Rear Admiral, Paymaster (Japanese Navy)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

Rear Admiral, Paymaster 海軍主計少将 Kaigun Shukei Shosho was a rank of Japanese Navy.

list of rear admirals, paymaster

no date of
promotion
title name class home life Vice Admiral,
Paymaster
note
1 23 Sept 1919 Iwamura Kaneyoshi 岩村兼善 Miyazaki 1845-1919 Transferred. 16 May 1900 Paymaster General
2 23 Sept 1919 Kamiyama Masayoshi 神山昌藏 Shizuoka 1857-1921 Transferred. 7 Jul 1906 Paymaster General
3 23 Sept 1919 Mano Hideo 眞野秀雄 Wakayama 1855-1920 Transferred. 22 Aug 1910 Paymaster General
4 23 Sept 1919 Yano Jotaro 矢野常太郎 Ehime 1864-1922 Transferred. 17 Apr 1911 Paymaster General
5 23 Sept 1919 Kato Hachitaro 加藤八太郎 Ishikawa 1862-1932 Transferred. 5 Jun 1911 Paymaster General
6 23 Sept 1919 Utsunomiya Kanae 宇都宮鼎 Niigata 1865-1934 Transferred. 1 Dec 1913 Paymaster General
7 23 Sept 1919 Shimizu Usuke 清水宇助 1889 class, NPA Saitama 1867-1924 1 Aug 1920 Transferred. 1 Dec 1914 Paymaster General
8 23 Sept 1919 Fujita Tsunetaka 藤田經孝 Tokyo 1866-1923 Transferred. 1 Dec 1914 Paymaster General
9 23 Sept 1919 Sagara Kiyoshi 相良澄 1888 class, NPA Kumamoto 1866- Transferred. 13 Dec 1915 Paymaster General
10 23 Sept 1919 Sano Yuji 佐野雄治 1890 class, NPA Gunma 1869-1940 1 Dec 1921 Transferred. 1 Dec 1916 Paymaster General
11 23 Sept 1919 Shimazaki Rempei 島崎廉平 1891 class, NPA Shizuoka 1870-1937 Transferred. 1 Dec 1917 Paymaster General
12 23 Sept 1919 Yamazaki Hinata 山崎位 1891 class, NPA Kochi 1870-1924 1 Dec 1922 Transferred. 1 Dec 1918 Paymaster General
13 23 Sept 1919 Aihara Bunshiro 相原文四郎 Yamanashi 1869-1926 Transferred. 1 Jun 1919 Paymaster General
14 23 Sept 1919 Sano Renzaburo 佐野廉三郎 1890 class, NPA Hyogo 1868-1945 Transferred. 1 Jun 1919 Paymaster General
15 23 Sept 1919 Fukamizu Sadakichi 深水貞吉 Nagasaki 1869-1962 1 Dec 1923 Transferred. 1 Jun 1919 Paymaster General
16 1 Dec 1919 Akiba Kotaro 秋葉鑛太郎 Hiroshima 1870-1931
17 1 Dec 1919 Hisano Takumi 久野工 Kochi 1874-1960 1 Dec 1923
18 1 Dec 1920 Uto Heizo 宇土兵藏 Nagasaki 1872-
19 1 Dec 1920 Kashiwagi Masafumi 柏木正文 University of Tokyo Kagoshima 1871-1962 1 Dec 1924
20 1 Dec 1921 Saito Yoshitaro 齊藤芳太郎 Yamanashi 1869-1925
21 1 Dec 1921 Tokunaga Akira 德永晃 Kumamoto 1869-1927
22 1 Dec 1921 Nagayasu Shinjiro 永安晉次郎 University of Tokyo Tokyo 1873-1935 1 Dec 1925
23 1 Dec 1922 Iida Kyutaro 飯田久太郎 University of Tokyo Okayama 1872-
24 1 Dec 1922 Toyoshima Seitaro 豐島精太郎 Nagasaki 1873-
25 1 Dec 1922 Maki Mitsuyoshi 牧三良 Tokyo Coll of Comm Tokyo 1875-1928 1 Dec 1926
26 1 Dec 1922 Yoshimura Hiroshi 吉村弘 Tokyo 1876-1945
27 1 Dec 1923 Kato Ryoichi 加藤亮一 University of Tokyo Fukui 1877-1946 1 Dec 1927
28 1 Dec 1923 Nakano Shigeharu 中野重春 Shimane 1876-1960
29 1 Dec 1923 Hayashi Yoshiro 林好郎 Third High School Shiga 1877-1944
30 1 Dec 1925 Gyobu Hitoshi 刑部齊 University of Tokyo Tokyo 1877- 30 Nov 1929
31 1 Dec 1925 Tanamachi Isokichi 棚町五十吉 Third High School Fukuoka 1875-1940
32 1 Dec 1925 Hattori Kunimitsu 服部邦光 University of Tokyo Nagasaki 1876-
33 1 Dec 1925 Hattori Masayuki 服部正之 Wafutsu Law School Kumamoto 1878-1962
34 1 Dec 1926 Ishikura Shunkan 石倉俊寛 Wafutsu Law School Shimane 1880-1975
35 1 Dec 1926 Iritani Kiyonaga 入谷清長 University of Tokyo Kyoto 1877-1948 1 Dec 1931
36 1 Dec 1926 Ota Ichiro 太田一郎 University of Tokyo Tokyo 1880-
37 1 Dec 1926 Kokubu Ryokichi 国分良吉 Tokyo Coll of Comm Saitama 1882-1941
38 1 Dec 1926 Yokomi Hoichi 横見補一 University of Kyoto Akita 1877-
39 1 Dec 1927 Masuda Jiro 桝田次郎 University of Tokyo Nagasaki 1878-1963
40 10 Dec 1928 Serizawa Masato 芹澤正人 University of Tokyo Yamagata 1880-1963
41 10 Dec 1928 Tannawa Toshio 淡輪敏雄 Tokyo Coll of Comm Fukuoka 1883-1970 15 Nov 1933
42 10 Dec 1928 Murakami Haruichi 村上春一 University of Tokyo Osaka 1880-1945 15 Nov 1933
43 30 Nov 1929 Ikebe Yasuo 池邊安雄 University of Kyoto Kumamoto 1881-1946 15 Nov 1934
44 30 Nov 1929 Nagamiya Niozo 永宮二男造 University of Kyoto Fukui 1881-
45 30 Nov 1929 Yoshimura Umekichi 吉村梅吉 University of Kyoto Yamaguchi 1881-1947
46 1 Dec 1931 Miwa Hiroshi 三輪寛 University of Tokyo Ibaraki 1882-1960
47 1 Dec 1932 Osada Masayoshi 長田正義 Tokyo Coll of Comm Nagano 1884-
48 1 Dec 1932 Sasaki Juzo 佐々木重蔵 University of Tokyo Miyagi 1885-1951 1 Dec 1936
49 1 Dec 1932 Takamatsu Chozo 高松長三 University of Tokyo Tochigi 1884-1955
50 15 Nov 1933 Araki Hikosuke 荒木彦弼 University of Tokyo Tokyo 1883-1947 1 Dec 1937
51 15 Nov 1933 Kawada Kosaburo 川田小三郎 University of Tokyo Kagawa 1883-1955
52 15 Nov 1933 Takei Daisuke 武井大助 Tokyo Coll of Comm Ibaraki 1887-1972 1 Dec 1937
53 15 Nov 1933 Motomatsu Naoto 元松直人 University of Tokyo Ibaraki 1883-1954
54 15 Nov 1934 Ikeda Heisaku 池田平作 University of Tokyo Shizuoka 1885-1935
55 15 Nov 1934 Otsuka Takeo 大束健夫 University of Kyoto Tokyo 1882-1968 15 Nov 1938
56 15 Nov 1934 Kumao Sakae 熊生榮 Tokyo Coll of Comm Nagasaki 1882-1965
57 15 Nov 1935 Kanaya Takaichi 金谷隆一 University of Tokyo Okayama 1884- 15 Nov 1939
58 15 Nov 1935 Hirai Hiroshi 平井博 Tokyo Coll of Comm Tochigi 1886- 15 Nov 1939
59 1 Dec 1936 Ishiguro Toshiyoshi 石黒利吉 University of Tokyo Ishiakwa 1886-1945
60 1 Dec 1936 Takahashi Shiro 髙橋四郎 Tokyo Coll of Comm Tokyo 1886-1957 15 Nov 1940
61 1 Dec 1936 Honda Masuzo 本田増蔵 Tokyo Coll of Comm Fukushima 1886-1971 15 Nov 1940
62 1 Dec 1936 Motegi Tomoji 茂木知二 Tokyo Coll of Comm Tokyo 1889-1960 15 Nov 1940
63 1 Dec 1937 Kuwakubo Toshitsugu 桑久保俊次 Tokyo Coll of Comm Tochigi 1886-1980
64 1 Dec 1937 Suzuki Toru 鈴木亨 Tokyo Coll of Comm Tokyo 1890-1960 15 Oct 1941
65 1 Dec 1937 Nanri Masaharu 南里昌治 Nagasaki Coll of Comm Saga 1888-1965
66 15 Nov 1938 Kano Kinzaburo 加納金三郎 Tokyo Coll of Comm Nagano 1891-1963
67 15 Nov 1938 Hisatake Kaizo 久武戒三 Tokyo Coll of Comm Hiroshima 1888-1954 1 Nov 1942
68 15 Nov 1938 Kataoka Kakutaro 片岡覺太郎 1st class, NPA Okayama 1888-1959 1 Nov 1942
69 15 Nov 1938 Yamamoto Ushinosuke 山本丑之助 1st class, NPA Mie 1889-1976 1 Nov 1942
70 15 Nov 1939 Arakawa Shin 荒川信 1st class, NPA Tokyo 1890-1977
71 15 Nov 1939 Kuwabara Ken 桑原憲 1st class, NPA Shimane 1890-1941
72 15 Nov 1939 Konno Ikuya 紺野逸彌 1st class, NPA Miyagi 1891-1973 1 Nov 1943
73 15 Nov 1939 Sano Yoshisue 佐野嘉末 1st class, NPA Mie 1888-1954
74 15 Nov 1939 Yoshimura Takeo 吉村武雄 1st class, NPA Fukuoka 1890-1974
75 15 Nov 1940 Shirakami Kimitaro 白神君太郎 2nd class, NPA Okayama 1892-1956 1 May 1944
76 15 Nov 1940 Morishima Taneo 森島種雄 2nd class, NPA Osaka 1891-1945 1 May 1944
77 15 Nov 1940 Yokoo Iwao 横尾石夫 2nd class, NPA Saga 1893-1977 1 May 1944
78 15 Nov 1940 Yonehana Tokutaro 米花德太郎 2nd class, NPA Fukuoka 1891-1981 1 May 1944
79 15 Oct 1941 Korekawa Junosuke 是川重之助 2nd class, NPA Hyogo 1890-1964
80 15 Oct 1941 Suzuki Tsuneji 鈴木常治 2nd class, NPA Yamagata 1890-1982
81 15 Oct 1941 Watanabe Sasuke 渡邊佐助 2nd class, NPA Fukuoka 1891-1965
82 15 Oct 1941 Inui Toshitaka 乾利隆 3rd class, NPA Nara 1893-1946
83 15 Oct 1941 Tamemoto Hiroatsu 爲本博篤 3rd class, NPA Kochi 1893-1959 1 May 1945
84 15 Oct 1941 Nishino Sadaichi 西野定市 3rd class, NPA Fukuoka 1892-1968 1 May 1945
85 20 Oct 1942 Kitazaki Kitaru 北崎來 5th class, NPA Oita 1893-1942 posthumously (died from disease in service)
86 1 Nov 1942 Kato Nobuo 加藤信夫 3rd class, NPA Fukushima 1893-1964
87 1 Nov 1942 Kawamura Ko 河村浩 3rd class, NPA Tokyo 1893-1976
88 1 Nov 1942 Nakamura Teisuke 中村貞助 3rd class, NPA Iwate 1891-1953 1 Nov 1945
89 1 Nov 1942 Yamaguchi Hajime 山口一 3rd class, NPA Fukushima 1891-1943
90 1 Nov 1942 Yoshikawa Sunao 吉川漁夫 3rd class, NPA Fukuoka 1893-1963
91 1 Nov 1942 Omatsuzawa Bumpei 大松澤文平 4th class, NPA Iwate 1893-1976 1 Nov 1945
92 1 Nov 1942 Kidera Kanji 木寺寛慈 4th class, NPA Nagasaki 1892-1961
93 1 May 1943 Kuratomi Tomogoro 倉富朋五郎 3rd class, NPA Fukuoka 1891-1957
94 1 May 1943 Hayakawa Teikichi 早川貞吉 3rd class, NPA Aichi 1891-1976
95 1 May 1943 Yamamoto Kameji 山本龜次 3rd class, NPA Hyogo 1893-1945 13 Aug 1945 Vice Admiral, Paymaster posthumously (died from disease in service)
96 1 May 1943 Aiura Jiro 相浦次郎 4th class, NPA Fukuoka 1893-1946
97 1 May 1943 Adachi Matahiko 足立又彦 4th class, NPA Tokyo 1894-1958
98 1 May 1943 Kuwabara Hideo 桑原秀雄 4th class, NPA Nagasaki 1892-1989
99 1 May 1943 Inaoka Arata 稻岡新 5th class, NPA Hyogo 1895-1968
100 1 Apr 1944 Miyamoto Masamitsu 宮本正光 6th class, NPA Oita 1895-1944 posthumously (killed while in service)
101 1 May 1944 Oka Yasuzo 岡保三 4th class, NPA Saitama 1891-1965
102 1 May 1944 Iwanari Yoshimitsu 岩成義三 5th class, NPA Tottori 1895-1978
103 1 May 1944 Kitamura Motoharu 北村元治 5th class, NPA Kanagawa 1893-1957
104 1 May 1944 Suzuki Hisashi 鈴木久 5th class, NPA Tokyo 1894-1975
105 1 May 1944 Torii Shinichi 鳥居新一 5th class, NPA Nagasaki 1892-1957
106 1 May 1944 Tsutsumi Kyoji 堤恭二 6th class, NPA Hiroshima 1894-1975
108 8 Jul 1944 Miyakawa Goro 宮川五朗 4th class, NPA Yamanashi 1893-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
109 8 Jul 1944 Furukawa Kaneyoshi 古河兼義 8th class, NPA Osaka 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
15 Oct 1944 Fujita Denji 藤田傳次 2nd class, NPA Yamaguchi 1889-
110 15 Oct 1944 Iwasaki Mitsu 岩崎光 4th class, NPA Chiba 1893-1973
111 15 Oct 1944 Araki Shinichi 荒木進一 6th class, NPA Nagasaki 1896-1974
112 25 Oct 1944 Matsuoka Kaichi 松岡嘉一 10th class, NPA Ehime 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
115 1 May 1945 Shimazu Izuo 島津稜威雄 5th class, NPA Kagoshima 1895-1970
116 1 May 1945 Nagano Masatoshi 長野昌俊 5th class, NPA Nagasaki 1893-1964
117 1 May 1945 Igawa Kazuo 井川一雄 6th class, NPA Hiroshima 1894-1982
118 1 May 1945 Kiyofuji Katsuji 清藤勝次 6th class, NPA Kumamoto 1894-1973
119 1 May 1945 Shimazu Soji 島津惣次 6th class, NPA Chiba 1895-1977
120 1 May 1945 Tomatsu Nobuzo 等松農夫藏 6th class, NPA Gunma 1896-1980
121 1 May 1945 Nambu Chuzo 南部忠藏 6th class, NPA Kyoto 1894-1968
122 1 May 1945 Maida Chikaji 舞田親二 6th class, NPA Kagoshima 1894-1976
123 1 May 1945 Nakagaki Sengoro 中垣仙吾郎 7th class, NPA Fukushima 1896-1985
6 Aug 1945 Azuma Hisashi 東壽 2nd class, NPA Nagasaki 1889-1945
124 1 Nov 1945 Tokita Gonzo 鴇田權藏 7th class, NPA Tochigi 1897-1981
1 Nov 1945 Yamaoki Yoshiichi 山沖芳市 8th class, NPA Kochi 1896-1960

reference