Major General (Japanese Army)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

Major General 陸軍少将 Rikugun Shosho was a rank of Japanese Army.

incomplete list of major generals

no date of
promotion
title name class home life Lt General General note
1 28 Jul 1871 Kirino Toshiaki 桐野利秋 Kagoshima 1838-1877 25 Feb 1877 discharged
2 28 Jul 1871 Torio Koyata 鳥尾小彌太 Yamaguchi 1847-1905 8 Jan 1876
3 28 Jul 1871 Yamada Akiyoshi 山田顯義 Yamaguchi 1844-1892 20 Nov 1878
4 15 Aug 1871 Oyama Iwao 大山巌 Kagoshima 1842-1916 3 Nov 1871 discharged. 17 Nov 1874 reassigned
5 23 Aug 1871 Hosokawa Morihisa 細川護久 Kumamoto 1839-1893
6 2 Sept 1871 Ida Yuzuru 井田譲 Gifu 1838-1889 4 Sept 1872 discharged. 8 Feb 1874 reassigned
7 14 Dec 1871 Miura Goro 三浦梧樓 Kochi 1846-1926 20 Nov 1878
8 29 Jan 1872 Shijo Takauta 四條隆謌 Kyoto 1828-1898 12 Feb 1881
9 9 Mar 1872 Saigo Tsugumichi 西郷從道 Kagoshima 1843-1902 4 Apr 1874 3 Oct 1894 Admiral
10 2 Sept 1872 Nozu Shizuo 野津鎭雄 Kagoshima 1835-1880 20 Nov 1878
11 2 Sept 1872 Shinohara Kunimoto 篠原國幹 Kagoshima 1836-1877 25 Feb 1877 discharged
12 2 Sept 1872 Tani Tateki 谷干城 Kochi 1837-1911 20 Nov 1878
13 2 Feb 1873 Soga Sukenori 曾我祐準 Fukuoka 1843-1935 1 Feb 1883
14 29 Nov 1873 Taneda Masaaki 種田政明 Kagoshima 1837-1876
* 8 Feb 1874 Ida Yuzuru 井田譲 Gifu 1838-1889
15 8 Feb 1874 Tsuda Izuru 津田出 Wakayama 1832-1903
16 12 Aug 1874 Miyoshi Shigeomi 三好重臣 Yamaguchi 1840-1900 27 Apr 1880
17 13 Sept 1874 Prince Yoshiakira 嘉彰親王 1846-1903 1 Mar 1880 7 Jun 1890 20 Jan 1898 Field Marshal
* 17 Nov 1874 Oyama Iwao 大山巌 Kagoshima 1842-1916 20 Nov 1878 17 May 1891 20 Jan 1898 Field Marshal
18 19 Feb 1877 Kawaji Toshiyoshi 川路利良 Kagoshima 1834-1879
19 28 Mar 1877 Takashima Tomonosuke 高島鞆之助 Kagoshima 1844-1916 1 Feb 1883
20 20 Nov 1878 Fukuhara Minoru 福原實 Yamaguchi 1844-1900
21 20 Nov 1878 Kurokawa Michinori 黒川通軌 Ehime 1843-1903 21 May 1885
22 20 Nov 1878 Nozu Michitsura 野津道貫 Kagoshima 1841-1908 21 May 1885 18 Mar 1895 31 Jan 1906 Field Marshal
23 20 Nov 1878 Ozawa Takeo 小澤武雄 Fukuoka 1844-1926 21 May 1885
24 27 Apr 1880 Ibi Akira 揖斐章 Shizuoka 1844-1881
25 7 Feb 1881 Kabayama Sukenori 樺山資紀 Kagoshima 1837-1922 6 Feb 1884 Rear Admiral
26 7 Feb 1881 Sakuma Samata 佐久間左馬太 Yamaguchi 1844-1915 23 Dec 1886 28 Sept 1898
27 7 Feb 1881 Yamaji Motoharu 山地元治 Kochi 1841-1897 23 Dec 1886
28 6 Jul 1881 Harada Kazumichi 原田一道 Okayama 1830-1910
29 31 Oct 1881 Tanaka Mitsuaki 田中光顯 Kochi 1843-1939
30 6 Feb 1882 Kunishi Yorimasa 國司順正 Yamaguchi 1842-1890
31 6 Feb 1882 Nozaki Sadazumi 野崎貞澄 Kagoshima 1840-1906 7 Jun 1890
32 6 Feb 1882 Shigeno Kiyohiko 滋野清彦 Yamaguchi 1846-1896 12 Nov 1892
33 1 Feb 1883 Horie Yoshisuke 堀江芳介 Yamaguchi 1845-1902
34 1 Feb 1883 Imai Kanetoshi 今井兼利 Kagoshima 1840-1890
35 3 Nov 1884 Prince Yoshihisa 能久親王 1847-1895 8 Dec 1892 4 Nov 1895 General posthumously
36 21 May 1885 Katsura Taro 桂太郎 Yamaguchi 1847-1913 7 Jun 1890 28 Sept 1898
37 21 May 1885 Kawakami Soroku 川上操六 Kagoshima 1848-1899 7 Jun 1890 28 Sept 1898
38 21 May 1885 Kuroki Tamemoto 黒木爲楨 Kagoshima 1844-1923 10 Nov 1893 3 Nov 1903
39 21 May 1885 Oku Yasukata 奥保鞏 Fukuoka 1846-1930 29 Nov 1894 3 Nov 1903 24 Oct 1911 Field Marshal
40 21 May 1885 Okazawa Kuwashi 岡澤精 Yamaguchi 1844-1908 4 Jan 1895 6 Jun 1904
41 21 May 1885 Onuma Wataru 大沼渉 Tochigi 1844-1899
42 21 May 1885 Nagayama Takeshiro 永山武四郎 Kagoshima 1837-1904 14 Oct 1906
43 21 May 1885 Nogi Maresuke 乃木希典 Yamaguchi 1849-1912 5 Apr 1895 6 Jun 1904
44 21 May 1885 Shinagawa Ujiaki 品川氏章 Yamaguchi 1848-1889
45 21 May 1885 Yamazawa Seigo 山澤静吾 Kagoshima 1845-1897 4 Jan 1895
46 23 Dec 1886 Hasegawa Yoshimichi 長谷川好道 Yamaguchi 1850-1924 6 Jun 1896 6 Jun 1904 9 Jan 1915 Field Marshal
47 23 Dec 1886 Okamoto Heishiro 岡本兵四郎 Wakayama 1846-1898 27 Jun 1898
48 23 Dec 1886 Otsuki Hisashi 大築尚志 Shizuoka 1835-1900 1 Dec 1899
49 23 Dec 1886 Watanabe Akira 渡邊央 Tokushima 1837-1894
50 23 Dec 1886 Yamakawa Hiroshi 山川浩 Aomori 1845-1898
51 24 Aug 1889 Kodama Gentaro 兒玉源太郎 Yamaguchi 1852-1906 14 Oct 1896 6 Jun 1904
52 24 Aug 1889 Nishi Kanjiro 西寛二郎 Kagoshima 1846-1912 14 Oct 1896 6 Jun 1904
53 12 Feb 1890 Yamaguchi Motoomi 山口素臣 Yamaguchi 1846-1904 14 Oct 1896 17 Mar 1904
54 10 May 1890 Anno Motoyuki 阿武素行 Yamaguchi 1840-1911
55 7 Jun 1890 Ibaraki Koreaki 茨木惟昭 Wakayama 1849-1914 14 Oct 1896
56 7 Jun 1890 Ogawa Mataji 小川又次 Fukuoka 1848-1909 8 Apr 1897 15 Jan 1905
57 25 Aug 1890 Betsuyaku Shigeyoshi 別役成義 Kochi 1844-1905
58 30 Sept 1890 Kuroda Hisataka 黒田久孝 Shizuoka 1845-1900 8 Apr 1897
59 30 Sept 1890 Makino Tsuyoshi 牧野毅 Nagano 1844-1894
60 30 Sept 1890 Yamane Nobushige 山根信成 Yamaguchi 1850-1895
61 4 Oct 1890 Murata Tsuneyoshi 村田經芳 Kagoshima 1838-1921
62 16 Oct 1890 Tsuchiya Bekinari 土屋可成 Tokyo 1846-1930
63 1 Jun 1891 Kawamura Kageaki 川村景明 Kagoshima 1850-1926 27 Oct 1897 15 Jan 1905 9 Jan 1915 Field Marshal
64 1 Jun 1891 Sano Nobukatsu 佐野延勝 Saitama 1849-1915 2 Feb 1898
65 13 Jun 1891 Oshima Yoshimasa 大島義昌 Yamaguchi 1850-1926 26 Feb 1898 18 Oct 1905
66 6 Jan 1892 Aoyama Akira 青山朗 Aichi 1848-1912
67 3 Feb 1892 Oshima Hisanao 大島久直 Akita 1848-1928 1 Oct 1898 29 May 1906
68 23 Jun 1892 Inoue Norimichi 井上教通 Hokkaido 1838-1900
69 7 Sept 1892 Osako Naotoshi 大迫尚敏 Kagoshima 1844-1927 1 Oct 1898 29 May 1906
70 8 Dec 1892 Prince Sadanaru 貞愛親王 1858-1923 1 Oct 1898 28 Jun 1904 9 Jan 1915 Field Marshal
71 14 Jun 1894 Tatsumi Naofumi 立見尚文 Mie 1845-1907 1 Oct 1898 29 May 1906
72 27 Aug 1894 Fukuhara Toyokatsu 福原豐功 Yamaguchi 1852-1895
73 27 Aug 1894 Terauchi Masatake 寺内正毅 Yamaguchi 1852-1919 1 Oct 1898 21 Nov 1906 24 Jun 1916 Field Marshal
74 30 Aug 1894 Shioya Masakuni 盬屋方圀 Ishikawa 1849-1914 13 Mar 1899
75 25 Oct 1894 Tamura Kanichi 田村寛一 Yamaguchi 1842-1899 1 Oct 1898
76 29 Nov 1894 Inoue Hikaru 井上光 Yamaguchi 1851-1908 13 Mar 1899 7 Aug 1908
77 29 Nov 1894 Odera Yasuzumi 大寺安純 Kagoshima 1846-1895
78 29 Nov 1894 Okubo Haruno 大久保春野 Shizuoka 1846-1915 25 Apr 1900 7 Aug 1908
79 4 Jan 1895 Shoda Yomozo 勝田四方蔵 Yamaguchi 1845-1918 25 Apr 1900
80 4 Jan 1895 Yabuki Shuichi 矢吹秀一 Shizuoka 1849-1909 25 Apr 1900
81 22 Feb 1895 Iseji Yoshinari 伊瀬地好成 Kagoshima 1848-1922 25 Apr 1900
82 5 Apr 1895 Okihara Mitsutaka 沖原光孚 Yamaguchi 1848-1931 22 May 1901
83 6 Apr 1895 Murai Nagahiro 村井長寛 Tokyo 1848-1905 22 May 1901
84 13 Apr 1895 Kurose Yoshikado 黒瀬義門 Okayama 1846-1919 22 May 1901
85 8 Aug 1895 Hishijima Yoshiteru 比志島義輝 Kagoshima 1847-1927 27 Feb 1906
86 16 Aug 1895 Suwa Yoshikazu 諏訪好和 Yamaguchi 1848-
87 20 Aug 1895 Miyoshi Shigeyuki 三好成行 Yamaguchi 1845-1919 22 May 1901
88 3 Oct 1895 Sakai Shigesue 阪井重季 Kochi 1846-1922 20 Jun 1902
89 20 Oct 1895 Sato Tadashi 佐藤正 Hiroshima 1849-1920
90 27 Jan 1896 Oshima Sadayasu 大島貞恭 Tokyo 1842-1898
91 27 Jan 1896 Sakamoto Sumihiro 阪元純煕 Kagoshima 1843-1914
92 27 Jan 1896 Sugiyama Naoya 杉山直矢 Yamaguchi 1850-1896
93 27 Jan 1896 Tomoda Yoshitaka 友田美喬 Yamaguchi 1848-1905
94 11 Mar 1896 Nakagi Koretane 仲木之植 Yamaguchi 1848-1900
95 14 Oct 1896 Fujii Kanefusa 藤井包聰 Hiroshima 1850-1925 6 Feb 1905
96 14 Oct 1896 Okamura Shizuhiko 岡村静彦 Yamaguchi 1848-1926 5 Mar 1906
97 14 Oct 1896 Takebashi Naofumi 竹橋尚文 Ishikawa 1851-1906 5 May 1902
98 8 Apr 1897 Kono Michiyoshi 河野通好 Yamaguchi 1850-1918 2 Apr 1906
99 8 Apr 1897 Shibano Yoshihiro 柴野義廣 Ishikawa 1846-1924 5 May 1902
100 8 Apr 1897 Tsutsumi Kanetake 鼓包武 Yamaguchi 1846-1914
101 24 Apr 1897 Naito Koreatsu 内藤之厚 Tokyo 1847-1898
102 7 Jul 1897 Manabe Takeshi 眞鍋斌 Yamaguchi 1851-1918 6 Feb 1905
103 28 Sept 1897 Asada Nobuoki 淺田信興 Saitama 1851-1927 8 Sept 1904 10 Aug 1912
104 28 Sept 1897 Fukushima Yasutomo 福島庸智 Saga 1847-1903
105 28 Sept 1897 Furukawa Nobuyoshi 古川宣誉 Shizuoka 1848-1921 5 Mar 1906
106 28 Sept 1897 Harada Ryotaro 原田良太郎 Yamaguchi 1847-1903
107 28 Sept 1897 Haraguchi Kensei 原口兼濟 Oita 1847-1919 14 Jan 1905
108 28 Sept 1897 Haruda Kageyoshi 春田景義 Aichi 1847-1903
109 28 Sept 1897 Hatano Takeshi 波多野毅 Yamaguchi 1847-1917 15 Jan 1906
110 28 Sept 1897 Kojima Masatoshi 小島政利 Wakayama 1843-1904
111 28 Sept 1897 Matsumura Kanemoto 松村務本 Ishikawa 1852-1905 10 Jul 1904
112 28 Sept 1897 Naito Masaaki 内藤正明 Yamaguchi 1846-1913 15 May 1906
113 28 Sept 1897 Nakamura Yujiro 中村雄次郎 Mie 1852-1928 15 Apr 1902
114 28 Sept 1897 Ota Tokusaburo 太田德三郎 Hiroshima 1849-1904 5 May 1902
115 28 Sept 1897 Sakurai Shigehisa 櫻井重壽 Chiba 1850-1904
116 28 Sept 1897 Samejima Shigeo 鮫島重雄 Kagoshima 1849-1928 3 Sept 1904 6 Sept 1911
117 28 Sept 1897 Takai Takayoshi 高井敬義 Tokushima 1844-1917 26 Mar 1906
118 28 Sept 1897 Tsuchiya Mitsuharu 土屋光春 Aichi 1848-1920 5 May 1902 26 Aug 1910
119 28 Sept 1897 Tsukamoto Katsuyoshi 塚本勝嘉 Gifu 1847-1912 3 Sept 1904
120 28 Sept 1897 Ueda Arisawa 上田有澤 Tokushima 1850-1921 5 May 1902 14 Feb 1912
121 28 Sept 1897 Yamauchi Nagahito 山内長人 Kanagawa 1850-1931 6 Feb 1905
122 9 Dec 1897 Aihara Tsuneyo 粟飯原常世 Yamaguchi 1850-1919
123 3 Mar 1898 Ishimoto Shinroku 石本新六 1st class, Cadet Hyogo 1854-1912 13 Oct 1904
124 3 Mar 1898 Kigoshi Yasutsuna 木越安綱 1st class, Cadet Ishikawa 1854-1932 13 Oct 1904
125 3 Mar 1898 Nishijima Sukeyoshi 西島助義 Yamaguchi 1847-1933 8 Sept 1904
126 3 Mar 1898 Okura Heizo 大蔵平三 Okayama 1852-1911 13 Oct 1904
127 3 Mar 1898 Takeda Shuzan 武田秀山 Kochi 1853-1902
128 26 Aug 1898 Okubo Toshisada 大久保利貞 Kagoshima 1846-1918 30 Nov 1905
129 1 Oct 1898 Ando Teibi 安東貞美 Nagano 1853-1932 15 Jan 1905 25 Jan 1915
130 1 Oct 1898 Arai Seikan 新井晴簡 Hyogo 1853-1906 6 Feb 1905
131 1 Oct 1898 Iida Shunsuke 飯田俊助 Yamaguchi 1846-1914 6 Feb 1905
132 10 Feb 1899 Masumitsu Kunisuke 益満邦介 Kagoshima 1849-1899
133 13 Mar 1899 Tomoyasu Harunobu 友安治延 Yamaguchi 1845-1906 15 May 1906
134 26 Aug 1899 Yamanaka Nobuyoshi 山中信儀 Yamaguchi 1851-1926 18 Jul 1905
135 1 Sept 1899 Imazu Takanori 今津孝則 Gifu 1845-1922
136 8 Sept 1899 Maeda Takanori 前田隆禮 Nara 1848-1905 26 Mar 1905
137 8 Sept 1899 Nakamura Satoru 中村覺 Shiga 1854-1925 18 Jul 1905 25 Jan 1915
138 8 Sept 1899 Takagi Sakuzo 高木作藏 Wakayama 1855-1905
139 29 Mar 1900 Yamada Yasunaga 山田保永 Wakayama 1850-1932 6 Jul 1906
140 25 Apr 1900 Arisaka Nariakira 有阪成章 Yamaguchi 1852-1925 6 Jul 1906
141 25 Apr 1900 Fukushima Yasumasa 福島安正 Nagano 1852-1919 6 Jul 1906 15 Sept 1914
142 25 Apr 1900 Hirasa Ryozo 平佐良蔵 Yamaguchi 1851-1912 6 Jul 1906
143 25 Apr 1900 Kodama Tokutaro 兒玉德太郎 Wakayama 1856-1905
144 25 Apr 1900 Matsunaga Masatoshi 松永正敏 Kumamoto 1851-1912 18 Oct 1905
145 25 Apr 1900 Nishimura Seiichi 西村精一 Yamaguchi 1855-1924 6 Jul 1906
146 25 Apr 1900 Oguni Iwao 小國磐 Yamaguchi 1856-1901
147 25 Apr 1900 Sasaki Sunao 佐々木直 Yamaguchi 1852-1928 6 Apr 1906
148 25 Apr 1900 Shibata Masataka 柴田正孝 Ishikawa 1851-1937
149 25 Apr 1900 Takeuchi Seisaku 竹内正策 Tokyo 1851-1922 28 Feb 1907
150 25 Apr 1900 Ijichi Sukekiyo 伊地知季清 1st class, Cadet Kagoshima 1854-1905
151 25 Apr 1900 Yamane Takesuke 山根武亮 1st class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1853-1928 6 Jul 1906
152 25 Apr 1900 Ijichi Kosuke 伊地知幸介 2nd class, Cadet Kagoshima 1855-1917 6 Jul 1906
153 25 Apr 1900 Tamura Iyozo 田村怡與造 2nd class, Cadet Yamanashi 1854-1903 1 Oct 1903 Lieutenant General posthumously
154 11 Jul 1900 Nakaoka Moku 中岡黙 Okayama 1847-1925
155 11 Jul 1900 Uehara Yusaku 上原勇作 3rd class, Cadet Miyazaki 1856-1933 6 Jul 1906 15 Feb 1915 27 Apr 1921 Field Marshal
156 9 Feb 1901 Muraki Masami 村木雅美 2nd class, Cadet Kochi 1856-1922 6 Jul 1906
157 18 Feb 1901 Okazaki Shozo 岡崎生三 Kochi 1851-1910 6 Jul 1906
158 8 Apr 1901 Usagawa Kazumasa 宇佐川一正 Yamaguchi 1849-1927 6 Jul 1906
159 8 Apr 1901 Watanabe Akira 渡邊章 Yamaguchi 1851-1934 6 Jul 1906
160 22 May 1901 Ichinohe Hyoe 一戸兵衞 Aomori 1855-1931 13 Nov 1907 10 Aug 1915
161 22 May 1901 Kimura Aritsune 木村有恆 Tokushima 1851-1920 13 Nov 1907
162 22 May 1901 Tojo Hidenori 東條英教 Iwate 1855-1913 7 Nov 1907
163 19 Jun 1901 Oki Shigetaka 隱岐重節 Chiba 1848-1906
164 26 Jun 1901 Osako Naomichi 大迫尚道 2nd class, Cadet Kagoshima 1854-1934 13 Nov 1907 10 Aug 1915
165 26 Jun 1901 Kusunose Sachihiko 楠瀬幸彦 3rd class, Cadet Kochi 1858-1927 13 Nov 1907
166 26 Jun 1901 Uchiyama Kojiro 内山小二郎 3rd class, Cadet Tottori 1859-1945 13 Nov 1907 10 Aug 1915
167 3 Nov 1901 Prince Kotohito 載仁親王 1865-1945 3 Nov 1904 27 Nov 1912 12 Dec 1919 Field Marshal
168 3 Nov 1901 Saito Taro 齊藤太郎 Yamaguchi 1849-1922 21 Jan 1907
169 3 Nov 1901 Yoshida Seiichi 吉田清一 Kagoshima 1851-1917 25 Jan 1907
170 3 Nov 1901 Shibuya Ariaki 澁谷在明 2nd class, Cadet Wakayama 1856-1923 21 Dec 1908
171 1 Jan 1902 Izushi Michihiko 出石猷彦 Okayama 1848-1934
172 5 May 1902 Kamio Mitsuomi 神尾光臣 Nagano 1855-1927 21 Dec 1908 24 Jun 1916
173 5 May 1902 Kawamura Masunao 川村益直 Wakayama 1853-1918 21 Dec 1908
174 5 May 1902 Okabe Seizo 岡部政藏 Yamaguchi 1856-1925
175 5 May 1902 Tanida Fumie 谷田文衞 Tokushima 1856-1930 1 Aug 1909
176 5 May 1902 Tasaka Toranosuke 田坂虎之助 Hiroshima 1850-1933
177 5 May 1902 Muta Keikuro 牟田敬九郎 1st class, Cadet Saga 1855-1913 21 Dec 1908
178 5 May 1902 Iguchi Shogo 井口省吾 2nd class, Cadet Shizuoka 1855-1925 1 Aug 1909 16 Nov 1916
179 5 May 1902 Murata Atsushi 村田惇 2nd class, Cadet Shizuoka 1854-1917 1 Aug 1909
180 5 May 1902 Saisho Atsufumi 税所篤文 2nd class, Cadet Kagoshima 1855-1910 1 Aug 1909
181 5 May 1902 Toyoshima Yozo 豐島陽蔵 2nd class, Cadet Hiroshima 1852-1922 21 Dec 1908
182 5 May 1902 Yamaguchi Keizo 山口圭藏 Kyoto 1861-1932
183 1 Jun 1902 Kumabe Hisumu 隈部潜 Nagano 1848-1924
184 21 Jun 1902 Nagaoka Gaishi 長岡外史 2nd class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1858-1933 1 Aug 1909
185 21 Jun 1902 Otani Kikuzo 大谷喜久蔵 2nd class, Cadet Fukui 1855-1923 1 Aug 1909 16 Nov 1916
186 21 Jun 1902 Akiyama Yoshifuru 秋山好古 3rd class, Cadet Ehime 1859-1930 1 Aug 1909 16 Nov 1916
187 21 Jun 1902 Fujii Shigeta 藤井茂太 3rd class, Cadet Hyogo 1860-1945 1 Aug 1909
188 15 Nov 1902 Okami Masami 岡見正美 Shiga 1852-1920
189 13 Jan 1903 Marui Masatsugu 丸井政亞 Wakayama 1851-1934
190 29 Apr 1903 Sakai Mototaro 酒井元太郎 Wakayama 1848-1913
191 1 May 1903 Noma Kakeru 野間駧 Shizuoka 1854-1906
192 1 May 1903 Fukuhara Shinzo 福原信藏 Fukuoka 1856-1905
193 1 May 1903 Nakata Tokimochi 中田時懋 1st class, Cadet Kagoshima 1853-1927 21 Dec 1908
194 1 May 1903 Oshigami Shinzo 押上森蔵 2nd class, Cadet Gifu 1855-1927 9 Mar 1910
195 1 May 1903 Ochiai Toyosaburo 落合豐三郎 3rd class, Cadet Shimane 1861-1934 9 Mar 1910
196 2 Jul 1903 Kodama Jochu 兒玉恕忠 Tokyo 1849-1923 5 Jul 1907
197 2 Jul 1903 Tabe Masataka 田部正壮 Hiroshima 1849-1939 7 Nov 1907
198 2 Jul 1903 Koizumi Masayasu 小泉正保 1st class, Cadet Ibaraki 1855-1917 26 Aug 1910
199 2 Jul 1903 Semba Taro 仙波太郎 2nd class, Cadet Ehime 1852-1929 30 Nov 1910
200 9 Dec 1903 Yoda Hirotaro 依田廣太郎 1st class, Cadet Kyoto 1852-1916 30 Nov 1910
201 22 Dec 1903 Hayakawa Masayoshi 早川省義 Shizuoka 1852-1903 posthumously
202 10 Jul 1904 Umezawa Michiharu 梅澤道治 Miyagi 1853-1924 6 Sept 1911
203 10 Jul 1904 Yamamoto Nobutsura 山本信行 Yamaguchi 1852-1904
204 10 Jul 1904 Nambu Shimpei 南部辰丙 1st class, Cadet Ishikawa 1856-1931 6 Sept 1911
205 15 Aug 1904 Shimamura Takeo 島村干雄 Kochi 1856-1910
206 27 Aug 1904 Mihara Shigeo 三原重雄 Kagoshima 1853-1904 posthumously (killed in action)
207 3 Sept 1904 Murayama Kunihiko 村山邦彦 Hiroshima 1852-1917
208 8 Sept 1904 Fukunaga Sonosuke 福永宗之助 Tokyo 1854-1921
209 8 Sept 1904 Sunaga Takeyoshi 須永武義 Saitama 1855-1925 6 Sept 1911
210 8 Sept 1904 Isaki Yoshihiro 伊崎良煕 1st class, Cadet Nagano 1851-1922
211 12 Sept 1904 Kodama Gunta 兒玉軍太 Yamaguchi 1851-1926
212 12 Sept 1904 Kumamoto Masatsugu 隈元政次 1st class, Cadet Kagoshima 1855-1937 6 Sept 1911
213 12 Sept 1904 Nagata Kame 永田龜 2nd class, Cadet Kumamoto 1856-1915
214 21 Sept 1904 Hayashi Tadao 林忠夫 Fukui 1852-1909
215 21 Sept 1904 Okada Tsurayuki 岡田貫之 Tottori 1854-1918
216 21 Sept 1904 Tamura Hisai 田村久井 Kochi 1851-1926
217 23 Sept 1904 Imahashi Tomokatsu 今橋知勝 Ehime 1854-1922
218 23 Sept 1904 Saji Tameyoshi 佐治爲善 Hyogo 1852-1912
219 26 Sept 1904 Baba Michihide 馬場命英 Nara 1851-1917
220 12 Oct 1904 Yasumura Norio 安村範雄 Kochi 1854-1904 posthumously (killed in action)
221 13 Oct 1904 Ohara Yoshijiro 小原芳次郎 Ehime 1852-1934
222 23 Oct 1904 Surizawa Shizuo 摺澤静夫 Miyagi 1852-1942 6 Sept 1911
223 1 Dec 1904 Imamura Nobutaka 今村信敬 Ishikawa 1853-1921 28 Aug 1911
224 9 Dec 1904 Nakamura Masao 中村正雄 Yamaguchi 1852-1923
225 14 Jan 1905 Fujimoto Taro 藤本太郎 Kochi 1854-1940 27 Feb 1912
226 14 Jan 1905 Ikeda Shosuke 池田正介 Yamaguchi 1855-1914
227 14 Jan 1905 Kagawa Tomitaro 香川富太郎 Hiroshima 1853-1937 6 Sept 1911
228 14 Jan 1905 Kato Yasuhisa 加藤泰久 2nd class, Cadet Tokyo 1854-1917
229 14 Jan 1905 Hayashi Taichiro 林太一郎 4th class, Cadet Ishikawa 1856-1914 6 Sept 1911
230 20 Jan 1905 Osawa Kaiyu 大澤界雄 4th class, Cadet Aichi 1859-1929 14 Feb 1912
231 30 Jan 1905 Matsukawa Toshitane 松川敏胤 5th class, Cadet Miyagi 1859-1928 14 Feb 1912 2 Jul 1918
232 6 Feb 1905 Ishida Masamitsu 石田正珍 Saitama 1852-1926
233 6 Feb 1905 Ishihara Masatsune 石原應恆 Gunma 1850-1936
234 6 Feb 1905 Kamata Nobumasa 鎌田宣正 Tokushima 1858-1912
235 6 Feb 1905 Ishibashi Kenzo 石橋健蔵 3rd class, Cadet Hyogo 1859-1927 27 Feb 1912
236 10 Mar 1905 Oka Ichinosuke 岡市之助 4th class, Cadet Kyoto 1860-1916 27 Feb 1912
237 19 Mar 1905 Naito Shinichiro 内藤新一郎 Yamagata 1857-1935 27 Feb 1912
238 8 Apr 1905 Tada Yasufusa 多田保房 1st class, Cadet Ishikawa 1852-1935
239 8 Apr 1905 Nitahara Shigeyuki 仁田原重行 6th class, Cadet Fukuoka 1862-1925 27 Feb 1912 2 Jul 1918
240 16 Jun 1905 Taniyama Takahide 谷山隆英 Kagoshima 1851-1910
241 17 Jun 1905 Moji Wataro 門司和太郎 Fukuoka 1848-1916
242 17 Jun 1905 Tomioka Sanzo 富岡三造 Ibaraki 1850-1922
243 18 Jul 1905 Ota Sadamoto 太田貞固 Nagano 1851-1907
244 18 Jul 1905 Hara Yoshinari 原義成 2nd class, Cadet Ishikawa 1856-1917
245 18 Jul 1905 Yamada Chuzaburo 山田忠三郎 2nd class, Cadet Tokyo 1857-1916 12 Apr 1912
246 18 Jul 1905 Hongo Fusataro 本郷房太郎 3rd class, Cadet Hyogo 1860-1931 12 Apr 1912 2 Jul 1918
247 11 Aug 1905 Takenaka Yasutaro 竹中安太郎 Yamaguchi 1846-1905 posthumously
248 20 Aug 1905 Watanabe Katsushige 渡邊勝重 Tokushima 1849-1921
249 29 Aug 1905 Kusaba Hikosuke 草場彦輔 Fukuoka 1848-
250 29 Aug 1905 Matsui Yoshinobu 松居吉統 Shiga 1849-1921
251 29 Aug 1905 Obata Shigeru 小畑蕃 Fukui 1848-1914
252 29 Aug 1905 Saito Noriaki 齊藤德明 Tokyo 1847-1916
253 3 Oct 1905 Sena Yoshitoshi 瀬名義利 Shizuoka 1852-1923
254 3 Oct 1905 Nakamura Aizo 中村愛三 5th class, Cadet Mie 1858-1925 28 Sept 1912
255 3 Nov 1905 Prince Yoshihito 嘉仁親王 1879-1926 3 Nov 1909 30 Jul 1912 Emperor
256 30 Nov 1905 Kani Haruyoshi 可兒春琳 Gifu 1846-1920
257 30 Nov 1905 Sakakibara Shozo 榊原昇造 3rd class, Cadet Tokyo 1859-1940 28 Sept 1912
258 27 Dec 1905 Ishihara Suguru 石原盧 Okayama 1856-1929
259 2 Feb 1906 Morioka Masamoto 森岡正元 Kochi 1850-1925
260 20 Feb 1906 Honda Michizumi 本多道純 5th class, Cadet Tokyo 1861-1915 28 Sept 1912
261 21 Feb 1906 Mimaki Hiroyoshi 三卷弘義 Yamaguchi 1845-1924
262 21 Feb 1906 Nojima Tanzo 野島丹藏 Kochi 1848-1917
263 21 Feb 1906 Tooyama Norikata 遠山規方 Akita 1848-1916
264 21 Feb 1906 Awaya Miki 粟屋幹 1st class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1851-1915
265 20 Mar 1906 Hasegawa Yoshiyuki 長谷川良之 Saga 1842-1921
266 20 Mar 1906 Oumi Sadataka 大生定孝 Fukui 1846-1919
267 2 Apr 1906 Kawasaki Munenori 川崎宗則 Hiroshima 1849-1931
268 11 Apr 1906 Hagiwara Sadamoto 萩原貞固 Kagoshima 1849-
269 11 Apr 1906 Moriwaki Hisashi 森脇恆 Yamaguchi 1847-1921
270 11 Apr 1906 Okuyama Yoshiaki 奥山義章 Ehime 1850-1912
271 11 Apr 1906 Yuchi Hiroshi 湯地弘 Kagoshima 1848-1915
272 17 Apr 1906 Furuya Yasutami 古谷安民 2nd class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1852-1918
273 19 Apr 1906 Kumagaya Nobuatsu 熊谷宣篤 Shimane 1853-1920
274 15 May 1906 Goto Tsunetomo 後藤常伴 Tottori 1847-1907
275 15 May 1906 Okamoto Tadayoshi 岡本忠能 Tokyo 1847-1927
276 6 Jul 1906 Ito Takajiro 居藤高次郎 Shiga 1854-1943
277 6 Jul 1906 Kawai Hisago 河井瓢 Osaka 1855-1906
278 6 Jul 1906 Watanabe Kijuro 渡邊祺十郎 Fukushima 1859-1934
279 6 Jul 1906 Watanabe Suiya 渡邊水哉 Fukuoka 1852-1927
280 6 Jul 1906 Hayashi Rensaku 林錬作 1st class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1852-1935
281 6 Jul 1906 Nishimura Senri 西村千里 1st class, Cadet Okayama 1852-1922
282 6 Jul 1906 Ishii Hayata 石井隼太 2nd class, Cadet Miyazaki 1856-1929 26 Dec 1912
283 6 Jul 1906 Kawamura Sogoro 川村宗五郎 3rd class, Cadet Kagoshima 1859-1916 26 Dec 1912
284 6 Jul 1906 Okubo Noriaki 大久保德明 3rd class, Cadet Kochi 1860-1917 26 Dec 1912
285 6 Jul 1906 Tsugawa Norimitsu 津川謙光 3rd class, Cadet Tottori 1861-1925
286 10 Aug 1906 Miyamoto Teruaki 宮本照明 2nd class, Cadet Ibaraki 1856-1917 3 Aug 1912
287 11 Sept 1906 Nakahara Wataru 中原渉 1st class, Cadet Ehime 1852-1926
288 4 Feb 1907 Onodera Minoru 小野寺實 Fukushima 1859-1937
289 4 Feb 1907 Hirai Masae 平井正衞 2nd class, Cadet Kumamoto 1855-1919 28 Sept 1912
290 4 Feb 1907 Kurata Torasuke 蔵田虎助 2nd class, Cadet Tokyo 1854-1922 15 Jul 1912
291 13 Feb 1907 Sugihara Toru 椙原透 Yamaguchi 1855-1938
292 13 Feb 1907 Fukaya Matasaburo 深谷又三郎 2nd class, Cadet Shizuoka 1856-1930
293 1 May 1907 Umeji Tsunenojo 梅地庸之丞 Yamaguchi 1852-1925
294 1 May 1907 Ushijima Mototsune 牛島本蕃 Saga 1852-1937
295 1 May 1907 Kojima Yoshitoi 小島好問 1st class, Cadet Shizuoka 1856-1919
296 7 May 1907 Ohara Masatsune 小原正恆 Ishikawa 1853-1929
297 24 May 1907 Nishiyama Yasuyuki 西山保之 Wakayama 1852-1938
298 5 Jul 1907 Niiyama Yoshitomo 新山良知 1st class, Cadet Yamaguchi 1853-
299 19 Aug 1907 Koizumi Sakuro 小泉策郎 Fukui 1852-1923
300 4 Oct 1907 Kameoka Yasutoki 龜岡泰辰 Gunma 1852-1933
301 4 Oct 1907 Akashi Motojiro 明石元二郎 6th class, Cadet Fukuoka 1864-1919 26 Dec 1912 2 Jul 1918
302 13 Nov 1907 Aoki Sukejiro 青木助次郎 Saga 1856-1932
303 13 Nov 1907 Eguchi Masaeda 江口昌條 Kochi 1852-1927
304 13 Nov 1907 Ishikawa Atsumoto 石川敦古 Ibaraki 1855-1908
305 13 Nov 1907 Uchida Tadanao 内田忠直 Yamaguchi 1853-1930
306 13 Nov 1907 Yamamoto Tokiji 山本登喜次 Tottori 1855-1929
307 13 Nov 1907 Kimata Yoshimi 木全多見 1st class, Cadet Okayama 1857-1936
308 13 Nov 1907 Ota Eijiro 太田榮次郎 1st class, Cadet Shizuoka 1856-1927
309 13 Nov 1907 Honjo Michizo 本荘道三 2nd class, Cadet Tokushima 1858-1939
310 13 Nov 1907 Hyodo Masayoshi 兵頭雅誉 2nd class, Cadet Ehime 1858-1927 26 Dec 1912
311 13 Nov 1907 Kuriyama Katsuzo 栗山勝三 2nd class, Cadet Kyoto 1854-1940
312 13 Nov 1907 Matsumoto Kanae 松本鼎 2nd class, Cadet Shimane 1856-1928 2 Jul 1913
313 13 Nov 1907 Aoki Nobuzumi 青木宣純 3rd class, Cadet Miyazaki 1859-1924 22 Aug 1913
314 13 Nov 1907 Shiba Goro 柴五郎 3rd class, Cadet Fukushima 1860-1945 22 Aug 1913 26 Aug 1919
315 13 Nov 1907 Watanabe Chuzaburo 渡邊忠三郎 3rd class, Cadet Fukui 1860-1940
316 13 Nov 1907 Iguchi Goro 井口五郎 4th class, Cadet Gunma 1859-1928
317 13 Nov 1907 Okumura Genkichi 奥村元佶 4th class, Cadet Yamanashi 1861-1919
318 13 Nov 1907 Oshima Kenichi 大島健一 4th class, Cadet Gifu 1858-1947 25 Aug 1913
319 13 Nov 1907 Yamaguchi Masaru 山口勝 4th class, Cadet Shizuoka 1862-1938 2 Jul 1913
320 13 Nov 1907 Hoshino Kingo 星野金吾 5th class, Cadet Niigata 1863-1921 22 Aug 1913
321 13 Nov 1907 Kojima Hachijiro 兒島八二郎 5th class, Cadet Ehime 1858-1922
322 13 Nov 1907 Kurosawa Genzaburo 黒澤源三郎 5th class, Cadet Miyagi 1863-1914
323 13 Nov 1907 Tsuneyoshi Tadamichi 恆吉忠道 5th class, Cadet Ehime 1861-1918
324 13 Nov 1907 Hayashi Taro 林太郎 6th class, Cadet Aichi 1860-1921 22 Aug 1913
325 13 Nov 1907 Matsuishi Yasuharu 松石安治 6th class, Cadet Fukuoka 1859-1915 11 May 1914
18 Mar 1908 Noguchi Nobuyuki 野口坤之 6th class, Cadet 22 Aug 1913
24 Apr 1908 Toyobe Shinsaku 豐邊新作 5th class, Cadet 22 Aug 1913
21 Dec 1908 Morikawa Takeshi 森川武 4th class, Cadet 27 Dec 1913
21 Dec 1908 Abe Teijiro 阿部貞次郎 5th class, Cadet 11 May 1914
21 Dec 1908 Ohara Tsutou 小原傳 5th class, Cadet 11 May 1914
14 Jan 1909 Adachi Aizo 足立愛蔵 6th class, Cadet 11 May 1914
28 Jan 1909 Saito Rikisaburo 齊藤力三郎 4th class, Cadet 11 May 1914
28 Jan 1909 Oi Shigemoto 大井成元 6th class, Cadet 11 May 1914 25 Nov 1919
28 Jan 1909 Shimakawa Bumpachiro 島川文八郎 7th class, Cadet 11 May 1914 25 Nov 1919
28 Jan 1909 Utsunomiya Taro 宇都宮太郎 7th class, Cadet 11 May 1914 25 Nov 1919
28 Jan 1909 Shigemi Kumao 重見熊雄 6th class, Cadet 11 May 1914
20 May 1909 Yui Mitsue 由比光衞 5th class, Cadet 11 May 1914 25 Nov 1919
1 Aug 1909 Kakizaki Tomisaburo 蠣崎富三郎 6th class, Cadet 8 Aug 1914
1 Aug 1909 Tachibana Koichiro 立花小一郎 6th class, Cadet 8 Aug 1914 16 Aug 1920
15 Sept 1909 Asakawa Toshinobu 淺川敏靖 8th class, Cadet 8 Aug 1914
30 Nov 1909 Iida Hidemi 飯田英三 4th class, Cadet 16 Oct 1914
16 Feb 1910 Takatsukasa Hiromichi 鷹司煕通 2nd class, Cadet
14 May 1910 Iida Samon 飯田左門 6th class, Cadet 1 Nov 1914
1 Jun 1910 Hagino Suekichi 萩野末吉 4th class, Cadet 8 Sept 1914
26 Aug 1910 Nojima Tadataka 野島忠孝 8th class, Cadet 1 Nov 1914
30 Nov 1910 Kuno Tsukasa 久能司 5th class, Cadet 12 Mar 1915
30 Nov 1910 Ando Izumi 安藤厳水 6th class, Cadet 15 Feb 1915
30 Nov 1910 Makino Kiyoto 牧野清人 6th class, Cadet 15 Feb 1915
30 Nov 1910 Inoue Yoshiro 井上仁郎 7th class, Cadet 15 Feb 1915
30 Nov 1910 Muraoka Tsunetoshi 村岡恆利 7th class, Cadet 15 Feb 1915
30 Nov 1910 Shiba Katsusaburo 柴勝三郎 7th class, Cadet 15 Feb 1915
30 Nov 1910 Ushuku Yukisuke 宇宿行輔 7th class, Cadet 10 Aug 1915
30 Nov 1910 Hashimoto Katsutaro 橋本勝太郎 8th class, Cadet 15 Feb 1915
30 Nov 1910 Kawai Misao 河合操 8th class, Cadet 10 Aug 1915 9 Apr 1921
30 Nov 1910 Kurita Naohachiro 栗田直八郎 8th class, Cadet 15 Feb 1915
30 Nov 1910 Oba Jiro 大庭次郎 8th class, Cadet 15 Feb 1915 28 Dec 1920
30 Nov 1910 Tanaka Giichi 田中義一 8th class, Cadet 4 Oct 1915 7 Jun 1921
30 Nov 1910 Ito Sehei 伊藤瀬平 9th class, Cadet 27 Aug 1915
15 Jun 1911 Takeda Saburo 武田三郎 8th class, Cadet 2 May 1916
6 Sept 1911 Horiuchi Bunjiro 堀内文次郎 7th class, Cadet 2 May 1916
6 Sept 1911 Kawachi Reizo 河内禮蔵 7th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
6 Sept 1911 Igata Tokuzo 鑄方德蔵 8th class, Cadet 2 May 1916
6 Sept 1911 Koike Yasuyuki 小池安之 8th class, Cadet 2 May 1916
6 Sept 1911 Takahashi Yoshiaki 高橋義章 8th class, Cadet 2 May 1916
6 Sept 1911 Yamanashi Hanzo 山梨半造 8th class, Cadet 2 May 1916 19 Dec 1921
6 Sept 1911 Fukuda Masataro 福田雅太郎 9th class, Cadet 2 May 1916 19 Dec 1921
6 Sept 1911 Yamada Ryuichi 山田隆一 10th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
24 Oct 1911 Takeshita Heisaku 竹下平作 7th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
14 Feb 1912 Sato Kojiro 佐藤鋼次郎 8th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
14 Feb 1912 Shirai Jiro 白井二郎 9th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
14 Feb 1912 Takeuchi Toru 武内徹 9th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
5 Mar 1912 Furumi Izushio 古海厳潮 9th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
5 Mar 1912 Inoguchi Harukiyo 井野口春清 8th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
5 Mar 1912 Machida Keiu 町田經宇 9th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916 10 May 1922
5 Mar 1912 Ono Minobu 尾野實信 10th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916 10 May 1922
12 Apr 1912 Fujii Kotsuchi 藤井幸槌 8th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
26 Apr 1912 Miyata Taro 宮田太郎 8th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
26 Apr 1912 Naganuma Hidefumi 永沼秀文 8th class, Cadet 6 Aug 1917
26 Apr 1912 Johoji Goro 淨法寺五郎 9th class, Cadet 6 Aug 1917
26 Apr 1912 Yoshida Heitaro 吉田平太郎 10th class, Cadet 18 Aug 1916
15 Jul 1912 Narita Masamine 成田正峰 8th class, Cadet Kagoshima 1865-1942 6 Aug 1917
28 Sept 1912 Arita Osamu 有田恕 8th class, Cadet Hiroshima 1863-1932 6 Aug 1917
27 Nov 1912 Yamada Yoshimi 山田良水 8th class, Cadet Kochi 1861-1927 6 Aug 1917
27 Nov 1912 Shirouzu Awashi 白水淡 9th class, Cadet Fukuoka 1863-1932 6 Aug 1917
4 Mar 1913 Nishikawa Torajiro 西川虎次郎 11th class, Cadet 6 Aug 1917
9 Jun 1913 Wakami Toraji 若見虎治 9th class, Cadet Nagasaki 1866-1935 6 Aug 1917
9 Jun 1913 Kikuchi Shinnosuke 菊池愼之助 11th class, Cadet 6 Aug 1917 6 Aug 1923
3 Jul 1913 Kinoshita Usaburo 木下宇三郎 9th class, Cadet Kumamoto 1865-1946 6 Aug 1917
3 Jul 1913 Tsukushi Kumashichi 筑紫熊七 9th class, Cadet Kumamoto 1863-1944 6 Aug 1917
22 Aug 1913 Tanaka Kotaro 田中弘太郎 9th class, Cadet 24 Jul 1918 20 Aug 1924
31 Aug 1913 Prince Kuniyoshi 邦彦王 7th class, MA 1873-1929 6 Aug 1917 6 Aug 1923 27 Jan 1929 Field Marshal posthumously
31 Aug 1913 Prince Morimasa 守正王 7th class, MA 1874-1951 6 Aug 1917 6 Aug 1923 8 Aug 1932 Field Marshal
20 Jan 1914 Saito Suejiro 齊藤季治郎 11th class, Cadet 24 Jul 1918
8 Aug 1914 Nara Takeji 奈良武次 11th class, Cadet 24 Jul 1918 20 Aug 1924
8 Aug 1914 Kojima Sojiro 兒島惣次郎 1st class, MA 24 Jul 1918
8 Aug 1914 Suzuki Soroku 鈴木莊六 1st class, MA 24 Jul 1918 20 Aug 1924
25 Jan 1915 Nakajima Masatake 中島正武 1st class, MA 15 Jan 1919
10 Aug 1915 Shirakawa Yoshinori 白川義則 1st class, MA 15 Jan 1919 28 Mar 1925
10 Aug 1915 Ugaki Kazushige 宇垣一成 1st class, MA 25 Jul 1919 1 Aug 1925
10 Aug 1915 Sugano Hisaichi 菅野尚一 2nd class, MA 25 Jul 1919 1 Aug 1925
2 May 1916 Ishimitsu Maomi 石光眞臣 1st class, MA 25 Jul 1919
2 May 1916 Morioka Morishige 森岡守成 2nd class, MA 25 Jul 1919 2 Mar 1926
2 May 1916 Muto Nobuyoshi 武藤信義 3rd class, MA Saga 1868-1933 25 Jul 1919 2 Mar 1926 3 Mar 1933 Field Marshal
18 Aug 1916 Inoue Ikutaro 井上幾太郎 4th class, MA 10 Aug 1920 16 Feb 1927
6 Aug 1917 Suzuki Takao 鈴木孝雄 2nd class, MA 20 Jul 1921 26 Jul 1927
18 Jan 1918 Isomura Toshi 磯村年 4th class, MA 15 Aug 1922 10 Aug 1928
10 Jun 1918 Kanaya Hanzo 金谷範三 5th class, MA 15 Aug 1922 10 Aug 1928
24 Jul 1918 Tanaka Kunishige 田中國重 4th class, MA 15 Aug 1922 10 Aug 1928
24 Jul 1918 Hishikari Takashi 菱刈隆 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923 1 Aug 1929
24 Jul 1918 Inoue Kazutsugu 井上一次 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
24 Jul 1918 Muraoka Chotaro 村岡長太郎 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
24 Jul 1918 Tsuno Ichisuke 津雄一輔 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
19 Aug 1918 Kishimoto Shikataro 岸本鹿太郎 5th class, MA 6 Aug 1923 1 Aug 1929
1 Nov 1918 Yasumitsu Kinichi 安満欽一 6th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
15 Jan 1919 Wada Kameji 和田龜治 6th class, MA 6 Aug 1923
23 Apr 1919 Prince Tsunehisa 恆久王 15th class, MA 1882-1919 posthumously
25 Jul 1919 Yoshida Toyohiko 吉田豐彦 5th class, MA 4 Feb 1924 7 Mar 1930
25 Jul 1919 Minami Jiro 南次郎 6th class, MA 4 Feb 1924 7 Mar 1930
25 Jul 1919 Watanabe Hisashi 渡邊壽 6th class, MA 4 Feb 1924
25 Nov 1919 Suzuki Kazuma 鈴木一馬 5th class, MA 15 Dec 1924
12 May 1920 Hasegawa Naotoshi 長谷川直敏 6th class, MA 20 Dec 1924
10 Aug 1920 Hata Eitaro 畑英太郎 7th class, MA 20 Dec 1924 1 May 1930
10 Aug 1920 Koizumi Rokuichi 小泉六一 7th class, MA 1 May 1925
10 Aug 1920 Ogata Katsuichi 緒方勝一 7th class, MA 1 May 1925 1 Aug 1931
10 Aug 1920 Yoshioka Kensaku 吉岡顯作 7th class, MA 1 May 1925
10 Aug 1920 Watanabe Jotaro 渡邊錠太郎 8th class, MA 1 May 1925 1 Aug 1931
28 Jun 1921 Takada Toyoki 高田豐樹 7th class, MA 2 Mar 1926
20 Jul 1921 Hayashi Senjuro 林銑十郎 8th class, MA 2 Mar 1926 11 Apr 1932
15 Aug 1922 Arai Kametaro 新井龜太郎 8th class, MA 26 Jul 1927
15 Aug 1922 Hayashi Yasakichi 林彌三吉 8th class, MA 5 Mar 1927
15 Aug 1922 Abe Nobuyuki 阿部信行 9th class, MA 5 Mar 1927 19 Jun 1933
15 Aug 1922 Honjo Shigeru 本庄繁 9th class, MA 5 Mar 1927 19 Jun 1933
15 Aug 1922 Masaki Jinzaburo 眞崎甚三郎 9th class, MA 5 Mar 1927 19 Jun 1933
15 Aug 1922 Kikuchi Takeo 菊池武夫 11th class, MA 5 Mar 1927
6 Dec 1922 Kihara Kiyoshi 木原清 8th class, MA 26 Jul 1927
17 Mar 1923 Araki Sadao 荒木貞夫 9th class, MA 26 Jul 1927 20 Oct 1933
17 Mar 1923 Matsui Iwane 松井石根 9th class, MA 26 Jul 1927 20 Oct 1933
6 Aug 1923 Hayashi Nariyuki 林仙之 9th class, MA 16 Dec 1927 5 Mar 1934
6 Aug 1923 Okamoto Renichiro 岡本連一郎 9th class, MA 8 Mar 1928
6 Aug 1923 Kawashima Yoshiyuki 川島義之 10th class, MA 16 Dec 1927 5 Mar 1934
6 Aug 1923 Matsuki Naosuke 松木直亮 10th class, MA 16 Dec 1927 20 Dec 1933
6 Aug 1923 Nishi Yoshikazu 西義一 10th class, MA 10 Aug 1928 28 Nov 1934
6 Aug 1923 Ueda Kenkichi 植田謙吉 10th class, MA 10 Aug 1928 28 Nov 1934
15 Oct 1923 Furuya Kiyoshi 古谷清 10th class, MA 1 Aug 1929
4 Feb 1924 Asada Ryoitsu 淺田良逸 11th class, MA 1 Aug 1929
4 Feb 1924 Terauchi Hisaichi 寺内壽一 11th class, MA Tokyo 1879-1946 1 Aug 1929 30 Oct 1935 21 Jun 1943 Field Marshal
15 Dec 1924 Kishimoto Ayao 岸本綾夫 11th class, MA 1 Aug 1930 1 Aug 1936
15 Dec 1924 Mori Muraji 森連 11th class, MA 1 Aug 1930
1 May 1925 Ninomiya Harushige 二宮治重 12th class, MA 1 Aug 1930
1 May 1925 Sugiyama Hajime 杉山元 12th class, MA Fukuoka 1880-1945 1 Aug 1930 2 Nov 1936 21 Jun 1943 Field Marshal
2 Mar 1926 Kamata Yahiko 鎌田彌彦 10th class, MA 11 Mar 1931
2 Mar 1926 Hata Shunroku 畑俊六 12th class, MA Fukushima 1879-1962 1 Aug 1931 1 Nov 1937 2 Jun 1944 Field Marshal
2 Mar 1926 Kashii Kohei 香椎浩平 12th class, MA 1 Aug 1931
1 Dec 1926 Koiso Kuniaki 小磯國昭 12th class, MA 1 Aug 1931 1 Nov 1937
1 Apr 1927 Yanagawa Heisuke 柳川平助 12th class, MA 12 Dec 1931
26 Jul 1927 Ando Kisaburo 安藤紀三郎 11th class, MA 11 Apr 1932
26 Jul 1927 Iwakoshi Tsuneichi 岩越恆一 12th class, MA 11 Apr 1932
26 Jul 1927 Hayashi Katsura 林桂 13th class, MA 11 Apr 1932
26 Jul 1927 Nakamura Kotaro 中村孝太郎 13th class, MA 11 Apr 1932 30 Jun 1938
10 Aug 1928 Furusho Motoo 古莊幹郎 14th class, MA 18 Mar 1933 19 May 1939
28 Jan 1929 Kazuki Kiyoshi 香月清司 14th class, MA 18 Mar 1933
1 Aug 1929 Hori Takeo 堀丈夫 13th class, MA 1 Aug 1933
1 Aug 1929 Kodama Tomoo 兒玉友雄 14th class, MA 1 Aug 1933
1 Aug 1929 Nishio Toshizo 西尾壽造 14th class, MA 1 Aug 1933 1 Aug 1939
10 Dec 1929 Hashimoto Toranosuke 橋本虎之助 14th class, MA 20 Dec 1933
10 Dec 1929 Prince Naruhiko 稔彦王 20th class, MA 1887-1990 1 Aug 1933 1 Aug 1939
10 Dec 1929 Prince Yasuhiko 鳩彦王 20th class, MA 1887-1981 1 Aug 1933 1 Aug 1939
6 Mar 1930 Usami Okiie 宇佐美興屋 14th class, MA 5 Mar 1934
1 Aug 1930 Ito Masayoshi 伊東政喜 14th class, MA 1 Aug 1934
1 Aug 1930 Yamada Otozo 山田乙三 14th class, MA 8 Aug 1934 1 Aug 1940
1 Aug 1930 Imai Kiyoshi 今井清 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1934
1 Aug 1930 Tashiro Kanichiro 田代皖一郎 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1934
1 Aug 1930 Umezu Yoshijiro 梅津美治郎 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1934 1 Aug 1940
1 Aug 1931 Hasunuma Shigeru 蓮沼蕃 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1935 2 Dec 1940
1 Aug 1931 Kawagishi Bunzaburo 川岸文三郎 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1935
1 Aug 1931 Kawamura Kyosuke 河村恭輔 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1935
1 Aug 1931 Tokugawa Yoshitoshi 德川好敏 15th class, MA 1 Aug 1935
11 Apr 1932 Nakajima Kesago 中島今朝吾 15th class, MA 7 Mar 1936
11 Apr 1932 Doihara Kenji 土肥原賢二 16th class, MA 7 Mar 1936 28 Apr 1941
11 Apr 1932 Obata Toshishiro 小畑敏四郎 16th class, MA 7 Mar 1936
11 Apr 1932 Okamura Yasuji 岡村寧次 16th class, MA 7 Mar 1936 28 Apr 1941
8 Aug 1932 Tada Hayao 多田駿 15th class, MA 28 Apr 1936 7 Jul 1941
8 Aug 1932 Uemura Seitaro 上村清太郎 15th class, MA 28 Apr 1936
8 Aug 1932 Ando Rikichi 安藤利吉 16th class, MA 28 Apr 1936 7 Jan 1944
8 Aug 1932 Itagaki Seishiro 板垣征四郎 16th class, MA 28 Apr 1936 7 Jul 1941
8 Aug 1932 Suetaka Kamezo 尾高龜蔵 16th class, MA 28 Apr 1936
8 Aug 1932 Ushijima Mitsune 牛嶋實常 16th class, MA 28 Apr 1936
18 Mar 1933 Iida Sadakata 飯田貞固 17th class, MA 1 Dec 1936
18 Mar 1933 Marquis Maeda Toshinari 前田利爲 17th class, MA Tokyo 1885-1942 1 Dec 1936 5 Sept 1942 General posthumously (killed by accident)
18 Mar 1933 Shinozuka Yoshio 篠塚義男 17th class, MA 1 Dec 1936
18 Mar 1933 Tojo Hideki 東條英機 17th class, MA 1 Dec 1936 18 Oct 1941
16 Oct 1933 Ogisu Ryuhei 荻洲立兵 17th class, MA 1 Mar 1937
5 Mar 1934 Iwamatsu Yoshio 岩松義雄 17th class, MA 2 Aug 1937
5 Mar 1934 Ushiroku Jun 後宮淳 17th class, MA 2 Aug 1937 17 Aug 1942
5 Mar 1934 Inaba Shiro 稲葉四郎 18th class, MA 2 Aug 1937
5 Mar 1934 Yasui Toji 安井藤治 18th class, MA 2 Aug 1937
1 Aug 1934 Okabe Naozaburo 岡部直三郎 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937 10 Feb 1943
1 Aug 1934 Fujie Keisuke 藤江惠輔 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937 10 Feb 1943
1 Aug 1934 Washizu Kohei 鷲津鈆平 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937
1 Aug 1934 Yamashita Tomoyuki 山下奉文 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937 10 Feb 1943
1 Aug 1934 Yamawaki Masataka 山脇正隆 18th class, MA 1 Nov 1937 27 Sept 1944
15 Mar 1935 Anami Korechika 阿南惟幾 18th class, MA 1 Mar 1938 1 May 1943
15 Mar 1935 Hada Juichi 波田重一 18th class, MA 1 Mar 1938
15 Mar 1935 Nakajima Tetsuzo 中島鐵蔵 18th class, MA 1 Mar 1938
15 Mar 1935 Sawada Shigeru 澤田茂 18th class, MA 1 Mar 1938
15 Mar 1935 Imamura Hitoshi 今村均 19th class, MA 1 Mar 1938 1 May 1943
1 Aug 1935 Fujii Yoji 藤井洋治 19th class, MA 15 Jul 1938
1 Aug 1935 Honma Masaharu 本間雅晴 19th class, MA 15 Jul 1938
1 Aug 1935 Tanaka Shizuichi 田中静壹 19th class, MA 15 Jul 1938 7 Sept 1943
1 Aug 1935 Tsukada Osamu 塚田攻 19th class, MA Ibaraki 1886-1942 15 Jul 1938 18 Dec 1942 General posthumously
7 Mar 1936 Kawabe Masakazu 河邊正三 19th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 9 Mar 1945
7 Mar 1936 Kita Seiichi 喜多誠一 19th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 9 Mar 1945
7 Mar 1936 Shimomura Sadamu 下村定 20th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 7 May 1945
7 Mar 1936 Yoshimoto Teiichi 吉本貞一 20th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 7 May 1945
1 Aug 1936 Kimura Heitaro 木村兵太郎 20th class, MA 9 Mar 1939 7 May 1945
1 Aug 1936 Kusaba Tatsumi 草場辰巳 20th class, MA 9 Mar 1939
1 Mar 1937 Iida Shojiro 飯田祥二郎 20th class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 Shichida Ichiro 七田一郎 20th class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 Ushijima Mitsuru 牛島満 20th class, MA Kagoshima 1887-1945 1 Aug 1939 23 Jun 1945 General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1937 Iimura Jo 飯村穣 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 Kuroda Shigenori 黒田重德 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 Machijiri Kazumoto 町尻量基 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 Yasuda Takeo 安田武雄 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
1 Mar 1937 Yokoyama Isamu 横山勇 21st class, MA 1 Aug 1939
2 Aug 1937 Higuchi Kiichiro 樋口季一郎 21st class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Kotsuki Yoshio 上月良夫 21st class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Sugawara Michio 菅原道大 21st class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Tominaga Nobumasa 富永信政 21st class, MA Tokyo 1888-1943 2 Oct 1939 9 Nov 1943 General posthumously
2 Aug 1937 Uchiyama Eitaro 内山英太郎 21st class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Kitano Kenzo 北野憲造 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Murakami Keisaku 村上啓作 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Nakamura Aketo 中村明人 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Suzuki Yorimichi 鈴木率道 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
2 Aug 1937 Tanabe Moritake 田邊盛武 22nd class, MA 2 Oct 1939
1 Nov 1937 Suzuki Teiichi 鈴木貞一 22nd class, MA 1 Aug 1940
1 Nov 1937 Teramoto Kumaichi 寺本熊市 22nd class, MA 1 Aug 1940
1 Nov 1937 Teshima Fusataro 豐嶋房太郎 22nd class, MA 1 Aug 1940
1 Mar 1938 Ishiguro Teizo 石黒貞蔵 19th class, MA 1 Aug 1940
1 Mar 1938 Nishimura Takuma 西村琢磨 22nd class, MA 2 Dec 1940
1 Mar 1938 Obata Hideyoshi 小畑英良 23rd class, MA Osaka 1890-1944 2 Dec 1940 11 Aug 1944 General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1938 Shimizu Noritsune 清水規矩 23rd class, MA 2 Dec 1940
15 Jul 1938 Nemoto Hiroshi 根本博 23rd class, MA 1 Mar 1941
15 Jul 1938 Nishihara Kanji 西原貫治 23rd class, MA 1 Mar 1941
15 Jul 1938 Okada Tasuku 岡田資 23rd class, MA 1 Mar 1941
15 Jul 1938 Sogawa Jiro 十川次郎 23rd class, MA 1 Mar 1941
15 Jul 1938 Kawabe Torashiro 河邊虎四郎 24th class, MA 25 Aug 1941
15 Jul 1938 Noda Kengo 野田謙吾 24th class, MA 25 Aug 1941
15 Jul 1938 Sumita Raishiro 澄田睞四郎 24th class, MA 25 Aug 1941
15 Jul 1938 Suzuki Sosaku 鈴木宗作 24th class, MA Aichi 1891-1945 1 Mar 1941 19 Apr 1945 General posthumously (killed in action)
15 Jul 1938 Uemura Mikio 上村幹男 29th class, MA 25 Aug 1941
15 Jul 1938 Prince Yi Un 李王垠 29th class, MA 1897-1970 2 Dec 1940
9 Mar 1939 Akashiba Yaezo 赤柴八重蔵 24th class, MA 15 Oct 1941
9 Mar 1939 Hata Hikosaburo 秦彦三郎 24th class, MA 15 Oct 1941
9 Mar 1939 Shibayama Kaneshiro 柴山兼四郎 24th class, MA 15 Oct 1941
9 Mar 1939 Hara Mamoru 原守 25th class, MA 6 Nov 1941
9 Mar 1939 Muto Akira 武藤章 25th class, MA 15 Oct 1941
9 Mar 1939 Tominaga Kyoji 富永恭次 25th class, MA 6 Nov 1941
1 Aug 1939 Wakamatsu Tadakazu 若松只一 26th class, MA 1 Dec 1942
9 Mar 1940 Kuribayashi Tadamichi 栗林忠道 26th class, MA Nagano 1891-1945 10 Jun 1943 26 Mar 1945 General posthumously (killed in action)
2 Dec 1940 Kunomura Momoyo 久野村桃代 27th class, MA Kochi 1893-1979 1 Mar 1944
2 Dec 1940 Prince Tsunenori 恆憲王 32nd class, MA 1900-1978 1 Mar 1943
25 Aug 1941 Suzuki Shigeji 鈴木繁二 26th class, MA Fukui 1892-1945 22 Jun 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
25 Aug 1941 Mori Takeshi 森赳 28th class, MA Kochi 1894-1945 1 Mar 1945
25 Oct 1941 Goto Mitsuzo 後藤光蔵 29th class, MA Oita 1896-1986 1 Mar 1945
22 May 1942 Kato Tateo 加藤建夫 37th class, MA Hokkaido 1903-1942 double promotion posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1943 Nagasawa Saburo 永澤三郎 25th class, MA Iwate 1890-1961 5 Jul 1945
1 Mar 1943 Suzuki Tetsuzo 鈴木鐵三 26th class, MA Gifu 1892-1945 1 Aug 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1943 Aoki Takezo 青木武三 27th class, MA Yamaguchi 1894-1982 16 Jul 1945
1 Mar 1943 Nagamine Kiichi 長嶺喜一 28th class, MA Niigata 1895-1945 15 Nov 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously
1 Mar 1943 Takada Kiyohide 高田清秀 29th class, MA Toyama 1896-1945 19 May 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1943 Isomura Takesuke 磯村武亮 30th class, MA Tokyo 1898-1945 10 Jul 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
2 Aug 1943 Sakurai Ryozo 櫻井鐐三 30th class, MA Aichi 1897-1947 9 Mar 1947 Lieutenant General posthumously
2 Aug 1943 Arisue Yadoru 有末次 31st class, MA Hokkaido 1897-1943 28 Aug 1943 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
2 Aug 1943 Kimihira Masatake 公平匡武 31st class, MA Tokyo 1898-1944 18 Jul 1944 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
2 Aug 1943 Tamura Yoshitomi 田村義富 31st class, MA Yamanashi 1897-1944 30 Sept 1944 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1944 Arikawa Shuichi 有川主一 25th class, MA Kagoshima 1891-1945 21 Jun 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1944 Kurusu Takeo 栗栖猛夫 27th class, MA Yamaguchi 1892-1945 17 Jul 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1944 Oki Yoshie 大木良枝 29th class, MA Fukuoka 1895-1946 4 Jan 1946 Lieutenant General posthumously
1 Mar 1944 Komatsu Misao 小松巳三雄 29th class, MA Tokyo 1893-1947 13 Mar 1947 Lieutenant General posthumously
1 Mar 1944 Sekine Kyutaro 關根久太郎 29th class, MA Akita 1894-1945 27 Jul 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1944 Ueyama Hidetake 植山英武 30th class, MA Oita 1897-1945 4 Aug 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1944 Gondo Hakaru 權藤恕 31st class, MA Miyazaki 1897-1991
1 Mar 1944 Watanabe Kumeichi 渡邊粂一 31st class, MA Kagawa 1897-1945 16 Nov 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously
1 Aug 1944 Mitsunari Shozo 光成省三 31st class, MA Hiroshima 1898-1945 21 Jun 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Aug 1944 Okabe Eiichi 岡部英一 31st class, MA Tokyo 1897-1944 30 Sept 1944 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
15 Jan 1945 Shimamura Noriyasu 島村矩康 36th class, MA Kochi 1904-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1945 Ueno Genkichi 上野源吉 24th class, MA Yamagata 1889-1946 19 Jan 1946 Lieutenant General posthumously
1 Mar 1945 Kikkawa Tasuku 吉川資 24th class, MA Yamaguchi 1890-1945 17 May 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1945 Oki Shizuo 沖静夫 28th class, MA Kagoshima 1894-1945 3 Jul 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1945 Mori Iwao 森巖 31st class, MA Aichi 1899-1945 19 Apr 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
1 Mar 1945 Nagai Yatsuji 永井八津次 33rd class, MA Ibaraki 1901-1970
1 Mar 1945 Prince Yasuhito 雍仁親王 34th class, MA 1902-1953
9 Mar 1945 Tanaka Tetsujiro 田中鐵次郎 34th class, MA Oita 1901-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
10 Jun 1945 Kotani Kazuo 小谷一雄 25th class, MA Aichi 1891-1945 6 Aug 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
10 Jun 1945 Iwakiri Giichi 岩切義一 26th class, MA Kagoshima 1892-1946 20 Oct 1946 Lieutenant General posthumously
10 Jun 1945 Hayashi Kaichi 林葭一 26th class, MA Hiroshima 1892-1945 18 Sept 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously
10 Jun 1945 Ikeda Koichi 池田功一 32nd class, MA Osaka 1899-1945 20 Jul 1945 Lieutenant General posthumously (killed in action)
10 Jun 1945 Prince Haruhito 春仁王 36th class, MA 1902-1988
18 Aug 1945 Ikeda Sueo 池田末男 34th class, MA Aichi 1900-1945 posthumously (killed in action)

reference