 28 Sept 1912 Sakakibara Shozo 榊原昇造 3rd class, Cadet Tokyo 1859-1940
161 28 Sept 1912 Honda Michizumi 本多道純 5th class, Cadet Tokyo 1861-1915
162 28 Sept 1912 Nakamura Aizo 中村愛三 5th class, Cadet Mie 1858-1925
163 26 Dec 1912 Hyodo Masayoshi 兵頭雅誉 2nd class, Cadet Ehime 1858-1927
164 26 Dec 1912 Ishii Hayata 石井隼太 2nd class, Cadet Miyazaki 1856-1929
165 26 Dec 1912 Kawamura Sogoro 川村宗五郎 3rd class, Cadet Kagoshima 1859-1916
166 26 Dec 1912 Okubo Noriaki 大久保德明 3rd class, Cadet Kochi 1860-1917
167 26 Dec 1912 Akashi Motojiro 明石元二郎 6th class, Cadet Fukuoka 1864-1919 2 Jul 1918
168 2 Jul 1913 Matsumoto Kanae 松本鼎 2nd class, Cadet Shimane 1856-1928
169 2 Jul 1913 Yamaguchi Masaru 山口勝 4th class, Cadet Shizuoka 1862-1938
170 22 Aug 1913 Aoki Nobuzumi 青木宣純 3rd class, Cadet Miyazaki 1859-1924
171 22 Aug 1913 Shiba Goro 柴五郎 3rd class, Cadet Fukushima 1860-1945 26 Aug 1919
172 22 Aug 1913 Oshima Kenichi 大島健一 4th class, Cadet Gifu 1858-1947
173 22 Aug 1913 Hoshino Kingo 星野金吾 5th class, Cadet Niigata 1863-1933
174 22 Aug 1913 Toyobe Shinsaku 豐邊新作 5th class, Cadet Niigata 1862-1927
175 22 Aug 1913 Hayashi Taro 林太郎 6th class, Cadet Aichi 1860-1921
176 22 Aug 1913 Noguchi Nobuyuki 野口坤之 6th class, Cadet Fukushima 1860-1919
177 27 Dec 1913 Morikawa Takeshi 森川武 4th class, Cadet Ibaraki 1856-1921
178 11 May 1914 Saito Rikisaburo 齊藤力三郎 4th class, Cadet Chiba 1861-1915
179 11 May 1914 Abe Teijiro 阿部貞次郎 5th class, Cadet Niigata 1862-1922
180 11 May 1914 Ohara Tsutou 小原傳 5th class, Cadet Ehime 1861-1928
181 11 May 1914 Yui Mitsue 由比光衞 5th class, Cadet Kochi 1860-1925 25 Nov 1919
182 11 May 1914 Adachi Aizo 足立愛蔵 6th class, Cadet Tokushima 1863-1932
183 11 May 1914 Matsuishi Yasuharu 松石安治 6th class, Cadet Fukuoka 1859-1915
184 11 May 1914 Oi Shigemoto 大井成元 6th class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1863-1951 25 Nov 1919
185 11 May 1914 Shigemi Kumao 重見熊雄 6th class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1861-1928
186 11 May 1914 Shimakawa Bumpachiro 島川文八郎 7th class, Cadet Mie 1864-1921 25 Nov 1919
187 11 May 1914 Utsunomiya Taro 宇都宮太郎 7th class, Cadet Saga 1861-1922 25 Nov 1919
188 8 Aug 1914 Kakizaki Tomisaburo 蠣崎富三郎 6th class, Cadet Fukushima 1861-1924
189 8 Aug 1914 Tachibana Koichiro 立花小一郎 6th class, Cadet Fukuoka 1861-1929 16 Aug 1920
190 8 Aug 1914 Asakawa Toshinobu 淺川敏靖 8th class, Cadet Yamanashi 1860-1933
191 8 Sept 1914 Hagino Suekichi 萩野末吉 4th class, Cadet Okayama 1860-1940
192 16 Oct 1914 Iida Hidemi 飯田英三 4th class, Cadet Tochigi 1859-1914
193 1 Nov 1914 Iida Samon 飯田左門 6th class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1858-1924
194 1 Nov 1914 Nojima Tadataka 野島忠孝 8th class, Cadet Shimane 1864-1944
195 15 Feb 1915 Ando Izumi 安藤厳水 6th class, Cadet Kochi 1864-1935
196 15 Feb 1915 Makino Kiyoto 牧野清人 6th class, Cadet Hiroshima 1862-1936
197 15 Feb 1915 Inoue Yoshiro 井上仁郎 7th class, Cadet Ehime 1864-1920
198 15 Feb 1915 Muraoka Tsunetoshi 村岡恆利 7th class, Cadet Kyoto 1865-1921
199 15 Feb 1915 Shiba Katsusaburo 柴勝三郎 7th class, Cadet Ibaraki 1863-1938
200 15 Feb 1915 Hashimoto Katsutaro 橋本勝太郎 8th class, Cadet Gifu 1862-1946
201 15 Feb 1915 Kurita Naohachiro 栗田直八郎 8th class, Cadet Mie 1860-1926
202 15 Feb 1915 Oba Jiro 大庭次郎 8th class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1864-1935 28 Dec 1920
203 12 Mar 1915 Kuno Tsukasa 久能司 5th class, Cadet Fukui 1861-1939
204 10 Aug 1915 Ushuku Yukisuke 宇宿行輔 7th class, Cadet Kagoshima 1862-1943
205 10 Aug 1915 Kawai Misao 河合操 8th class, Cadet Oita 1864-1941 9 Apr 1921
206 27 Aug 1915 Ito Sehei 伊藤瀬平 9th class, Cadet Nagano 1864-1923
207 4 Oct 1915 Tanaka Giichi 田中義一 8th class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1864-1929 7 Jun 1921
208 2 May 1916 Horiuchi Bunjiro 堀内文次郎 7th class, Cadet Nagano 1863-1942
209 2 May 1916 Igata Tokuzo 鑄方德蔵 8th class, Cadet Kumamoto 1864-1933
210 2 May 1916 Koike Yasuyuki 小池安之 8th class, Cadet Ibaraki 1864-1931
211 2 May 1916 Takahashi Yoshiaki 高橋義章 8th class, Cadet Hiroshima 1862-1945
212 2 May 1916 Takeda Saburo 武田三郎 8th class, Cadet Niigata 1862-1940
213 2 May 1916 Yamanashi Hanzo 山梨半造 8th class, Cadet Kanagawa 1864-1944 19 Dec 1921
214 2 May 1916 Fukuda Masataro 福田雅太郎 9th class, Cadet Nagasaki 1866-1932 19 Dec 1921
215 18 Aug 1916 Kawachi Reizo 河内禮蔵 7th class, Cadet Kagoshima 1862-1927
216 18 Aug 1916 Takeshita Heisaku 竹下平作 7th class, Cadet Kumamoto 1864-1927
217 18 Aug 1916 Fujii Kotsuchi 藤井幸槌 8th class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1863-1927
218 18 Aug 1916 Inoguchi Harukiyo 井野口春清 8th class, Cadet Gifu 1861-1943
219 18 Aug 1916 Miyata Taro 宮田太郎 8th class, Cadet Shizuoka 1864-1945
220 18 Aug 1916 Sato Kojiro 佐藤鋼次郎 8th class, Cadet Aichi 1862-1923
221 18 Aug 1916 Furumi Izushio 古海厳潮 9th class, Cadet Ehime 1865-1938
222 18 Aug 1916 Machida Keiu 町田經宇 9th class, Cadet Kagoshima 1865-1939 10 May 1922
223 18 Aug 1916 Shirai Jiro 白井二郎 9th class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1867-1934
224 18 Aug 1916 Takeuchi Toru 武内徹 9th class, Cadet Fukui 1867-1929
225 18 Aug 1916 Ono Minobu 尾野實信 10th class, Cadet Fukuoka 1865-1946 10 May 1922
226 18 Aug 1916 Yamada Ryuichi 山田隆一 10th class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1868-1919
227 18 Aug 1916 Yoshida Heitaro 吉田平太郎 10th class, Cadet Oita 1867-1934
228 6 Aug 1917 Prince Kuniyoshi 邦彦王 7th class, MA 1873-1929 6 Aug 1923 27 Jan 1929 Field Marshal posthumously
229 6 Aug 1917 Prince Morimasa 守正王 7th class, MA 1874-1951 6 Aug 1923 8 Aug 1932 Field Marshal
230 6 Aug 1917 Arita Osamu 有田恕 8th class, Cadet Hiroshima 1863-1932
231 6 Aug 1917 Naganuma Hidefumi 永沼秀文 8th class, Cadet Tokyo 1866-1939
232 6 Aug 1917 Narita Masamine 成田正峰 8th class, Cadet Kagoshima 1865-1942
233 6 Aug 1917 Yamada Yoshimi 山田良水 8th class, Cadet Kochi 1861-1927
234 6 Aug 1917 Johoji Goro 淨法寺五郎 9th class, Cadet Tochigi 1865-1938
235 6 Aug 1917 Kinoshita Usaburo 木下宇三郎 9th class, Cadet Kumamoto 1865-1946
236 6 Aug 1917 Shirouzu Awashi 白水淡 9th class, Cadet Fukuoka 1863-1932
237 6 Aug 1917 Tsukushi Kumashichi 筑紫熊七 9th class, Cadet Kumamoto 1863-1944
238 6 Aug 1917 Wakami Toraji 若見虎治 9th class, Cadet Nagasaki 1866-1935
239 6 Aug 1917 Kikuchi Shinnosuke 菊池愼之助 11th class, Cadet Ibaraki 1866-1927 6 Aug 1923
240 6 Aug 1917 Nishikawa Torajiro 西川虎次郎 11th class, Cadet Fukuoka 1867-1944
241 24 Jul 1918 Konno Kyuzo 近野鳩三 8th class, Cadet Kumamoto 1865-1923
242 24 Jul 1918 Fukuhara Sentaro 福原錢太郎 9th class, Cadet Mie 1867-1938
243 24 Jul 1918 Tanaka Kotaro 田中弘太郎 9th class, Cadet Kyoto 1864-1938 20 Aug 1924
244 24 Jul 1918 Kanakubo Mankichi 金久保萬吉 10th class, Cadet Saitama 1867-1938
245 24 Jul 1918 Matsui Kuranosuke 松井庫之助 10th class, Cadet Akita 1867-1943
246 24 Jul 1918 Viscount Takashima Tomotake 高島友武 10th class, Cadet Tokyo 1867-1943
247 24 Jul 1918 Tamura Okinosuke 田村沖之甫 10th class, Cadet Yamanashi 1865-1919
248 24 Jul 1918 Watanabe Iwanosuke 渡邊岩之助 10th class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1866-
249 24 Jul 1918 Watanabe Mantaro 渡邊満太郎 10th class, Cadet Tokyo 1867-
250 24 Jul 1918 Yokura Kihei 與倉喜平 10th class, Cadet Kagoshima 1867-1919
251 24 Jul 1918 Kawamura Masahiko 河村正彦 11th class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1868-1924
252 24 Jul 1918 Nara Takeji 奈良武次 11th class, Cadet Tochigi 1868-1962 20 Aug 1924
253 24 Jul 1918 Okazawa Keizaburo 岡澤慶三郎 11th class, Cadet Ibaraki 1867-
254 24 Jul 1918 Omura Nobuyuki 大村信行 11th class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1865-
255 24 Jul 1918 Saito Suejiro 齊藤季治郎 11th class, Cadet Osaka 1867-1921
256 24 Jul 1918 Shinmen Kotaro 新免行太郎 11th class, Cadet Okayama 1866-
257 24 Jul 1918 Takayama Kinmichi 高山公通 11th class, Cadet Kagoshima 1867-1940
258 24 Jul 1918 Kojima Sojiro 兒島惣次郎 1st class, MA Okayama 1869-1922
259 24 Jul 1918 Suzuki Soroku 鈴木莊六 1st class, MA Niigata 1865-1940 20 Aug 1924
260 1 Nov 1918 Ichikawa Kentaro 市川堅太郎 1st class, MA Ishikawa 1870-1925
261 1 Nov 1918 Miyata Tameyuki 宮田爲之 1st class, MA Tokyo 1870-1923
262 15 Jan 1919 Nakajima Masatake 中島正武 1st class, MA Kochi 1870-1931
263 15 Jan 1919 Shiki Moriharu 志岐守治 1st class, MA Kagoshima 1871-1946
264 15 Jan 1919 Shirakawa Yoshinori 白川義則 1st class, MA Ehime 1868-1932 28 Mar 1925
265 15 Jan 1919 Shuto Takima 首藤多喜馬 1st class, MA Tokyo 1870-1941
266 1 Apr 1919 Matsuura Zensuke 松浦善助 10th class, Cadet Hyogo 1867-
267 25 Jul 1919 Matsuura Hirotake 松浦寛威 10th class, Cadet Fukuoka 1866-1928
268 25 Jul 1919 Ishimitsu Maomi 石光眞臣 1st class, MA Kumamoto 1870-1937
269 25 Jul 1919 Uchino Tatsujiro 内野辰次郎 1st class, MA Fukuoka 1868-1933
270 25 Jul 1919 Ugaki Kazushige 宇垣一成 1st class, MA Okayama 1868-1956 1 Aug 1925
271 25 Jul 1919 Yamada Rikutsuchi 山田陸槌 1st class, MA Fukuoka 1869-1940
272 25 Jul 1919 Bito Tomokatsu 尾藤知勝 2nd class, MA Kumamoto 1869-1961
273 25 Jul 1919 Inagaki Saburo 稻垣三郎 2nd class, MA Shimane 1870-1953
274 25 Jul 1919 Morioka Morishige 森岡守成 2nd class, MA Yamaguchi 1869-1945 2 Mar 1926
275 25 Jul 1919 Okumura Eisaku 奥村鋭作 2nd class, MA Mie 1870-
276 25 Jul 1919 Sugano Hisaichi 菅野尚一 2nd class, MA Yamaguchi 1871-1953 1 Aug 1925
277 25 Jul 1919 Yanome Magoichi 矢野目孫一 2nd class, MA Oita 1870-1961
278 25 Jul 1919 Muto Nobuyoshi 武藤信義 3rd class, MA Saga 1868-1933 2 Mar 1926 3 Mar 1933 Field Marshal
279 1 Nov 1919 Kawahito Kiyotaro 川人潔太郎 11th class, Cadet Tokushima 1868-1925
280 1 Nov 1919 Hoshino Shozaburo 星野庄三郎 2nd class, MA Niigata 1869-1931
281 26 Apr 1920 Baron Jo Dongyun 趙東潤 Korea 1870-1923 former Korean Army
282 26 Apr 1920 Ri Byeongmu 李秉武 Korea 1864-1926 former Korean Army
283 10 Aug 1920 Count Hisamatsu Sadakoto 久松定謨 11th class, Cadet Ehime 1867-1943
284 10 Aug 1920 Yokoyama Hikoroku 横山彦六 11th class, Cadet Tokyo 1866-1957
285 10 Aug 1920 Ishizaka Zenjiro 石坂善次郎 1st class, MA Okayama 1871-1949
286 10 Aug 1920 Machida Hikoji 町田彦二 1st class, MA Kagoshima 1869-1921
287 10 Aug 1920 Ogata Tagao 緒方多賀雄 1st class, MA Kumamoto 1869-1935
288 10 Aug 1920 Otawa Shinsuke 大多和新輔 1st class, MA Yamaguchi 1869-1933
289 10 Aug 1920 Asakuno Kanjuro 朝久野勘十郎 3rd class, MA Oita 1869-
290 10 Aug 1920 Mihara Tatsuji 三原辰次 3rd class, MA Kagoshima 1868-1930
291 10 Aug 1920 Inoue Ikutaro 井上幾太郎 4th class, MA Yamaguchi 1872-1965 16 Feb 1927
292 28 Jun 1921 Gondo Denji 權藤傳次 10th class, Cadet Miyazaki 1867-1946
293 28 Jun 1921 Kawachi Nobuhiko 河内信彦 10th class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1866-1944
294 28 Jun 1921 Morozumi Saburo 兩角三郎 1st class, MA Fukushima 1866-
295 28 Jun 1921 Nagasaka Kensuke 長坂研介 2nd class, MA Miyazaki 1870-1927
296 28 Jun 1921 Odagiri Masazumi 小田切政純 2nd class, MA Nagano 1866-1940
297 28 Jun 1921 Yamada Torao 山田虎夫 2nd class, MA Aichi 1869-1956
298 20 Jul 1921 Fuse Keisuke 布施慶助 10th class, Cadet Yamagata 1865-1933
299 20 Jul 1921 Nagano Junshiro 長野準四郎 1st class, MA Kyoto 1869-
300 20 Jul 1921 Banzai Rihachiro 坂西利八郎 2nd class, MA Wakayama 1870-1950
301 20 Jul 1921 Kozu Katsuya 神頭勝彌 2nd class, MA Nagano 1866-1941
302 20 Jul 1921 Onodera Jutaro 小野寺重太郎 2nd class, MA Tokyo 1870-1939
303 20 Jul 1921 Suzuki Takao 鈴木孝雄 2nd class, MA Chiba 1869-1964 26 Jul 1927
304 20 Jul 1921 Yoshie Ishinosuke 吉江石之助 2nd class, MA Fukui 1867-1935
305 20 Jul 1921 Nakaya Noriaki 中屋則哲 3rd class, MA Kochi 1867-1930
306 20 Jul 1921 Ono Toyoshi 大野豐四 3rd class, MA Saga 1871-1937
307 20 Jul 1921 Taneda Hidemi 種子田秀實 3rd class, MA Kagoshima 1867-1936
308 20 Jul 1921 Ueda Taro 上田太郎 3rd class, MA Gifu 1868-1937
309 20 Jul 1921 Ueno Tokutaro 植野德太郎 3rd class, MA Wakayama 1869-
310 20 Jul 1921 Tanida Shigetaro 谷田繁太郎 4th class, MA Osaka 1872-1938
311 15 Aug 1922 Idogawa Tatsuzo 井戸川辰三 1st class, MA Miyazaki 1869-1943
312 15 Aug 1922 Nambu Kijiro 南部麒次郎 2nd class, MA Saga 1869-1949
313 15 Aug 1922 Yamada Shiro 山田四郎 2nd class, MA Yamaguchi 1868-1932
314 15 Aug 1922 Okamoto Isao 岡本功 3rd class, MA Shizuoka 1871-1945
315 15 Aug 1922 Oshima Matahiko 大島又彦 3rd class, MA Saga 1872-1953
316 15 Aug 1922 Takayanagi Yasutaro 高柳保太郎 3rd class, MA Ishikawa 1869-1951
317 15 Aug 1922 Hamaomote Matasuke 濱面又助 4th class, MA Wakayama 1873-1944
318 15 Aug 1922 Higashi Otohiko 東乙彦 4th class, MA Yamaguchi 1870-1936
319 15 Aug 1922 Isomura Toshi 磯村年 4th class, MA Shiga 1872-1961 10 Aug 1928
320 15 Aug 1922 Mukainishi Hyogo 向西兵庫 4th class, MA Hiroshima 1867-
321 15 Aug 1922 Okada Shigehisa 岡田重久 4th class, MA Kochi 1870-1936
322 15 Aug 1922 Tanaka Kunishige 田中國重 4th class, MA Kagoshima 1869-1941 10 Aug 1928
323 15 Aug 1922 Watanabe Tametaro 渡邊爲太郎 4th class, MA Tokyo 1872-1925
324 15 Aug 1922 Yuhara Kanzo 柚原完蔵 4th class, MA Mie 1872-1940
325 15 Aug 1922 Kanaya Hanzo 金谷範三 5th class, MA Oita 1873-1933 10 Aug 1928
326 15 Aug 1922 Kunishi Goshichi 國司伍七 5th class, MA Yamaguchi 1870-1939
327 13 Jun 1923 Tamura Morie 田村守衞 5th class, MA Yamanashi 1871-1923 posthumously
328 6 Aug 1923 Sata Takehiko 佐多武彦 3rd class, MA Kagoshima 1868-1943
329 6 Aug 1923 Matsumura Hokichi 松村法吉 4th class, MA Fukui 1868-1925
330 6 Aug 1923 Nishihara Shigetaro 西原茂太郎 4th class, MA Fukuoka 1872-1935
331 6 Aug 1923 Shoda Toji 庄田藤治 4th class, MA Fukui 1869-1945
332 6 Aug 1923 Fukuhara Yoshiya 福原佳哉 5th class, MA Yamaguchi 1874-1952
333 6 Aug 1923 Hikita Kensaku 引田乾作 5th class, MA Yamaguchi 1871-
334 6 Aug 1923 Hishikari Takashi 菱刈隆 5th class, MA Kagoshima 1871-1952 1 Aug 1929
335 6 Aug 1923 Inoue Kazutsugu 井上一次 5th class, MA Hokkaido 1873-
336 6 Aug 1923 Kimura Kaiji 木村戒自 5th class, MA Mie 1872-1939
337 6 Aug 1923 Kishimoto Shikataro 岸本鹿太郎 5th class, MA Okayama 1869-1942 1 Aug 1929
338 6 Aug 1923 Muraoka Chotaro 村岡長太郎 5th class, MA Saga 1871-1930
339 6 Aug 1923 Soda Koichiro 曾田孝一郎 5th class, MA Shimane 1872-
340 6 Aug 1923 Takahashi Otomaru 髙橋於菟丸 5th class, MA Shiga 1871-
341 6 Aug 1923 Takasaki Kiso 高崎喜惣 5th class, MA Yamaguchi 1873-
342 6 Aug 1923 Takegami Tsunesaburo 竹上常三郎 5th class, MA Ibaraki 1872-
343 6 Aug 1923 Tsuno Ichisuke 津野一輔 5th class, MA Yamaguchi 1874-1928
344 6 Aug 1923 Yamada Ryonosuke 山田良之助 5th class, MA Wakayama 1872-1937
345 6 Aug 1923 Arikawa Takaichi 有川鷹一 6th class, MA Yamaguchi 1873-1955
346 6 Aug 1923 Murata Shino 村田信乃 6th class, MA Yamaguchi 1875-
347 6 Aug 1923 Wada Kameji 和田龜治 6th class, MA Oita 1870-1945
348 6 Aug 1923 Yasumitsu Kinichi 安満欽一 6th class, MA Saga 1871-1960
349 4 Feb 1924 Miyaji Kusuma 宮地久壽馬 5th class, MA Kochi 1872-1945
350 4 Feb 1924 Sato Kojiro 佐藤小次郎 5th class, MA Mie 1872-1928
351 4 Feb 1924 Yoshida Toyohiko 吉田豐彦 5th class, MA Kagoshima 1873-1951 7 Mar 1930
352 4 Feb 1924 Fukui Sakuzo 福井策三 6th class, MA Shiga 1875-
353 4 Feb 1924 Kashii Hidekazu 香椎秀一 6th class, MA Fukuoka 1874-1962
354 4 Feb 1924 Matsuyama Ryosaku 松山良朔 6th class, MA Ishikawa 1874-1930
355 4 Feb 1924 Minami Jiro 南次郎 6th class, MA Oita 1874-1955 7 Mar 1930
356 4 Feb 1924 Okuno Eitaro 奥野英太郎 6th class, MA Shiga 1871-1945
357 4 Feb 1924 Shibafu Saichiro 芝生佐市郎 6th class, MA Tokushima 1873-1943
358 4 Feb 1924 Watanabe Hisashi 渡邊壽 6th class, MA Gifu 1874-1962
359 20 Aug 1924 Hatano Yoshihiko 波多野義彦 5th class, MA Yamaguchi 1873-1941
360 20 Aug 1924 Kishi Yajiro 貴志彌次郎 6th class, MA Wakayama 1874-1938
361 20 Aug 1924 Itami Matsuo 伊丹松雄 7th class, MA Okayama 1875-1958
362 15 Dec 1924 Suzuki Kazuma 鈴木一馬 5th class, MA Aomori 1873-1961
363 15 Dec 1924 Kawanishi Korekazu 河西惟一 7th class, MA Nagano 1875-1938
364 15 Dec 1924 Okubira Shunzo 奥平俊蔵 7th class, MA Tokyo 1875-1953
365 15 Dec 1924 Shiraishi Michinori 白石通則 7th class, MA Ehime 1873-
366 20 Dec 1924 Hasegawa Naotoshi 長谷川直敏 6th class, MA Kyoto 1873-1953
367 20 Dec 1924 Hata Eitaro 畑英太郎 7th class, MA Fukushima 1872-1930 1 May 1930
368 1 May 1925 Koga Keitaro 古賀啓太郎 2nd class, MA Fukuoka 1869-1945
369 1 May 1925 Amano Kunitaro 天野邦太郎 7th class, MA Hyogo 1875-
370 1 May 1925 Fukuda Hikosuke 福田彦助 7th class, MA Yamaguchi 1875-1959
371 1 May 1925 Kawase Toru 川瀬亨 7th class, MA Wakayama 1875-1945
372 1 May 1925 Koizumi Rokuichi 小泉六一 7th class, MA Hiroshima 1875-1945
373 1 May 1925 Matsui Heizaburo 松井兵三郎 7th class, MA Kyoto 1874-1937
374 1 May 1925 Narutaki Shima 鳴瀧紫麿 7th class, MA Mie 1874-1935
375 1 May 1925 Ogata Katsuichi 緒方勝一 7th class, MA Saga 1875-1960 1 Aug 1931
376 1 May 1925 Shizuma Tomoji 静間知次 7th class, MA Yamaguchi 1876-1925
377 1 May 1925 Yoshioka Kensaku 吉岡顯作 7th class, MA Oita 1874-1928
378 1 May 1925 Watanabe Jotaro 渡邊錠太郎 8th class, MA Aichi 1874-1936 1 Aug 1931
379 2 Mar 1926 Nomura Iwao 能村磐夫 6th class, MA Tokushima 1874-1933
380 2 Mar 1926 Todoroki Shinzo 等々力森蔵 6th class, MA Nagano 1873-1941
381 2 Mar 1926 Aki Susumu 安藝晉 7th class, MA Tokushima 1873-
382 2 Mar 1926 Imanishi Jingoro 今西甚五郎 7th class, MA Nagasaki 1871-
383 2 Mar 1926 Inagaki Kiyoshi 稻垣清 7th class, MA Tokyo 1875-1946
384 2 Mar 1926 Kihara Senhachi 木原仙八 7th class, MA Fukuoka 1870-1944
385 2 Mar 1926 Kuwata Yasuzaburo 桑田安三郎 7th class, MA Hiroshima 1874-1931
386 2 Mar 1926 Obata Toyonosuke 小畑豐之助 7th class, MA Shimane 1873-1944
387 2 Mar 1926 Takada Toyoki 高田豐樹 7th class, MA Hokkaido 1875-1964
388 2 Mar 1926 Uehara Heitaro 上原平太郎 7th class, MA Kagawa 1872-1950
389 2 Mar 1926 Haraguchi Hatsutaro 原口初太郎 8th class, MA Fukuoka 1876-1949
390 2 Mar 1926 Hayashi Senjuro 林銑十郎 8th class, MA Ishikawa 1876-1943 11 Apr 1932
391 2 Mar 1926 Hotta Shoichi 堀田正一 8th class, MA Yamaguchi 1876-
392 2 Mar 1926 Kanayama Hisamatsu 金山久松 8th class, MA Toyama 1870-1944
393 2 Mar 1926 Miyahara Kunio 宮原國雄 8th class, MA Hiroshima 1874-1971
394 2 Mar 1926 Nagai Kitaru 永井來 8th class, MA Yamaguchi 1877-1934
395 2 Mar 1926 Shibayama Juichi 柴山重一 8th class, MA Tochigi 1876-1970
396 2 Mar 1926 Akai Harumi 赤井春海 9th class, MA Chiba 1876-1954
397 28 Jul 1926 Maki Tatsuyuki 牧達之 5th class, MA Ishikawa 1872-1946
398 5 Mar 1927 Futagoishi Kantaro 二子石官太郎 7th class, MA Kumamoto 1873-1942
399 5 Mar 1927 Baron Kikuchi Takeo 菊池武夫 7th class, MA Kagoshima 1875-1955
400 5 Mar 1927 Hayashi Yasakichi 林彌三吉 8th class, MA Ishikawa 1876-1948
401 5 Mar 1927 Miyoshi Hajime 三好一 8th class, MA Oita 1876-1959
402 5 Mar 1927 Sato Makoto 佐藤信 8th class, MA Hyogo 1876-
403 5 Mar 1927 Abe Nobuyuki 阿部信行 9th class, MA Ishikawa 1875-1953 19 Jun 1933
404 5 Mar 1927 Honjo Shigeru 本庄繁 9th class, MA Hyogo 1876-1945 19 Jun 1933
405 5 Mar 1927 Kurosaki Nobujiro 黒崎延次郎 9th class, MA Tochigi 1877-1967
406 5 Mar 1927 Masaki Jinzaburo 眞崎甚三郎 9th class, MA Saga 1876-1956 19 Jun 1933
407 26 Jul 1927 Yamamoto Seiji 山本清次 7th class, MA Okayama 1873-1945
408 26 Jul 1927 Arai Kametaro 新井龜太郎 8th class, MA Gunma 1875-1932
409 26 Jul 1927 Fukami Buheiji 深水武平次 8th class, MA Kumamoto 1873-
410 26 Jul 1927 Kihara Kiyoshi 木原清 8th class, MA Tokyo 1876-1940
411 26 Jul 1927 Kinoshita Bunji 木下文次 8th class, MA Saga 1875-1968
412 26 Jul 1927 Araki Sadao 荒木貞夫 9th class, MA Tokyo 1877-1966 20 Oct 1933
413 26 Jul 1927 Endo Sakuzo 圓藤作蔵 9th class, MA Tokushima 1874-1957
414 26 Jul 1927 Matsui Iwane 松井石根 9th class, MA Aichi 1878-1948 20 Oct 1933
415 26 Jul 1927 Noda Hisakichi 野田久吉 9th class, MA Aichi 1877-1952
416 26 Jul 1927 Watanabe Kinzo 渡邊金造 9th class, MA Gunma 1874-1965
417 5 Sept 1927 Kurosawa Jun 黒澤準 10th class, MA Miyagi 1878-1927 posthumously
418 16 Dec 1927 Hayashi Nariyuki 林仙之 9th class, MA Kumamoto 1877-1944 5 Mar 1934
419 16 Dec 1927 Kawamura Naotake 川村尚武 9th class, MA Mie 1878-1970
420 16 Dec 1927 Matsuki Naosuke 松木直亮 10th class, MA Yamaguchi 1876-1940 20 Dec 1933
421 16 Dec 1927 Kawashima Yoshiyuki 川島義之 10th class, MA Ehime 1878-1945 5 Mar 1934
422 8 Mar 1928 Kawada Shijuichi 河田四十一 9th class, MA Kyoto 1874-1955
423 8 Mar 1928 Muro Kenji 室兼次 9th class, MA Osaka 1876-1966
424 8 Mar 1928 Ohira Zenichi 大平善市 9th class, MA Hiroshima 1877-1928
425 8 Mar 1928 Okamoto Renichiro 岡本連一郎 9th class, MA Wakayama 1878-1934
426 8 Mar 1928 Sakabe Tosuo 坂部十寸穂 9th class, MA Tokushima 1877-1930
427 8 Mar 1928 Sato Kiyokatsu 佐藤清勝 9th class, MA Hiroshima 1877-1955
428 8 Mar 1928 Uya Akira 烏谷章 9th class, MA Ehime 1877-1961
429 8 Mar 1928 Yamauchi Shizuo 山内静夫 9th class, MA Kyoto 1876-1961
430 8 Mar 1928 Ohashi Koshiro 大橋顧四郎 10th class, MA Kagawa 1876-1931
431 10 Aug 1928 Kawakita Koji 汾陽光二 8th class, MA Kagoshima 1876-1938
432 10 Aug 1928 Kondo Heizaburo 近藤兵三郎 9th class, MA Nagasaki 1876-1936
433 10 Aug 1928 Yamamoto Kakuichi 山本鶴一 9th class, MA Shimane 1875-
434 10 Aug 1928 Kaneko Naoshi 金子直 10th class, MA Fukui 1878-1931
435 10 Aug 1928 Kawada Akiharu 川田明治 10th class, MA Kochi 1875-1949
436 10 Aug 1928 Kosaka Hitoshi 小坂平 10th class, MA Mie 1878-
437 10 Aug 1928 Nishi Yoshikazu 西義一 10th class, MA Fukushima 1878-1941 28 Nov 1934
438 10 Aug 1928 Saito Hisashi 齊藤恆 10th class, MA Ishikawa 1877-1953
439 10 Aug 1928 Saito Yoshio 齊藤義夫 10th class, MA Yamaguchi 1878-1932
440 10 Aug 1928 Sasamoto Kikutaro 笹本菊太郎 10th class, MA Tokushima 1876-1968
441 10 Aug 1928 Sekiya Renzo 關谷連三 10th class, MA Yamaguchi 1878-1931
442 10 Aug 1928 Ueda Kenkichi 植田謙吉 10th class, MA Osaka 1875-1962 28 Nov 1934
443 23 Oct 1928 Jo Seonggeun 趙性根 Korea 1876-1938 former Korean Army
444 26 Jan 1929 Mabuchi Naoitsu 馬淵直逸 11th class, MA Aichi 1879-1929 posthumously
445 16 Mar 1929 Hattori Hideo 服部英男 11th class, MA Gifu 1878-
446 1 Aug 1929 Mine Yukimatsu 峯幸松 7th class, MA Nagasaki 1873-1958
447 1 Aug 1929 Omura Hitoshi 大村齊 9th class, MA Hokkaido 1876-1962
448 1 Aug 1929 Furuya Kiyoshi 古谷清 10th class, MA Tokyo 1878-1945
449 1 Aug 1929 Ishikawa Rempei 石川漣平 10th class, MA Akita 1879-
450 1 Aug 1929 Koto Atsutaro 厚東篤太郎 10th class, MA Tokyo 1878-1958
451 1 Aug 1929 Matsui Jun 松井順 10th class, MA Fukui 1878-1961
452 1 Aug 1929 Miwa Tokio 三輪時雄 10th class, MA Aichi 1878-1962
453 1 Aug 1929 Murase Fumio 村瀬文雄 10th class, MA Aichi 1877-1943
454 1 Aug 1929 Shinoda Jisuke 篠田次助 10th class, MA Shizuoka 1877-
455 1 Aug 1929 Uemura Ryosuke 上村良助 10th class, MA Hyogo 1878-
456 1 Aug 1929 Baron Asada Ryoitsu 淺田良逸 11th class, MA Tokyo 1879-1958
457 1 Aug 1929 Hattori Masahiko 服部眞彦 11th class, MA Ehime 1880-1942
458 1 Aug 1929 Hirose Jusuke 廣瀬壽助 11th class, MA Hiroshima 1875-
459 1 Aug 1929 Izome Rokuro 井染禄朗 11th class, MA Tokyo 1878-1930
460 1 Aug 1929 Mori Hisashi 森壽 11th class, MA Yamaguchi 1879-
461 1 Aug 1929 Omura Arichika 大村有隣 11th class, MA Aichi 1878-
462 1 Aug 1929 Shioten Nobutaka 四王天延孝 11th class, MA Tokyo 1879-1962
463 1 Aug 1929 Tamon Jiro 多門二郎 11th class, MA Shizuoka 1878-1934
464 1 Aug 1929 Count Terauchi Hisaichi 寺内壽一 11th class, MA Tokyo 1879-1946 30 Oct 1935 21 Jun 1943 Field Marshal
465 14 Aug 1929 Ogawa Tsunesaburo 小川恆三郎 14th class, MA Niigata 1881-1929 posthumously
466 1 Aug 1930 Fujita Kosuke 藤田鴻輔 9th class, MA Yamaguchi 1876-1943
467 1 Aug 1930 Hayashi Hikoichi 林彦一 9th class, MA Yamaguchi 1875-1943
468 1 Aug 1930 Ozawa Torakichi 小澤寅吉 10th class, MA Oita 1878-1939
469 1 Aug 1930 Aramaki Yoshikatsu 荒蒔義勝 11th class, MA Ibaraki 1876-1959
470 1 Aug 1930 Harada Sadakichi 原田貞吉 11th class, MA Okayama 1875-1957
471 1 Aug 1930 Katsuno Masana 勝野正魚 11th class, MA Tokyo 1880-1958
472 1 Aug 1930 Kishimoto Ayao 岸本綾夫 11th class, MA Okayama 1879-1947 1 Aug 1936
473 1 Aug 1930 Kukimura Juroji 久木村十郎次 11th class, MA Kagoshima 1879-1941
474 1 Aug 1930 Matsui Shichio 松井七夫 11th class, MA Aichi 1880-1943
475 1 Aug 1930 Mori Muraji 森連 11th class, MA Tokyo] 1876-1937
476 1 Aug 1930 Nishida Tsuneo 西田恆夫 11th class, MA Yamaguchi 1878-1934
477 1 Aug 1930 Sakamoto Masaemon 坂本政右衞門 11th class, MA Kochi 1879-1942
478 1 Aug 1930 Sato Nenosuke 佐藤子之助 11th class, MA Oita 1876-1947
479 1 Aug 1930 Wakayama Zentaro 若山善太郎 11th class, MA Aichi 1878-1961
480 1 Aug 1930 Ninomiya Harushige 二宮治重 12th class, MA Okayama 1879-1945
481 1 Aug 1930 Sugiyama Hajime 杉山元 12th class, MA Fukuoka 1880-1945 2 Nov 1936 21 Jun 1943 Field Marshal
482 22 Dec 1930 Eo Dam 魚潭 11th class, MA Korea 1881-
483 11 Mar 1931 鎌田彌彦 Kamata Yahiko 10th class, MA
484 11 Mar 1931 Monai Yasutane 毛内靖胤 12th class, MA Aomori 1880-1936
485 1 Aug 1931 中嶋寅吉 Nakajima Torakichi 9th class, MA
486 1 Aug 1931 Suzumura Yoshikazu 鈴村吉一 11th class, MA Shimane 1877-1956
487 1 Aug 1931 深見新之助 Fukami Shinnosuke 12th class, MA
488 1 Aug 1931 郷田兼安 Goda Kaneyasu 12th class, MA
489 1 Aug 1931 原田敬一 Harada Keiichi 12th class, MA
490 1 Aug 1931 秦眞次 Hata Shinji 12th class, MA
491 1 Aug 1931 Hata Shunroku 畑俊六 12th class, MA Fukushima 1879-1962 1 Nov 1937 2 Jun 1944 Field Marshal
492 1 Aug 1931 蒲穆 Kaba Atsushi 12th class, MA
493 1 Aug 1931 香椎浩平 Kashii Kohei 12th class, MA
494 1 Aug 1931 Koiso Kuniaki 小磯國昭 12th class, MA Tochigi 1880-1950 1 Nov 1937
495 1 Aug 1931 小倉可夫 Ogura Yoshio 12th class, MA
496 1 Aug 1931 外山豐造 Toyama Bunzo 12th class, MA
497 1 Aug 1931 梅崎延太郎 Umezaki Nobutaro 12th class, MA
498 1 Aug 1931 牛島貞雄 Ushijima Sadao 12th class, MA
499 1 Aug 1931 渡邊良三 Watanabe Ryozo 12th class, MA
500 1 Aug 1931 Yasuda Gosuke 安田郷輔 12th class, MA Yamaguchi 1880-1943
501 12 Dec 1931 入江仁六郎 Irie Jinrokuro 11th class, MA
502 12 Dec 1931 瀬川章友 Segawa Akitomo 12th class, MA
503 12 Dec 1931 柳川平助 Yanagawa Heisuke 12th class, MA
504 11 Apr 1932 井上璞 Inoue Mitsugu 10th class, MA
505 11 Apr 1932 安藤紀三郎 Ando Kisaburo 11th class, MA
506 11 Apr 1932 猪狩亮介 Ikari Ryosuke 12th class, MA
507 11 Apr 1932 井上忠也 Inoue Chuya 12th class, MA
508 11 Apr 1932 岩越恆一 Iwakoshi Tsuneichi 12th class, MA
509 11 Apr 1932 大谷一男 Otani Kazuo 12th class, MA
510 11 Apr 1932 杉原美代太郎 Sugihara Miyotaro 12th class, MA
511 11 Apr 1932 古川三郎 Furukawa Saburo 13th class, MA
512 11 Apr 1932 林桂 Hayashi Katsura 13th class, MA
513 11 Apr 1932 Miyake Mitsuharu 三宅光治 13th class, MA Mie 1881-1945
514 11 Apr 1932 Nakamura Kotaro 中村孝太郎 13th class, MA Ishikawa 1881-1947 30 Jun 1938
515 8 Aug 1932 小林道生 Kobayashi Michio 10th class, MA
516 8 Aug 1932 福井四郎 Fukui Shiro 12th class, MA
517 8 Aug 1932 横須賀辰蔵 Yokosuka Tatsuzo 12th class, MA
518 8 Aug 1932 吉岡豐輔 Yoshioka Toyosuke 12th class, MA
519 8 Aug 1932 小杉武司 Kosugi Takeshi 13th class, MA
520 8 Aug 1932 Semba Aki 仙波安藝 13th class, MA Tokyo 1881-1965
521 8 Aug 1932 建川美次 Tatekawa Yoshitsugu 13th class, MA
522 7 Dec 1932 木村恆夫 Kimura Tsuneo 10th class, MA
523 7 Dec 1932 井上達三 Inoue Tatsuzo 11th class, MA
524 7 Dec 1932 三木善太郎 Miki Zentaro 11th class, MA
525 7 Dec 1932 髙橋眞八 Takahashi Masato 11th class, MA
526 7 Dec 1932 Hirose Takeshi 廣瀬猛 13th class, MA Yamanashi 1882-1934
527 7 Dec 1932 石井英橘 Ishii Eikitsu 13th class, MA
528 7 Dec 1932 中岡彌高 Nakaoka Yataka 13th class, MA
529 18 Mar 1933 稲垣孝照 Inagaki Takateru 12th class, MA
530 18 Mar 1933 淺田禮三 Asada Reizo 13th class, MA
531 18 Mar 1933 市瀬源助 Ichise Gensuke 13th class, MA
532 18 Mar 1933 Shima Eitaro 嶋永太郎 13th class, MA Fukuoka 1880-1942
533 18 Mar 1933 筒井正雄 Tsutsui Masao 13th class, MA
534 18 Mar 1933 Furusho Motoo 古莊幹郎 14th class, MA Kumamoto 1882-1940 19 May 1939
535 18 Mar 1933 飯田恆次郎 Iida Tsunejiro 14th class, MA
536 18 Mar 1933 香月清司 Kazuki Kiyoshi 14th class, MA
537 18 Mar 1933 清水喜重 Shimizu Yoshishige 14th class, MA
538 1 Aug 1933 Prince Yasuhiko 鳩彦王 20th class, MA 1887-1981 1 Aug 1939
539 1 Aug 1933 Prince Naruhiko 稔彦王 20th class, MA 1887-1990 1 Aug 1939
540 1 Aug 1933 中村濱作 Nakamura Hamasaku 11th class, MA
541 1 Aug 1933 武田秀一 Takeda Shuichi 12th class, MA
542 1 Aug 1933 堀丈夫 Hori Takeo 13th class, MA
543 1 Aug 1933 武藤一彦 Muto Kazuhiko 13th class, MA
544 1 Aug 1933 小柳津正蔵 Oyaizu Shozo 13th class, MA
545 1 Aug 1933 上村友兄 Uemura Tomoe 13th class, MA
546 1 Aug 1933 植村東彦 Uemura Haruhiko 13th class, MA
547 1 Aug 1933 兒玉友雄 Kodama Tomoo 14th class, MA
548 1 Aug 1933 Nishio Toshizo 西尾壽造 14th class, MA Tottori 1881-1960 1 Aug 1939
549 1 Aug 1933 佐藤三郎 Sato Saburo 14th class, MA
550 1 Aug 1933 澁谷伊之彦 Shibuya Inohiko 14th class, MA
551 1 Aug 1933 Suzuki Yoshimichi 鈴木美通 14th class, MA Yamagata 1882-1956
552 1 Aug 1933 吉富庄祐 Yoshitomi Shosuke 14th class, MA
553 2 Sept 1933 Go Takezo 郷竹三 14th class, MA Gifu 1881-1933 posthumously
554 20 Dec 1933 Hashimoto Toranosuke 橋本虎之助 14th class, MA Kyoto 1883-1952
555 20 Dec 1933 久村種樹 Hisamura Taneki 14th class, MA
556 20 Dec 1933 時乘壽 Tokinori Hisashi 14th class, MA
557 5 Mar 1934 大塚堅之助 Otsuka Kennosuke 14th class, MA
558 5 Mar 1934 佐村益雄 Samura Masuo 14th class, MA
559 5 Mar 1934 末松茂治 Suematsu Shigeharu 14th class, MA
560 5 Mar 1934 宇佐美興屋 Usami Okiie 14th class, MA
561 1 Aug 1934 福田袈裟雄 Fukuda Kesao 13th class, MA
562 1 Aug 1934 鏡山巖 Kagamiyama Iwao 13th class, MA
563 1 Aug 1934 黒須辰之助 Kurosu Tatsunosuke 13th class, MA
564 1 Aug 1934 中島三郎 Nakajima Saburo 13th class, MA
565 1 Aug 1934 山田卯三男 Yamada Umio 13th class, MA
566 1 Aug 1934 伊東政喜 Ito Masayoshi 14th class, MA
567 1 Aug 1934 森田宣 Morita Nobu 14th class, MA
568 1 Aug 1934 大江亮一 Oe Ryoichi 14th class, MA
569 1 Aug 1934 髙橋貞夫 Takahashi Sadao 14th class, MA
570 1 Aug 1934 Yamada Otozo 山田乙三 14th class, MA Nagano 1881-1965 1 Aug 1940
571 1 Aug 1934 今井清 Imai Kiyoshi 15th class, MA
572 1 Aug 1934 松浦淳六郎 Matsuura Junrokuro 15th class, MA
573 1 Aug 1934 三毛一夫 Mike Kazuo 15th class, MA
574 1 Aug 1934 下元熊彌 Shimomoto Kumaya 15th class, MA
575 1 Aug 1934 谷壽夫 Tani Hisao 15th class, MA
576 1 Aug 1934 田代皖一郎 Tashiro Kanichiro 15th class, MA
577 1 Aug 1934 Umezu Yoshijiro 梅津美治郎 15th class, MA Oita 1882-1949 1 Aug 1940
578 1 Aug 1934 山崎定義 Yamazaki Sadayoshi 15th class, MA
579 10 Dec 1934 深澤友彦 Fukazawa Tomohiko 12th class, MA
580 15 Mar 1935 林茂清 Hayashi Shigekiyo 13th class, MA
581 15 Mar 1935 原常成 Hara Tsunenari 15th class, MA
582 15 Mar 1935 山田健三 Yamada Kenzo 15th class, MA
583 1 Aug 1935 高田友助 Takada Tomosuke 14th class, MA
584 1 Aug 1935 Hasunuma Shigeru 蓮沼蕃 15th class, MA Ishikawa 1883-1954 2 Dec 1940
585 1 Aug 1935 平松英雄 Hiramatsu Hideo 15th class, MA
586 1 Aug 1935 Hirooka Yoshitada 弘岡好忠 15th class, MA Aichi 1882-1965
587 1 Aug 1935 岩佐禄郎 Iwasa Rokuro 15th class, MA
588 1 Aug 1935 笠井平十郎 Kasai Heijuro 15th class, MA
589 1 Aug 1935 川岸文三郎 Kawagishi Bunzaburo 15th class, MA
590 1 Aug 1935 川上義弘 Kawakami Yoshihiro 15th class, MA
591 1 Aug 1935 河村恭輔 Kawamura Kyosuke 15th class, MA
592 1 Aug 1935 松田巻平 Matsuda Makihei 15th class, MA
593 1 Aug 1935 村井勝 Murai Masaru 15th class, MA
594 1 Aug 1935 永持源次 Nagamochi Genji 15th class, MA
595 1 Aug 1935 島省三 Shima Shozo 15th class, MA
596 1 Aug 1935 田中稔 Tanaka Minoru 15th class, MA
597 1 Aug 1935 Baron Tokugawa Yoshitoshi 德川好敏 15th class, MA Tokyo 1884-1963
598 1 Aug 1935 山岡重厚 Yamaoka Shigeatsu 15th class, MA
599 13 Aug 1935 Nagata Tetsuzan 永田鐵山 16th class, MA Nagano 1884-1935 posthumously
600 7 Mar 1936 Nakamura Kaoru 中村馨 14th class, MA Ishikawa 1882-1941
601 7 Mar 1936 山室宗武 Yamamuro Sobu 14th class, MA
602 7 Mar 1936 伊藤周次郎 Ito Shujiro 15th class, MA
603 7 Mar 1936 中島今朝吾 Nakajima Kesago 15th class, MA
604 7 Mar 1936 多田禮吉 Tada Reikichi 15th class, MA
605 7 Mar 1936 Doihara Kenji 土肥原賢二 16th class, MA Okayama 1883-1948 28 Apr 1941
606 7 Mar 1936 松井命 Matsui Makoto 16th class, MA
607 7 Mar 1936 小畑敏四郎 Obata Toshishiro 16th class, MA
608 7 Mar 1936 Okamura Yasuji 岡村寧次 16th class, MA Tokyo 1884-1966 28 Apr 1941
609 7 Mar 1936 佐野光信 Sano Mitsunobu 16th class, MA
610 28 Apr 1936 Tada Hayao 多田駿 15th class, MA Miyagi 1882-1948 7 Jul 1941
611 28 Apr 1936 上村清太郎 Uemura Seitaro 15th class, MA
612 28 Apr 1936 Ando Rikichi 安藤利吉 16th class, MA Miyagi 1884-1946 7 Jan 1944
613 28 Apr 1936 Itagaki Seishiro 板垣征四郎 16th class, MA Iwate 1885-1948 7 Jul 1941
614 28 Apr 1936 中山蕃 Nakayama Shigeru 16th class, MA
615 28 Apr 1936 大串敬吉 Ogushi Keikichi 16th class, MA
616 28 Apr 1936 園部和一郎 Sonobe Waichiro 16th class, MA
617 28 Apr 1936 尾高龜蔵 Suetaka Kamezo 16th class, MA
618 28 Apr 1936 鈴木元長 Suzuki Motonaga 16th class, MA
619 28 Apr 1936 牛嶋實常 Ushijima Mitsune 16th class, MA
620 1 Aug 1936 Fujita Susumu 藤田進 16th class, MA Ishikawa 1884-1959
621 1 Aug 1936 桑木崇明 Kuwaki Takaakira 16th class, MA
622 1 Aug 1936 小笠原數夫 Ogasawara Kazuo 16th class, MA
623 1 Aug 1936 周山滿蔵 Suyama Manzo 16th class, MA
624 1 Dec 1936 磯谷廉介 Isogai Rensuke 16th class, MA
625 1 Dec 1936 小林角太郎 Kobayashi Kakutaro 16th class, MA
626 1 Dec 1936 Matsumura Osami 松村修己 16th class, MA Kochi 1883-1937
627 1 Dec 1936 飯田貞固 Iida Sadakata 17th class, MA
628 1 Dec 1936 Marquis Maeda Toshinari 前田利爲 17th class, MA Tokyo 1885-1942 5 Sept 1942 General posthumously (killed by accident)
629 1 Dec 1936 篠塚義男 Shinozuka Yoshio 17th class, MA
630 1 Dec 1936 鈴木重康 Suzuki Shigeyasu 17th class, MA
631 1 Dec 1936 Tojo Hideki 東條英機 17th class, MA Iwate 1884-1948 18 Oct 1941
632 1 Mar 1937 Taniguchi Motojiro 谷口元治郎 16th class, MA Tokyo 1885-1959
633 1 Mar 1937 浦澄江 Ura Sumie 16th class, MA
634 1 Mar 1937 江橋英次郎 Ehashi Eijiro 17th class, MA
635 1 Mar 1937 松村正員 Matsumura Masakazu 17th class, MA
636 1 Mar 1937 荻洲立兵 Ogisu Ryuhei 17th class, MA
637 1 Mar 1937 渡久雄 Watari Hisao 17th class, MA
638 1 Mar 1937 山口正煕 Yamaguchi Masaaki 17th class, MA
639 2 Aug 1937 岩松義雄 Iwamatsu Yoshio 17th class, MA
640 2 Aug 1937 牧野正迪 Makino Masamichi 17th class, MA
641 2 Aug 1937 三宅俊雄 Miyake Toshio 17th class, MA
642 2 Aug 1937 中島完一 Nakajima Kanichi 17th class, MA
643 2 Aug 1937 佐伯清一 Saeki Seiichi 17th class, MA
644 2 Aug 1937 上野良丞 Ueno Yoshitaka 17th class, MA
645 2 Aug 1937 Ushiroku Jun 後宮淳 17th class, MA Kyoto 1884-1973 17 Aug 1942
646 2 Aug 1937 吉住良輔 Yoshizumi Ryosuke 17th class, MA
647 2 Aug 1937 稲葉四郎 Inaba Shiro 18th class, MA
648 2 Aug 1937 酒井鎬次 Sakai Koji 18th class, MA
649 2 Aug 1937 安井藤治 Yasui Toji 18th class, MA
650 1 Nov 1937 木本益雄 Kimoto Masuo 15th class, MA
651 1 Nov 1937 Shiki Yutaka 志岐豐 16th class, MA Fukuoka 1883-1960
652 1 Nov 1937 春田隆一郎 Haruta Takashiro 17th class, MA
653 1 Nov 1937 Komiyama Kyozo 小見山恭造 17th class, MA Kyoto 1885-1954
654 1 Nov 1937 Okabe Naozaburo 岡部直三郎 18th class, MA Hiroshima 1887-1946 10 Feb 1943
655 1 Nov 1937 Fujie Keisuke 藤江惠輔 18th class, MA Hyogo 1885-1969 10 Feb 1943
656 1 Nov 1937 井關隆昌 Iseki Takamasa 18th class, MA
657 1 Nov 1937 菊池門也 Kikuchi Monya 18th class, MA
658 1 Nov 1937 Komatsubara Michitaro 小松原道太郎 18th class, MA Kanagawa 1886-1940
659 1 Nov 1937 中村音吉 Nakamura Otokichi 18th class, MA
660 1 Nov 1937 内田荘一 Uchida Shoichi 18th class, MA
661 1 Nov 1937 鷲津鈆平 Washizu Kohei 18th class, MA
662 1 Nov 1937 Yamashita Tomoyuki 山下奉文 18th class, MA Kochi 1885-1946 10 Feb 1943
663 1 Nov 1937 Yamawaki Masataka 山脇正隆 18th class, MA Kochi 1886-1974 27 Sept 1944
664 14 Nov 1937 Asano Kaichi 淺野嘉一 19th class, MA Tokushima 1885-1937 posthumously
665 1 Mar 1938 中山德治 Nakayama Tokuji 15th class, MA
666 1 Mar 1938 安達十九 Adachi Juku 18th class, MA
667 1 Mar 1938 Anami Korechika 阿南惟幾 18th class, MA Oita 1887-1945 1 May 1943
668 1 Mar 1938 安藤三郎 Ando Saburo 18th class, MA
669 1 Mar 1938 波田重一 Hada Juichi 18th class, MA
670 1 Mar 1938 濱本喜三郎 Hamamoto Kisaburo 18th class, MA
671 1 Mar 1938 羽守清一郎 Hamori Seiichiro 18th class, MA
672 1 Mar 1938 廣野太吉 Hirono Takichi 18th class, MA
673 1 Mar 1938 河村董 Kawamura Tadasu 18th class, MA
674 1 Mar 1938 久納誠一 Kuno Seiichi 18th class, MA
675 1 Mar 1938 中島鐵蔵 Nakajima Tetsuzo 18th class, MA
676 1 Mar 1938 大久保雄賢 Okubo Yuken 18th class, MA
677 1 Mar 1938 Oshima Hiroshi 大島浩 18th class, MA Gifu 1886-1975
678 1 Mar 1938 佐々木到一 Sasaki Toichi 18th class, MA
679 1 Mar 1938 佐竹保治郎 Satake Yasujiro 18th class, MA
680 1 Mar 1938 澤田茂 Sawada Shigeru 18th class, MA
681 1 Mar 1938 重藤千秋 Shigeto Chiaki 18th class, MA
682 1 Mar 1938 田嶋榮次郎 Tajima Eijiro 18th class, MA
683 1 Mar 1938 田尻昌次 Tajiri Masatsugu 18th class, MA
684 1 Mar 1938 Tsuneoka Hiroharu 常岡寛治 18th class, MA Hyogo 1886-1948
685 1 Mar 1938 安岡正臣 Yasuoka Masaomi 18th class, MA
686 1 Mar 1938 Yokoyama Masao 横山正雄 18th class, MA Yamanashi 1885-1975
687 1 Mar 1938 秦雅尚 Hata Masahisa 19th class, MA
688 1 Mar 1938 Imamura Hitoshi 今村均 19th class, MA Miyagi 1886-1968 1 May 1943
689 1 Mar 1938 齊藤彌平太 Saito Yaheita 19th class, MA
690 15 Jul 1938 中川泰輔 Nakagawa Taisuke 17th class, MA
691 15 Jul 1938 辻邦助 Tsuji Kunisuke 17th class, MA
692 15 Jul 1938 甘粕重太郎 Amakasu Jutaro 18th class, MA
693 15 Jul 1938 安藤麟三 Ando Rinzo 18th class, MA
694 15 Jul 1938 淺川一衞 Asakawa Kazue 18th class, MA
695 15 Jul 1938 伊藤義雄 Ito Yoshio 18th class, MA
696 15 Jul 1938 小泉恭次 Koizumi Kyoji 18th class, MA
697 15 Jul 1938 長瀬武平 Nagase Buhei 18th class, MA
698 15 Jul 1938 内藤正一 Naito Shoichi 18th class, MA
699 15 Jul 1938 土橋一次 Tsuchihashi Ichiji 18th class, MA
700 15 Jul 1938 Chiga Chuji 値賀忠治 19th class, MA Yamagata 1887-1981
701 15 Jul 1938 藤井洋治 Fujii Yoji 19th class, MA
702 15 Jul 1938 儀峨徹二 Giga Tetsuji 19th class, MA
703 15 Jul 1938 本間雅晴 Honma Masaharu 19th class, MA
704 15 Jul 1938 Tanaka Shizuichi 田中静壹 19th class, MA Hyogo 1887-1945 7 Sept 1943
705 15 Jul 1938 Tsukada Osamu 塚田攻 19th class, MA Ibaraki 1886-1942 18 Dec 1942 General posthumously (killed in action)
706 10 Dec 1938 小須賀勝造 Kosuda Katsuzo 19th class, MA
707 9 Mar 1939 田邊松太郎 Tanabe Matsutaro 16th class, MA
708 9 Mar 1939 坂井德太郎 Sakai Tokutaro 17th class, MA
709 9 Mar 1939 篠原誠一郎 Shinohara Seiichiro 17th class, MA
710 9 Mar 1939 田村元一 Tamura Motokazu 18th class, MA
711 9 Mar 1939 山田栴二 Yamada Senji 18th class, MA
712 9 Mar 1939 尾藤加勢士 Bito Kaseshi 19th class, MA
713 9 Mar 1939 Hirata Kenkichi 平田健吉 19th class, MA Wakayama 1885-1975
714 9 Mar 1939 伊藤知剛 Ito Tomotake 19th class, MA
715 9 Mar 1939 Kawabe Masakazu 河邊正三 19th class, MA Toyama 1886-1965 9 Mar 1945
716 9 Mar 1939 香積見弼 Kazumi Kensuke 19th class, MA
717 9 Mar 1939 Kita Seiichi 喜多誠一 19th class, MA Shiga 1886-1947 9 Mar 1945
718 9 Mar 1939 熊谷敬一 Kumagaya Keiichi 19th class, MA
719 9 Mar 1939 國崎登 Kunisaki Noboru 19th class, MA
720 9 Mar 1939 Kuwabara Shiro 桑原四郎 19th class, MA Gifu 1887-1966
721 9 Mar 1939 前田治 Maeda Osamu 19th class, MA
722 9 Mar 1939 舞傳男 Mai Deno 19th class, MA
723 9 Mar 1939 増野周滿 Masuno Shuman 19th class, MA
724 9 Mar 1939 松本健兒 Matsumoto Kenji 19th class, MA
725 9 Mar 1939 三浦敏事 Miura Toshikoto 19th class, MA
726 9 Mar 1939 Numata Tokushige 沼田德重 19th class, MA Ibaraki 1887-1939
727 9 Mar 1939 Seki Kameharu 關龜治 19th class, MA Hyogo 1886-1969
728 9 Mar 1939 髙木義人 Takagi Yoshito 19th class, MA
729 9 Mar 1939 柳下重治 Yanagishita Shigeharu 19th class, MA
730 9 Mar 1939 橋本群 Hashimoto Gun 20th class, MA
731 9 Mar 1939 石田保秀 Ishida Yasuhide 20th class, MA
732 9 Mar 1939 Kimura Heitaro 木村兵太郎 20th class, MA Tokyo 1888-1948 7 May 1945
733 9 Mar 1939 木下敏 Kinoshita Hayashi 20th class, MA
734 9 Mar 1939 草場辰巳 Kusaba Tatsumi 20th class, MA
735 9 Mar 1939 中井良太郎 Nakai Ryotaro 20th class, MA
736 9 Mar 1939 太田勝海 Ota Katsumi 20th class, MA
737 9 Mar 1939 Shimomura Sadamu 下村定 20th class, MA Kochi 1887-1968 7 May 1945
738 9 Mar 1939 吉田悳 Yoshida Shin 20th class, MA
739 9 Mar 1939 Yoshimoto Teiichi 吉本貞一 20th class, MA Tokushima 1887-1945 7 May 1945
740 17 Jun 1939 Taji Tomoichi 田路朝一 19th class, MA Hyogo 1886-1939 posthumously (killed in action)
741 1 Aug 1939 秋山義兌 Akiyama Yoshimitsu 20th class, MA
742 1 Aug 1939 馬場保雄 Baba Yasuo 20th class, MA
743 1 Aug 1939 飯田祥二郎 Iida Shojiro 20th class, MA
744 1 Aug 1939 野口正義 Noguchi Masayoshi 20th class, MA
745 1 Aug 1939 酒井隆 Sakai Takashi 20th class, MA
746 1 Aug 1939 七田一郎 Shichida Ichiro 20th class, MA
747 1 Aug 1939 篠原次郎 Shinohara Jiro 20th class, MA
748 1 Aug 1939 Suzuki Harumatsu 鈴木春松 20th class, MA Kanagawa 1886-1968
749 1 Aug 1939 Ushijima Mitsuru 牛島滿 20th class, MA Kagoshima 1887-1945 23 Jun 1945 General posthumously (killed in action)
750 1 Aug 1939 百武晴吉 Hyakutake Haruyoshi 21st class, MA
751 1 Aug 1939 Ide Nobutoki 井出宣時 21st class, MA Aichi 1886-1958
752 1 Aug 1939 飯村穣 Iimura Jo 21st class, MA
753 1 Aug 1939 Ishiwara Kanji 石原莞爾 21st class, MA Yamagata 1889-1949
754 1 Aug 1939 Kuroda Shigenori 黒田重德 21st class, MA Fukuoka 1887-1954
755 1 Aug 1939 町尻量基 Machijiri Kazumoto 21st class, MA
756 1 Aug 1939 安田武雄 Yasuda Takeo 21st class, MA
757 1 Aug 1939 横山勇 Yokoyama Isamu 21st class, MA
758 2 Oct 1939 井上政吉 Inoue Masakichi 18th class, MA
759 2 Oct 1939 小島吉蔵 Kojima Yoshizo 18th class, MA
760 2 Oct 1939 黒岩義勝 Kuroiwa Yoshikatsu 18th class, MA
761 2 Oct 1939 阿部規秀 Abe Norihide 19th class, MA
762 2 Oct 1939 吉澤忠男 Yoshizawa Tadao 19th class, MA
763 2 Oct 1939 天谷直次郎 Amaya Naojiro 21st class, MA
764 2 Oct 1939 樋口季一郎 Higuchi Kiichiro 21st class, MA
765 2 Oct 1939 平林盛人 Hirabayashi Morito 21st class, MA
766 2 Oct 1939 井出鐵蔵 Ide Tetsuzo 21st class, MA
767 2 Oct 1939 飯沼守 Iinuma Mamoru 21st class, MA
768 2 Oct 1939 今村勝次 Imamura Katsuji 21st class, MA
769 2 Oct 1939 岩下新太郎 Iwashita Shintaro 21st class, MA
770 2 Oct 1939 木村弘人 Kimura Hiroto 21st class, MA
771 2 Oct 1939 木村民蔵 Kimura Tamizo 21st class, MA
772 2 Oct 1939 菰田康一 Komoda Koichi 21st class, MA
773 2 Oct 1939 上月良夫 Kotsuki Yoshio 21st class, MA
774 2 Oct 1939 永見俊德 Nagami Toshinori 21st class, MA
775 2 Oct 1939 大賀茂 Oga Shigeru 21st class, MA
776 2 Oct 1939 島本正一 Shimamoto Shoichi 21st class, MA
777 2 Oct 1939 Shiota Teiichi 盬田定市 21st class, MA Fukuoka 1886-1940
778 2 Oct 1939 菅原道大 Sugawara Michio 21st class, MA
779 2 Oct 1939 Tominaga Nobumasa 富永信政 21st class, MA Tokyo 1888-1943 9 Nov 1943 General posthumously
780 2 Oct 1939 内山英太郎 Uchiyama Eitaro 21st claaa, MA
781 2 Oct 1939 上野勘一郎 Ueno Kanichiro 21st class, MA
782 2 Oct 1939 和田義雄 Wada Yoshio 21st class, MA
783 2 Oct 1939 渡邊正夫 Watanabe Masao 21st class, MA
784 2 Oct 1939 Watanabe Ubun 渡邊右文 21st class, MA Kumamoto 1888-1943
785 2 Oct 1939 原田熊吉 Harada Kumakichi 22nd class, MA
786 2 Oct 1939 Honda Masaki 本多政材 22nd class, MA Nagano 1889-1964
787 2 Oct 1939 笠原幸雄 Kasahara Yukio 22nd class, MA
788 2 Oct 1939 北野憲造 Kitano Kenzo 22nd class, MA
789 2 Oct 1939 村上啓作 Murakami Keisaku 22nd class, MA
790 2 Oct 1939 中村明人 Nakamura Aketo 22nd class, MA
791 2 Oct 1939 瀬谷啓 Seya Hiraku 22nd class, MA
792 2 Oct 1939 鈴木率道 Suzuki Yorimichi 22nd class, MA
793 2 Oct 1939 田邊盛武 Tanabe Moritake 22nd class, MA
794 2 Oct 1939 寺倉正三 Terakura Shozo 22nd class, MA
795 25 Dec 1939 Nakamura Masao 中村正雄 25th class, MA Ishikawa 1892-1939 posthumously (killed in action)
796 26 Feb 1940 Hozoji Hisao 寶蔵寺久雄 23rd class, MA Saga 1889-1940 posthumously (killed in action)
797 20 Mar 1940 Kitani Suketoshi 木谷資俊 21st class, MA Hiroshima 1888-1940 posthumously
798 3 Jun 1940 Todo Takahide 藤堂高英 23rd class, MA Mie 1890-1940 posthumously
799 1 Aug 1940 佐枝義重 Saeda Yoshishige 17th class, MA
800 1 Aug 1940 Yano Hakaru 矢野機 18th class, MA Chiba 1887-1992
801 1 Aug 1940 石黒貞蔵 Ishiguro Teizo 19th class, MA
802 1 Aug 1940 佐藤正三郎 Sato Shozaburo 19th class, MA
803 1 Aug 1940 山地坦 Yamaji Hiromu 19th class, MA
804 1 Aug 1940 人見與一 Hitomi Yoichi 21st class, MA
805 1 Aug 1940 安倍定 Abe Sadamu 22nd class, MA
806 1 Aug 1940 安達二十三 Adachi Hatazo 22nd class, MA
807 1 Aug 1940 藤田朋 Fujita Tomo 22nd class, MA
808 1 Aug 1940 林柳三郎 Hayashi Ryuzaburo 22nd class, MA
809 1 Aug 1940 井關仞 Iseki Mitsuru 22nd class, MA
810 1 Aug 1940 松井太久郎 Matsui Takuro 22nd class, MA
811 1 Aug 1940 牟田口廉也 Mutaguchi Renya 22nd class, MA
812 1 Aug 1940 Nagasawa Jugo 長澤重五 22nd class, MA Hokkaido 1890-1961
813 1 Aug 1940 Suzuki Teiichi 鈴木貞一 22nd class, MA Chiba 1888-1989
814 1 Aug 1940 竹内寛 Takeuchi Yutaka 22nd class, MA
815 1 Aug 1940 田中久一 Tanaka Hisaichi 22nd class, MA
816 1 Aug 1940 寺本熊市 Teramoto Kumaichi 22nd class, MA
817 1 Aug 1940 豐嶋房太郎 Teshima Fusataro 22nd class, MA
818 1 Aug 1940 矢野音三郎 Yano Otosaburo 22nd class, MA
819 28 Nov 1940 Iida Yasujiro 飯田泰次郎 24th class, MA Chiba 1891-1940 posthumously
820 2 Dec 1940 Prince Yi Un 李王垠 29th class, MA Korea 1897-1970
821 2 Dec 1940 城倉義衞 Shirokura Yoshie 20th class, MA
822 2 Dec 1940 片山省太郎 Katayama Shotaro 22nd class, MA
823 2 Dec 1940 森岡皐 Morioka Susumu 22nd class, MA
824 2 Dec 1940 中川廣 Nakagawa Hiroshi 22nd class, MA
825 2 Dec 1940 西村琢磨 Nishimura Takuma 22nd class, MA
826 2 Dec 1940 Koshibu Toranosuke 越生虎之助 22nd class, MA Ishikawa 1888-1974
827 2 Dec 1940 大島駿 Oshima Hayashi 22nd class, MA
828 2 Dec 1940 關原六 Seki Hararoku 22nd class, MA
829 2 Dec 1940 Shirakura Shibata 白倉司馬太 22nd class, MA Hokkaido 1888-1972
830 2 Dec 1940 上村利道 Uemura Toshimichi 22nd class, MA
831 2 Dec 1940 石本寅三 Ishimoto Torazo 23rd class, MA
832 2 Dec 1940 Obata Hideyoshi 小畑英良 23rd class, MA Osaka 1890-1944 11 Aug 1944 General posthumously (killed in action)
833 2 Dec 1940 櫻井省三 Sakurai Shozo 23rd class, MA
834 2 Dec 1940 清水規矩 Shimizu Noritsune 23rd class, MA
835 2 Dec 1940 下野一霍 Shimono Ikkaku 23rd class, MA
836 1 Mar 1941 北島驥子雄 Kitajima Kineo 20th class, MA
837 1 Mar 1941 村井俊雄 Murai Toshio 20th class, MA
838 1 Mar 1941 萱嶋高 Kayashima Takashi 22nd class, MA
839 1 Mar 1941 小林恆一 Kobayashi Koichi 22nd class, MA
840 1 Mar 1941 髙橋多賀二 Takahashi Tagaji 22nd class, MA
841 1 Mar 1941 坂西一良 Banzai Ichiro 23rd class, MA
842 1 Mar 1941 板花義一 Itahana Giichi 23rd class, MA
843 1 Mar 1941 神田正種 Kanda Masatane 23rd class, MA
844 1 Mar 1941 丸山政男 Maruyama Masao 23rd class, MA
845 1 Mar 1941 永津佐比重 Nagatsu Sahishige 23rd class, MA
846 1 Mar 1941 奈良晃 Nara Akira 23rd class, MA
847 1 Mar 1941 根本博 Nemoto Hiroshi 23rd class, MA
848 1 Mar 1941 西原貫治 Nishihara Kanji 23rd class, MA
849 1 Mar 1941 及川源七 Oikawa Genshichi 23rd class, MA
850 1 Mar 1941 岡田資 Okada Tasuku 23rd class, MA
851 1 Mar 1941 Saeki Fumio 佐伯文郎 23rd class, MA Miyagi 1890-1967
852 1 Mar 1941 酒井直次 Sakai Naoji 23rd class, MA
853 1 Mar 1941 Sano Tadayoshi 佐野忠義 23rd class, MA Shizuoka 1889-1945
854 1 Mar 1941 Sogawa Jiro 十川次郎 23rd class, MA Yamaguchi 1890-1963
855 1 Mar 1941 田尻利雄 Tajiri Toshio 23rd class, MA
856 1 Mar 1941 竹下義晴 Takeshita Yoshiharu 23rd class, MA
857 1 Mar 1941 武内俊二郎 Takeuchi Toshijiro 23rd class, MA
858 1 Mar 1941 沼田多稼蔵 Numata Takazo 24th class, MA
859 1 Mar 1941 酒井康 Sakai Yasushi 24th class, MA
860 1 Mar 1941 Suzuki Sosaku 鈴木宗作 24th class, MA Aichi 1891-1945 19 Apr 1945 General posthumously (killed in action)
861 10 Aug 1941 Otsu Waro 大津和郎 23rd class, MA Yamagata 1889-1941 posthumously
862 25 Aug 1941 阿部平輔 Abe Heisuke 21st class, MA
863 25 Aug 1941 小林信男 Kobayashi Nobuo 22nd class, MA
864 25 Aug 1941 長谷川治良 Hasegawa Haruyoshi 23rd class, MA
865 25 Aug 1941 長谷川美代次 Hasegawa Miyoji 23rd class, MA
866 25 Aug 1941 伊佐一男 Isa Kazuo 23rd class, MA
867 25 Aug 1941 片村四八 Katamura Shihachi 23rd class, MA
868 25 Aug 1941 村木竹雄 Muraki Takeo 23rd class, MA
869 25 Aug 1941 大迫通貞 Osako Michisada 23rd class, MA
870 25 Aug 1941 尾崎義春 Ozaki Yoshiharu 23rd class, MA
871 25 Aug 1941 柳川悌 Yanagawa Yasushi 23rd class, MA
872 25 Aug 1941 秋山德三郎 Akiyama Tokusaburo 24th class, MA
873 25 Aug 1941 青木成一 Aoki Seiichi 24th class, MA
874 25 Aug 1941 馬場正郎 Baba Masao 24th class, MA
875 25 Aug 1941 本郷義夫 Hongo Yoshio 24th class, MA
876 25 Aug 1941 河邊虎四郎 Kawabe Torashiro 24th class, MA
877 25 Aug 1941 Kobayashi Asasaburo 小林淺三郎 24th class, MA Hyogo 1891-1974
878 25 Aug 1941 櫛淵鍹一 Kushibuchi Senichi 24th class, MA
879 25 Aug 1941 野田謙吾 Noda Kengo 24th class, MA
880 25 Aug 1941 柴田信一 Shibata Shinichi 24th class, MA
881 25 Aug 1941 澄田睞四郎 Sumita Raishiro 24th class, MA
882 25 Aug 1941 土橋勇逸 Tsuchihashi Yuichi 24th class, MA
883 25 Aug 1941 上村幹男 Uemura Mikio 24th class, MA
884 15 Oct 1941 Takamori Takashi 鷹森孝 20th class, MA Mie 1888-1968
885 15 Oct 1941 山田鐵二郎 Yamada Tetsujiro 20th class, MA
886 15 Oct 1941 Ochiai Chukichi 落合忠吉 23rd class, MA Tochigi 1889-1965
887 15 Oct 1941 赤柴八重蔵 Akashiba Yaezo 24th class, MA
888 15 Oct 1941 長谷川基 Hasegawa Motoi 24th class, MA
889 15 Oct 1941 秦彦三郎 Hata Hikosaburo 24th class, MA
890 15 Oct 1941 服部曉太郎 Hattori Gyotaro 24th class, MA
891 15 Oct 1941 細川忠康 Hosokawa Tadayasu 24th class, MA
892 15 Oct 1941 石井嘉穂 Ishii Yoshiho 24th class, MA
893 15 Oct 1941 川並密 Kawanami Mitsu 24th class, MA
894 15 Oct 1941 楠本實隆 Kusumoto Sanetaka 24th class, MA
895 15 Oct 1941 麥倉俊三郎 Mugikura Shunzaburo 24th class, MA
896 15 Oct 1941 長野祐一郎 Nagano Yuichiro 24th class, MA
897 15 Oct 1941 中島藤太郎 Nakajima Totaro 24th class, MA
898 15 Oct 1941 中野英光 Nakano Hidemitsu 24th class, MA
899 15 Oct 1941 中富秀夫 Nakatomi Hideo 24th class, MA
900 15 Oct 1941 Nakazawa Mitsuo 中澤三夫 24th class, MA Yamanashi 1891-1975
901 15 Oct 1941 中薗盛孝 Nakazono Moritaka 24th class, MA
902 15 Oct 1941 柴山兼四郎 Shibayama Kaneshiro 24th class, MA
903 15 Oct 1941 重田德松 Shigeta Tokumatsu 24th class, MA
904 15 Oct 1941 鳥田隆一 Torida Ryuichi 24th class, MA
905 15 Oct 1941 内田孝行 Uchida Takayuki 24th class, MA
906 15 Oct 1941 山本務 Yamamoto Tsutomu 24th class, MA
907 15 Oct 1941 横山静雄 Yokoyama Shizuo 24th class, MA
908 15 Oct 1941 青木重誠 Aoki Shigemasa 25th class, MA
909 15 Oct 1941 武藤章 Muto Akira 25th class, MA
910 15 Oct 1941 西原一策 Nishihara Issaku 25th class, MA
911 15 Oct 1941 Tanaka Shinichi 田中新一 25th class, MA Hokkaido 1893-1976
912 15 Oct 1941 山内正文 Yamauchi Masafumi 25th class, MA
913 6 Nov 1941 Koito Gyoichi 鯉登行一 24th class, MA Gunma 1891-1972
914 6 Nov 1941 伴健雄 Ban Takeo 25th class, MA
915 6 Nov 1941 原守 Hara Mamoru 25th class, MA
916 6 Nov 1941 平田正判 Hirata Masachika 25th class, MA
917 6 Nov 1941 前田正實 Maeda Masami 25th class, MA
918 6 Nov 1941 大城戸三治 Okido Sanji 25th class, MA
919 6 Nov 1941 阪口芳太郎 Sakaguchi Yoshitaro 25th class, MA
920 6 Nov 1941 Shimoyama Takuma 下山琢磨 25th class, MA Fukui 1892-1957
921 6 Nov 1941 菅晴次 Kan Haruji 25th class, MA
922 6 Nov 1941 富永恭次 Tominaga Kyoji 25th class, MA
923 3 Dec 1941 Kusuyama Hideyoshi 楠山秀吉 27th class, MA Wakayama 1891-1941 posthumously (killed in action)
924 25 Dec 1941 Yamagata Narikazu 山縣業一 22nd class, MA Nara 1890-1941 posthumously
925 1 Apr 1942 井上貞衞 Inoue Sadae 20th class, MA
926 1 Apr 1942 Okamoto Yasuyuki 岡本保之 21st class, MA Kyoto 1887-1946
927 1 Apr 1942 山本三男 Yamamoto Mitsuo 22nd class, MA
928 1 Apr 1942 加藤怜三 Kato Reizo 23rd class, MA
929 1 Apr 1942 木村經廣 Kimura Tsunehiro 23rd class, MA
930 1 Apr 1942 中山惇 Nakayama Atsushi 23rd class, MA
931 1 Apr 1942 遠山登 Toyama Nobori 23rd class, MA
932 1 Aug 1942 Hayashi Yoshitaro 林芳太郎 21st class, MA Kyoto 1889-1963
933 1 Aug 1942 大場四平 Oba Shihei 22nd class, MA
934 1 Aug 1942 佐久間爲人 Sakuma Tameto 22nd class, MA
935 1 Aug 1942 鈴木貞次 Suzuki Sadaji 22nd class, MA
936 1 Aug 1942 原田宇一郎 Harada Uichiro 25th class, MA
937 1 Aug 1942 星野利元 Hoshino Toshimoto 25th class, MA
938 1 Aug 1942 磯田三郎 Isoda Saburo 25th class, MA
939 1 Aug 1942 加藤錀平 Kato Rimpei 25th class, MA
940 1 Aug 1942 岡田重一郎 Okada Juichiro 25th class, MA
941 1 Aug 1942 武田馨 Takeda Kaoru 25th class, MA
942 14 Aug 1942 Fujimuro Ryosuke 藤室良輔 27th class, MA Hiroshima 1895-1942 posthumously
943 17 Aug 1942 赤鹿理 Akashika Tadashi 22nd class, MA
944 29 Sept 1942 Kitajima Takumi 北島卓美 25th class, MA Saga 1891-1942 posthumously
945 14 Oct 1942 Kawahara Toshiaki 河原利明 24th class, MA Kagoshima 1889-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
946 26 Oct 1942 Nasu Yumio 那須弓雄 25th class, MA Tochigi 1892-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
947 23 Nov 1942 Horii Tomitaro 堀井富太郎 23rd class, MA Hyogo 1890-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
948 1 Dec 1942 松山祐三 Matsuyama Yuzo 22nd class, MA
949 1 Dec 1942 福榮眞平 Fukue Shimpei 23rd class, MA
950 1 Dec 1942 眞野五郎 Mano Goro 24th class, MA
951 1 Dec 1942 Katagiri Shigeru 片桐茂 25th class, MA Ehime 1892-1944
952 1 Dec 1942 古閑健 Koga Takeshi 25th class, MA
953 1 Dec 1942 Koike Kunihide 小池國英 25th class, MA Nagano 1892-1959
954 1 Dec 1942 Mikuni Naotomi 三國直福 25th class, MA Fukui 1893-1990
955 1 Dec 1942 三浦忠次郎 Miura Chujiro 25th class, MA
956 1 Dec 1942 小倉尚 Ogura Hisashi 25th class, MA
957 1 Dec 1942 櫻田武 Sakurada Takeshi 25th class, MA
958 1 Dec 1942 佐藤幸德 Sato Kotoku 25th class, MA
959 1 Dec 1942 須藤榮之助 Sudo Einosuke 25th class, MA
960 1 Dec 1942 末藤知文 Suedo Tomofumi 25th class, MA
961 1 Dec 1942 田中勤 Tanaka Tsutomu 25th class, MA
962 1 Dec 1942 吉岡安直 Yoshioka Yasunao 25th class, MA
963 1 Dec 1942 遠藤三郎 Endo Saburo 26th class, MA
964 1 Dec 1942 影佐禎昭 Kagesa Sadaaki 26th class, MA
965 1 Dec 1942 岡崎清三郎 Okazaki Seizaburo 26th class, MA
966 1 Dec 1942 田副登 Tazoe Noboru 26th class, MA
967 1 Dec 1942 若松只一 Wakamatsu Tadakazu 26th class, MA
968 1 Dec 1942 柳田元三 Yanagida Genzo 26th class, MA
969 21 Jan 1943 Oda Kensaku 小田健作 23rd class, MA Fukuoka 1888-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
970 26 Jan 1943 Shimoda Nobuo 下田宣力 24th class, MA Miyagi 1891-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
971 26 Jan 1943 Hashidate Iwaji 外立岩治 26th class, MA Niigata 1892-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
972 1 Mar 1943 Prince Tsunenori 恆憲王 32nd class, MA 1900-1978
973 20 May 1943 Moriya Seiji 守屋精爾 29th class, MA Okayama 1895-1943 posthumously
974 29 May 1943 Yamazaki Yasuyo 山崎保代 25th class, MA Yamanashi 1891-1943 double promotion posthumously (killed in action)
975 10 Jun 1943 行德守治 Gyotoku Moriharu 20th class, MA
976 10 Jun 1943 早淵四郎 Hayabuchi Shiro 21st class, MA
977 10 Jun 1943 Nambu Jokichi 南部襄吉 21st class, MA Tokyo 1888-1975
978 10 Jun 1943 千田貞雄 Senda Sadao 21st class, MA
979 10 Jun 1943 野副昌德 Nozoe Masanori 22nd class, MA
980 10 Jun 1943 坂口静夫 Sakaguchi Shizuo 22nd class, MA
981 10 Jun 1943 人見秀三 Hitomi Shuzo 23rd class, MA
982 10 Jun 1943 竹原三郎 Takehara Saburo 23rd class, MA
983 10 Jun 1943 岩永汪 Iwanaga Ou 24th class, MA
984 10 Jun 1943 Nishiyama Fukutaro 西山福太郎 24th class, MA Tokyo 1889-1961
985 10 Jun 1943 舩引正之 Funabiki Masayuki 25th class, MA
986 10 Jun 1943 Kawada Suesaburo 河田末三郎 25th class, MA Aichi 1891-1982
987 10 Jun 1943 河野悦次郎 Kono Etsujiro 25th class, MA
988 10 Jun 1943 三浦三郎 Miura Saburo 25th class, MA
989 10 Jun 1943 太田米雄 Ota Yoneo 25th class, MA
990 10 Jun 1943 杉浦辰雄 Sugiura Tatsuo 25th class, MA
991 10 Jun 1943 立花章一 Tachibana Shoichi 25th class, MA
992 10 Jun 1943 田上八郎 Tagami Hachiro 25th class, MA
993 10 Jun 1943 花谷正 Hanaya Tadashi 26th class, MA
994 10 Jun 1943 木下勇 Kinoshita Isamu 26th class, MA
995 10 Jun 1943 Kuribayashi Tadamichi 栗林忠道 26th class, MA Nagano 1891-1945 26 Mar 1945 General posthumously (killed in action)
996 10 Jun 1943 牧野四郎 Makino Shiro 26th class, MA
997 10 Jun 1943 Naka Eitaro 中永太郎 26th class, MA Hokkaido 1893-1969
998 10 Jun 1943 盬澤清宣 Shiozawa Kiyonobu 26th class, MA
999 10 Jun 1943 和知鷹一 Wachi Takaji 26th class, MA
1000 10 Jun 1943 Yamada Seiichi 山田清一 26th class, MA Gifu 1893-1945
1001 10 Jun 1943 山瀬昌雄 Yamase Masao 26th class, MA
1002 10 Jun 1943 吉積正雄 Yoshizumi Masao 26th class, MA
1003 25 Jul 1943 Tamura Setsuzo 田村節蔵 25th class, MA Tottori 1889-1943 posthumously
1004 26 Aug 1943 大木繁 Oki Shigeru 22nd class, MA
1005 28 Aug 1943 Arisue Yadoru 有末次 31st class, MA Hokkaido 1897-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1006 29 Oct 1943 加藤泊治郎 Kato Hakujiro 22nd class, MA
1007 29 Oct 1943 加藤尹義 Kato Tadayoshi 23rd class, MA
1008 29 Oct 1943 松岡勝蔵 Matsuoka Katsuzo 23rd class, MA
1009 29 Oct 1943 秋山義隆 Akiyama Yoshitaka 24th class, MA
1010 29 Oct 1943 堤不夾貴 Tsutsumi Fusaki 24th class, MA
1011 29 Oct 1943 金岡嶠 Kaneoka Takashi 25th class, MA
1012 29 Oct 1943 宮川清三 Miyagawa Seizo 25th class, MA
1013 29 Oct 1943 Takashina Takeshi 高品彪 25th class, MA Chiba 1891-1944
1014 29 Oct 1943 雨宮巽 Amamiya Tatsumi 26th class, MA
1015 29 Oct 1943 池田浚吉 Ikeda Shunkichi 26th class, MA
1016 29 Oct 1943 岩仲義治 Iwanaka Yoshiharu 26th class, MA
1017 29 Oct 1943 物部長鉾 Mononobe Choho 26th class, MA
1018 29 Oct 1943 綾部橘樹 Ayabe Kitsuju 27th class, MA
1019 29 Oct 1943 原乙未生 Hara Tomio 27th class, MA
1020 29 Oct 1943 Isayama Haruki 諫山春樹 27th class, MA Fukuoka 1894-1990
1021 29 Oct 1943 岡本清福 Okamoto Kiyotomi 27th class, MA
1022 29 Oct 1943 四手井綱正 Shidei Tsunamasa 27th class, MA
1023 29 Oct 1943 辰巳榮一 Tatsumi Eiichi 27th class, MA
1024 29 Oct 1943 山田國太郎 Yamada Kunitaro 27th class, MA
1025 7 Jan 1944 山路秀男 Yamaji Hideo 25th class, MA
1026 24 Jan 1944 Takasaki Sukemasa 高崎祐政 23rd class, MA Kumamoto 1889-1944 posthumously
1027 24 Feb 1944 Nishida Yoshimi 西田祥實 25th class, MA Kochi 1892-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1028 1 Mar 1944 小倉達次 Ogura Tatsuji 22nd class, MA
1029 1 Mar 1944 毛利末廣 Mouri Suehiro 23rd class, MA
1030 1 Mar 1944 佐野虎太 Sano Torata 23rd class, MA
1031 1 Mar 1944 岩崎民男 Iwasaki Tamio 27th class, MA
1032 1 Mar 1944 Kimura Matsujiro 木村松治郎 27th class, MA Nara 1894-1950
1033 1 Mar 1944 久野村桃代 Kunomura Momoyo 27th class, MA
1034 1 Mar 1944 坪島文雄 Tsuboshima Fumio 27th class, MA
1035 1 Mar 1944 吉原矩 Yoshihara Kane 27th class, MA
1036 28 Mar 1944 兩角業作 Morozumi Gyosaku 22nd class, MA
1037 6 Apr 1944 齊藤義次 Saito Yoshitsugu 24th class, MA
1038 14 Apr 1944 Ohashi Kumao 大橋熊雄 29th class, MA Niigata 1894-1944 posthumously
1039 19 Apr 1944 Shimokawa Yoshitada 下川義忠 21st class, MA Tokyo 1886-1944 posthumously
1040 10 May 1944 石本貞直 Ishimoto Sadanao 22nd class, MA
1041 19 May 1944 安部孝一 Abe Koichi 26th class, MA
1042 20 May 1944 Osonoe Kunio 小薗江邦雄 27th class, MA Ibaraki 1894-1944 posthumously
1043 10 Jun 1944 柴田卯一 Shibata Uichi 21st class, MA
1044 10 Jun 1944 椎名正健 Shiina Masatake 22nd class, MA
1045 10 Jun 1944 村岡豐 Muraoka Yutaka 24th class, MA
1046 11 Jun 1944 Motomura Chiyota 本村千代太 25th class, MA Saga 1893-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1047 11 Jun 1944 Yokoyama Takehiko 横山武彦 25th class, MA Hiroshima 1892-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1048 21 Jun 1944 津田美武 Tsuda Yoshitake 23rd class, MA
1049 27 Jun 1944 久德知至 Kyutoku Tomoyoshi 22nd class, MA
1050 27 Jun 1944 堤三樹男 Tsutsumi Mikio 22nd class, MA
1051 27 Jun 1944 Kawada Tsuchitaro 河田槌太郎 23rd class, MA Hokkaido 1889-1964
1052 27 Jun 1944 中村次喜蔵 Nakamura Jikizo 24th class, MA
1053 27 Jun 1944 Takano Naomitsu 高野直滿 24th class, MA Ishikawa 1889-1966
1054 27 Jun 1944 Tanaka Nobuo 田中信男 24th class, MA Hiroshima 1891-1966
1055 27 Jun 1944 天昌惠 Amaaki Megumu 26th class, MA
1056 27 Jun 1944 稻村豐二郎 Inamura Toyojiro 26th class, MA
1057 27 Jun 1944 井上作巳 Inoue Narumi 26th class, MA
1058 27 Jun 1944 宮嵜繁三郎 Miyazaki Shigezaburo 26th class, MA
1059 27 Jun 1944 名倉栞 Nagura Shiori 26th class, MA
1060 27 Jun 1944 落合甚九郎 Ochiai Jinkuro 26th class, MA
1061 27 Jun 1944 大幸喜三郎 Osachi Kisaburo 26th class, MA
1062 27 Jun 1944 矢嵜勘十 Yazaki Kanju 26th class, MA
1063 27 Jun 1944 藤塚止戈夫 Fujitsuka Shikao 27th class, MA
1064 27 Jun 1944 信氏良吉 Nobuuji Ryokichi 27th class, MA
1065 27 Jun 1944 原田次郎 Harada Jiro 27th class, MA
1066 27 Jun 1944 橋本秀信 Hashimoto Hidenobu 27th class, MA
1067 27 Jun 1944 三上喜三 Mikami Yoshizo 27th class, MA
1068 27 Jun 1944 納見敏郎 Nomi Toshiro 27th class, MA
1069 27 Jun 1944 佐々眞之助 Sassa Shinnosuke 27th class, MA
1070 27 Jun 1944 白銀義方 Shirogane Yoshikata 27th class, MA
1071 27 Jun 1944 相馬癸八郎 Soma Kihachiro 27th class, MA
1072 27 Jun 1944 谷田勇 Tanida Isamu 27th class, MA
1073 27 Jun 1944 芳仲和太郎 Yoshinaka Wataro 27th class, MA
1074 2 Jul 1944 Kuzume Naoyuki 葛目直幸 25th class, MA Kochi 1890-1944 double promotion posthumously (killed in action)
1075 8 Jul 1944 吉田峯太郎 Yoshida Minetaro 24th class, MA
1076 14 Jul 1944 磐井虎二郎 Iwai Torajiro 22nd class, MA
1077 14 Jul 1944 Sugiura Eikichi 杉浦英吉 22nd class, MA Chiba 1889-1977
1078 14 Jul 1944 池田廉二 Ikeda Renji 23rd class, MA
1079 14 Jul 1944 山縣栗花生 Yamagata Tsuyuo 23rd class, MA
1080 14 Jul 1944 北川一夫 Kitagawa Kazuo 25th class, MA
1081 14 Jul 1944 内田銀之助 Uchida Ginnosuke 27th class, MA
1082 18 Jul 1944 Kashima Saburo 加嶋三郎 25th class, MA Yamaguchi 1891-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1083 18 Jul 1944 Igeta Keiji 井桁敬治 27th class, MA Saitama 1894-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1084 18 Jul 1944 Kimihira Masatake 公平匡武 31st class, MA Tokyo 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1085 21 Jul 1944 Moritama Norimitsu 森玉德光 27th class, MA Hyogo 1893-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1086 4 Aug 1944 Minakami Genzo 水上源蔵 23rd class, MA Yamanashi 1888-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1087 6 Aug 1944 Shima Genkichi 志摩源吉 23rd class, MA Nagano 1889-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1088 30 Sept 1944 Shigematsu Kiyoshi 重松潔 26th class, MA Ehime 1893-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1089 30 Sept 1944 Suenaga Tsunetaro 末長常太郎 26th class, MA Toyama 1893-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1090 30 Sept 1944 Okabe Eiichi 岡部英一 31st class, MA Tokyo 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1091 30 Sept 1944 Tamura Yoshitomi 田村義富 31st class, MA Yamanashi 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1092 25 Oct 1944 Takeda Teizo 竹田鼎三 25th class, MA Yamaguchi 1891-1944 posthumously
1093 26 Oct 1944 末光元廣 Suemitsu Motohiro 21st class, MA
1094 26 Oct 1944 北澤貞治郎 Kitazawa Teijiro 22nd class, MA
1095 26 Oct 1944 森田廣 Morita Hiroshi 22nd class, MA
1096 26 Oct 1944 中村誠一 Nakamura Seiichi 22nd class, MA
1097 26 Oct 1944 佐藤質 Sato Tadasu 22nd class, MA
1098 26 Oct 1944 今利龍雄 Imari Tatsuo 23rd class, MA
1099 26 Oct 1944 伊東武夫 Ito Takeo 23rd class, MA
1100 26 Oct 1944 Ota Sadamasa 太田貞昌 23rd class, MA Tokyo 1889-1957
1101 26 Oct 1944 和田孝助 Wada Kosuke 23rd class, MA
1102 26 Oct 1944 Yanagawa Shinichi 柳川眞一 23rd class, MA Shimane 1889-1965
1103 26 Oct 1944 中島吉三郎 Nakajima Kichisaburo 24th class, MA
1104 26 Oct 1944 井上芳佐 Inoue Yoshisuke 25th class, MA
1105 26 Oct 1944 村治敏男 Muraji Toshio 25th class, MA
1106 26 Oct 1944 髙橋茂壽慶 Takahashi Mosuke 25th class, MA
1107 26 Oct 1944 藤本鐵熊 Fujimoto Tetsukuma 26th class, MA
1108 26 Oct 1944 Hong Saik 洪思翊 26th class, MA Korea 1890-1946
1109 26 Oct 1944 河野健雄 Kono Takeo 26th class, MA
1110 26 Oct 1944 正井義人 Masai Yoshito 26th class, MA
1111 26 Oct 1944 佐々木登 Sasaki Minoru 26th class, MA
1112 26 Oct 1944 Tanabe Suketomo 田邊助友 26th class, MA Aomori 1890-1963
1113 26 Oct 1944 Yamanaka Shigemochi 山中繁茂 26th class, MA Kochi 1890-1976
1114 26 Oct 1944 秋永月三 Akinaga Tsukizo 27th class, MA
1115 26 Oct 1944 服部武士 Hattori Takeshi 27th class, MA
1116 26 Oct 1944 石田保忠 Ishida Yasutada 27th class, MA
1117 26 Oct 1944 石川浩三郎 Ishikawa Kozaburo 27th class, MA
1118 26 Oct 1944 片岡董 Kataoka Tadasu 27th class, MA
1119 26 Oct 1944 國武三千雄 Kunitake Michio 27th class, MA
1120 26 Oct 1944 Nishioeda Yutaka 西大條胖 27th class, MA Miyagi 1893-1958
1121 26 Oct 1944 髙橋坦 Takahashi Tan 27th class, MA
1122 26 Oct 1944 田坂専一 Tasaka Senichi 27th class, MA
1123 26 Oct 1944 渡邊洋 Watanabe Hiroshi 27th class, MA
1124 26 Oct 1944 池田純久 Ikeda Sumihisa 28th class, MA
1125 26 Oct 1944 國分新七郎 Kokubu Shinshichiro 28th class, MA
1126 26 Oct 1944 Miyazaki Shuichi 宮崎周一 28th class, MA Nagano 1895-1969
1127 26 Oct 1944 白銀重二 Shirogane Juji 28th class, MA
1128 26 Oct 1944 武田信男 Takeda Nobuo 28th class, MA
1129 26 Oct 1944 寺田濟一 Terada Seiichi 28th class, MA
1130 26 Oct 1944 山本健兒 Yamamoto Kenji 28th class, MA
1131 8 Dec 1944 Kawakami Kiyoshi 川上清志 30th class, MA Kagoshima 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1132 31 Dec 1944 Murai Kenjiro 村井權治郎 25th class, MA Iwate 1891-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1133 31 Dec 1944 Nakagawa Kunio 中川州男 30th class, MA Kumamoto 1898-1944 double promotion posthumously (killed in action)
1134 27 Jan 1945 Shigemi Isao 重見伊三郎 27th class, MA Yamaguchi 1894-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1135 26 Feb 1945 Yasuda Rikio 安田利喜雄 26th class, MA Kagawa 1892-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1136 1 Mar 1945 水原義重 Mizuhara Yoshishige 20th class, MA
1137 1 Mar 1945 古賀龍太郎 Koga Ryutaro 22nd class, MA
1138 1 Mar 1945 西脇宗吉 Nishiwaki Sokichi 22nd class, MA
1139 1 Mar 1945 野溝弌彦 Nomizo Kazuhiko 22nd class, MA
1140 1 Mar 1945 猿谷吉太郎 Saruya Kichitaro 22nd class, MA
1141 1 Mar 1945 藤岡武雄 Fujioka Takeo 23rd class, MA
1142 1 Mar 1945 平野煕 Hirano Hiromu 23rd class, MA
1143 1 Mar 1945 柏德 Kashiwa Toku 23rd class, MA
1144 1 Mar 1945 河野毅 Kono Tsuyoshi 23rd class, MA
1145 1 Mar 1945 岸川健一 Kishikawa Kenichi 23rd class, MA
1146 1 Mar 1945 野地嘉平 Noji Kahei 23rd class, MA
1147 1 Mar 1945 北條藤吉 Hojo Tokichi 24th class, MA
1148 1 Mar 1945 能崎清次 Nozaki Seiji 24th class, MA
1149 1 Mar 1945 奥村半二 Okumura Hanji 25th class, MA
1150 1 Mar 1945 Araki Shoji 荒木正二 26th class, MA Oita 1892-1970
1151 1 Mar 1945 Fujisawa Shigezo 藤澤繁三 26th class, MA Shiga 1892-1975
1152 1 Mar 1945 Hayashi Yoshihide 林義秀 26th class, MA Wakayama 1891-1978
1153 1 Mar 1945 Ishiko Tatsuo 石河龍夫 26th class, MA Ehime 1893-1952
1154 1 Mar 1945 Kobayashi Takashi 小林隆 26th class, MA Mie 1893-1945
1155 1 Mar 1945 近藤兼利 Kondo Kanetoshi 26th class, MA
1156 1 Mar 1945 緒方辰義 Ogata Tatsuyoshi 26th class, MA
1157 1 Mar 1945 篠田鐐 Shinoda Ryo 26th class, MA
1158 1 Mar 1945 谷口春治 Taniguchi Shunji 26th class, MA
1159 1 Mar 1945 樋口敬七郎 Higuchi Keishichiro 27th class, MA
1160 1 Mar 1945 石田榮熊 Ishida Eikuma 27th class, MA
1161 1 Mar 1945 石川愛 Ishikawa Ai 27th class, MA
1162 1 Mar 1945 宮下健一郎 Miyashita Kenichiro 27th class, MA
1163 1 Mar 1945 佐久間亮三 Sakuma Ryozo 27th class, MA
1164 1 Mar 1945 渡左近 Watari Sakon 27th class, MA
1165 1 Mar 1945 秋永力 Akinaga Tsutomu 28th class, MA
1166 1 Mar 1945 長勇 Cho Isamu 28th class, MA
1167 1 Mar 1945 繪野澤静一 Enozawa Seiichi 28th class, MA
1168 1 Mar 1945 濱田平 Hamada Hitoshi 28th class, MA
1169 1 Mar 1945 原田義和 Harada Yoshikazu 28th class, MA
1170 1 Mar 1945 井原潤次郎 Ihara Junjiro 28th class, MA
1171 1 Mar 1945 川俣雄人 Kawamata Taketo 28th class, MA
1172 1 Mar 1945 馬奈木敬信 Manaki Takanobu 28th class, MA
1173 1 Mar 1945 峯木十一郎 Mineki Toichiro 28th class, MA
1174 1 Mar 1945 三嶋義一郎 Mishima Giichiro 28th class, MA
1175 1 Mar 1945 森茂樹 Mori Shigeki 28th class, MA
1176 1 Mar 1945 Mori Takeshi 森赳 28th class, MA Kochi 1894-1945
1177 1 Mar 1945 Nakanishi Ryosuke 中西良介 28th class, MA Hyogo 1892-1975
1178 1 Mar 1945 佐藤正一 Sato Shoichi 28th class, MA
1179 1 Mar 1945 多田與一 Tada Yoichi 28th class, MA
1180 1 Mar 1945 寺垣忠雄 Teragaki Tadao 28th class, MA
1181 1 Mar 1945 塚田理喜智 Tsukada Rikichi 28th class, MA
1182 1 Mar 1945 鵜澤尚信 Uzawa Naonobu 28th class, MA
1183 1 Mar 1945 Yamamoto Kiyoe 山本清衞 28th class, MA Kochi 1894-1973
1184 1 Mar 1945 Yano Masao 矢野政雄 28th class, MA Oita 1894-1975
1185 1 Mar 1945 Arisue Seizo 有末精三 29th class, MA Hokkaido 1895-1992
1186 1 Mar 1945 Chiba Kumaji 千葉熊治 29th class, MA Miyagi 1895-1962
1187 1 Mar 1945 土居明夫 Doi Akio 29th class, MA
1188 1 Mar 1945 後藤光蔵 Goto Mitsuzo 29th class, MA
1189 1 Mar 1945 鎌田銓一 Kamata Senichi 29th class, MA
1190 1 Mar 1945 唐川安夫 Karakawa Yasuo 29th class, MA
1191 1 Mar 1945 河村參郎 Kawamura Saburo 29th class, MA
1192 1 Mar 1945 駒村利三 Komamura Toshizo 29th class, MA
1193 1 Mar 1945 小松光彦 Komatsu Mitsuhiko 29th class, MA
1194 1 Mar 1945 中西貞喜 Nakanishi Sadayoshi 29th class, MA
1195 1 Mar 1945 額田坦 Nukada Hiroshi 29th class, MA
1196 1 Mar 1945 佐藤賢了 Sato Kenryo 29th class, MA
1197 1 Mar 1945 寺田雅雄 Terada Masao 29th class, MA
1198 1 Mar 1945 吉田喜八郎 Yoshida Kihachiro 29th class, MA
1199 9 Mar 1945 Hishida Motoshiro 菱田元四郎 23rd class, MA Tokyo 1890-1952
1200 13 Mar 1945 Arima Mitsugu 有馬徴 29th class, MA Wakayama 1896-1945 posthumously
1201 17 Mar 1945 Senda Sadasue 千田貞季 26th class, MA Kagoshima 1892-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1202 17 Mar 1945 Osuga Kotoo 大須賀應 27th class, MA Hokkaido 1894-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1203 19 Mar 1945 小川權之助 Ogawa Gonnosuke 24th class, MA
1204 23 Mar 1945 立花芳夫 Tachibana Yoshio 25th class, MA
1205 31 Mar 1945 藤田茂 Fujita Shigeru 23rd class, MA
1206 1 Apr 1945 宮下文夫 Miyashita Fumio 25th class, MA
1207 1 Apr 1945 小原一明 Ohara Kazuaki 26th class, MA
1208 7 Apr 1945 田坂八十八 Tasaka Yasohachi 25th class, MA
1209 7 Apr 1945 大野廣一 Ono Koichi 26th class, MA
1210 7 Apr 1945 北島熊男 Kitajima Kumao 29th class, MA
1211 7 Apr 1945 中井増太郎 Nakai Masutaro 29th class, MA
1212 15 Apr 1945 Kondo Shimpachi 近藤新八 28th class, MA Kagawa 1893-1947
1213 16 Apr 1945 Yokoo Hiraku 横尾闊 24th class, MA Saga 1892-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1214 19 Apr 1945 Mori Iwao 森巖 31st class, MA Aichi 1899-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1215 30 Apr 1945 中島要吉 Nakajima Yokichi 22nd class, MA
1216 30 Apr 1945 相田俊二 Aida Shunji 23rd class, MA
1217 30 Apr 1945 平岡清 Hiraoka Kiyoshi 23rd class, MA
1218 30 Apr 1945 鈴木啓久 Suzuki Hiraku 23rd class, MA
1219 30 Apr 1945 Tada Tamotsu 多田保 23rd class, MA Aichi 1890-1982
1220 30 Apr 1945 Koji Yahachi 小路彌八 24th class, MA Saga 1890-1978
1221 30 Apr 1945 永野龜一郎 Nagano Kameichiro 24th class, MA
1222 30 Apr 1945 永田直武 Nagata Naotake 24th class, MA
1223 30 Apr 1945 中島德太郎 Nakajima Tokutaro 24th class, MA
1224 30 Apr 1945 落合松二郎 Ochiai Matsujiro 24th class, MA
1225 30 Apr 1945 庄下亮一 Shoge Ryoichi 24th class, MA
1226 30 Apr 1945 Yamazaki Seiji 山崎清次 24th class, MA Nagano 1891-1959
1227 30 Apr 1945 八隅錦三郎 Yasumi Kinsaburo 24th class, MA
1228 30 Apr 1945 吉岡善四郎 Yoshioka Zenshiro 24th class, MA
1229 30 Apr 1945 細見惟雄 Hosomi Koreo 25th class, MA
1230 30 Apr 1945 石田乙五郎 Ishida Otsugoro 25th class, MA
1231 30 Apr 1945 伊藤範治 Ito Noriharu 25th class, MA
1232 30 Apr 1945 Masaki Kumao 眞崎久滿雄 25th class, MA Saga 1891-1953
1233 30 Apr 1945 中山政康 Nakayama Masayasu 25th class, MA
1234 30 Apr 1945 澤田保富 Sawada Yasutomi 25th class, MA
1235 30 Apr 1945 玉田美郎 Tamada Yoshio 25th class, MA
1236 30 Apr 1945 辻演武 Tsuji Embu 25th class, MA
1237 30 Apr 1945 山口信一 Yamaguchi Shinichi 25th class, MA
1238 30 Apr 1945 横田豐一郎 Yokota Toyoichiro 25th class, MA
1239 30 Apr 1945 藤村謙 Fujimura Yuzuru 26th class, MA
1240 30 Apr 1945 岩切秀 Iwakiri Shu 26th class, MA
1241 30 Apr 1945 落合鼎五 Ochiai Teigo 26th class, MA
1242 30 Apr 1945 大谷修 Otani Osamu 26th class, MA
1243 30 Apr 1945 坂本末雄 Sakamoto Sueo 26th class, MA
1244 30 Apr 1945 山本募 Yamamoto Tsunoru 26th class, MA
1245 30 Apr 1945 秋山豐次 Akiyama Bunji 27th class, MA
1246 30 Apr 1945 朝野寅四郎 Asano Torashiro 27th class, MA
1247 30 Apr 1945 廣田豐 Hirota Yutaka 27th class, MA
1248 30 Apr 1945 今西六郎 Imanishi Rokuro 27th class, MA
1249 30 Apr 1945 伊藤忍 Ito Shinobu 27th class, MA
1250 30 Apr 1945 Kasahara Kahei 笠原嘉兵衞 27th class, MA Miyagi 1894-1990
1251 30 Apr 1945 Kawakubo Shizuma 川久保鎭馬 27th class, MA Saga 1891-1979
1252 30 Apr 1945 Kinoshita Eiichi 木下榮市 27th class, MA Fukuoka 1893-1969
1253 30 Apr 1945 Murata Takao 村田孝生 27th class, MA Tokyo 1893-1953
1254 30 Apr 1945 Nagano Murato 永野叢人 27th class, MA Tokyo 1894-1980
1255 30 Apr 1945 大前憲三郎 Omae Kenzaburo 27th class, MA
1256 30 Apr 1945 田島彦太郎 Tajima Hikotaro 27th class, MA
1257 30 Apr 1945 田村宜武 Tamura Yoshitake 27th class, MA
1258 30 Apr 1945 田中友道 Tanaka Tomomichi 27th class, MA
1259 30 Apr 1945 深堀游龜 Fukabori Yuki 28th class, MA
1260 30 Apr 1945 平田勝治 Hirata Katsuji 28th class, MA
1261 30 Apr 1945 石野芳男 Ishino Yoshio 28th class, MA
1262 30 Apr 1945 川越守二 Kawagoe Moriji 28th class, MA
1263 30 Apr 1945 久保禎三 Kubo Teizo 28th class, MA
1264 30 Apr 1945 松田巖 Matsuda Iwao 28th class, MA
1265 30 Apr 1945 小柳津政雄 Oyaizu Masao 28th class, MA
1266 30 Apr 1945 武田壽 Takeda Hisashi 28th class, MA
1267 30 Apr 1945 Tamura Hiroshi 田村浩 28th class, MA Hiroshima 1894-1962
1268 30 Apr 1945 Toyama Hiromichi 當山弘道 28th class, MA Hokkaido 1895-1969
1269 30 Apr 1945 山脇正男 Yamawaki Masao 28th class, MA
1270 30 Apr 1945 芳村正義 Yoshimura Masayoshi 28th class, MA
1271 30 Apr 1945 萩三郎 Hagi Saburo 29th class, MA
1272 30 Apr 1945 稻田正純 Inada Masazumi 29th class, MA
1273 30 Apr 1945 磯谷伍郎 Isoya Goro 29th class, MA
1274 30 Apr 1945 中野良次 Nakano Ryoji 29th class, MA
1275 30 Apr 1945 坂戸直孝 Sakado Naotaka 29th class, MA
1276 30 Apr 1945 Shimizu Moriakira 清水盛明 29th class, MA Aichi 1896-1979
1277 30 Apr 1945 Watanabe Masao 渡邊雅夫 29th class, MA Tokyo 1888-1950
1278 17 May 1945 Kikkawa Tasuku 吉川資 24th class, MA Yamaguchi 1890-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1279 19 May 1945 Takada Kiyohide 高田清秀 29th class, MA Toyama 1896-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1280 21 Jun 1945 Arikawa Shuichi 有川主一 25th class, MA Kagoshima 1891-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1281 21 Jun 1945 Mitsunari Shozo 光成省三 31st class, MA Hiroshima 1898-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1282 22 Jun 1945 Suzuki Shigeji 鈴木繁二 26th class, MA Fukui 1892-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1283 3 Jul 1945 Oki Shizuo 沖静夫 28th class, MA Kagoshima 1894-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1284 5 Jul 1945 Nagasawa Saburo 永澤三郎 25th class, MA Iwate 1890-1961
1285 10 Jul 1945 Isomura Takesuke 磯村武亮 30th class, MA Tokyo 1898-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1286 16 Jul 1945 Aoki Takezo 青木武三 27th class, MA Yamaguchi 1894-1982
1287 17 Jul 1945 Kurusu Takeo 栗栖猛夫 27th class, MA Yamaguchi 1892-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1288 20 Jul 1945 Ikeda Koichi 池田功一 32nd class, MA Osaka 1899-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1289 27 Jul 1945 Sekine Kyutaro 關根久太郎 29th class, MA Akita 1894-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1290 1 Aug 1945 Suzuki Tetsuzo 鈴木鐵三 26th class, MA Gifu 1892-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1291 4 Aug 1945 Ueyama Hidetake 植山英武 30th class, MA Oita 1897-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1292 6 Aug 1945 Kotani Kazuo 小谷一雄 25th class, MA Aichi 1891-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1293 18 Sept 1945 Hayashi Kaichi 林葭一 26th class, MA Hiroshima 1892-1945 posthumously
1294 15 Nov 1945 Nagamine Kiichi 長嶺喜一 28th class, MA Niigata 1895-1945 posthumously
1295 16 Nov 1945 Watanabe Kumeichi 渡邊粂一 31st class, MA Kagawa 1897-1945 posthumously
1296 4 Jan 1946 Oki Yoshie 大木良枝 29th class, MA Fukuoka 1895-1946 posthumously
1297 19 Jan 1946 Ueno Genkichi 上野源吉 24th class, MA Yamagata 1889-1946 posthumously
1298 20 Oct 1946 Iwakiri Giichi 岩切義一 26th class, MA Kagoshima 1892-1946 posthumously
1299 9 Mar 1947 Sakurai Ryozo 櫻井鐐三 30th class, MA Aichi 1897-1947 posthumously
1300 13 Mar 1947 Komatsu Misao 小松巳三雄 29th class, MA Tokyo 1893-1947 posthumously

reference