Rear Admiral (Japanese Navy)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

Rear Admiral 海軍少将 Kaigun Shosho was a rank of Japanese Navy.

list of rear admirals

no date of
promotion
title name class home life Vice
Admiral
Admiral note
1 3 Nov 1871 Nakamuta Kuranosuke 中牟田倉之助 Saga 1837-1916 21 Nov 1878
2 2 Aug 1872 Ito Sukemaro 伊東祐麿 Kagoshima 1834-1906 21 Nov 1878
3 24 Oct 1872 Maki Nagayoshi 眞木長義 Saga 1836-1917 29 Jun 1885
4 4 Apr 1874 Akamatsu Noriyoshi 赤松則良 Shizuoka 1841-1920 26 Sept 1887
5 4 Apr 1874 Hida Hamagoro 肥田濱五郎 Shizuoka 1830-1889 12 Sept 1876 discharged,
27 Dec 1882 Engineer General,
12 Jul 1886 Engineer and Technical General
6 5 Nov 1874 Ijuin Kanehiro 伊集院兼寛 Kagoshima 1838-1898
7 13 May 1876 Prince Hirotsune 博經親王 1851-1876
8 4 Feb 1880 Hayashi Kiyoyasu 林清康 Osaka 1843-1909 29 Jan 1886 Transferred to Paymaster General
9 4 Feb 1880 Nire Kagenori 仁禮景範 Kagoshima 1831-1900 29 Jun 1885
10 12 Sept 1880 Yanagi Narayoshi 柳楢悦 Mie 1832-1891
11 6 Jun 1882 Matsumura Junzo 松村淳蔵 Kagoshima 1842-1919 23 Jul 1891
12 6 Jun 1882 Ito Toshiyoshi 伊藤雋吉 Kyoto 1840-1921 24 Sept 1890
13 6 Feb 1884 Kabayama Sukenori 樺山資紀 Kagoshima 1837-1922 29 Jun 1885 10 May 1895 Transferred. 7 Feb 1881 Major General
14 28 Dec 1885 Aiura Norimichi 相浦紀道 Saga 1841-1911 16 Feb 1895
15 15 Jun 1886 Arichi Shinanojo 有地品之丞 Yamaguchi 1843-1919 12 Dec 1892
16 15 Jun 1886 Ito Sukeyuki 伊東祐亨 Kagoshima 1843-1914 12 Dec 1892 28 Sept 1898 31 Jan 1906 Admiral of the Fleet
17 15 Jun 1886 Inoue Yoshika 井上良馨 Kagoshima 1845-1929 12 Dec 1892 24 Dec 1901 31 Oct 1911 Admiral of the Fleet
18 26 Sept 1887 Fukushima Takanori 福島敬典 Fukui 1839-1896
* 8 Mar 1889 Hayashi Kiyoyasu 林清康 Osaka 1843-1909 24 Sept 1890 Transferred. 29 Jan 1886 Paymaster General
19 24 Sept 1890 Motoyama Susumu 本山漸 Shizuoka 1842-1920
20 24 Sept 1890 Yamazaki Kagenori 山崎景則 Nagasaki 1838-1909
21 24 Sept 1890 Tsuboi Kozo 坪井航三 Yamaguchi 1843-1898 26 Feb 1896
22 26 May 1893 Isobe Kaneyoshi 磯邊包義 Oita 1842-1917
23 1 Jun 1893 Tanaka Tsunatsune 田中綱常 Kagoshima 1842-1903
24 6 Jun 1893 Kodama Toshikuni 兒玉利國 Kagoshima 1840-1925
25 30 Jul 1894 Shibayama Yahachi 柴山矢八 Kagoshima 1850-1924 8 Oct 1897 13 Nov 1905
26 17 Dec 1894 Samejima Kazunori 鮫島員規 Kagoshima 1845-1910 8 Oct 1897 13 Nov 1905
27 16 Feb 1895 Togo Heihachiro 東郷平八郎 Kagoshima 1847-1934 14 May 1898 6 Jun 1904 21 Apr 1913 Admiral of the Fleet
28 8 Mar 1895 Yamamoto Gombei 山本權兵衞 2nd class, NA Kagoshima 1852-1933 14 May 1898 6 Jun 1904
29 25 Jul 1895 Takino Naotoshi 瀧野直俊 Yamaguchi 1846-1913
30 25 Jul 1895 Sugi Morimichi 杉盛道 Yamaguchi 1843-1909
31 25 Jul 1895 Matsumura Masanaga 松村正命 Kagoshima 1842-1896
32 25 Jul 1895 Sato Shizuo 佐藤鎭雄 Saga 1851-1897
33 25 Jul 1895 Yoshijima Tokiyasu 吉嶋辰寧 Saga 1844-1900
34 15 Aug 1895 Tsunoda Hidematsu 角田秀松 Aomori 1850-1905 20 May 1900
35 5 Nov 1896 Prince Takehito 威仁親王 1862-1913 26 Sept 1899 28 Jun 1904 7 Jul 1913 Admiral of the Fleet
36 5 Nov 1896 Nomura Tadashi 野村貞 Niigata 1845-1899
37 5 Nov 1896 Hidaka Sonojo 日高壮之丞 2nd class, NA Kagoshima 1848-1932 20 May 1900 7 Aug 1908
38 27 Dec 1897 Kurooka Tatewaki 黒岡帶刀 Kagoshima 1851-1927 5 Sept 1903
39 27 Dec 1897 Arima Shinichi 有馬新一 2nd class, NA Kagoshima 1851-1909 24 May 1902
40 27 Dec 1897 Morooka Yoriyuki 諸岡賴之 2nd class, NA Tokyo 1851-1914 24 May 1902
41 27 Dec 1897 Matsunaga Yuju 松永雄樹 2nd class, NA Kochi 1849-1926 5 Sept 1903
42 27 Dec 1897 Kawahara Yoichi 河原要一 2nd class, NA Kagoshima 1850-1926 5 Sept 1903
43 14 May 1898 Miura Isao 三浦功 Tokyo 1850-1919 23 Sept 1905
44 14 May 1898 Ogata Koreyoshi 尾形惟善 Tokyo 1850-1914
45 14 May 1898 Arai Aritsura 新井有貫 Shizuoka 1849-1909 23 Sept 1905
46 14 May 1898 Kimotsuke Kaneyuki 肝付兼行 Kagoshima 1853-1922 23 Sept 1905
47 14 May 1898 Onomoto Tomomichi 尾本知道 Shizuoka 1850-1925 12 Jan 1905
48 16 Aug 1898 Mori Matashichiro 森又七郎 1st class, NA Tokushima 1849-1925
49 17 Jun 1899 Kataoka Shichiro 片岡七郎 3rd class, NA Kagoshima 1853-1920 5 Sept 1903 1 Dec 1910
50 26 Sept 1899 Kamimura Hikonojo 上村彦之丞 4th class, NA Kagoshima 1849-1916 5 Sept 1903 1 Dec 1910
51 26 Sept 1899 Ijuin Goro 伊集院五郎 5th class, NA Kagoshima 1852-1921 5 Sept 1903 1 Dec 1910 26 May 1917 Admiral of the Fleet
52 20 May 1900 Miyoshi Katsumi 三善克己 2nd class, NA Ishikawa 1854-1901
53 20 May 1900 Dewa Shigetoo 出羽重遠 5th class, NA Fukushima 1855-1930 6 Jun 1904 9 Jul 1912
54 20 May 1900 Saito Makoto 齋藤實 6th class, NA Iwate 1858-1936 6 Jun 1904 16 Oct 1912
55 21 May 1900 Serata Tasuku 世良田亮 Nagano 1856-1900
56 21 May 1900 Uryu Sotokichi 瓜生外吉 Ishikawa 1857-1937 6 Jun 1904 16 Oct 1912
57 22 May 1900 Uchida Masatoshi 内田正敏 3rd class, NA Kochi 1851-1922 13 Nov 1905
58 22 May 1900 Endo Kitaro 遠藤喜太郎 5th class, NA Ishikawa 1856-1902
59 1 Nov 1900 Oda Toru 小田亨 Hiroshima 1847-1915
60 27 Dec 1900 Sawa Ryokan 澤良煥 2nd class, NA Tokyo 1853-1923
61 1 Jul 1901 Sakurai Kikunozo 櫻井規矩之左右 3rd class, NA Chiba 1848-1912
62 3 Jul 1901 Misu Sotaro 三須宗太郎 5th class, NA Shiga 1855-1921 12 Jan 1905 25 Sept 1913
63 4 Jul 1901 Kamimura Shonojo 上村正之丞 3rd class, NA Kagoshima 1851-1908 13 Nov 1905
64 5 Jul 1901 Uemura Nagataka 植村永孚 2nd class, NA Gifu 1849-1931 13 Nov 1905
65 6 Jul 1901 Shimazaki Yoshitada 島崎好忠 2nd class, NA Kochi 1851-1905
66 6 Jul 1901 Ito Yoshigoro 伊東義五郎 5th class, NA Nagano 1858-1919 13 Nov 1905
67 1 Feb 1902 Ito Tsunesaku 伊藤常作 3rd class, NA Yamaguchi 1849-1911
68 1 Feb 1902 Fujita Sachiemon 藤田幸右衛門 4th class, NA Kagoshima 1849-1902
69 24 May 1902 Togo Masamichi 東郷正路 5th class, NA Fukui 1852-1906 13 Nov 1905
70 24 May 1902 Hashimoto Masaaki 橋元正明 5th class, NA Hiroshima 1853-1919 13 Nov 1905
71 24 May 1902 Mukoyama Shinkichi 向山愼吉 5th class, NA Shizuoka 1856-1910 13 Nov 1905
72 26 May 1902 Inoue Yoshitomo 井上良智 Kagoshima 1851-1913 13 Nov 1905
73 26 May 1902 Yamauchi Masuji 山内萬壽治 6th class, NA Tokyo 1860-1919 13 Nov 1905 3 Jun 1915 discharged
74 27 May 1902 Sakamoto Toshiatsu 坂本俊篤 6th class, NA Nagano 1858-1941 13 Nov 1905
75 28 May 1902 Funaki Rentaro 舟木錬太郎 Ishikawa 1856-1923
76 28 May 1902 Hirao Fukusaburo 平尾福三郎 2nd class, NA Fukuoka 1852-1917
77 4 Jun 1903 Hayasaki Gengo 早崎源吾 3rd class, NA Kagoshima 1853-1918
78 7 Jul 1903 Nashiba Tokioki 梨羽時起 Yamaguchi 1850-1928 12 Mar 1907
79 7 Jul 1903 Mochihara Heiji 餅原平二 Kagoshima 1851-1920 12 Mar 1907
80 7 Jul 1903 Tomioka Sadayasu 富岡定恭 5th class, NA Nagano 1854-1917 12 Mar 1907
81 7 Jul 1903 Kano Yunoshin 鹿野勇之進 5th class, NA Nagano 1851-1914 12 Mar 1907
82 7 Jul 1903 Hosoya Sukeuji 細谷資氏 5th class, NA Tokyo 1857-1944
83 7 Jul 1903 Nakamizo Tokutaro 中溝德太郎 5th class, NA Saga 1857-1923 12 Mar 1907
84 1 Jun 1904 Takagi Eijiro 高木英次郎 Saga 1851-1904
85 6 Jun 1904 Ogura Byoichiro 小倉鋲一郎 5th class, NA Tokyo 1853-1928 28 Aug 1908
86 6 Jun 1904 Yamada Hikohachi 山田彦八 5th class, NA Kagoshima 1855-1942 28 Aug 1908
87 6 Jun 1904 Shimamura Hayao 島村速雄 7th class, NA Kochi 1858-1923 28 Aug 1908 28 Aug 1915 8 Jan 1923 Admiral of the Fleet
88 1 Sept 1904 Kato Tomozaburo 加藤友三郎 7th class, NA Hiroshima 1861-1923 28 Aug 1908 28 Aug 1915 24 Aug 1923 Admiral of the Fleet
89 12 Jan 1905 Taketomi Kunikane 武富邦鼎 Saga 1852-1931 27 Aug 1909
90 14 Jun 1905 Nakao Yu 中尾雄 5th class, NA Hiroshima 1856-1926 1 Dec 1910
91 14 Jun 1905 Inoue Toshio 井上敏夫 5th class, NA Ishikawa 1857-1924
92 23 Sept 1905 Sakai Tadatoshi 酒井忠利 Yamagata 1857-1943
93 2 Nov 1905 Nakayama Nagaaki 中山長明 5th class, NA Tokyo 1855-1935
94 2 Nov 1905 Tanji Hiroo 丹治寛雄 5th class, NA Chiba 1853-1917
95 2 Nov 1905 Niijima Ichiro 新島一郎 5th class, NA Fukushima 1854-1922
96 2 Nov 1905 Okubo Hokizo大久保保喜造 5th class, NA Kanagawa 1854-1931
97 2 Nov 1905 Tamari Chikataka 玉利親賢 5th class, NA Kagoshima 1853-1916 1 Dec 1909
98 2 Nov 1905 Kitakoga Takeichiro 北古賀竹一郎 6th class, NA Saga 1858-1926 1 Dec 1909
99 2 Nov 1905 Teragaki Izo 寺垣猪三 6th class, NA Ishikawa 1857-1938 1 Dec 1909
100 2 Nov 1905 Yoshimatsu Motaro 吉松茂太郎 7th class, NA Kochi 1859-1935 1 Dec 1909 1 Dec 1916
101 2 Nov 1905 Fujii Koichi 藤井較一 7th class, NA Okayama 1858-1926 1 Dec 1909 1 Dec 1916
102 2 Nov 1905 Matsumoto Kazu 松本和 7th class, NA Tokyo 1860-1940 1 Dec 1909 29 May 1914 discharged
103 3 Nov 1905 Prince Yoshihito 嘉仁親王 1879-1912 3 Nov 1909 30 Jul 1912 Emperor
104 12 Dec 1905 Tokuhisa Takenobu 德久武宣 Saga 1852-1913
105 3 Feb 1906 Iwasaki Tatsuto 岩崎達人 6th class, NA Fukushima 1858-1941
106 24 May 1906 Yasuhara Kinji 安原金次 5th class, NA Tokyo 1853-1926
107 28 May 1906 Kaburagi Makoto 鏑木誠 5th class, NA Chiba 1857-1919
108 28 May 1906 Miyaoka Naoki 宮岡直記 6th class, NA Ishikawa 1857-1930 1 Dec 1911
109 22 Nov 1906 Takigawa Tomokazu 瀧川具和 6th class, NA Tokyo 1859-1923
110 22 Nov 1906 Nakamura Shizuka 中村靜嘉 7th class, NA Ishikawa 1860-1936
111 22 Nov 1906 Saito Koshi 齊藤孝至 7th class, NA Fukushima 1860-1927 17 Apr 1911
112 22 Nov 1906 Imai Kanemasa 今井兼昌 7th class, NA Kagoshima 1858-1907
113 22 Nov 1906 Ijichi Hikojiro 伊地知彦次郎 7th class, NA Kagoshima 1859-1912 1 Dec 1910
114 30 Nov 1906 Arikawa Sadashiro 有川貞白 Kagoshima 1856-1944
115 30 Nov 1906 Ota Morizane 太田盛實 Kagoshima 1858-1940
116 30 Nov 1906 Oinoue Kyuma 大井上久麿 5th class, NA Ehime 1858-1920
117 30 Nov 1906 Narukawa Hakaru 成川揆 6th class, NA Tokyo 1859-1919
118 30 Nov 1906 Asai Shojiro 淺井正次郎 7th class, NA Aichi 1856-1923
119 12 Mar 1907 Narita Katsuro 成田勝郎 7th class, NA Tokyo 1860-1943
120 12 Mar 1907 Matsumoto Arinobu 松本有信 7th class, NA Tokyo 1860-1940
121 12 Mar 1907 Uehara Shinjiro 上原伸次郎 7th class, NA Nagano 1860-1918
122 12 Mar 1907 Kajikawa Ryokichi 梶川良吉 7th class, NA Tottori 1858-1909
123 12 Mar 1907 Nomoto Tsunaakira 野元綱明 7th class, NA Kagoshima 1858-1922 1 Dec 1911
124 12 Mar 1907 Ijichi Suetaka 伊地知季珍 7th class, NA Kagoshima 1857-1935 5 Jun 1911
125 12 Mar 1907 Sakamoto Hajime 坂本一 7th class, NA Kochi 1859-1948 5 Jun 1911
126 27 Dec 1907 Takeuchi Heitaro 竹内平太郎 8th class, NA Tottori 1862-1933
127 27 Dec 1907 Yashiro Rokuro 八代六郎 8th class, NA Aichi 1860-1930 1 Dec 1911 2 Jul 1918
128 28 Dec 1907 Iwamoto Kosaku 岩本耕作 8th class, NA Tokyo 1861-1929
129 28 Aug 1908 Imaizumi Toshiyoshi 今泉利義 8th class, NA Saga 1858-1936
130 28 Aug 1908 Ide Rinroku 井手麟六 8th class, NA Saga 1856-1939
131 28 Aug 1908 Baron Nishi Shinrokuro 西紳六郎 8th class, NA Tokyo 1860-1933 25 Sept 1913
132 28 Aug 1908 Wada Kensuke 和田賢助 8th class, NA Kagoshima 1861-1939 31 May 1913
133 28 Aug 1908 Mouri Ichibei 毛利一兵衞 8th class, NA Kagoshima 1858-1915
134 28 Aug 1908 Koizumi Kotaro 小泉鑅太郎 8th class, NA Tokyo 1858-1925 1 Dec 1912
135 28 Aug 1908 Tsuchiya Tamotsu 土屋保 9th class, NA Tokyo 1859-1946 1 Dec 1912
136 28 Aug 1908 Takagi Sukekazu 高木助一 9th class, NA Kagoshima 1863-1920
137 28 Aug 1908 Kato Sadakichi 加藤定吉 10th class, NA Tokyo 1861-1927 1 Dec 1912 2 Jul 1918
138 28 Aug 1908 Yamashita Gentaro 山下源太郎 10th class, NA Yamagata 1863-1931 1 Dec 1912 2 Jul 1918
139 28 Aug 1908 Nawa Matahachiro 名和又八郎 10th class, NA Fukui 1863-1928 1 Dec 1912 2 Jul 1918
140 28 Aug 1908 Murakami Kakuichi 村上格一 11th class, NA Saga 1862-1927 1 Dec 1912 2 Jul 1918
141 28 Aug 1908 Kawashima Reijiro 川島令次郎 11th class, NA Ishikawa 1864-1947 7 Jan 1913
142 28 Aug 1908 Egashira Yasutaro 江頭安太郎 12th class, NA Saga 1865-1913 7 Jan 1913
143 1 Dec 1909 Prince Yorihito 依仁親王 1867-1922 31 Aug 1913 2 Jul 1918 27 Jun 1922 Admiral of the Fleet
144 1 Dec 1909 Kimura Kokichi 木村浩吉 9th class, NA Tokyo 1861-1940
145 1 Dec 1909 Ogi Genzaburo 大城源三郎 10th class, NA Saga 1863-1932
146 1 Dec 1909 Nagai Gunkichi 長井群吉 Kagoshima 1857-1927
147 1 Dec 1909 Yamaya Tanin 山屋他人 12th class, NA Iwate 1866-1940 1 Dec 1913 25 Nov 1919
148 1 Dec 1909 Kamiizumi Tokuya 上泉德彌 12th class, NA Yamagata 1865-1946 1 Dec 1914
149 1 Dec 1909 Arima Ryokitsu 有馬良橘 12th class, NA Wakayama 1861-1944 1 Dec 1913 25 Nov 1919
150 1 Dec 1909 Kuroi Teijiro 黒井悌次郎 13th class, NA Yamagata 1866-1937 29 May 1914 16 Aug 1920
151 1 Dec 1909 Nomaguchi Kaneo 野間口兼雄 13th class, NA Kagoshima 1866-1943 29 May 1914 16 Aug 1920
152 1 Dec 1909 Tochinai Sojiro 栃内曾次郎 13th class, NA Iwate 1866-1932 29 May 1914 16 Aug 1920
153 1 Dec 1909 Takarabe Takeshi 財部彪 15th class, NA Miyazaki 1867-1949 1 Dec 1913 25 Nov 1919
154 16 Jul 1910 Ishibashi Hajime 石橋甫 10th class, NA Ishikawa 1862-1942 1 Dec 1914
155 1 Dec 1910 Fukui Masayoshi 福井正義 7th class, NA Mie 1858-1916
156 1 Dec 1910 Sendo Taketeru 仙頭武央 10th class, NA Kochi 1864-1919 1 Dec 1914
157 1 Dec 1910 Mori Yoshitaro 森義太郎 10th class, NA Okayama 1863-1929 1 Dec 1914
158 1 Dec 1910 Shoji Yoshimoto 莊司義基 11th class, NA Tokyo 1863-1927
159 1 Dec 1910 Tonami Kurakichi 外波内藏吉 11th class, NA Aichi 1863-1937
160 1 Dec 1910 Kamaya Tadamichi 釜屋忠道 11th class, NA Yamagata 1862-1939 1 Dec 1914
161 1 Dec 1910 Fujimoto Hideshiro 藤本秀四郎 11th class, NA Saga 1862-1923 1 Dec 1914
162 1 Dec 1910 Ishida Ichiro 石田一郎 11th class, NA Yamaguchi 1862-1934
163 12 Apr 1911 Matsumura Naoomi 松村直臣 9th class, NA Shizuoka 1860-1941
164 12 Apr 1911 Hirose Katsuhiko 廣瀬勝比古 10th class, NA Oita 1862-1920
165 12 Apr 1911 Okumiya Mamoru 奥宮衞 10th class, NA Kochi 1860-1933
166 12 Apr 1911 Oda Kiyozo 小田代喜藏 11th class, NA Saga 1863-1912
167 17 Apr 1911 Niwa Noritada 丹羽教忠 8th class, NA Aichi 1859-1944
168 17 Apr 1911 Miyaji Sadatoki 宮地貞辰 9th class, NA Kochi 1861-1938
169 1 Dec 1911 Obana Sango 小花三吾 11th class, NA Tokyo 1864-1937
170 1 Dec 1911 Yamagata Bunzo 山縣文藏 11th class, NA Yamaguchi 1863-1930 1 Dec 1915
171 1 Dec 1911 Ushida Juzaburo 牛田從三郎 12th class, NA Kyoto 1865-1935
172 1 Dec 1911 Yajima Junkichi 矢島純吉 12th class, NA Yamagata 1865-1924 1 Dec 1915
173 1 Dec 1911 Yoda Mitsuji 依田光二 12th class, NA Kumamoto 1865-1926
174 1 Dec 1911 Ishii Gitaro 石井義太郎 12th class, NA Saga 1866-1927
175 1 Dec 1911 Eguchi Rinroku 江口鱗六 12th class, NA Saga 1865-1941 13 Dec 1915
176 1 Dec 1911 Yoshimi Kenkai 吉見乾海 12th class, NA Niigata 1864-1942 1 Dec 1915
177 1 Dec 1911 Tsuchiya Mitsukane 土屋光金 12th class, NA Aichi 1864-1925 13 Dec 1915
178 1 Dec 1911 Sayama Toyonari 茶山豐也 12th class, NA Ishikawa 1865-1939
179 1 Dec 1911 Ito Otojiro 伊藤乙次郎 13th class, NA Tokyo 1866-1941 13 Dec 1915
180 1 Dec 1911 Hanabusa Sukeshiro 花房祐四郎 13th class, NA Okayama 1866-1932
181 12 Jul 1912 Nishiyama Sanechika 西山實親 8th class, NA Kochi 1860-1915
182 1 Dec 1912 Arakawa Kishi 荒川規志 10th class, NA Kagoshima 1861-1934
183 1 Dec 1912 Yamasumi Tarozo 山澄太郎三 11th class, NA Tokyo 1865-1918
184 1 Dec 1912 Tsuchiyama Tetsuzo 土山哲三 12th class, NA Saga 1865-1941
185 1 Dec 1912 Mano Iwajiro 眞野嚴次郎 Merchant College Aichi 1863-1924
186 1 Dec 1912 Sekino Kenkichi 關野謙吉 13th class, NA Tokyo 1865-1947 1 Dec 1916
187 1 Dec 1912 Tanaka Morihide 田中盛秀 13th class, NA Kagoshima 1866- 1 Dec 1916
188 1 Dec 1912 Togo Kichitaro 東郷吉太郎 13th class, NA Kagoshima 1866-1942 1 Dec 1916
189 1 Dec 1912 Togo Seinosuke 東郷靜之介 13th class, NA Kagoshima 1866-1942
190 1 Dec 1912 Hideshima Shichisaburo 秀島七三郎 13th class, NA Saga 1865-1936
191 1 Dec 1912 Yamada Yunosuke 山田猶之助 13th class, NA Tokyo 1865-1918
192 1 Dec 1912 Kamimura Osuke 上村翁輔 14th class, NA Kagoshima 1869-1920 1 Dec 1916
193 1 Dec 1912 Sato Tetsutaro 佐藤鐵太郎 14th class, NA Yamagata 1866-1942 1 Dec 1916
194 1 Dec 1912 Matsumura Tatsuo 松村龍雄 14th class, NA Saga 1868-1932 1 Dec 1916
195 15 Feb 1913 Nishiyama Yasukichi 西山保吉 10th class, NA Kochi 1863-1913
196 31 Mar 1913 Kubota Hikoshichi 久保田彦七 11th class, NA Kanagawa 1867-1922
197 31 Mar 1913 Tsukiyama Kiyotomo 築山清智 11th class, NA Shizuoka 1864-
198 24 May 1913 Yamaguchi Kujuro 山口九十郎 13th class, NA Kagoshima 1865-1928 1 Jun 1917
199 24 May 1913 Osawa Kishichiro 大澤喜七郎 14th class, NA Okayama 1867-1936
200 24 May 1913 Suzuki Kantaro 鈴木貫太郎 14th class, NA Chiba 1867-1948 1 Jun 1917 3 Aug 1923
201 24 May 1913 Oguri Kozaburo 小栗孝三郎 15th class, NA Ishikawa 1868-1944 1 Jun 1917 3 Aug 1923
202 24 May 1913 Takeshita Isamu 竹下勇 15th class, NA Kagoshima 1869-1946 1 Jun 1917 3 Aug 1923
203 31 Aug 1913 Prince Hiroyasu 博恭王 1875-1946 1 Dec 1916 1 Dec 1922 27 May 1932 Admiral of the Fleet
204 1 Dec 1913 Iwamura Toshitake 岩村俊武 14th class, NA Kochi 1866-1943 1 Dec 1917
205 1 Dec 1913 Uemura Tsunekichi 上村經吉 14th class, NA Kagoshima 1868-1922
206 1 Dec 1913 Chisaka Tomojiro 千坂智次郎 14th class, NA Yamagata 1868-1936 1 Dec 1917
207 1 Dec 1913 Nakajima Ichitaro 中島市太郎 14th class, NA Aichi 1868-1957
208 1 Dec 1913 Okada Keisuke 岡田啓介 15th class, NA Fukui 1868-1952 1 Dec 1917 11 Jun 1924
209 1 Dec 1913 Nakano Naoe 中野直枝 15th class, NA Kochi 1868-1960 1 Dec 1917
210 1 Dec 1913 Ide Kenji 井出謙治 16th class, NA Shizuoka 1870-1946 1 Dec 1917 11 Jun 1924
211 1 Dec 1913 Akiyama Saneyuki 秋山眞之 17th class, NA Ehime 1868-1918 1 Dec 1917
212 25 Mar 1914 Kitano Katsuya 北野勝也 Merchant College Tokyo 1862-1923
213 31 Mar 1914 Hashimoto Matakichiro 橋本又吉郎 13th class, NA Hiroshima 1865-1928
214 29 May 1914 Inouchi Kintaro 井内金太郎 13th class, NA Yamagata 1867-1931
215 29 May 1914 Imai Kanetane 今井兼胤 13th class, NA Shiga 1867-1928
216 29 May 1914 Hideshima Shigetada 秀島成忠 13th class, NA Saga 1865-1948
217 1 Dec 1914 Viscount Ogasawara Naganari 小笠原長生 14th class, NA Saga 1867-1958 1 Dec 1918
218 1 Dec 1914 Mori Yoshiomi 森義臣 14th class, NA Okayama 1868-1949
219 1 Dec 1914 Kimura Tsuyoshi 木村剛 15th class, NA Miyagi 1867-1929 1 Dec 1918
220 1 Dec 1914 Kondo Tsunematsu 近藤常松 15th class, NA Ishikawa 1867-1944
221 1 Dec 1914 Mori Etsutaro 森越太郎 15th class, NA Aichi 1867-1957 1 Dec 1918
222 1 Dec 1914 Yamanaka Shibakichi 山中柴吉 15th class, NA Yamaguchi 1870-1941 1 Dec 1918
223 1 Dec 1914 Hiraoka Sadaichi 平岡貞一 16th class, NA Tokyo 1868-1946
224 1 Dec 1914 Tadokoro Hiromi 田所廣海 17th class, NA Kochi 1869-1924 1 Dec 1918
225 1 Dec 1914 Moriyama Keizaburo 森山慶三郎 17th class, NA Saga 1870-1944 1 Dec 1918
226 1 Dec 1914 Yamaji Kazuyoshi 山路一善 17th class, NA Ehime 1869-1963 1 Dec 1918
227 1 Dec 1915 Mizumachi Hajime 水町元 14th class, NA Miyagi 1867-1936
228 1 Dec 1915 Takeuchi Jiro 竹内次郎 14th class, NA Tokyo 1867-1925
229 13 Dec 1915 Hirose Juntaro 廣瀬順太郎 14th class, NA Kanagawa 1868-1949
230 13 Dec 1915 Kamaya Rokuro 釜屋六郎 14th class, NA Yamagata 1868-1940 1 Dec 1919
231 13 Dec 1915 Matsuoka Shuzo 松岡修藏 14th class, NA Yamaguchi 1867-1927
232 13 Dec 1915 Yoshijima Jutaro 吉島重太郎 14th class, NA Saga 1868-1929
233 13 Dec 1915 Asano Masayasu 淺野正恭 15th class, NA Ibaraki 1867-1945 1 Dec 1919
234 13 Dec 1915 Funakoshi Kajishiro 舟越楫四郎 16th class, NA Hyogo 1870-1962 1 Dec 1919
235 13 Dec 1915 Kataoka Eitaro 片岡榮太郎 15th class, NA Yamaguchi 1867-1924
236 13 Dec 1915 Machida Komajiro 町田駒次郎 15th class, NA Tokyo 1870-1959
237 13 Dec 1915 Nagata Yasujiro 永田泰次郎 15th class, NA Tokyo 1866-1923 1 Dec 1919
238 13 Dec 1915 Oguro Hideo 小黒秀夫 15th class, NA Tokyo 1868-1938
239 13 Dec 1915 Okano Fujimatsu 岡野富士松 15th class, NA Okayama 1868-1931
240 13 Dec 1915 Oshima Masatake 大島正毅 15th class, NA Tochigi 1865-1945
241 13 Dec 1915 Takagi Shichitaro 高木七太郎 15th class, NA Kyoto 1869-1933
242 13 Dec 1915 Horiuchi Saburo 堀内三郎 17th class, NA Hyogo 1869-1933 1 Dec 1919
243 1 Dec 1916 Hara Seigo 原静吾 13th class, NA Saga 1865-1943
244 1 Dec 1916 Kawano Sakinta 河野左金太 13th class, NA Shizuoka 1865-1932
245 1 Dec 1916 Arakawa Chugo 荒川仲吾 15th class, NA Kagoshima 1868-1917
246 1 Dec 1916 Aranishi Keijiro 荒西鏡次郎 15th class, NA Shiga 1865-1947
247 1 Dec 1916 Mukai Yaichi 向井彌一 15th class, NA Saga 1867-1941 1 Dec 1920
248 1 Dec 1916 Nunome Manzo 布目満造 15th class, NA Mie 1868-1945 1 Dec 1920
249 1 Dec 1916 Shima Takeshi 志摩猛 15th class, NA Miyazaki 1867-1940
250 1 Dec 1916 Shitsuda Teiichiro 志津田定一郎 15th class, NA Saga 1868-1943
251 1 Dec 1916 Hirose Koki 廣瀬弘毅 17th class, NA Niigata 1867-1944
252 1 Dec 1916 Kawahara Kesataro 川原袈裟太郎 17th class, NA Saga 1869-1933 1 Dec 1920
253 1 Dec 1916 Nomura Fusajiro 野村房次郎 17th class, NA Tokyo 1870-1941
254 1 Dec 1916 Saito Hanroku 齊藤半六 17th class, NA Ishikawa 1869- 1 Dec 1920
255 1 Dec 1916 Yoshida Masujiro 吉田増次郎 17th class, NA Shizuoka 1867-1942 1 Dec 1920
256 1 Dec 1916 Baron Abo Kiyokazu 安保清種 18th class, NA Saga 1870-1948 1 Dec 1920 1 Apr 1927
257 1 Dec 1916 Hiraga Tokutaro 平賀德太郎 18th class, NA Hiroshima 1871-1919
258 1 Dec 1916 Kato Hiroharu 加藤寛治 18th class, NA Fukui 1870-1939 1 Dec 1920 1 Apr 1927
259 1 Dec 1916 Sato Kozo 佐藤皐蔵 18th class, NA Iwate 1871-1948 1 Dec 1920
260 1 Dec 1916 Yoshida Kiyokaze 吉田清風 18th class, NA Kagoshima 1871-1950 1 Dec 1920
261 1 Dec 1917 Kaneko Mitsuki 金子滿喜 15th class, NA Hiroshima 1868-1938
262 1 Dec 1917 Hori Terufusa 堀輝房 16th class, NA Ishikawa 1868-1948
263 1 Dec 1917 Seki Shigetaka 關重孝 16th class, NA Kanagawa 1870-1930
264 1 Dec 1917 Tanaka Kotaro 田中耕太郎 16th class, NA Hyogo 1868-1939 1 Jun 1922
265 1 Dec 1917 Honda Chikatami 本田親民 17th class, NA Kagoshima 1868-1947
266 1 Dec 1917 Kawada Katsuji 河田勝治 17th class, NA Miyagi 1868-1943 1 Jun 1922
267 1 Dec 1917 Kubo Kimata 久保來復 17th class, NA Nagano 1867-1950
268 1 Dec 1917 Nanri Danichi 南里團一 17th class, NA Saga 1869-1931
269 1 Dec 1917 Nishio Yujiro 西尾雄次郎 17th class, NA Fukui 1868-1939
270 1 Dec 1917 Oyamada Nakanojo 小山田仲之丞 17th class, NA Kagoshima 1869-1951
271 1 Dec 1917 Shimohira Eitaro 下平英太郎 17th class, NA Aomori 1869-1933
272 1 Dec 1917 Sugano Yushichi 菅野勇七 17th class, NA Fukushima 1869-1943
273 1 Dec 1917 Yamaguchi Ei 山口鋭 17th class, NA Shizuoka 1867-1945 1 Dec 1921
274 1 Dec 1917 Yamaoka Toyokazu 山岡豐一 17th class, NA Tottori 1868-1926 1 Dec 1921
275 1 Dec 1917 Matsumura Junichi 松村純一 18th class, NA Tokyo 1871-1935 1 Dec 1921
276 1 Dec 1917 Shimomura Nobutaro 下村延太郎 18th class, NA Kyoto 1867-1947 1 Dec 1921
277 1 Dec 1917 Yoshioka Hansaku 吉岡範策 18th class, NA Kumamoto 1869-1930 1 Dec 1921
278 1 Dec 1917 Hyakutake Saburo 百武三郎 19th class, NA Saga 1872-1963 1 Dec 1921 2 Apr 1928
279 1 Dec 1917 Iida Hisatsune 飯田久恆 19th class, NA Tokyo 1869-1956 1 Dec 1921
280 1 Dec 1917 Nakajima Suketomo 中島資朋 19th class, NA Shizuoka 1871-1942 1 Dec 1921
281 1 Dec 1917 Taniguchi Naomi 谷口尚眞 19th class, NA Hiroshima 1870-1941 1 Dec 1921 2 Apr 1928
282 10 Aug 1918 Sakamoto Noritoshi 坂本則俊 20th class, NA Okayama 1870-1918
283 1 Nov 1918 Kuzumi Tsuneo 九津見雅雄 15th class, NA Okayama 1869-1943
284 1 Dec 1918 Maruhashi Hikosaburo 丸橋彦三郎 15th class, NA Gunma 1867-1938
285 1 Dec 1918 Okada Mitsuyoshi 岡田三善 16th class, NA Aichi 1868-1927
286 1 Dec 1918 Oyama Takanosuke 大山鷹之介 17th class, NA Ibaraki 1869-1938
287 1 Dec 1918 Shiraishi Naosuke 白石直介 17th class, NA Yamaguchi 1868-1945
288 1 Dec 1918 Akizawa Yoshima 秋澤芳馬 18th class, NA Kochi 1869-1971
289 1 Dec 1918 Nakagawa Shigeushi 中川繁丑 19th class, NA Kochi 1869-1957
290 1 Dec 1918 Nakazato Shigetsugu 中里重次 20th class, NA Yamagata 1871-1945 1 Dec 1922
291 1 Dec 1918 Saito Shichigoro 齊藤七五郎 20th class, NA Miyagi 1869-1926 1 Dec 1922
292 1 Dec 1918 Takeuchi Shigetoshi 竹内重利 20th class, NA Ehime 1871-1951 1 Dec 1922
293 1 Jun 1919 Kobayashi Kenzo 小林研蔵 19th class, NA Tottori 1872-1942 1 Dec 1923
294 1 Jun 1919 Furukawa Shinzaburo 古川鈊三郎 21st class, NA Fukui 1872-1959 1 Dec 1923
295 1 Aug 1919 Haraguchi Fusataro 原口房太郎 18th class, NA Saga 1868-1936
296 1 Dec 1919 Masuda Takayori 増田高賴 18th class, NA Saga 1868-1929
297 1 Dec 1919 Mimura Kinzaburo 三村錦三郎 18th class, NA Okayama 1868-1932
298 1 Dec 1919 Murakami Shinkichi 村上鋠吉 18th class, NA Tokyo 1868-1943
299 1 Dec 1919 Count Sano Tsuneha 佐野常羽 18th class, NA Tokyo 1871-1956
300 1 Dec 1919 Yoshida Takeshi 吉田孟子 18th class, NA Tokyo 1871-1942
301 1 Dec 1919 Kato Yujiro 加藤雄次郎 19th class, NA Hiroshima 1870-1945
302 1 Dec 1919 Haji Kanshiro 土師勘四郎 20th class, NA Ishikawa 1870-1948
303 1 Dec 1919 Kanemaru Kiyotsugu 金丸清緝 20th class, NA Saga 1871-1943
304 1 Dec 1919 Kuwashima Shozo 桑島省三 20th class, NA Hyogo 1870-1925 1 Dec 1923
305 1 Dec 1919 Nakamura Masaki 中村正奇 20th class, NA Mie 1872-1943
306 1 Dec 1919 Shimanouchi Kanta 島内桓太 20th class, NA Saga 1870-1940
307 1 Dec 1919 Yotsumoto Kensuke 四元賢助 20th class, NA Kagoshima 1870-1927
308 1 Dec 1919 Fujiwara Eizaburo 藤原英三郎 21st class, NA Saga 1872-1949 1 Dec 1923
309 1 Dec 1919 Ijuin Shun 伊集院俊 21st class, NA Kagoshima 1871-1925
310 1 Dec 1919 Kaneda Hidetaro 金田秀太郎 21st class, NA Shizuoka 1873-1925 1 Dec 1923
311 1 Dec 1919 Nozaki Kojuro 野崎小十郎 21st class, NA Kochi 1872-1946
312 1 Dec 1919 Tojo Akitsugu 東條明次 21st class, NA Tokushima 1871-1932
313 1 Dec 1919 Yamauchi Shiro 山内四郎 21st class, NA Fukuoka 1872-1923 10 Nov 1923 Vice Admiral posthumously
314 1 Dec 1919 Yoshikawa Yasuhira 吉川安平 22nd class, NA Yamaguchi 1873-1959 1 Dec 1923
315 1 Dec 1920 Shinozaki Shinsuke 篠崎眞介 20th class, NA Kagoshima 1870-1951
316 1 Dec 1920 Fukuda Teisuke 福田貞助 21st class, NA Yamaguchi 1870-1940
317 1 Dec 1920 Inuzuka Sukejiro 犬塚助次郎 21st class, NA Saga 1871-1947
318 1 Dec 1920 Iwasaki Shigeshiro 巌崎茂四郎 21st class, NA Ibaraki 1872-1924
319 1 Dec 1920 Katsuki Genjiro 勝木源次郎 21st class, NA Yamaguchi 1872-1948
320 1 Dec 1920 Masaki Yoshimoto 正木義太 21st class, NA Hiroshima 1871-1934 1 Dec 1924
321 1 Dec 1920 Ouchida Morishige 大内田盛繁 21st class, NA Kagoshima 1871-1943
322 1 Dec 1920 Taguchi Hisamori 田口久盛 21st class, NA Kochi 1872-1946
323 1 Dec 1920 Ebihara Keiichi 海老原啓一 22nd class, NA Kagoshima 1872-1939
324 1 Dec 1920 Furukawa Hiroshi 古川弘 22nd class, NA Yamaguchi 1873-
325 1 Dec 1920 Morimoto Yoshihiro 森本義寛 22nd class, NA Kochi 1871-1926
326 1 Dec 1920 Sakurai Makiyo 櫻井眞清 22nd class, NA Ehime 1872-1951
327 1 Dec 1920 Uchida Kosaburo 内田虎三郎 22nd class, NA Kumamoto 1872-1954 1 Dec 1924
328 1 Dec 1920 Matsumura Kikuo 松村菊勇 23rd class, NA Saga 1874-1941 1 Dec 1924
329 1 Dec 1920 Matsushita Tojiro 松下東治郎 23rd class, NA Saga 1876-1944 1 Dec 1924
330 1 Dec 1920 Otani Koshiro 大谷幸四郎 23rd class, NA Kochi 1872-1937 1 Dec 1924
331 1 Dec 1920 Tajiri Tadatsugu 田尻唯二 23rd class, NA Saga 1874- 1 Dec 1924
332 1 Dec 1920 Osumi Mineo 大角岑生 24th class, NA Kochi 1876-1941 1 Dec 1924 1 Apr 1931
333 1 Dec 1920 Yamamoto Eisuke 山本英輔 24th class, NA Kagoshima 1876-1962 1 Dec 1924 1 Apr 1931
334 1 Dec 1921 Fukushima Kumataro 福島熊太郎 22nd class, NA Kochi 1873-1941
335 1 Dec 1921 Masuda Koichi 増田幸一 23rd class, NA Saga 1873-1925
336 1 Dec 1921 Omi Heishiro 大見丙子郎 23rd class, NA Tokyo 1876-1953
337 1 Dec 1921 Yasumura Sukekazu 安村介一 23rd class, NA Yamaguchi 1874-1951
338 1 Dec 1921 Yokoo Hisashi 横尾尚 23rd class, NA Saga 1874-
339 1 Dec 1921 Chikudo Jiro 筑土次郎 24th class, NA Shizuoka 1877-1944
340 1 Dec 1921 Viscount Hanabusa Taro 花房太郎 24th class, NA Tokyo 1873-1932
341 1 Dec 1921 Harada Shosaku 原田正作 24th class, NA Yamaguchi 1874-1961
342 1 Dec 1921 Iida Nobutaro 飯田延太郎 24th class, NA Tokushima 1875-1938 1 Dec 1925
343 1 Dec 1921 Oishi Shokichi 大石正吉 24th class, NA Kyoto 1874-1938
344 1 Dec 1921 Sekita Komakichi 關田駒吉 24th class, NA Kochi 1875-1939
345 1 Dec 1921 Shirane Kumazo 白根熊三 24th class, NA Yamaguchi 1876-1939 1 Dec 1925
346 1 Dec 1921 Imaizumi Tetsutaro 今泉哲太郎 25th class, NA Saga 1877-1945
347 1 Dec 1921 Inuzuka Taro 犬塚太郎 25th class, NA Saga 1875-1936 1 Dec 1925
348 1 Dec 1921 Ishikawa Hidesaburo 石川秀三郎 25th class, NA Chiba 1876-1967
349 1 Dec 1921 Komaki Jinen 小牧自然 25th class, NA Kochi 1876-1939
350 1 Dec 1921 Komatsu Naomoto 小松直幹 25th class, NA Kochi 1875-1932 1 Dec 1925
351 1 Dec 1921 Miyaji Tamisaburo 宮治民三郎 25th class, NA Aichi 1876-1961
352 1 Dec 1921 Muta Kametaro 牟田龜太郎 25th class, NA Saga 1875-1955
353 1 Dec 1921 Shikama Kosuke 四竈幸輔 25th class, NA Miyagi 1876-1937 1 Dec 1925
354 1 Dec 1921 Tosu Tamaki 鳥巣玉樹 25th class, NA Saga 1877-1949 1 Dec 1925
355 1 Dec 1921 Yamanashi Katsunoshin 山梨勝之進 25th class, NA Miyagi 1877-1967 1 Dec 1925 1 Apr 1932
356 1 Jun 1922 Kobayashi Seizo 小林躋造 26th class, NA Hiroshima 1877-1962 1 Dec 1926 1 Mar 1933
357 1 Jun 1922 Nomura Kichisaburo 野村吉三郎 26th class, NA Wakayama 1877-1964 1 Dec 1926 1 Mar 1933
358 1 Dec 1922 Iguchi Daijiro 井口第二郎 24th class, NA Tokyo 1876-1959
359 1 Dec 1922 Ide Motoji 井手元治 25th class, NA Saga 1875-1948
360 1 Dec 1922 Okamura Shujiro 岡村秀二郎 25th class, NA Yamaguchi 1877-1947
361 1 Dec 1922 Fukuda Ichiro 福田一郎 26th class, NA Kumamoto 1878-1980
362 1 Dec 1922 Hidaka Kinji 日高謹爾 26th class, NA Togichi 1876-1928
363 1 Dec 1922 Hiraiwa Motoo 平岩元雄 26th class, NA Aichi 1877-1934
364 1 Dec 1922 Hitomi Saburo 人見三良 26th class, NA Tokyo 1878-1937
365 1 Dec 1922 Kabayama Bekinari 樺山可也 26th class, NA Kagoshima 1877-1932
366 1 Dec 1922 Kiyokawa Junichi 清河純一 26th class, NA Kagoshima 1878-1935 1 Dec 1926
367 1 Dec 1922 Koyama Takeshi 小山武 26th class, NA Aichi 1876-1945
368 1 Dec 1922 Kurose Seiichi 黒瀬清一 26th class, NA Yamaguchi 1876-1927
369 1 Dec 1922 Nagasawa Naotaro 長澤直太郎 26th class, NA Iwate 1877-1967 1 Dec 1926
370 1 Dec 1922 Nango Jiro 南郷次郎 26th class, NA Tokyo 1876-1951
371 1 Dec 1922 Sosa Taneji 匝瑳胤次 26th class, NA Tokyo 1878-1960
372 1 Dec 1922 Suganuma Shujiro 菅沼周次郎 26th class, NA Nagasaki 1876-1963
373 1 Dec 1922 Takemitsu Hajime 武光一 26th class, NA Yamaguchi 1877-1974
374 1 Dec 1922 Ueda Kichiji 上田吉次 26th class, NA Yamagata 1877-1963
375 1 Dec 1922 Uemura Nobuo 植村信男 26th class, NA Hiroshima 1877-1965
376 1 Dec 1922 Usagawa Tomoyoshi 宇佐川知義 26th class, NA Kumamoto 1877-1950
377 1 Dec 1922 Yamaguchi Denichi 山口傳一 26th class, NA Saga 1879-1947
378 1 Dec 1922 Yamamoto Shinjiro 山本信次郎 26th class, NA Kanagawa 1882-1942
379 1 Dec 1922 Yutani Kenzo 油谷堅蔵 26th class, NA Hyogo 1878-1964
380 30 Apr 1923 Otawara Toru 太田原達 26th class, NA Tokyo 1876-1943
381 1 Dec 1923 Takahashi Setsuo 高橋節雄 26th class, NA Shimane 1878-1971
382 1 Dec 1923 Yoshitake Sadasuke 吉武貞輔 26th class, NA Yamaguchi 1879-1945
383 1 Dec 1923 Aoki Tohei 青木董平 27th class, NA Kanagawa 1878-1927
384 1 Dec 1923 Eguchi Kaname 江口金馬 27th class, NA Saga 1878-1942
385 1 Dec 1923 Furukawa Shiro 古川四郎 27th class, NA Aichi 1877-1958 1 Dec 1927
386 1 Dec 1923 Kagara Otohiko 加々良乙比古 27th class, NA Sage 1879-1962
387 1 Dec 1923 Kanesaka Takashi 兼坂隆 27th class, NA Chiba 1877-1961 1 Dec 1927
388 1 Dec 1923 Kanna Norikazu 漢那憲和 27th class, NA Okinawa 1877-1950
389 1 Dec 1923 Kawai Taizo 河合退蔵 27th class, NA Fukui 1877-1940
390 1 Dec 1923 Koizumi Chikaharu 小泉親治 27th class, NA Fukui 1878-1943
391 1 Dec 1923 Mikami Yoshitada 三上良忠 27th class, NA Saga 1880-1947
392 1 Dec 1923 Miyamura Rekizo 宮村暦造 27th class, NA Oita 1879-1958
393 1 Dec 1923 Mori Hatsuji 森初次 27th class, NA Kagawa 1878-1963
394 1 Dec 1923 Murakoshi Hachiro 村越八郎 27th class, NA Niigata 1876-1969
395 1 Dec 1923 Nakamura Ryozo 中村良三 27th class, NA Aomori 1878-1945 1 Dec 1927 1 Mar 1934
396 1 Dec 1923 Ogura Yoshiaki 小倉嘉明 27th class, NA Kanagawa 1878-1949 1 Dec 1927
397 1 Dec 1923 Oyamada Shigezo 小山田繁藏 27th class, NA Iwate 1876-1935 1 Dec 1927
398 1 Dec 1923 Seki Tateki 關干城 27th class, NA Tokyo 1880-1934
399 1 Dec 1923 Suetsugu Nobumasa 末次信正 27th class, NA Yamaguchi 1880-1944 1 Dec 1927 1 Mar 1934
400 1 Dec 1923 Taketomi Kanichi 武富咸一 27th class, NA Tokyo 1878-1960
401 1 Dec 1923 Teraoka Heigo 寺岡平吾 27th class, NA Akita 1877-1977
402 1 Dec 1923 Torisaki Yasuzo 鳥嵜保三 27th class, NA Iwate 1878-1929
403 1 Dec 1923 Yokochi Joji 横地錠二 27th class, NA Ishikawa 1878-1960
404 1 Dec 1923 Hatano Sadao 波多野貞夫 28th class, NA Nagano 1881-1942 1 Dec 1927
405 1 Dec 1923 Nagano Osami 永野修身 28th class, NA Kochi 1880-1947 1 Dec 1927 1 Mar 1934 21 Jun 1943 Admiral of the Fleet
406 1 Dec 1924 Odera Ryokichi 大寺量吉 27th class, NA Kagoshima 1877-1969
407 1 Dec 1924 Viscount Tamura Hiroaki 田村丕顯 27th class, NA Tokyo 1875-1945
408 1 Dec 1924 Ando Masataka 安東昌喬 28th class, NA Gifu 1880-1956 10 Dec 1928
409 1 Dec 1924 Endo Kaku 遠藤格 28th class, NA Miyagi 1880-1969
410 1 Dec 1924 Fukuyo Heizaburo 福與平三郎 28th class, NA FUkuoka 1879-1952
411 1 Dec 1924 Hara Kanjiro 原敢二郎 28th class, NA Iwate 1880-1948 10 Dec 1928
412 1 Dec 1924 Ide Mitsuteru 井出光輝 28th class, NA Hiroshima 1878-1937
413 1 Dec 1924 Kishii Koichi 岸井孝一 28th class, NA Ishikawa 1879-1960
414 1 Dec 1924 Kumashiro Moritsugu 神代護次 28th class, NA Saga 1877-1940
415 1 Dec 1924 Mori Raizo 森電三 28th class, NA Tokyo 1881-
416 1 Dec 1924 Nakajo Torai 中城虎意 28th class, NA Kochi 1880-1952
417 1 Dec 1924 Sakamoto Teiji 坂元貞二 28th class, NA Kagoshima 1880-1974
418 1 Dec 1924 Sakonji Seizo 左近司政三 28th class, NA Osaka 1879-1969 10 Dec 1928
419 1 Dec 1924 Shiraishi Nobunari 白石信成 28th class, NA Ehime 1880-1925
420 1 Dec 1924 Takahashi Jutaro 高橋壽太郎 28th class, NA Iwate 1879-1945
421 1 Dec 1924 Takahashi Ritsuto 高橋律人 28th class, NA Hiroshima 1880-1953
422 1 Dec 1924 Tateno Tokujiro 立野德治郎 28th class, NA Yamaguchi 1879-1936 10 Dec 1928
423 1 Dec 1924 Ueda Yoshitake 上田良武 28th class, NA Kagoshima 1878-1957 10 Dec 1928
424 1 Dec 1924 Ugawa Wataru 宇川濟 28th class, NA Nagano 1879-1977 10 Dec 1928
425 1 Dec 1924 Watanabe Tamaki 渡邊玉樹 28th class, NA Tokyo 1879-
426 20 Dec 1924 Shigehisa Atsuyuki 重久篤行 Kagoshima 1853-1926 Transferred. 5 Jul 1901 Engineer General,
26 Jan 1906 Rear Admiral, Engineer
427 20 Dec 1924 Yamamoto Naonori 山本直德 Tokyo 1860-1929 Transferred. 2 Nov 1905 Engineer General,
26 Jan 1906 Rear Admiral, Engineer
428 20 Dec 1924 Tanabe Ototetsu 田邊男外鐵 Ishikawa 1860-1932 Transferred. 13 Mar 1907 Rear Admiral, Engineer
429 20 Dec 1924 Nagamine Yoshimitsu 永嶺謙光 Shizuoka 1857-1935 Transferred. 28 Aug 1908 Rear Admiral, Engineer
430 20 Dec 1924 Yamazaki Tsurunosuke 山崎鶴之助 Saga 1860-1932 Transferred. 28 Aug 1908 Rear Admiral, Engineer
431 20 Dec 1924 Yokoyama Masayasu 横山正恭 Tokyo 1859-1933 Transferred. 28 Aug 1908 Rear Admiral, Engineer
432 20 Dec 1924 Ito Shigeji 伊東茂治 1882 class, NEA Nagano 1862-1940 Transferred. 1 Dec 1909 Rear Admiral, Engineer
433 20 Dec 1924 PhD.Eng Mizutani Yoshihiko 水谷淑彦 1885 class, NEA Aichi 1866- Transferred. 1 Dec 1909 Rear Admiral, Engineer
434 20 Dec 1924 Seki Shigetada 關重忠 Kanagawa 1863-1945 Transferred. 5 Jun 1911 Rear Admiral, Engineer
435 20 Dec 1924 Oki Tadashi 沖貞 Tottori 1861-1932 Transferred. 1 Dec 1911 Rear Admiral, Engineer
436 20 Dec 1924 Hirabe Teiichi 平部貞一 1885 class, NEA Miyazaki 1865-1928 Transferred. 1 Dec 1911 Rear Admiral, Engineer
437 20 Dec 1924 Tomioka Nobujiro 富岡延治郎 1885 class, NEA Nagano 1865-1928 Transferred. 1 Dec 1911 Rear Admiral, Engineer
438 20 Dec 1924 Miyake Kozo 三宅甲造 Okayama 1863-1929 Transferred. 3 Feb 1912 Rear Admiral, Engineer
439 20 Dec 1924 Nakajima Ichiemon 中島市右衞門 1887 class, NEA Tokyo 1867-1934 Transferred. 1 Dec 1913 Rear Admiral, Engineer
440 20 Dec 1924 Hidejima Kumaroku 秀島熊六 1887 class, NEA Saga 1865-1934 Transferred. 1 Dec 1914 Rear Admiral, Engineer
441 20 Dec 1924 Suzuki Tomizo 鈴木富三 16th class, NA Tokyo 1868-1945 Transferred. 1 Dec 1915 Rear Admiral, Engineer
442 20 Dec 1924 Tonami Tatsusaburo 外波辰三郎 19th class, NA Aichi 1868-1939 Transferred. 1 Jun 1917 Rear Admiral, Engineer
443 20 Dec 1924 Noguchi Okikuni 野口興國 1st class, NEA Saga 1872-1942 Transferred. 1 Jun 1919 Rear Admiral, Engineer
444 20 Dec 1924 Onuma Ryutaro 大沼龍太郎 1st class, NEA Tokyo 1871-1935 Transferred. 1 Jun 1919 Rear Admiral, Engineer
445 20 Dec 1924 Saito Koshiro 齋藤恆四郎 2nd class, NEA Gunma 1873-1944 Transferred. 1 Dec 1919 Rear Admiral, Engineer
446 20 Dec 1924 Suetsugu Kojiro 末次幸二郎 2nd class, NEA Saga 1873-1940 Transferred. 1 Dec 1919 Rear Admiral, Engineer
447 20 Dec 1924 Kazama Tokujiro 風間篤次郎 2nd class, NEA Hiroshima 1874-1947 Transferred. 1 Dec 1920 Rear Admiral, Engineer
448 20 Dec 1924 Fujie Itsushi 藤江逸志 3rd class, NEA Osaka 1875-1952 Transferred. 1 Dec 1920 Rear Admiral, Engineer
449 20 Dec 1924 Kaneko Bunsaku 金子文作 3rd class, NEA Yamaguchi 1875-1945 Transferred. 1 Dec 1920 Rear Admiral, Engineer
450 20 Dec 1924 Kimura Kanichi 木村貫一 3rd class, NEA Tokyo 1875-1965 Transferred. 1 Dec 1920 Rear Admiral, Engineer
451 20 Dec 1924 Kurita Tomitaro 栗田富太郎 3rd class, NEA Aomori 1872-1932 Transferred. 1 Dec 1920 Rear Admiral, Engineer
452 20 Dec 1924 Murakami Kanji 村上莞爾 3rd class, NEA Ishikawa 1873-1949 Transferred. 1 Dec 1920 Rear Admiral, Engineer
453 20 Dec 1924 Shigemura Giichi 重村義一 3rd class, NEA Hiroshima 1875-1938 Transferred. 1 Dec 1920 Rear Admiral, Engineer
454 20 Dec 1924 Ouchi Aishichi 大内愛七 4th class, NEA Hyogo 1874-1949 Transferred. 1 Dec 1921 Rear Admiral, Engineer
455 20 Dec 1924 Shimizu Tokuichi 清水得一 5th class, NEA Yamagata 1876- 1 Dec 1925 Transferred. 1 Dec 1921 Rear Admiral, Engineer
456 20 Dec 1924 Takeuchi Yutaka 竹内寛 5th class, NEA Fukui 1875-1958 Transferred. 1 Dec 1921 Rear Admiral, Engineer
457 20 Dec 1924 Tanaka Tatsuo 田中龍男 5th class, NEA Tokyo 1877-1946 Transferred. 1 Dec 1921 Rear Admiral, Engineer
458 20 Dec 1924 Yanagisawa Sukefuyu 柳澤祐冬 5th class, NEA Yamaguchi 1875-1945 Transferred. 1 Dec 1921 Rear Admiral, Engineer
459 20 Dec 1924 Mizutani Mitsutaro 水谷光太郎 5th class, NEA Hyogo 1876-1962 15 Dec 1925 Transferred. 1 Jun 1922 Rear Admiral, Engineer
460 20 Dec 1924 Seki Shigemitsu 關重光 5th class, NEA Kanagawa 1875-1937 Transferred. 1 Dec 1922 Rear Admiral, Engineer
461 20 Dec 1924 Kawakami Tekizo 川上滴三 6th class, NEA Niigata 1878-1944 Transferred. 1 Dec 1922 Rear Admiral, Engineer
462 20 Dec 1924 Miyazaki Torakichi 宮崎虎吉 6th class, NEA Tokyo 1875-1926 Transferred. 1 Dec 1922 Rear Admiral, Engineer
463 20 Dec 1924 Arao Fumio 荒尾文雄 7th class, NEA Kumamoto 1878-1932 Transferred. 1 Dec 1922 Rear Admiral, Engineer
464 20 Dec 1924 Azumi Shoichi 安住省一 7th class, NEA Saga 1878-1945 Transferred. 1 Dec 1922 Rear Admiral, Engineer
465 20 Dec 1924 Kawaji Toshinori 川路俊德 7th class, NEA Okayama 1880-1975 Transferred. 1 Dec 1922 Rear Admiral, Engineer
466 20 Dec 1924 Yamashita Gihachiro 山下巍八郎 7th class, NEA Ishikawa 1879-1960 1 Dec 1926 Transferred. 1 Dec 1922 Rear Admiral, Engineer
467 20 Dec 1924 Fujisawa Iwao 藤澤磐 7th class, NEA Tokyo 1875-1952 Transferred. 1 Dec 1923 Rear Admiral, Engineer
468 20 Dec 1924 Honjo Teijiro 本城貞次郎 7th class, NEA Okayama 1875-1964 Transferred. 1 Dec 1923 Rear Admiral, Engineer
469 20 Dec 1924 Kawai Shuntaro 河合俊太郎 8th class, NEA Ishikawa 1880-1939 1 Dec 1927 Transferred. 1 Dec 1923 Rear Admiral, Engineer
470 20 Dec 1924 Makino Toyosuke 牧野豐助 8th class, NEA Shiga 1880-1952 Transferred. 1 Dec 1923 Rear Admiral, Engineer
471 20 Dec 1924 Takemura Kotaro 武村耕太郎 8th class, NEA Osaka 1879-1948 Transferred. 1 Dec 1923 Rear Admiral, Engineer
472 20 Dec 1924 Akimoto Takeshiro 秋元猛四郎 9th class, NEA Aomori 1879-1958 Transferred. 1 Dec 1923 Rear Admiral, Engineer
473 20 Dec 1924 Maki Shunkai 眞木俊魁 9th class, NEA Tokyo 1880-1965 Transferred. 1 Dec 1924 Rear Admiral, Engineer
474 20 Dec 1924 Goto Kenzo 後藤兼三 10th class, NEA Fukuoka 1879-1937 Transferred. 1 Dec 1924 Rear Admiral, Engineer
475 1 Dec 1925 Yano Umakichi 矢野馬吉 28th class, NA Kochi 1880-1947
476 1 Dec 1925 Viscount Matsudaira Morio 松平保男 28th class, NA Tokyo 1878-1944
477 1 Dec 1925 Takahashi Ryoji 高橋良司 28th class, NA Chiba 1878-1931
478 1 Dec 1925 Kishina Masao 岸科政雄 28th class, NA Hyogo 1878-1938 30 Nov 1929
479 1 Dec 1925 Murase Teijiro 村瀬貞次郎 29th class, NA Shige 1879-1966
480 1 Dec 1925 Takahashi Sankichi 高橋三吉 29th class, NA Tokyo 1882-1960 30 Nov 1929 1 Apr 1936
481 1 Dec 1925 Ominato Naotaro 大湊直太郎 29th class, NA Yamagata 1879-1958 30 Nov 1929
482 1 Dec 1925 Taniguchi Yoshisada 谷口美貞 29th class, NA Kyoto 1880-1964 30 Nov 1929
483 1 Dec 1925 Hitsuda Kesaichi 七田今朝一 29th class, NA Saga 1880-1956
484 1 Dec 1925 Fujita Hisanori 藤田尚德 29th class, NA Tokyo 1880-1970 30 Nov 1929 1 Apr 1936
485 1 Dec 1925 Nakajima Susumu 中島晉 29th class, NA Saga 1882-1951
486 1 Dec 1925 Migita Kumagoro 右田熊五郎 29th class, NA Kumamoto 1880-1955
487 1 Dec 1925 Matsumoto Takumi 松本匠 29th class, NA Miyazaki 1880-1953
488 1 Dec 1925 Shima Yukichi 島祐吉 29th class, NA Saga 1881-1963 30 Nov 1929
489 1 Dec 1925 Yonemura Sueki 米村末喜 29th class, NA Kumamoto 1879-1941 30 Nov 1929
490 1 Dec 1925 Wada Kenkichi 和田健吉 29th class, NA Hiroshima 1880-1939
491 1 Dec 1925 Yonai Mitsumasa 米内光政 29th class, NA Iwate 1880-1948 1 Dec 1930 1 Apr 1937
492 1 Dec 1925 Yasumi Saburo 八角三郎 29th class, NA Iwate 1880-1965 1 Dec 1930
493 1 Dec 1925 Araki Jiro 荒城二郎 29th class, NA Yamagata 1880-1952 1 Dec 1930
494 1 Dec 1925 Hyakutake Gengo 百武源吾 30th class, NA Saga 1882-1976 1 Dec 1930 1 Apr 1937
495 1 Dec 1925 Imamura Shinjiro 今村信次郎 30th class, NA Yamagata 1880-1969 1 Dec 1930
496 1 Dec 1925 Kishimoto Nobuta 岸本信太 10th class, NEA Okayama 1881-1962 30 Nov 1929
497 1 Dec 1925 Sugi Masato 杉政人 10th class, NEA Okayama 1880-1951 30 Nov 1929
498 1 Dec 1925 Tsunoda Toshio 角田俊雄 10th class, NEA Tokyo 1879-1935
499 1 Dec 1925 Kanzaki Tamotsu 神崎保 10th class, NEA Miyazaki 1879-1934
500 1 Dec 1925 Matsubara Hikoshichi 松原彦七 10th class, NEA Ehime 1881-1946
501 1 Dec 1925 Kuroda Takuma 黒田琢磨 11th class, NEA Okayama 1882- 1 Dec 1930
502 1 Dec 1925 Ushimaru Fukusaku 牛丸福作 11th class, NEA Gifu 1882-1956 1 Dec 1930
503 1 Dec 1926 Yamada Masaoki 山田正興 29th class, NA Tokyo 1881-1956
504 1 Dec 1926 Ozoegawa Masaharu 小副川敬治 29th class, NA Tokyo 1880-1961
505 1 Dec 1926 Ishikawa Kiyoshi 石川清 30th class, NA Hokkaido 1882-1934
506 1 Dec 1926 Tokiwa Morie 常盤盛衞 30th class, NA Fukushima 1881-1971
507 1 Dec 1926 Morita Noboru 森田登 30th class, NA Hyogo 1882-1942
508 1 Dec 1926 Taoka Katsutaro 田岡勝太郎 30th class, NA Yamaguchi 1882-1956
509 1 Dec 1926 Fujii Kensuke 藤井謙介 30th class, NA Yamaguchi 1880-1961
510 1 Dec 1926 Hamano Eijiro 濱野英次郎 30th class, NA Okayama 1880-1952 1 Dec 1931
511 1 Dec 1926 Kawamura Tatsuzo 河村達蔵 30th class, NA Kanagawa 1882-1968
512 1 Dec 1926 Tanaka Isamu 田中勇 30th class, NA Fukuoka 1881-1935
513 1 Dec 1926 Ijichi Kiyohiro 伊地知清弘 30th class, NA Tokyo 1881- 1 Dec 1931
514 1 Dec 1926 Mukoda Kinichi 向田金一 30th class, NA Ishikawa 1881-1953
515 1 Dec 1926 Ikeda Tanin 池田他人 30th class, NA Yamaguchi 1881-
516 1 Dec 1926 Usui Kuni 臼井國 30th class, NA Kagoshima 1881-1965 1 Dec 1931
517 1 Dec 1926 Miyasaka Sukejiro 宮坂助治郎 30th class, NA Nagano 1880-1960
518 1 Dec 1926 Kanoe Saburo 鹿江三郎 30th class, NA Saga 1881-
519 1 Dec 1926 Takasaki Chikateru 高崎親輝 30th class, NA Kagoshima 1880-1952
520 1 Dec 1926 Matsuura Matsumi 松浦松見 30th class, NA Yamagata 1880-1948 1 Dec 1931
521 1 Dec 1926 Tachi Meijiro 館明次郎 30th class, NA Toyama 1881-1933
522 1 Dec 1926 Matsuyama Shigeru 松山茂 30th class, NA Nagasaki 1881-1937 1 Dec 1931
523 1 Dec 1926 Kaneko Yozo 金子養三 30th class, NA Hiroshima 1882-1941
524 1 Dec 1926 Yuchi Shusei 湯地秀生 30th class, NA Kumamoto 1883-1940 1 Dec 1931
525 1 Dec 1926 Shigeoka Nobujiro 重岡信治郎 30th class, NA Ehime 1879-1971 1 Dec 1931
526 1 Dec 1926 Wakao Shigekichi 若生繁吉 10th class, NEA Miyagi 1879-1947
527 1 Dec 1926 Yoshizawa Sakuzo 吉澤作造 10th class, NEA Kanagawa 1879-1956
528 1 Dec 1926 Nishi Yoshikatsu 西義克 11th class, NEA Tokyo 1882-1933
529 1 Dec 1926 Suetsune Kyosuke 末常共介 11th class, NEA Yamaguchi 1881-1960
530 1 Dec 1926 Yoshioka Yasusada 吉岡保貞 11th class, NEA Tottori 1880-1953 1 Dec 1931
531 1 Dec 1926 Furutachi Tokichi 古立藤吉 11th class, NEA Tokyo 1882-1944
532 1 Dec 1926 Kishida Tojiro 岸田東次郎 11th class, NEA Tokyo 1880-1973
533 1 Dec 1926 Nitta Yoshio 新田義雄 11th class, NEA Yamagata 1879-1970
534 1 Dec 1927 Sato Minokichi 佐藤巳之吉 30th class, NA Gunma 1881-1952
535 1 Dec 1927 Kondo Naokata 近藤直方 30th class, NA Yamaguchi 1880-1954
536 1 Dec 1927 Nakayama Tomonobu 中山鞆信 30th class, NA Niigata 1882-1937
537 1 Dec 1927 Tokuda Inosuke 德田伊之助 30th class, NA Yamaguchi 1880-1975
538 1 Dec 1927 Kose Yasuhachi 巨瀬泰八 30th class, NA Saga 1879-1969
539 1 Dec 1927 Nakajima Kenkichi 中島權吉 30th class, NA Okayama 1882-1946
540 1 Dec 1927 Okamoto Ikuo 岡本郁男 30th class, NA Nagasaki 1881-1949
541 1 Dec 1927 Honshuku Naojiro 本宿直次郎 30th class, NA Iwate 1882-1933
542 1 Dec 1927 Sugiura Masao 杉浦正雄 30th class, NA Aichi 1881-
543 1 Dec 1927 Mashiko Rokuya 益子六彌 30th class, NA Ibaraki 1880-1950
544 1 Dec 1927 Edahara Yurikazu 枝原百合一 31st class, NA Yamaguchi 1881-1944 1 Dec 1932
545 1 Dec 1927 Terashima Ken 寺島健 31st class, NA Wakayama 1882-1972 1 Dec 1932
546 1 Dec 1927 Viscount Kato Takayoshi 加藤隆義 31st class, NA Hiroshima 1883-1955 1 Dec 1932 1 Apr 1939
547 1 Dec 1927 Hasegawa Kiyoshi 長谷川清 31st class, NA Fukui 1883-1970 1 Dec 1932 1 Apr 1939
548 1 Dec 1927 Nishizaki Katsuyuki 西崎勝之 31st class, NA Okayama 1881-1949
549 1 Dec 1927 Matsushita Hajime 松下元 31st class, NA Fukuoka 1884-1953 1 Dec 1932
550 1 Dec 1927 Uemura Shigeo 植村茂夫 31st class, NA Wakayama 1883-1966 1 Dec 1932
551 1 Dec 1927 Kuroyanagi Miozo 畔柳三男三 31st class, NA Kanagawa 1883-1950
552 1 Dec 1927 Kawano Togo 河野董吾 31st class, NA Yamaguchi 1881-1940 1 Dec 1932
553 1 Dec 1927 Inoue Shiro 井上四郎 31st class, NA Fukuoka 1881-1960
554 1 Dec 1927 Ota Tosao 太田十三男 11th class, NEA Mie 1880-
555 1 Dec 1927 Onodera Hiromu 小野寺恕 12th class, NEA Iwate 1883-1961 1 Dec 1932
556 1 Dec 1927 Endo Kuro 遠藤九郎 12th class, NEA Yamagata 1881-1948
557 1 Dec 1927 Koizumi Takezo 小泉武三 12th class, NEA Hyogo 1881-1948
558 1 Dec 1927 Murata Toyotaro 村田豐太郎 12th class, NEA Kagoshima 1882-1952 1 Dec 1932
559 10 Dec 1928 Kiyofuji Tokuya 清藤德彌 30th class, NA Aomori 1881-
560 10 Dec 1928 Kokura Taizo 小倉泰造 31st class, NA Gifu 1883-1939
561 10 Dec 1928 Otani Shiro 大谷四郎 31st class, NA Tokyo 1883-1943
562 10 Dec 1928 Takita Kichiro 瀧田吉郎 31st class, NA Toyama 1880-1960
563 10 Dec 1928 Yajima Takeo 矢島健夫 31st class, NA Ibaraki 1881-1938
564 10 Dec 1928 Fujiyoshi Akira 藤吉晙 31st class, NA Fukuoka 1883-1970 15 Nov 1933
565 10 Dec 1928 Torin Iwajiro 東林岩次郎 31st class, NA Fukui 1880-1949
566 10 Dec 1928 Yamaguchi Nobukazu 山口延一 31st class, NA Saga 1882-1945
567 10 Dec 1928 Oguri Shinichi 小栗信一 31st class, NA Kagoshima 1881-1957
568 10 Dec 1928 Komori Kichisuke 小森吉助 31st class, NA Iwate 1882-1959
569 10 Dec 1928 Matsuzaki Naoshi 松崎直 31st class, NA Kumamoto 1881-1940
570 10 Dec 1928 Ichimura Hisao 市村久雄 31st class, NA Hyogo 1883-1962 15 Nov 1933
571 10 Dec 1928 Onomoto Tomo 尾本知 31st class, NA Tokyo 1882-1943
572 10 Dec 1928 Oikawa Koshiro 及川古志郎 31st class, NA Iwate 1883-1958 15 Nov 1933 15 Nov 1939
573 10 Dec 1928 Hori Teikichi 堀悌吉 32nd class, NA Oita 1883-1959 15 Nov 1933
574 10 Dec 1928 Shiozawa Koichi 盬澤幸一 32nd class, NA Nagano 1883-1943 15 Nov 1933 15 Nov 1939
575 10 Dec 1928 Matsushita Shigeru 松下薫 32nd class, NA Ibaraki 1883-1973 15 Nov 1933
576 10 Dec 1928 Takeuchi Yasutami 竹内泰民 12th class, NEA Mie 1882-1944
577 10 Dec 1928 Kido Tadahiko 城戸忠彦 12th class, NEA Fukuoka 1881-1971
578 10 Dec 1928 Ono Tokusaburo 小野德三郎 13th class, NEA Mie 1882-1958 15 Nov 1933
579 16 Oct 1929 Tomioka Aijiro 富岡愛次郎 32nd class, NA Tokyo 1884-1929 posthumously
580 30 Nov 1929 Kikui Nobuyoshi 菊井信義 31st class, NA Tottori 1882-1937
581 30 Nov 1929 Tsuda Shizue 津田静枝 31st class, NA Fukui 1883-1964 15 Nov 1934
582 30 Nov 1929 Isumi Yoshizo 亥角喜藏 31st class, NA Kyoto 1880-1964
583 30 Nov 1929 Goto Akira 後藤章 31st class, NA Miyazaki 1881-1956 15 Nov 1934
584 30 Nov 1929 Ichikizaki Keiichi 市來崎慶一 31st class, NA Kagoshima 1882-1944
585 30 Nov 1929 Kobayashi Seizaburo 小林省三郎 31st class, NA Niigata 1883-1956 15 Nov 1934
586 30 Nov 1929 Nagai Minoru 長井實 32nd class, NA Kanagawa 1884-1936
587 30 Nov 1929 Inoue Tsugumatsu 井上繼松 32nd class, NA Gifu 1883-1966 15 Nov 1934
588 30 Nov 1929 Yamamoto Isoroku 山本五十六 32nd class, NA Niigata 1884-1943 15 Nov 1934 15 Nov 1940 18 Apr 1943 Admiral of the Fleet (posthumously)
589 30 Nov 1929 Yoshida Zengo 吉田善吾 32nd class, NA Saga 1885-1966 15 Nov 1934 15 Nov 1940
590 30 Nov 1929 Ota Shichihei 太田質平 32nd class, NA Niigata 1883-1941
591 30 Nov 1929 Maebara Kenji 前原謙治 32nd class, NA Yamaguchi 1882-1963 15 Nov 1934
592 30 Nov 1929 Wada Nobufusa 和田信房 32nd class, NA Oita 1882-1967 15 Nov 1934
593 30 Nov 1929 Masuda Otsusaburo 増田乙三郎 32nd class, NA Kanagawa 1884-1937
594 30 Nov 1929 Hirota Minoru 廣田穣 32nd class, NA Niigata 1884-1948
595 30 Nov 1929 Ono Hiroshi 大野寛 32nd class, NA Aichi 1883-1956 15 Nov 1934
596 30 Nov 1929 Shimada Shigetaro 嶋田繁太郎 32nd class, NA Tokyo 1883-1976 15 Nov 1934 15 Nov 1940
597 30 Nov 1929 Ijichi Shiro 伊地知四郎 12th class, NEA Kagoshima 1879-1965
598 30 Nov 1929 Hayashi Masao 林正男 12th class, NEA Saga 1880-1965
599 30 Nov 1929 Ueda Muneshige 上田宗重 13th class, NEA Tokyo 1884-1939 15 Nov 1934
600 30 Nov 1929 Akabori Kenkichi 赤堀研吉 13th class, NEA Hyogo 1882-1971
601 30 Nov 1929 Ishiko Eikichi 石河英吉 13th class, NEA Tokyo 1884-1953
602 30 Nov 1929 Honda Keitaro 本多敬太郎 13th class, NEA Hyogo 1881-1961
603 30 Nov 1929 Mitsuoka Ryoji 満岡諒次 13th class, NEA Saga 1882-1947
604 1 May 1930 Suzuki Shigetomo 鈴木重友 14th class, NEA Ishikawa 1883-1930 posthumously
605 1 Dec 1930 Iwamura Kanekoto 岩村兼言 31st class, NA Miyazaki 1880-1846
606 1 Dec 1930 Ikenaka Kenichi 池中健一 31st class, NA Tottori 1882-1954
607 1 Dec 1930 Suzuki Giichi 鈴木義一 32nd class, NA Hyogo 1882-1982 15 Nov 1934
608 1 Dec 1930 Yamauchi Toyonaka 山内豐中 32nd class, NA Kochi 1885-1952
609 1 Dec 1930 Kida Niiyuki 木田新幸 32nd class, NA Kagawa 1882-1944
610 1 Dec 1930 Katayama Noboru 片山登 32nd class, NA Ishikawa 1884-1957
611 1 Dec 1930 Mito Motosuke 三戸基介 32nd class, NA Yamaguchi 1882-1971
612 1 Dec 1930 Shibayama Shiba 柴山司馬 32nd class, NA Aichi 1883-1962
613 1 Dec 1930 Mihori Denzo 御堀傳造 32nd class, NA Tokyo 1881-1947
614 1 Dec 1930 Yoshitake Junzo 吉武純藏 32nd class, NA Tokyo 1884-1945
615 1 Dec 1930 Nobeta Shigeoki 野邊田重興 32nd class, NA Tokyo 1883-1952 15 Nov 1934
616 1 Dec 1930 Kawamura Giichiro 河村儀一郎 32nd class, NA Hiroshima 1883-1957 15 Nov 1935
617 1 Dec 1930 Niiyama Yoshiyuki 新山良幸 32nd class, NA Wakayama 1885-1954 15 Nov 1934
618 1 Dec 1930 Sezaki Jimpei 瀬崎仁平 32nd class, NA Okayama 1881-1961
619 1 Dec 1930 Toyoda Teijiro 豐田貞次郎 33rd class, NA Wakayama 1885-1961 15 Nov 1935 4 Apr 1941
620 1 Dec 1930 Anno Kiyoshi 阿武清 33rd class, NA Yamaguchi 1886-1935 6 Apr 1935 Vice Admiral posthumously
621 1 Dec 1930 Arima Yutaka 有馬寛 33rd class, NA Wakayama 1885-1951 15 Nov 1934
622 1 Dec 1930 Idemitsu Mambei 出光萬兵衞 33rd class, NA Fukuoka 1882-1964 15 Nov 1935
623 1 Dec 1930 Komaki Wasuke 小槇和輔 33rd class, NA Wakayama 1884-1932
624 1 Dec 1930 Sakano Tsuneyoshi 坂野常善 33rd class, NA Okayama 1884-1971 15 Nov 1934
625 1 Dec 1930 Aritsuka Yoshitomo 在塚喜友 14th class, NEA Kagawa 1883-1945 15 Nov 1934
626 1 Dec 1930 Yamanaka Masayuki 山中政之 14th class, NEA Kanagawa 1886-1951 15 Nov 1935
627 1 Dec 1930 Kanaya Mimatsu 金谷三松 14th class, NEA Ishikawa 1884-1953
628 1 Dec 1931 Yamaguchi Seishichi 山口清七 32nd class, NA Ishikawa 1883-1949
629 1 Dec 1931 Wanami Hoichi 和波豐一 32nd class, NA Mie 1883-1975 15 Nov 1935
630 1 Dec 1931 Takeda Nobuyuki 武田維幸 32nd class, NA Ehime 1881-1973
631 1 Dec 1931 Sagara Tatsuo 相良達夫 32nd class, NA Saga 1884-1945
632 1 Dec 1931 Matsumoto Chuza 松本忠左 32nd class, NA Saga 1882-1946
633 1 Dec 1931 Hamada Kichijiro 濱田吉治郎 33rd class, NA Ehime 1883-1967 15 Nov 1935
634 1 Dec 1931 Akiyama Toraroku 秋山虎六 33rd class, NA Saga 1883-1952
635 1 Dec 1931 Ono Yaichi 小野彌一 33rd class, NA Yamaguchi 1884-1939 15 Nov 1935
636 1 Dec 1931 Inoue Choji 井上肇治 33rd class, NA Tokyo 1886-1938 15 Nov 1935
637 1 Dec 1931 Toyoda Soemu 豐田副武 33rd class, NA Oita 1885-1957 15 Nov 1935 18 Sept 1941
638 1 Dec 1931 Kuragano Akira 倉賀野明 33rd class, NA Fukui 1885-1962
639 1 Dec 1931 Hara Keitaro 原敬太郎 33rd class, NA Kochi 1885-1963 15 Nov 1935
640 1 Dec 1931 Mounai Isao 毛内効 33rd class, NA Aomori 1884-1936
641 1 Dec 1931 Nakamura Kamezaburo 中村龜三郎 33rd class, NA Kochi 1884-1944 15 Nov 1935
642 1 Dec 1931 Uematsu Toma 植松練磨 33rd class, NA Fukushima 1883-1948
643 1 Dec 1931 Yamashita Kanemitsu 山下兼満 33rd class, NA Kagoshima 1883-1941 15 Nov 1935
644 1 Dec 1931 Ichikawa Daijiro 市川大治郎 33rd class, NA Mie 1885-1958
645 1 Dec 1931 Hattori Masakazu 服部正計 33rd class, NA Hiroshima 1883-1941
646 1 Dec 1931 Kawamura Shigemoto 河村重幹 33rd class, NA Tokyo 1884-1937
647 1 Dec 1931 Sato Saburo 佐藤三郎 34th class, NA Fukushima 1885-1938 1 Dec 1936
648 1 Dec 1931 Nagao Shuji 長尾秀二 13th class, NEA Kumamoto 1881-1966
649 1 Dec 1931 Viscount Kawase Makoto 河瀬眞 14th class, NEA Tokyo 1883-1953
650 1 Dec 1931 Furuichi Tatsuo 古市龍雄 15th class, NEA Fukuoka 1885-1966 1 Dec 1936
651 1 Dec 1931 Ujiie Nagaaki 氏家長明 15th class, NEA Ishikawa 1886-1951 1 Dec 1936
652 1 Dec 1932 Kitagawa Kiyoshi 北川清 33rd class, NA Kagawa 1883-1952
653 1 Dec 1932 Teramoto Takeji 寺本武治 33rd class, NA Shimane 1884-1958
654 1 Dec 1932 Ko Yasuo 洪泰夫 33rd class, NA Fukuoka 1885-1963
655 1 Dec 1932 Hani Rokuro 羽仁六郎 33rd class, NA Yamaguchi 1885-1933
656 1 Dec 1932 Sugisaka Teijiro 杉坂悌二郎 33rd class, NA Toyama 1884-1950 1 Dec 1936
657 1 Dec 1932 Kurata Tadashi 藏田直 33rd class, NA Wakayama 1885-1969
658 1 Dec 1932 Arichi Jugoro 有地十五郎 33rd class, NA Tokyo 1882-1947 1 Dec 1936
659 1 Dec 1932 Tachibana Hajime 立花一 33rd class, NA Kagoshima 1882-1966
660 1 Dec 1932 Tajiri Toshiro 田尻敏郎 33rd class, NA Kagoshima 1882-1935
661 1 Dec 1932 Mitsui Seizaburo 三井清三郎 34th class, NA Wakayama 1885-1956
662 1 Dec 1932 Baron Sonoda Minoru 園田實 34th class, NA Tokyo 1884-1937
663 1 Dec 1932 Kikuno Shigeru 菊野茂 34th class, NA Tokyo 1885-1961 1 Dec 1936
664 1 Dec 1932 Koga Mineichi 古賀峯一 34th class, NA Saga 1885-1944 1 Dec 1936 1 May 1942 31 Mar 1944 Admiral of the Fleet (posthumously)
665 1 Dec 1932 Hibino Masaharu 日比野正治 34th class, NA Aichi 1885-1947 1 Dec 1936
666 1 Dec 1932 Wada Hideho 和田秀穂 34th class, NA Kagoshima 1886-1972 1 Dec 1936
667 1 Dec 1932 Sumiyama Tokutaro 住山德太郎 34th class, NA Tokyo 1886-1962 1 Dec 1936
668 1 Dec 1932 Yamaguchi Chonan 山口長南 34th class, NA Kagoshima 1883-1942
669 1 Dec 1932 Takano Jun 高野順 14th class, NEA Oita 1882-1961
670 1 Dec 1932 Kazama Toyohei 風間豐平 15th class, NEA Nagano 1883-1941
671 1 Dec 1932 Kawahara Hiroshi 川原宏 15th class, NEA Saga 1883-1961 1 Dec 1936
672 1 Dec 1932 Nakao Kanefusa 中尾金房 15th class, NEA Saga 1885-1949
673 1 Dec 1932 Tada Nagamasa 多田永昌 15th class, NEA Tokushima 1885-1965
674 1 Dec 1932 Sumi Sashichi 角佐七 15th class, NEA Mie 1883-1975
675 15 Nov 1933 Maeda Masaichi 前田政一 34th class, NA Tottori 1886-1945 1 Dec 1937
676 15 Nov 1933 Uno Sekizo 宇野積藏 34th class, NA Fukuoka 1884-1935
677 15 Nov 1933 Katagiri Eikichi 片桐英吉 34th class, NA Yamagata 1885-1972 1 Dec 1937
678 15 Nov 1933 Wada Senzo 和田専三 34th class, NA Yamaguchi 1884-1974 1 Dec 1937
679 15 Nov 1933 Kuhara Fukumatsu 久原福松 34th class, NA Saga 1883-1955
680 15 Nov 1933 Higurashi Toyotoshi 日暮豐年 34th class, NA Tokyo 1886-1947
681 15 Nov 1933 Kitaoka Haruo 北岡春雄 34th class, NA Kochi 1884-1947
682 15 Nov 1933 Anohara Kenzo 粟野原謙三 34th class, NA Nagano 1883-1942
683 15 Nov 1933 Ando Takashi 安藤隆 34th class, NA Kumamoto 1884-1961
684 15 Nov 1933 Nanri Toshihide 南里俊秀 34th class, NA Saga 1885-1952
685 15 Nov 1933 Nagoya Juro 名古屋十郎 34th class, NA Yamagata 1885-1961
686 15 Nov 1933 Hirata Noboru 平田昇 34th class, NA Tokyo 1885-1958 1 Dec 1937
687 15 Nov 1933 Onishi Jiro 大西次郎 34th class, NA Mie 1885-1953
688 15 Nov 1933 Shirane Teisuke 白根貞介 34th class, NA Yamaguchi 1884-1953
689 15 Nov 1933 Murakami Suke 村上佐 34th class, NA Ehime 1884-1947
690 15 Nov 1933 Otagaki Tomisaburo 太田垣富三郎 34th class, NA Hyogo 1883-1956 1 Dec 1937
691 15 Nov 1933 Masaki Katsuji 眞崎勝次 34th class, NA Saga 1884-1966
692 15 Nov 1933 Kondo Nobutake 近藤信竹 35th class, NA Osaka 1886-1953 1 Dec 1937 29 Apr 1943
693 15 Nov 1933 Kobayashi Sonosuke 小林宗之助 35th class, NA Nagano 1886-1975 1 Dec 1937
694 15 Nov 1933 Hara Goro 原五郎 35th class, NA Tokyo 1886-1940 1 Dec 1937
695 15 Nov 1933 Tomikawa Totaro 富川藤太郎 16th class, NEA Tokyo 1885-1952
696 15 Nov 1933 Kajimoto Kimpei 梶本金平 16th class, NEA Hiroshima 1887-1969 1 Dec 1937
697 15 Nov 1933 Yoshinari Muneo 吉成宗雄 16th class, NEA Tokushima 1886-1959 1 Dec 1937
698 15 Nov 1933 Ono Toshihiko 大野俊彦 16th class, NEA Miyagi 1885-1971
699 15 Nov 1933 Esaka Tokuzo 江坂德藏 16th class, NEA Niigata 1885-1964
700 15 Nov 1933 Kaneda Ichiro 兼田市郎 16th class, NEA Yamaguchi 1885-1953 1 Dec 1937
701 15 Nov 1933 Nakamichi Tadao 中道忠夫 16th class, NEA Oita 1886-1972
702 15 Nov 1934 Yamada Chuji 山田忠治 33rd class, NA Aichi 1883-1971
703 15 Nov 1934 Nishio Shiro 西尾四郎 34th class, NA Tokyo 1886-1952
704 15 Nov 1934 Kawase Yoshishige 川瀬義重 35th class, NA Gifu 1886-1970 15 Nov 1938
705 15 Nov 1934 Machida Shinichiro 町田進一郎 35th class, NA Saitama 1884-1936
706 15 Nov 1934 Morimoto Jo 森本丞 35th class, NA Shimane 1886-1969
707 15 Nov 1934 Takasu Shiro 高須四郎 35th class, NA Ibaraki 1884-1944 15 Nov 1938 1 Mar 1944
708 15 Nov 1934 Sada Kenichi 佐田健一 35th class, NA Yamaguchi 1886-1949
709 15 Nov 1934 Izawa Haruma 井澤春馬 35th class, NA Kochi 1885-1975
710 15 Nov 1934 Matsuzaki Iori 松崎伊織 35th class, NA Hyogo 1886-1966 15 Nov 1938
711 15 Nov 1934 Kasuya Soichi 糟谷宗一 35th class, NA Fukui 1885-1942
712 15 Nov 1934 Tabata Hiroyoshi 田畑啓義 35th class, NA Gunma 1886-1968
713 15 Nov 1934 Okada Shunichi 岡田偆一 35th class, NA Hiroshima 1887-1943
714 15 Nov 1934 Sato Osamu 佐藤脩 35th class, NA Kanagawa 1886-1974
715 15 Nov 1934 Shimomura Shosuke 下村正助 35th class, NA Hokkaido 1885-1953 15 Nov 1938
716 15 Nov 1934 Hoshino Shuichi 星埜守一 35th class, NA Hiroshima 1886-1947 15 Nov 1938
717 15 Nov 1934 Tanimoto Umataro 谷本馬太郎 35th class, NA Hiroshima 1886-1942 15 Nov 1938
718 15 Nov 1934 Honda Kiichiro 本田喜一郎 35th class, NA Kumamoto 1885-1960
719 15 Nov 1934 Noda Kiyoshi 野田清 35th class, NA Hokkaido 1887-1974 15 Nov 1938
720 15 Nov 1934 Nomura Naokuni 野村直邦 35th class, NA Kagoshima 1885-1973 15 Nov 1938 1 Mar 1944
721 15 Nov 1934 Miki Taichi 三木太市 35th class, NA Yamaguchi 1886-1956
722 15 Nov 1934 Furihata Satoshi 降幡敏 35th class, NA Nagano 1885-1962 15 Nov 1938
723 15 Nov 1934 Araki Sadaaki 荒木貞亮 35th class, NA Tokyo 1885-1961
724 15 Nov 1934 Baron Shibayama Masaki 柴山昌生 35th class, NA Tokyo 1884-1952
725 15 Nov 1934 Sato Ichiro 佐藤市郎 36th class, NA Yamaguchi 1889-1958 15 Nov 1938
726 15 Nov 1934 Sawamoto Yorio 澤本賴雄 36th class, NA Yamaguchi 1886-1965 15 Nov 1938 1 Mar 1944
727 15 Nov 1934 Yoshida Shinichi 吉田信一 16th class, NEA Yamaguchi 1885-1948
728 15 Nov 1934 Katayama Seiji 片山清次 16th class, NEA Miyagi 1885-1944
729 15 Nov 1934 Hiraoka Iwao 平岡礹 17th class, NEA Kagoshima 1886-1965 15 Nov 1938
730 15 Nov 1934 Hayashida Tsuneo 林田恆雄 17th class, NEA Kumamoto 1888-1962
731 15 Nov 1934 Hanashima Koichi 花島孝一 17th class, NEA Shizuoka 1886-1965 15 Nov 1938
732 15 Nov 1934 Goga Mitsuru 伍賀満 17th class, NEA Okayama 1885-1935
733 15 Nov 1935 Taketomi Kunishige 武富邦茂 34th class, NA Tokyo 1885-1953
734 15 Nov 1935 Nakajima Ryukichi 中島隆吉 35th class, NA Fukuoka 1885-1948
735 15 Nov 1935 Duke Shimazu Tadashige 島津忠重 35th class, NA Tokyo 1886-1968
736 15 Nov 1935 Sugiyama Toshisuke 杉山俊亮 35th class, NA Yamaguchi 1886-1946 15 Nov 1939
737 15 Nov 1935 Owada Yoshinosuke 大和田芳之介 35th class, NA Ibaraki 1886-1954
738 15 Nov 1935 Ito Risaburo 伊藤利三郎 35th class, NA Tokyo 1885-1963
739 15 Nov 1935 Yukishita Katsumi 雪下勝美 36th class, NA Fukushima 1887-1967
740 15 Nov 1935 Nagumo Chuichi 南雲忠一 36th class, NA Yamagata 1887-1944 15 Nov 1939 8 Jul 1944 Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
741 15 Nov 1935 Takahashi Ibo 高橋伊望 36th class, NA Fukushima 1888-1947 15 Nov 1939
742 15 Nov 1935 Hirose Masatsune 廣瀬正經 36th class, NA Fukuoka 1887-1953 15 Nov 1939
743 15 Nov 1935 Niimi Masaichi 新見政一 36th class, NA Hiroshima 1887-1993 15 Nov 1939
744 15 Nov 1935 Hosogaya Boshiro 細萱戊子郎 36th class, NA Nagano 1888-1964 15 Nov 1939
745 15 Nov 1935 Suzuki Kasuke 鈴木嘉助 36th class, NA Aomori 1885-1978
746 15 Nov 1935 Tsukahara Nishizo 塚原二四三 36th class, NA Yamanashi 1887-1966 15 Nov 1939 15 May 1945
747 15 Nov 1935 Mito Shunzo 水戸春造 36th class, NA Hiroshima 1886-1965 15 Nov 1939
748 15 Nov 1935 Shimizu Mitsumi 清水光美 36th class, NA Nagano 1888-1971 15 Nov 1939
749 15 Nov 1935 Sunagawa Kaneo 砂川兼雄 36th class, NA Tottori 1887-1948 15 Nov 1939
750 15 Nov 1935 Iwaibara Fuchina 祝原不知名 36th class, NA Shimane 1886-1969
751 15 Nov 1935 Kojima Kentaro 小島謙太郎 36th class, NA Tokyo 1886-1968
752 15 Nov 1935 Tange Kunji 丹下薫二 36th class, NA Hiroshima 1885-1962
753 15 Nov 1935 Kumaoka Yuzuru 熊岡譲 36th class, NA Shizuoka 1887-1945 15 Nov 1939
754 15 Nov 1935 Miyata Giichi 宮田義一 36th class, NA Tokyo 1889-1960 15 Nov 1939
755 15 Nov 1935 Kondo Eijiro 近藤英次郎 36th class, NA Yamagata 1887-1955 15 Nov 1939
756 15 Nov 1935 Inoue Shigeyoshi 井上成美 37th class, NA Miyagi 1889-1975 15 Nov 1939 15 May 1945
757 15 Nov 1935 Iwashita Yasutaro 岩下保太郎 37th class, NA Oita 1887-1937
758 15 Nov 1935 Togari Takamoto 戸苅隆始 37th class, NA Aichi 1887-1959 15 Nov 1939
759 15 Nov 1935 Koike Shiro 小池四郎 37th class, NA Ibaraki 1886-1961 15 Nov 1939
760 15 Nov 1935 Iwamura Seiichi 岩村清一 37th class, NA Tokyo 1889-1970 15 Nov 1939
761 15 Nov 1935 Suda Minoru 須田稔 17th class, NEA Miyagi 1885-1964
762 15 Nov 1935 Ujiie Chikaharu 氏家親治 17th class, NEA Yamagata 1885-1967
763 15 Nov 1935 Mishuku Konomu 御宿好 17th class, NEA Miyagi 1887-1950 15 Nov 1939
764 15 Nov 1935 Asakuma Hikokichi 朝隈彦吉 17th class, NEA Kagoshima 1887- 15 Nov 1939
765 15 Nov 1935 Okimoto Itaru 沖本至 18th class, NEA Hiroshima 1888-
766 15 Nov 1935 Tsuzuki Ishichi 都築伊七 18th class, NEA Aichi 1888-1974 15 Nov 1939
767 3 Sept 1936 Kawano Katsuji 川野勝次 17th class, NEA Saga 1887-1936 posthumously
768 1 Dec 1936 Yamaguchi Minoru 山口實 36th class, NA Kanagawa 1887-1969
769 1 Dec 1936 Narita Jiro 成田二郎 36th class, NA Fukui 1888-1974
770 1 Dec 1936 Amari Tsuneo 甘利恆雄 36th class, NA Nagano 1886-1955
771 1 Dec 1936 Myoga Hideo 茗荷秀雄 36th class, NA Tottori 1887-1951 15 Nov 1940
772 1 Dec 1936 Horie Rokuro 堀江六郎 36th class, NA Tokyo 1886-1968 15 Nov 1940
773 1 Dec 1936 Sakamoto Ikuta 坂本伊久太 36th class, NA Kumamoto 1887-1974 15 Nov 1940
774 1 Dec 1936 Matsuno Shozo 松野省三 36th class, NA Yamaguchi 1886-1955
775 1 Dec 1936 Takahashi Hideo 高橋潁雄 36th class, NA Hiroshima 1888-1959
776 1 Dec 1936 Waki Kanae 脇鼎 36th class, NA Oita 1887-1960
777 1 Dec 1936 Yamamoto Koki 山本弘毅 36th class, NA Wakayama 1887-1958 15 Nov 1940
778 1 Dec 1936 Saito Jiro 齋藤二朗 36th class, NA Tokyo 1887-1937
779 1 Dec 1936 Yokoyama Sugao 横山菅雄 36th class, NA Kochi 1886-1957
780 1 Dec 1936 Sekine Gumpei 關根郡平 37th class, NA Saitama 1886-1964
781 1 Dec 1936 Shishido Yoshinobu 宍戸好信 37th class, NA Yamaguchi 1887-1976 15 Nov 1940
782 1 Dec 1936 Honda Tadao 本田忠雄 37th class, NA Kumamoto 1888-1946
783 1 Dec 1936 Nakayama Michimoto 中山道源 37th class, NA Hiroshima 1887-1979
784 1 Dec 1936 Suzuki Shinji 鈴木新治 37th class, NA Niigata 1888-1968
785 1 Dec 1936 Ota Taiji 太田泰治 37th class, NA Okayama 1887-1960 15 Nov 1940
786 1 Dec 1936 Okuma Masakichi 大熊政吉 37th class, NA Aichi 1888-1943 15 Nov 1940
787 1 Dec 1936 Kusaka Jinichi 草鹿任一 37th class, NA Ishikawa 1888-1972 15 Nov 1940
788 1 Dec 1936 Kishimoto Kaneji 岸本鹿子治 37th class, NA Okayama 1888-1981
789 1 Dec 1936 Fujimori Seiichiro 藤森清一朗 37th class, NA Nagano 1888-1975
790 1 Dec 1936 Marquis Komatsu Teruhisa 小松輝久 37th class, NA Tokyo 1888-1970 15 Nov 1940
791 1 Dec 1936 Ukita Hidehiko 浮田秀彦 37th class, NA Kumamoto 1889-1984 15 Nov 1940
792 1 Dec 1936 Koori Hidesaburo 桑折英三郎 37th class, NA Ehime 1887-1977 15 Nov 1940
793 1 Dec 1936 Sonoda Shigeru 園田滋 37th class, NA Kagoshima 1887-1940 7 Feb 1940 Vice Admiral posthumously
794 1 Dec 1936 Okawauchi Denshichi 大川内傳七 37th class, NA Saga 1886-1958 15 Nov 1940
795 1 Dec 1936 Matsunaga Toshio 松永壽雄 37th class, NA Kochi 1887-1955
796 1 Dec 1936 Ozawa Jisaburo 小澤治三郎 37th class, NA Miyazaki 1886-1966 15 Nov 1940
797 1 Dec 1936 Nakamura Shigekazu 中山重一 37th class, NA Ehime 1887-1979
798 1 Dec 1936 Hara Kiyoshi 原清 38th class, NA Saga 1889-1976 15 Nov 1940
799 1 Dec 1936 Sugiyama Rokuzo 杉山六蔵 38th class, NA Tottori 1890-1947 15 Nov 1940
800 1 Dec 1936 Mikawa Gunichi 三川軍一 38th class, NA Hiroshima 1888-1981 15 Nov 1940
801 1 Dec 1936 Adachi Kichihei 足立吉平 18th class, NEA Kyoto 1889-1961
802 1 Dec 1936 Shibuya Ryutaro 澁谷隆太郎 18th class, NEA Fukui 1887-1973 15 Nov 1940
803 1 Dec 1936 Tachibana Saijiro 立花才次郎 18th class, NEA Hyogo 1885-1960
804 1 Dec 1936 Ishii Tsunejiro 石井常次郎 18th class, NEA Osaka 1887-1951 15 Nov 1940
805 1 Dec 1936 Nomura Shozo 野村將三 18th class, NEA Saitama 1889-1960
806 1 Dec 1936 Sakurai Tadatake 櫻井忠武 19th class, NEA Ehime 1887-1945 15 Nov 1940
807 1 Dec 1936 Nikaido Yukitake 二階堂行健 19th class, NEA Fukuoka 1889-1978 15 Nov 1940
808 1 Dec 1936 Kinashi Ritsuma 木梨律馬 19th class, NEA Yamaguchi 1888-1951
809 1 Dec 1937 Nakasugi Kyujiro 中杉久治郎 36th class, NA Nara 1886-1980
810 1 Dec 1937 Kubota Hisaharu 久保田久晴 36th class, NA Tokyo 1885-1962
811 1 Dec 1937 Yoshida Tsunemitsu 吉田庸光 36th class, NA Saitama 1886-1947
812 1 Dec 1937 Terada Kokichi 寺田幸吉 36th class, NA Yamaguchi 1886-1963
813 1 Dec 1937 Mitsunami Teizo 三竝貞三 37th class, NA Osaka 1889-1964
814 1 Dec 1937 Goto Eiji 後藤英次 37th class, NA Akita 1887-1967 15 Oct 1941
815 1 Dec 1937 Baron Samejima Tomoshige 鮫島具重 37th class, NA Tokyo 1889-1966 15 Oct 1941
816 1 Dec 1937 Takasaki Takeo 高崎武雄 37th class, NA Kagoshima 1888-1955
817 1 Dec 1937 Sakura Takeo 佐倉武夫 37th class, NA Shizuoka 1888-1940
818 1 Dec 1937 Sukigara Tamazo 鋤柄玉造 37th class, NA Aichi 1889-1955 15 Oct 1941
819 1 Dec 1937 Takasu Sanjiro 高須三二郎 37th class, NA Tokyo 1889-1973 15 Oct 1941
820 1 Dec 1937 Matsuki Masukichi 松木益吉 37th class, NA Kochi 1887-1963 15 Oct 1941
821 1 Dec 1937 Kasuga Atsushi 春日篤 37th class, NA Nagano 1887-1976
822 1 Dec 1937 Moizumi Shinichi 茂泉愼一 37th class, NA Miyagi 1888-1969 15 Oct 1941
823 1 Dec 1937 Kobata Tsuyoshi 木幡行 37th class, NA Fukushima 1887-1976
824 1 Dec 1937 Higuchi Shuichiro 樋口修一郎 37th class, NA Nagano 1886-1949 15 Oct 1941
825 1 Dec 1937 Sakabe Seizo 坂部省三 37th class, NA Ibaraki 1886-1942
826 1 Dec 1937 Sato Seishiro 佐藤正四郎 37th class, NA Niigata 1886-1958
827 1 Dec 1937 Kobayashi Masami 小林仁 38th class, NA Yamagata 1890-1977 15 Oct 1941
828 1 Dec 1937 Ochi Kohei 越智孝平 38th class, NA Ehime 1889-1968
829 1 Dec 1937 Soejima Daisuke 副島大助 38th class, NA Saga 1890-1974 15 Oct 1941
830 1 Dec 1937 Matsuura Eijiro 松浦永次郎 38th class, NA Shizuoka 1889-1976 15 Oct 1941
831 1 Dec 1937 Kawase Shiro 河瀬四郎 38th class, NA Tottori 1889-1946 15 Oct 1941
832 1 Dec 1937 Inoue Yasuo 井上保雄 38th class, NA Kyoto 1888-1981 15 Oct 1941
833 1 Dec 1937 Makita Kakusaburo 牧田覺三郎 38th class, NA Shizuoka 1889-1964 15 Oct 1941
834 1 Dec 1937 Totsuka Michitaro 戸塚道太郎 38th class, NA Tokyo 1890-1966 15 Oct 1941
835 1 Dec 1937 Inagaki Ayao 稲垣生起 38th class, NA Wakayama 1890-1942 15 Sept 1942 Vice Admiral posthumously
836 1 Dec 1937 Tayui Minoru 田結穣 39th class, NA Gifu 1890-1977 15 Oct 1941
837 1 Dec 1937 Wada Misao 和田操 39th class, NA Mie 1889-1981 15 Oct 1941
838 1 Dec 1937 Endo Yoshikazu 遠藤喜一 39th class, NA Tokyo 1891-1944 15 Oct 1941 3 May 1944 Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
839 1 Dec 1937 Ito Seiichi 伊藤整一 39th class, NA Fukuoka 1890-1945 15 Oct 1941 7 Apr 1945 Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
840 1 Dec 1937 Kakehashi Hideo 梯秀雄 19th class, NEA Ehime 1889-1966
841 1 Dec 1937 Kumabe Fujio 隈部富士雄 19th class, NEA Kumamoto 1888-1950
842 1 Dec 1937 Nabeshima Shigeaki 鍋島茂明 19th class, NEA Nagasaki 1889-1976 15 Oct 1941
843 1 Dec 1937 Gosho Shizuka 御所静 19th class, NEA Oita 1888-1976 15 Oct 1941
844 1 Dec 1937 Mito Yoshihiko 三戸由彦 20th class, NEA Yamaguchi 1888-1966 15 Oct 1941
845 1 Dec 1937 Yamada Kiyoshi 山田清 20th class, NEA Fukui 1890-1945
846 1 Dec 1937 Yanagiwara Hiromitsu 柳原博光 20th class, NEA Tokyo 1889-1966 15 Oct 1941
847 1 Dec 1937 Hokotate Kinya 鉾立金矢 20th class, NEA Kagoshima 1890- 15 Oct 1941
848 9 Mar 1938 Oshima Kenshiro 大島乾四郎 39th class, NA Nagano 1889-1938 posthumously
849 31 Jul 1938 Kato Nitaro 加藤仁太郎 37th class, NA Yamagata 1886-1938 posthumously (killed in action)
850 15 Nov 1938 Oshima Shiro 大島四郎 36th class, NA Saga 1886-1954
851 15 Nov 1938 Iikura Teizo 飯倉貞造 37th class, NA Chiba 1886-1970
852 15 Nov 1938 Yamada Mitsuru 山田満 37th class, NA Kumamoto 1889-1970
853 15 Nov 1938 Aoyagi Muneshige 青柳宗重 37th class, NA Nagano 1888-1971
854 15 Nov 1938 Kabashima Setsuo 椛島節雄 37th class, NA Fukuoka 1887-1973 1 May 1942
855 15 Nov 1938 Kuwabara Torao 桑原虎雄 37th class, NA Shizuoka 1887-1975 1 May 1942
856 15 Nov 1938 Kobayashi Tetsuri 小林徹理 38th class, NA Niigata 1888-1954 1 May 1942
857 15 Nov 1938 Kurita Takeo 栗田健男 38th class, NA Ibaraki 1889-1977 1 May 1942
858 15 Nov 1938 Ono Ichiro 大野一郎 38th class, NA Aichi 1890-1973 1 May 1942
859 15 Nov 1938 Oku Nobukazu 奥信一 38th class, NA Osaka 1889-1943 1 May 1942
860 15 Nov 1938 Fukuda Ryozo 福田良三 38th class, NA Kumamoto 1889-1980 1 May 1942
861 15 Nov 1938 Matsunaga Jiro 松永次郎 38th class, NA Saga 1888-1953 1 May 1942
862 15 Nov 1938 Takeda Moriji 武田盛治 38th class, NA Yamagata 1889-1973 1 May 1942
863 15 Nov 1938 Goga Keijiro 伍賀啓次郎 38th class, NA Okayama 1889-1951 1 May 1942
864 15 Nov 1938 Yamagata Seigo 山縣正郷 39th class, NA Yamaguchi 1891-1945 1 May 1942 17 Mar 1945 Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
865 15 Nov 1938 Abe Kasuke 阿部嘉輔 39th class, NA Yamagata 1890-1976 1 Nov 1942
866 15 Nov 1938 Horiuchi Shigenori 堀内茂禮 39th class, NA Yamanashi 1891-1969 1 Nov 1942
867 15 Nov 1938 Nakajima Torahiko 中島寅彦 39th class, NA Saga 1890-1946 1 Nov 1942
868 15 Nov 1938 Takagi Takeo 高木武雄 39th class, NA Fukushima 1892-1944 1 May 1942 8 Jul 1944 Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
869 15 Nov 1938 Soma Rokuro 相馬六郎 39th class, NA Tochigi 1889-1974 1 Nov 1942
870 15 Nov 1938 Abe Hiroaki 阿部弘毅 39th class, NA Yamagata 1889-1949 1 Nov 1942
871 15 Nov 1938 Kanazawa Masao 金澤正夫 39th class, NA Yamaguchi 1889-1969 1 May 1942
872 15 Nov 1938 Kiyomiya Ko 清宮弘 39th class, NA Chiba 1889-1969
873 15 Nov 1938 Nakamura Toshihisa 中村俊久 39th class, NA Kanagawa 1890-1972 1 Nov 1942
874 15 Nov 1938 Miwa Shigeyoshi 三輪茂義 39th class, NA Aichi 1892-1959 1 Nov 1942
875 15 Nov 1938 Oka Arata 岡新 40th class, NA Tokyo 1890-1958 1 Nov 1942
876 15 Nov 1938 Yamaguchi Tamon 山口多聞 40th class, NA Shimane 1892-1942 5 Jun 1942 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
877 15 Nov 1938 Ugaki Matome 宇垣纏 40th class, NA Okayama 1890-1945 1 Nov 1942
878 15 Nov 1938 Abe Katsuo 阿部勝雄 40th class, NA Iwate 1891-1948 1 Nov 1942
879 15 Nov 1938 Hio Kiyoshi 日尾清 19th class, NEA Tokyo 1889-1972
880 15 Nov 1938 Tsuchida Kikuji 土田喜久次 20th class, NEA Hyogo 1889-1953
881 15 Nov 1938 Araki Setsuzo 荒木拙三 20th class, NEA Aichi 1888-1950
882 15 Nov 1938 Suzuki Hisatake 鈴木久武 20th class, NEA Ishikawa 1889-1948 1 Nov 1942
883 15 Nov 1938 Kimura Hitoshi 木村仁 20th class, NEA Kagawa 1888-1967
884 15 Nov 1938 Miyata Hajime 宮田一 20th class, NEA Saga 1890-1982
885 15 Nov 1938 Takeoka Kenji 竹岡健治 20th class, NEA Kanagawa 1889-1974
886 15 Nov 1938 Ozawa Senkichi 小澤仙吉 21st class, NEA Yamanashi 1889-1976 1 Nov 1942
887 4 Nov 1939 Okuda Kikuji 奥田喜久司 42nd class, NA Hyogo 1894-1939 posthumously (killed in action)
888 15 Nov 1939 Motoizumi Takeshi 元泉威 37th class, NA Kanagawa 1888-1965
889 15 Nov 1939 Nakamura Kazuo 中村一夫 37th class, NA Chiba 1887-1979
890 15 Nov 1939 Terada Yuji 寺田祐次 37th class, NA Nagano 1888-1962
891 15 Nov 1939 Hara Kenzaburo 原顯三郎 37th class, NA Tokyo 1887-1971 1 Nov 1942
892 15 Nov 1939 Mizuno Junichi 水野準一 37th class, NA Ishikawa 1887-1957
893 15 Nov 1939 Sato Tadakazu 佐藤唯一 38th class, NA Tokushima 1888-1954
894 15 Nov 1939 Goto Aritomo 五藤存知 38th class, NA Ibaraki 1888-1942 12 Oct 1942 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
895 15 Nov 1939 Sakai Mokichi 酒井茂吉 38th class, NA Aichi 1890-1980
896 15 Nov 1939 Takatsuka Seigo 高塚省吾 38th class, NA Okayama 1887-1962
897 15 Nov 1939 Suga Hikojiro 須賀彦次郎 38th class, NA Mie 1889-1941 5 Feb 1941 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
898 15 Nov 1939 Kaneko Toyokichi 金子豐吉 38th class, NA Nagano 1888-1952
899 15 Nov 1939 Yamamoto Jumpei 山本順平 38th class, NA Ishikawa 1890-1956
900 15 Nov 1939 Fujita Ruitaro 藤田類太郎 38th class, NA Ehime 1887-1947 1 May 1943
901 15 Nov 1939 Chiba Keizo 千葉慶藏 38th class, NA Miyagi 1889-1969
902 15 Nov 1939 Sasaki Kiyoyasu 佐々木清恭 38th class, NA Iwate 1889-1982
903 15 Nov 1939 Hatakeyama Koichiro 畠山耕一郎 39th class, NA Iwate 1889-1945 1 May 1943
904 15 Nov 1939 Hiraoka Kumeichi 平岡粂一 39th class, NA Hiroshima 1889- 1 May 1943
905 15 Nov 1939 Jimbo Benichi 神保勉一 39th class, NA Hiroshima 1892- 1 May 1943
906 15 Nov 1939 Wakabayashi Seisaku 若林清作 39th class, NA Ishikawa 1889-1968 1 May 1943
907 15 Nov 1939 Kakuta Kakuji 角田覺治 39th class, NA Niigata 1890-1944 1 Nov 1942
908 15 Nov 1939 Oka Takazumi 岡敬純 39th class, NA Yamaguchi 1890-1973 1 Nov 1942
909 15 Nov 1939 Shimomura Katsumi 下村勝美 39th class, NA Yamaguchi 1891- 1 May 1943
910 15 Nov 1939 Ugaki Kanji 宇垣莞爾 39th class, NA Okayama 1889-1974 1 May 1943
911 15 Nov 1939 Shima Kiyohide 志摩清英 39th class, NA Miyazaki 1890-1973 1 May 1943
912 15 Nov 1939 Hara Chuichi 原忠一 39th class, NA Shimane 1889-1964 1 Nov 1942
913 15 Nov 1939 Fukudome Shigeru 福留繁 40th class, NA Tottori 1891-1971 1 Nov 1942
914 15 Nov 1939 Sato Genzo 佐藤源蔵 40th class, NA Kanagawa 1890-1944 1 May 1943
915 15 Nov 1939 Kishi Fukuji 岸福治 40th class, NA Gunma 1891-1949 1 May 1943
916 15 Nov 1939 Fujita Risaburo 藤田利三郎 40th class, NA Osaka 1892-1958 1 May 1943
917 15 Nov 1939 Onishi Takijiro 大西瀧治郎 40th class, NA Hyogo 1891-1945 1 May 1943
918 15 Nov 1939 Senoo Tomoyuki 妹尾知之 40th class, NA Hiroshima 1891-1984 1 May 1943
919 15 Nov 1939 Suzuki Yoshio 鈴木義尾 40th class, NA Yamagata 1890-1944 1 May 1943
920 15 Nov 1939 Yamaguchi Gisaburo 山口儀三朗 40th class, NA Hiroshima 1889-1972 1 Nov 1943
921 15 Nov 1939 Shibata Yaichiro 柴田彌一郎 40th class, NA Toyama 1889-1981 1 Nov 1943
922 15 Nov 1939 Marumo Kuninori 丸茂邦則 40th class, NA Nagano 1891-1985 1 Nov 1943
923 15 Nov 1939 Shiroya Kiyoshi 代谷清志 40th class, NA Osaka 1892-1972 1 Nov 1943
924 15 Nov 1939 Teraoka Kimpei 寺岡謹平 40th class, NA Tottori 1891-192 1 Nov 1943
925 15 Nov 1939 Kitano Tsunao 北野綱雄 20th class, NEA Kumamoto 1890-1946
926 15 Nov 1939 Ono Yutaka 小野胖 20th class, NEA Kagoshima 1889-
927 15 Nov 1939 Ono Tadashi 大野董 20th class, NEA Miyagi 1889-1973
928 15 Nov 1939 Akasaka Unosuke 赤坂卯之助 21st class, NEA Osaka 1891-1954
929 15 Nov 1939 Obata Aiki 小畑愛喜 21st class, NEA Kagoshima 1892-1955 1 May 1943
930 15 Nov 1939 Iwamoto Kanae 岩本鼎 21st class, NEA Hiroshima 1891-1970 1 May 1943
931 15 Nov 1939 Beppu Ryozo 別府良三 21st class, NEA Mie 1892-1953 1 Nov 1943
932 15 Nov 1939 Wazumi Tokutaro 和住篤太郎 21st class, NEA Hyogo 1890-1982 1 Nov 1943
933 15 Nov 1939 Hirata Shuji 平田周二 21st class, NEA Gifu 1892-1946
934 29 Jun 1940 Matsuo Teizo 松尾鍉藏 43rd class, NA Kanagawa 1894-1940 posthumously (killed in action)
935 15 Nov 1940 Iwagoe Kanki 岩越寒季 38th class, NA Kumamoto 1889-1954
936 15 Nov 1940 Tomonari Saichiro 友成佐市郎 38th class, NA Tokushima 1887-1962
937 15 Nov 1940 Kubo Kyuji 久保九次 38th class, NA Saga 1888-1958 1 May 1944
938 15 Nov 1940 Nishimura Shoji 西村祥治 39th class, NA Akita 1889-1944 1 Nov 1943
939 15 Nov 1940 Harada Seiichi 原田清一 39th class, NA Iwate 1890-1972 1 May 1944
940 15 Nov 1940 Shitabo Sadakichi 下坊定吉 39th class, NA Fukui 1889-1972
941 15 Nov 1940 Tamura Suguru 田村英 39th class, NA Osaka 1888-1967 1 May 1944
942 15 Nov 1940 Kajioka Sadamichi 梶岡定道 39th class, NA Ehime 1891-1944 12 Sept 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
943 15 Nov 1940 Yoshitomi Setsuzo 吉富説三 39th class, NA Yamaguchi 1890-1979
944 15 Nov 1940 Irifune Naosaburo 入船直三郎 39th class, NA Kagawa 1891-1953 1 May 1944
945 15 Nov 1940 Tada Takeo 多田武雄 40th class, NA Iwate 1890-1953 1 Nov 1943
946 15 Nov 1940 Marquis Daigo Tadashige 醍醐忠重 40th class, NA Tokyo 1891-1947 1 Nov 1943
947 15 Nov 1940 Ozumi Tokusaburo 小住德三郎 40th class, NA Fukushima 1890-1970
948 15 Nov 1940 Sato Tsutomu 佐藤勉 40th class, NA Kyoto 1890-1980
949 15 Nov 1940 Matsuyama Mitsuharu 松山光治 40th class, NA Nara 1891-1959
950 15 Nov 1940 Kato Shigeyoshi 加藤成禧 40th class, NA Tokyo 1890-1976
951 15 Nov 1940 Ishiguro Hirosuke 石黒廣助 40th class, NA Aichi 1890-1947
952 15 Nov 1940 Kira Shunichi 吉良俊一 40th class, NA Oita 1889-1947 1 Nov 1943
953 15 Nov 1940 Abe Koso 阿部孝壮 40th class, NA Yamagata 1892-1947 1 May 1944
954 15 Nov 1940 Yatsushiro Sukeyoshi 八代祐吉 40th class, NA Kagoshima 1890-1942 1 Feb 1942 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
955 15 Nov 1940 Nakajima Seizaburo 中島省三郎 41st class, NA Iwate 1892-1978 1 Nov 1943
956 15 Nov 1940 Maeda Minoru 前田稔 41st class, NA Kagoshima 1893-1990 1 Nov 1943
957 15 Nov 1940 Nakahara Yoshimasa 中原義正 41st class, NA Yamaguchi 1892-1944 1 Nov 1943
958 15 Nov 1940 Sakamaki Munetaka 酒巻宗孝 41st class, NA Hiroshima 1894-1969 1 Nov 1943
959 15 Nov 1940 Matsunaga Sadaichi 松永貞市 41st class, NA Saga 1892-1965 1 Nov 1943
960 15 Nov 1940 Tokunaga Sakae 德永榮 41st class, NA Kumamoto 1891-1974 1 Nov 1943
961 15 Nov 1940 Ichise Shinichi 一瀬信一 41st class, NA Fukui 1890-1994 1 May 1944
962 15 Nov 1940 Kusaka Ryunosuke 草鹿龍之介 41st class, NA Ishikawa 1892-1971 1 May 1944
963 15 Nov 1940 Omori Sentaro 大森仙太郎 41st class, NA Kumamoto 1892-1974 1 May 1944
964 15 Nov 1940 Yamazaki Shigeaki 山崎重暉 41st class, NA Kochi 1893-1980 1 May 1944
965 15 Nov 1940 Ito Kenzo 伊藤賢三 41st class, NA Wakayama 1894-1974 1 May 1944
966 15 Nov 1940 Hoshina Zenshiro 保科善四郎 41st class, NA Miyagi 1891-1991 1 Nov 1943
967 15 Nov 1940 Ueda Giemon 上田儀右衛門 20th class, NEA Yamaguchi 1888-1945
968 15 Nov 1940 Taneda Sakae 種子田榮 21st class, NEA Miyazaki 1890-1988
969 15 Nov 1940 Mizuno Eiichi 水野英一 21st class, NEA Aichi 1889-1961
970 15 Nov 1940 Akasaka Isao 赤坂功 21st class, NEA Wakayama 1890-1949 1 Nov 1943
971 15 Nov 1940 Tsuda Katsuji 津田勝次 21st class, NEA Hiroshima 1890-1947
972 15 Nov 1940 Sawa Tatsu 澤達 22nd class, NEA Wakayama 1892-1987 1 May 1944
973 15 Nov 1940 Nakamura Todomu 中村止 22nd class, NEA Kumamoto 1892-1972 1 Nov 1943
974 15 Nov 1940 Yamaguchi Masumi 山口眞澄 22nd class, NEA Miyagi 1893-1974 1 May 1944
975 15 Nov 1940 Hosotani Shinzaburo 細谷信三郎 22nd class, NEA Kyoto 1893-1970 1 Nov 1943
976 15 Nov 1940 Morizumi Matsuo 森住松雄 22nd class, NEA Kanagawa 1891-1945 1 May 1944
977 15 Nov 1940 Nagamatsu Masaru 永松勝 22nd class, NEA Oita 1891-1945
978 15 Nov 1940 Kobayashi Yoshiharu 小林義治 22nd class, NEA Hiroshima 1892-1982 1 May 1944
979 15 Nov 1940 Ono Iori 小野庵 22nd class, NEA Kochi 1892-1947
980 1 Mar 1941 Muneyuki Shinnosuke 宗雪新之助 45th class, NA Ehime 1895-1941 posthumously (killed in action)
981 25 Aug 1941 Toyama Kiyoharu 遠山清春 21st class, NEA Aichi 1890-1941 posthumously
982 15 Oct 1941 Unoike Rokuzo 鵜池六藏 38th class, NA Saga 1888-1973
983 15 Oct 1941 Kataoka Tashiro 片岡太司郎 38th class, NA Ishikawa 1888-1956
984 15 Oct 1941 Takenouchi Makito 竹内牧人 39th class, NA Ehime 1890-
985 15 Oct 1941 Takenaka Ryuzo 竹中龍造 39th class, NA Wakayama 1891-1972 1 May 1945
986 15 Oct 1941 Sato Namizo 佐藤波藏 39th class, NA Gifu 1890-1947
987 15 Oct 1941 Kamata Michiaki 鎌田道章 39th class, NA Ehime 1890-1947 1 May 1945
988 15 Oct 1941 Kudo Kyuhachi 工藤久八 39th class, NA Iwate 1889-1984 1 May 1945
989 15 Oct 1941 Hirose Sueto 廣瀬末人 39th class, NA Oita 1888-1968 1 May 1945
990 15 Oct 1941 Nippa Teizo 新葉亭造 39th class, NA Osaka 1890-1967
991 15 Oct 1941 Imamura Osamu 今村脩 40th class, NA Oita 1891-1978 15 Oct 1944
992 15 Oct 1941 Suzuki Chozo 鈴木長藏 40th class, NA Yamaguchi 1890-1952
993 15 Oct 1941 Ishikawa Shigeru 石川茂 40th class, NA Hiroshima 1889-1947 15 Oct 1944
994 15 Oct 1941 Miyazato Shutoku 宮里秀德 40th class, NA Kagoshima 1889-1952 15 Oct 1944
995 15 Oct 1941 Sakonjo Naomasa 左近允尚正 40th class, NA Kagoshima 1890-1948 15 Oct 1944
996 15 Oct 1941 Fukuda Teizaburo 福田貞三郎 40th class, NA Aomori 1891-1972
997 15 Oct 1941 Kato Hisao 加藤尚雄 41st class, NA Aichi 1893-1967
998 15 Oct 1941 Kakimoto Gonichiro 柿本權一郎 41st class, NA Wakayama 1891-1977
999 15 Oct 1941 Sawada Torao 澤田虎夫 41st class, NA Okayama 1891-1958 15 Oct 1944
1000 15 Oct 1941 Nishio Hidehiko 西尾秀彦 41st class, NA Mie 1893-1961 15 Oct 1944
1001 15 Oct 1941 Hara Teizo 原鼎三 41st class, NA Wakayama 1892-1946 15 Oct 1944
1002 15 Oct 1941 Tanaka Raizo 田中賴三 41st class, NA Yamaguchi 1892-1969 15 Oct 1944
1003 15 Oct 1941 Ogata Masaki 緒方眞記 41st class, NA Fukuoka 1892-1944 3 May 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1004 15 Oct 1941 Tashiro Sohei 田代蘇平 41st class, NA Tokyo 1891-1943
1005 15 Oct 1941 Hashimoto Shintaro 橋本信太郎 41st class, NA Wakayama 1892-1945 15 Oct 1944
1006 15 Oct 1941 Uwano Keizo 上野敬三 41st class, NA Iwate 1891-1985 15 Oct 1944
1007 15 Oct 1941 Kobayashi Kengo 小林謙五 42nd class, NA Shiga 1893-1948 15 Oct 1944
1008 15 Oct 1941 Onishi Shinzo 大西新蔵 42nd class, NA Tokyo 1892-1988 15 Oct 1944
1009 15 Oct 1941 Kawano Chimaki 河野千萬城 42nd class, NA Yamaguchi 1892-1966 1 May 1945
1010 15 Oct 1941 Yamada Sadayoshi 山田定義 42nd class, NA Fukuoka 1892-1971 15 Oct 1944
1011 15 Oct 1941 Yasuba Yasuo 安場保雄 42nd class, NA Tokyo 1892-1976 1 May 1945
1012 15 Oct 1941 Kondo Yasuichiro 近藤泰一郎 42nd class, NA Aichi 1893-1976 15 Oct 1944
1013 15 Oct 1941 Ichioka Hisashi 市岡壽 42nd class, NA Gifu 1893-1963 1 May 1945
1014 15 Oct 1941 Tsujimura Takehisa 辻村武久 42nd class, NA Shizuoka 1893-1944 8 Jul 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1015 15 Oct 1941 Kaneko Shigeji 金子繁治 42nd class, NA Nagano 1894-1981 1 May 1945
1016 15 Oct 1941 Shiraishi Kazutaka 白石萬隆 42nd class, NA Ehime 1892-1961 15 Oct 1944
1017 15 Oct 1941 Nagano Kensuke 長野健輔 21st class, NEA Fukuoka 1890-1959
1018 15 Oct 1941 Yamanaka Tomojiro 山中朋二郎 21st class, NEA Okayama 1889-1986 1 May 1945
1019 15 Oct 1941 Kondo Kazuma 近藤一馬 21st class, NEA Hiroshima 1890-1945 15 Oct 1944
1020 15 Oct 1941 Kurohara Taizo 黒原退藏 22nd class, NEA Tokyo 1891-1956
1021 15 Oct 1941 Sugimoto Osamu 杉本修 22nd class, NEA Tokyo 1891-1978
1022 15 Oct 1941 Morita Kanichi 森田貫一 23rd class, NEA Mie 1894-1987 15 Oct 1944
1023 15 Oct 1941 Tada Rikizo 多田力三 23rd class, NEA Tokyo 1893-1977 15 Oct 1944
1024 15 Oct 1941 Yamaguchi Nobusuke 山口信助 23rd class, NEA Saga 1892-1986 1 May 1945
1025 17 Dec 1941 Fukaya Sokichi 深谷惣吉 46th class, NA Ibaraki 1895-1941 posthumously (killed in action)
1026 17 Jan 1942 Kato Yukio 加藤行雄 47th class, NA Wakayama 1898-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1027 19 Jan 1942 Shibata Tsutomu 柴田力 39th class, NA Shizuoka 1889-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1028 24 Jan 1942 Shibuya Shusaku 澁谷週作 36th class, NA Tokyo 1886-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1029 27 Jan 1942 Otake Toshio 大竹壽雄 45th class, NA Tochigi 1896-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1030 1 Mar 1942 Ishikawa Tetsushiro 石川哲四郎 33rd class, NA Ibaraki 1882-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1031 2 Mar 1942 Shimizu Iwao 清水巌 39th class, NA Ibaraki 1890-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1032 1 May 1942 Murakami Fusazo 村上房三 39th class, NA Kagawa 1890-1967
1033 1 May 1942 Itagaki Sakan 板垣盛 39th class, NA Ibaraki 1890-1942
1034 1 May 1942 Nakamura Motoji 中邑元司 39th class, NA Hiroshima 1888-1946
1035 1 May 1942 Hisae Ichiro 久重一郎 40th class, NA Okayama 1891-1987
1036 1 May 1942 Mori Kunizo 森國造 40th class, NA Shizuoka 1890-1949 1 May 1945
1037 1 May 1942 Kimura Susumu 木村進 40th class, NA Aichi 1891-1980 1 May 1945
1038 1 May 1942 Akiyama Katsuzo 秋山勝三 40th class, NA Shiga 1891-1962
1039 1 May 1942 Mizui Seiji 水井靜治 40th class, NA Hyogo 1889-1963
1040 1 May 1942 Jojima Takatsugu 城島高次 40th class, NA Saga 1890-1967
1041 1 May 1942 Mori Tokuji 森德治 40th class, NA Fukushima 1891-1983
1042 1 May 1942 Senda Sadatoshi 千田貞敏 40th class, NA Kagoshima 1890-1944 25 Dec 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1043 1 May 1942 Kurose Hiroshi 黒瀬浩 41st class, NA Saitama 1892-1975
1044 1 May 1942 Hoshino Masatsugu 星野應韶 41st class, NA Kyoto 1890-1965
1045 1 May 1942 Osugi Morikazu 大杉守一 41st class, NA Shizuoka 1892-1948 1 May 1945
1046 1 May 1942 Takama Tamotsu 高間完 41st class, NA Hiroshima 1893-1980 1 Nov 1945
1047 1 May 1942 Ichimaru Rinosuke 市丸利之助 41st class, NA Saga 1891-1945 17 Mar 1945 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1048 1 May 1942 Takayanagi Gihachi 高柳儀八 41st class, NA Saga 1891-1973 1 May 1945
1049 1 May 1942 Kogure Gunji 小暮軍治 41st class, NA Saitama 1890-1975 1 May 1945
1050 1 May 1942 Hori Yugoro 堀勇五郎 41st class, NA Kagoshima 1893-1973
1051 1 May 1942 Hara Shigemasa 原重政 22nd class, NEA Hyogo 1891-1970
1052 1 May 1942 Shimamoto Mantaro 島本万太郎 22nd class, NEA Hiroshima 1891-1974
1053 1 May 1942 Mihara Taizo 美原泰三 22nd class, NEA Miyazaki 1892-1979
1054 1 May 1942 Nomiya Saburo 野宮三郎 22nd class, NEA Hiroshima 1891-1950
1055 4 May 1942 Kawana Takeo 川名彪雄 34th class, NA Fukui 1883-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1056 4 May 1942 Todo Isao 藤堂功 35th class, NA Chiba 1884-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1057 12 May 1942 Suzuki Kiyoshi 鈴木清 35th class, NA Aichi 1885-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1058 12 May 1942 Matsumoto Shojiro 松本象二郎 40th class, NA Tottori 1889-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1059 12 May 1942 Takebayashi Chuji 武林忠二 27th class, NEA Kanagawa 1898-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1060 5 Jun 1942 Kaku Tomeo 加來止男 42nd class, NA Kumamoto 1893-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1061 5 Jun 1942 Okada Jisaku 岡田次作 42nd class, NA Ishikawa 1893-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1062 5 Jun 1942 Yanamoto Ryusaku 柳本柳作 44th class, NA Nagasaki 1894-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1063 5 Jun 1942 Kawaguchi Masao 川口雅雄 47th class, NA Wakayama 1898-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1064 7 Jun 1942 Sakiyama Shakuo 崎山釋夫 42nd class, NA Kagoshima 1892-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1065 16 Jun 1942 Maruyama Eichoku 圓山英勅 41st class, NA Hiroshima 1892-1942 posthumously
1066 30 Jul 1942 Sato Koichi 佐藤康逸 35th class, NA Tokushima 1884-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1067 7 Aug 1942 Miyazaki Shigetoshi 宮崎重敏 46th class, NA Kochi 1897-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1068 8 Aug 1942 Koizumi Hisao 小泉久雄 34th class, NA Fukui 1885-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1069 28 Aug 1942 Yamada Yuji 山田雄二 46th class, NA Fukuoka 1895-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1070 11 Sept 1942 Yasutake Shiro 安武史郎 47th class, NA Saga 1897-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1071 15 Sept 1942 Itagaki Koichi 板垣行一 38th class, NA Niigata 1889-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1072 21 Sept 1942 Naotsuka Hachiro 直塚八郎 38th class, NA Saga 1888-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1073 22 Oct 1942 Nakajima Kiyonobu 中島喜代宣 36th class, NA Ibaraki 1887-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1074 1 Nov 1942 Prince Asaakira 朝融王 49th class, NA 1901-1959 1 May 1945
1075 1 Nov 1942 Edo Heitaro 江戸兵太郎 40th class, NA Fukui 1890-1944 25 Nov 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1076 1 Nov 1942 Katsuno Minoru 勝野實 40th class, NA Tokyo 1891-1957
1077 1 Nov 1942 Yamaguchi Jihei 山口次平 41st class, NA Kanagawa 1891-1985 1 Nov 1945
1078 1 Nov 1942 Harada Kaku 原田覺 41st class, NA Fukushima 1890-1945 25 Sept 1945 Vice Admiral posthumously
1079 1 Nov 1942 Koda Takero 古宇田武郎 41st class, NA Oita 1891-1982
1080 1 Nov 1942 Ota Minoru 大田實 41st class, NA Chiba 1891-1945 13 Jun 1945 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1081 1 Nov 1942 Akiyama Teruo 秋山輝男 41st class, NA Kumamoto 1891-1943 6 Jul 1943 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1082 1 Nov 1942 Fukuzawa Tsunekichi 福澤常吉 41st class, NA Ishikawa 1892-1982
1083 1 Nov 1942 Kimura Masatomi 木村昌福 41st class, NA Tottori 1891-1960 1 Nov 1945
1084 1 Nov 1942 Akiyoshi Toshio 秋吉利雄 42nd class, NA Fukuoka 1892-1947
1085 1 Nov 1942 Ito Yasunoshin 伊藤安之進 42nd class, NA Wakayama 1894-1944 8 Jul 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1086 1 Nov 1942 Isaki Shunji 伊崎俊二 42nd class, NA Fukuoka 1892-1943 12 Jul 1943 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1087 1 Nov 1942 Yamada Michiyuki 山田道行 42nd class, NA Saga 1893-1944 6 Feb 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1088 1 Nov 1942 Hasegawa Kiichi 長谷川喜一 42nd class, NA Saitama 1894-1944 29 Mar 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1089 1 Nov 1942 Hamada Kiyoshi 濱田淨 42nd class, NA Kumamoto 1892-1962
1090 1 Nov 1942 Mito Hisashi 三戸壽 42nd class, NA Hiroshima 1891-1967 1 Nov 1945
1091 1 Nov 1942 Ishizaki Noboru 石崎昇 42nd class, NA Tokyo 1893-1959
1092 1 Nov 1942 Matsuoka Tomoyuki 松岡知行 42nd class, NA Tokyo 1894-1943
1093 1 Nov 1942 Nabeshima Shunsaku 鍋島俊策 42nd class, NA Kumamoto 1892-1948
1094 1 Nov 1942 Yagi Hidetsuna 八木秀綱 42nd class, NA Ehime 1892-1943
1095 1 Nov 1942 Arima Kaoru 有馬馨 42nd class, NA Miyazaki 1893-1956 1 Nov 1945
1096 1 Nov 1942 Komazawa Katsumi 駒澤克巳 42nd class, NA Shimane 1892-1955
1097 1 Nov 1942 Kiyota Takahiko 清田孝彦 42nd class, NA Kagoshima 1892-1961
1098 1 Nov 1942 Ishikawa Shingo 石川信吾 42nd class, NA Yamaguchi 1894-1964
1099 1 Nov 1942 Mori Tomoichi 森友一 42nd class, NA Ishikawa 1893-1959
1100 1 Nov 1942 Koyanagi Tomiji 小柳富次 42nd class, NA Niigata 1893-1978 1 Nov 1945
1101 1 Nov 1942 Hamano Tsutomu 濱野力 43rd class, NA Toyama 1893-1957
1102 1 Nov 1942 Yano Shikazo 矢野志加三 43rd class, NA Ehime 1893-1966 1 Nov 1945
1103 1 Nov 1942 Yokoi Tadao 横井忠雄 43rd class, NA Oita 1895-1965
1104 1 Nov 1942 Ogawa Kanji 小川貫璽 43rd class, NA Hiroshima 1893-1973
1105 1 Nov 1942 Obata Chozaemon 小畑長左衞門 43rd class, NA Osaka 1893-1948
1106 1 Nov 1942 Yano Hideo 矢野英雄 43rd class, NA Kagawa 1894-1944 8 Jul 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1107 1 Nov 1942 Kosaka Kanae 上阪香苗 43rd class, NA Shiga 1892-1974
1108 1 Nov 1942 Nakazawa Tasuku 中澤佑 43rd class, NA Nagano 1894-1977 1 Nov 1945
1109 1 Nov 1942 Kondo Eijiro 近藤藤次郎 22nd class, NEA Tokyo 1890-1980
1110 1 Nov 1942 Kato Yoshio 加藤義夫 23rd class, NEA Gifu 1892-1974
1111 1 Nov 1942 Nakamura Goro 中村俉郎 23rd class, NEA Yamaguchi 1891-1983 1 Nov 1945
1112 1 Nov 1942 Okano Atsuo 岡野篤夫 23rd class, NEA Kyoto 1893-1946
1113 1 Nov 1942 Matsukasa Kiyoshi 松笠潔 23rd class, NEA Ehime 1893-1975
1114 1 Nov 1942 Hayakawa Kuraji 早川倉治 23rd class, NEA Aichi 1892-1990
1115 1 Nov 1942 Tokito Shigeki 時任茂樹 23rd class, NEA Kagoshima 1893-1946
1116 1 Nov 1942 Umebayashi Masayoshi 梅林正義 23rd class, NEA Mie 1893-1966
1117 1 Nov 1942 Fukuchi Hideo 福地英男 24th class, NEA Saga 1893-1945 17 Aug 1945 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1118 1 Nov 1942 Watanabe Mizuhiko 渡邊瑞彦 24th class, NEA Fukuoka 1894-1985
1119 1 Nov 1942 Tokitsu Saburo 時津三郎 24th class, NEA Fukuoka 1892-1972
1120 1 Nov 1942 Enomoto Takaichiro 榎本隆一郎 24th class, NEA Wakayama 1894-1987 1 Nov 1945
1121 1 Nov 1942 PhD.Eng Fujii Yoshiro 藤井芳郎 24th class, NEA Tokyo 1893-1979
1122 1 Nov 1942 Saba Jiro 佐波次郎 24th class, NEA Tokyo 1893-1974
1123 1 Nov 1942 Minagawa Takeyasu 美奈川武保 24th class, NEA Nagasaki 1894-1957
1124 11 Nov 1942 Imazato Hiroshi 今里博 45th class, NA Nagasaki 1896-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1125 13 Nov 1942 Yamada Yusuke 山田勇助 48th class, NA Yamagata 1899-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1126 14 Nov 1942 Sawa Masao 澤正雄 44th class, NA Wakayama 1895-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1127 27 Nov 1942 Okamoto Gisuke 岡本義助 47th class, NA Yamaguchi 1897-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1128 30 Nov 1942 Shimizu Toshio 清水利夫 46th class, NA Yamaguchi 1895-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
1129 13 Jan 1943 Asai Kenji 淺井謙只 33rd class, NA Gifu 1884-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1130 11 Feb 1943 Ota Shinnosuke 太田信之輔 47th class, NA Kyoto 1897-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1131 29 Mar 1943 Wada Shozo 和田省三 34th class, NA Nagasaki 1883-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1132 20 Apr 1943 Teragaki Keizo 寺垣敬三 40th class, NA Tokyo 1891-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1133 1 May 1943 Matsubara Masata 松原雅太 35th class, NA Okayama 1886-1961
1134 1 May 1943 Ishido Yuzo 石戸勇三 36th class, NA Aomori 1886-1952
1135 1 May 1943 Katahara Tsunejiro 片原常次郎 37th class, NA Tokyo 1886-1946
1136 1 May 1943 Ishibashi Masakazu 石橋正三 39th class, NA Tokyo 1889-1980
1137 1 May 1943 Miki Morihiko 三木森彦 40th class, NA Tokyo 1890-1973
1138 1 May 1943 Awaya Makoto 粟屋眞 41st class, NA Yamaguchi 1892-1982
1139 1 May 1943 Tanaka Yasuo 田中保郎 42nd class, NA Nagano 1893-1966
1140 1 May 1943 Watanabe Seishichi 渡邊清七 42nd class, NA Fukuoka 1893-1948
1141 1 May 1943 Akiyama Monzo 秋山門造 42nd class, NA Kagawa 1891-1944 6 Feb 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1142 1 May 1943 Ariga Takeo 有賀武夫 42nd class, NA Nagano 1893-1973
1143 1 May 1943 Horiuchi Masao 堀内多雄 43rd class, NA Kagawa 1888-1982
1144 1 May 1943 Ishii Takayuki 石井敬之 43rd class, NA Chiba 1893-1975
1145 1 May 1943 Torigoe Shinichi 鳥越新一 43rd class, NA Kagoshima 1894-1972
1146 1 May 1943 Iwabuchi Sanji 岩淵三次 43rd class, NA Niigata 1895-1945 26 Feb 1945 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1147 1 May 1943 Hashimoto Shozo 橋本象藏 43rd class, NA Wakayama 1894-1973
1148 1 May 1943 Yokokawa Ichihei 横川市平 43rd class, NA Okayama 1893-1979
1149 1 May 1943 Obayashi Sueo 大林末雄 43rd class, NA Aichi 1895-1983
1150 1 May 1943 Kinoshita Mitsuo 木下三雄 43rd class, NA Kumamoto 1893-1959
1151 1 May 1943 Takeda Isamu 武田勇 43rd class, NA Hyogo 1893-1970
1152 1 May 1943 Shibazaki Keiji 柴崎惠次 43rd class, NA Hyogo 1894-1943 25 Nov 1943 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1153 1 May 1943 Matsuzaki Akira 松崎彰 43rd class, NA Miyazaki 1893-1981
1154 1 May 1943 Takagi Sokichi 高木惣吉 43rd class, NA Kumamoto 1893-1979
1155 1 May 1943 Arima Masafumi 有馬正文 43rd class, NA Kagoshima 1895-1944 15 Oct 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1156 1 May 1943 Horie Giichiro 堀江義一郎 43rd class, NA Tokyo 1895-1963
1157 1 May 1943 Tanaka Kikumatsu 田中菊松 43rd class, NA Niigata 1895-1964
1158 1 May 1943 Ichimiya Yoshiyuki 一宮義之 44th class, NA Tokushima 1897-1948
1159 1 May 1943 Shimamoto Hisagoro 島本久五郎 44th class, NA Wakayama 1895-1973
1160 1 May 1943 Kojima Hideo 小島秀雄 44th class, NA Hyogo 1896-1982
1161 1 May 1943 Owada Noboru 大和田昇 44th class, NA Ehime 1893-1960
1162 1 May 1943 Matsuda Chiaki 松田千秋 44th class, NA Kumamoto 1896-
1163 1 May 1943 Yamazumi Teijiro 山澄貞次郎 44th class, NA Tokyo 1896-1976
1164 1 May 1943 Mukaino Hajime 向野一 24th class, NEA Fukuoka 1893-1973
1165 1 May 1943 Ogawa Tokuichi 小川得一 24th class, NEA Hiroshima 1893-1954
1166 1 May 1943 Mikoshiba Hayato 御子柴隼人 24th class, NEA Nagano 1893-1977
1167 1 May 1943 Nakano Sadao 中野貞雄 24th class, NEA Ishikawa 1893-1983
1168 1 May 1943 Emoto Denzaburo 江本傳三郎 24th class, NEA Yamaguchi 1893-1980
1169 1 May 1943 Shimada Tojiro 島田藤治郎 24th class, NEA Ehime 1893-1966
1170 1 May 1943 Ishii Masao 石井正雄 24th class, NEA Tokyo 1893-1967
1171 1 May 1943 Kubota Yoshio 久保田芳雄 25th class, NEA Ibaraki 1895-1991
1172 1 May 1943 PhD.Eng Imaizumi Eizo 今泉英三 25th class, NEA Aichi 1895-1984
1173 1 May 1943 Murakami Takeo 村上竹夫 25th class, NEA Fukuoka 1893-1988
1174 1 May 1943 Hidaka Tamenori 日高爲範 25th class, NEA Kagoshima 1893-1991
1175 1 May 1943 Ishikawa Yuzo 石川雄三 25th class, NEA Tochigi 1895-1972
1176 29 May 1943 Hara Seitaro 原精太郎 35th class, NA Ehime 1884-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1177 8 Jun 1943 Miyoshi Teruhiko 三好輝彦 43rd class, NA Oita 1893-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1178 8 Jun 1943 Ono Koro 大野小郎 48th class, NA Yamagata 1898-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1179 8 Jun 1943 Yoshimura Kishaku 吉村龜釋 30th class, NEA Hiroshima 1900-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1180 15 Jun 1943 Fujii Akiyoshi 藤井明義 49th class, NA Mie 1899-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1181 21 Jun 1943 Tamaki Tomejiro 玉木留次郎 45th class, NA Tokyo 1896-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1182 12 Jul 1943 Sato Torajiro 佐藤寅治郎 43rd class, NA Yamagata 1892-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1183 22 Jul 1943 Nakamura Masao 中村正雄 40th class, NA Nagano 1888-1943 posthumously
1184 22 Jul 1943 Ito Jotaro 伊藤尉太郎 42nd class, NA Hiroshima 1892-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1185 4 Aug 1943 Yamazaki Sukeichi 山崎助一 39th class, NA Saga 1889-1943 posthumously
1186 5 Aug 1943 Hidai Toraji 日臺虎治 37th class, NA Nagano 1886-1943 posthumously
1187 21 Aug 1943 Ando Shigeki 安藤榮城 43rd class, NA Okayama 1895-1943 posthumously
1188 28 Aug 1943 Mizuno Kyosuke 水野恭介 42nd class, NA Tokyo 1893-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1189 22 Sept 1944 Nakao Hachiro 中尾八郎 40th class, NA Aichi 1891-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1190 7 Oct 1943 Tezuka Goro 手束五郎 40th class, NA Shizuoka 1891-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1191 8 Oct 1943 Noda Kenzo 野田謙三 36th class, NA Saga 1886-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1192 13 Oct 1943 Setoyama Yasuhide 瀬戸山安秀 45th class, NA Kagoshima 1895-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1193 24 Oct 1943 Miyazaki Takeji 宮崎武治 46th class, NA Tottori 1897-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1194 1 Nov 1943 Nobutani Yasuji 延谷保司 40th class, NA Oita 1890-1950
1195 1 Nov 1943 Count Ueno Masao 上野正雄 40th class, NA Tokyo 1890-1965
1196 1 Nov 1943 Togo Minoru 東郷實 40th class, NA Tokyo 1890-1962
1197 1 Nov 1943 Hisamune Yonejiro 久宗米次郎 41st class, NA Wakayama 1892-1960
1198 1 Nov 1943 Uozumi Jisaku 魚住治策 42nd class, NA Fukuoka 1892-1963
1199 1 Nov 1943 Nakagawa Ko 中川浩 42nd class, NA Ibaraki 1892-1944 8 Jul 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1200 1 Nov 1943 Tsuruoka Nobumichi 鶴岡信道 43rd class, NA Tokyo 1894-1984
1201 1 Nov 1943 Ito Yoshiaki 伊藤良秋 43rd class, NA Hiroshima 1893-1972
1202 1 Nov 1943 Baron Ijuin Matsuji 伊集院松治 43rd class, NA Tokyo 1893-1944 24 May 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1203 1 Nov 1943 Hase Shinzaburo 長谷眞三郎 44th class, NA Hyogo 1895-1985
1204 1 Nov 1943 Nishina Kozo 仁科宏造 44th class, NA Hiroshima 1895-1979
1205 1 Nov 1943 Kuroshima Kameto 黒島龜人 44th class, NA Hiroshima 1893-1965
1206 1 Nov 1943 Hayakawa Mikio 早川幹夫 44th class, NA Hiroshima 1894-1944 11 Nov 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1207 1 Nov 1943 Ono Takeji 大野竹二 44th class, NA Tokyo 1894-1976
1208 1 Nov 1943 Nakamura Katsuhei 中村勝平 45th class, NA Toyama 1894-1971
1209 1 Nov 1943 Senda Kinji 千田金二 45th class, NA Wakayama 1896-1966
1210 1 Nov 1943 Sumikawa Michio 澄川道男 45th class, NA Yamaguchi 1896-1977
1211 1 Nov 1943 Yamaguchi Bunjiro 山口文次郎 45th class, NA Chiba 1896-1948
1212 1 Nov 1943 Komura Keizo 古村啓藏 45th class, NA Nagano 1896-1978
1213 1 Nov 1943 Okada Tametsugu 岡田爲次 45th class, NA Nara 1895-1947
1214 1 Nov 1943 Baron Tomioka Sadatoshi 富岡定俊 45th class, NA Tokyo 1897-1970
1215 1 Nov 1943 Katahira Takuji 片平琢治 24th class, NEA Miyagi 1893-1956
1216 1 Nov 1943 Aoki Masao 青木正雄 24th class, NEA Saga 1893-1957
1217 1 Nov 1943 Mori Takeo 森武夫 25th class, NEA Wakayama 1894-1981
1218 1 Nov 1943 Adachi Sukezo 足立助藏 25th class, NEA Kyoto 1894-1974
1219 1 Nov 1943 Ueno Gonta 上野權太 26th class, NEA Kagoshima 1895-1944 31 Mar 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1220 1 Nov 1943 PhD.Eng Namikawa Takashi 並河孝 26th class, NEA Tokyo 1897-1989
1221 2 Nov 1943 Shoji Kiichiro 荘司喜一郎 45th class, NA Yamagata 1894-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1222 4 Nov 1943 Aihara Aritaka 藍原有孝 38th class, NA Oita 1889-1950
1223 5 Nov 1943 Nakaoka Nobuki 中岡信喜 45th class, NA Kochi 1895-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1224 13 Nov 1943 Kawagoe Tadamitsu 川越忠光 33rd class, NA Miyazaki 1882-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1225 13 Nov 1943 Nagao Motoo 長尾素夫 42nd class, NA Hiroshima 1894-1943 posthumously
1226 21 Nov 1943 Hirata Yoshiyuki 平田良之 39th class, NA Hiroshima 1888-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1227 24 Nov 1943 Kagawa Kiyoto 香川清登 46th class, NA Hiroshima 1895-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1228 25 Nov 1943 Kikkawa Kiyoshi 吉川潔 50th class, NA Hiroshima 1900-1943 double promotion posthumously (killed in action)
1229 3 Dec 1943 Ara Tadasu 荒糺 33rd class, NA Fukushima 1884-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1230 4 Dec 1943 Okura Tomesaburo 大倉留三郎 43rd class, NA Nara 1894-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1231 8 Dec 1943 Kamijo Fukashi 上條深志 39th class, NA Nagano 1888-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1232 18 Dec 1943 Watanabe Yasumasa 渡邊保正 49th class, NA Ibaraki 1899-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1233 28 Dec 1943 Sugimoto Michio 杉本道雄 41st class, NA Mie 1891-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
1234 12 Jan 1944 Doi Takashi 土井高 42nd class, NA Yamagata 1892-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1235 14 Jan 1944 Takehara Kuichiro 竹原九一郎 35th class, NA Shizuoka 1885-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1236 16 Jan 1944 Tomari Mitsuyoshi 泊満義 46th class, NA Kagoshima 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1237 16 Jan 1944 Furukawa Bunji 古川文次 49th class, NA Saga 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1238 18 Jan 1944 Ishiguro Torao 石黒虎雄 37th class, NA Kochi 1888-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1239 25 Jan 1944 Wakatsuki Ryuzo 若槻龍三 50th class, NA Tokushima 1900-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1240 31 Jan 1944 Seki Sada 關禎 36th class, NA Chiba 1886-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1241 2 Feb 1944 Iwagami Eiju 岩上英壽 46th class, NA Tochigi 1896-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1242 6 Feb 1944 Wakisaka Norihei 脇坂乘平 38th class, NA Toyama 1888-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1243 6 Feb 1944 Morino Sorokuro 森野草六郎 40th class, NA Gifu 1890-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1244 6 Feb 1944 Yamagata Masaji 山形政二 43rd class, NA Tottori 1893-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1245 6 Feb 1944 Wada Sumihisa 和田純久 45th class, NA Kagoshima 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1246 6 Feb 1944 Sonoyama Hitoshi 園山齊 49th class, NA Shimane 1888-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1247 6 Feb 1944 Hagiwara Kanichi 萩原勘一 29th class, NEA Fukuoka 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1248 6 Feb 1944 Murata Toshio 村田利男 29th class, NEA Nagano 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1249 13 Feb 1944 Kamo Yuhao 鴨遊波夫 48th class, NA Fukushima 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1250 17 Feb 1944 Maki Kikuta 槇喜久太 34th class, NA Saga 1884-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1251 17 Feb 1944 Nakamaruo Yoshizo 中圓尾義三 36th class, NA Hyogo 1886-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1252 17 Feb 1944 Shimizu Ryutaro 清水柳太郎 36th class, NA Gunma 1885-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1253 17 Feb 1944 Kanemasu Yoshio 金桝義夫 40th class, NA Hiroshima 1890-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1254 17 Feb 1944 Oda Tamekiyo 小田爲清 43rd class, NA Kagoshima 1893-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1255 17 Feb 1944 Isohisa Kenma 磯久研磨 48th class, NA Kochi 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1256 18 Feb 1944 Matsuda Takatomo 松田尊睦 45th class, NA Shimane 1894-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1257 21 Feb 1944 Harada Kame 原田龜 38th class, NA Yamaguchi 1888-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1258 22 Feb 1944 Kashiwagi Ei 柏木英 36th class, NA Hiroshima 1886-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1259 23 Feb 1944 Niimi Kazutaka 新美和貴 40th class, NA Kumamoto 1889-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1260 23 Feb 1944 Eguchi Matsuro 江口松郎 40th class, NA Saga 1890-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1261 24 Feb 1944 Ogawa Nobuki 小川莚喜 46th class, NA Kochi 1895-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1262 25 Feb 1944 Tonomura Senzaburo 殿村千三郎 40th class, NA Tokyo 1890-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1263 1 Mar 1944 Maejima Toshihide 前島壽英 48th class, NA Wakayama 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1264 2 Mar 1944 Fukuzawa Tetsushiro 福澤哲四郎 36th class, NA Nagano 1886-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1265 2 Mar 1944 Kurosaki Rinzo 黒崎林藏 37th class, NA Niigata 1887-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1266 5 Mar 1944 Shimizu Taro 清水太郎 48th class, NA Osaka 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1267 13 Mar 1944 Konno Nobuo 近野信雄 48th class, NA Yamagata 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1268 18 Mar 1944 Itokawa Suetada 糸川季忠 36th class, NA Kanagawa 1887-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1269 26 Mar 1944 Kobayashi Hajime 小林一 48th class, NA Fukui 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1270 30 Mar 1944 Kitamura Fumio 北村富美雄 47th class, NA Kanagawa 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1271 31 Mar 1944 Yanagisawa Kuranosuke 柳澤藏之助 46th class, NA Nagano 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1272 31 Mar 1944 Yanagimura Yoshitane 柳村義種 49th class, NA Kochi 1900-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1273 13 Apr 1944 Ogura Tozaburo 小倉藤三郎 49th class, NA Ibaraki 1900-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1274 1 May 1944 Yokoyama Tokujiro 横山德治郎 36th class, NA Kagawa 1887-1945
1275 1 May 1944 Mizusaki Shojiro 水崎正次郎 38th class, NA Wakayama 1889-1960
1276 1 May 1944 Ikeuchi Masamichi 池内正方 40th class, NA Nagano 1890-1974
1277 1 May 1944 Nishioka Shigeyasu 西岡茂泰 40th class, NA Kochi 1891-1963
1278 1 May 1944 Takahashi Ichimatsu 髙橋一松 40th class, NA Niigata 1890-1944 4 Aug 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1279 1 May 1944 Kikuchi Tsuruji 菊地鶴治 41st class, NA Miyagi 1892-1977
1280 1 May 1944 Tamura Ryukichi 田村劉吉 41st class, NA Gunma 1890-1948
1281 1 May 1944 Masuda Nisuke 升田仁助 42nd class, NA Yamaguchi 1891-1945
1282 1 May 1944 Hamanaka Kyoho 濱中匡甫 42nd class, NA Tokyo 1893-1948
1283 1 May 1944 Kiyama Tatsuo 木山辰雄 42nd class, NA Okayama 1892-1949
1284 1 May 1944 Morikawa Akira 森川章 42nd class, NA Hiroshima 1892-1950
1285 1 May 1944 Monzen Tei 門前鼎 42nd class, NA Fukui 1892-1944 9 Jun 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1286 1 May 1944 Hanada Yukitake 花田行武 43rd class, NA Kagoshima 1894-1954
1287 1 May 1944 Doi Naoji 土井直治 43rd class, NA Hyogo 1894-1963
1288 1 May 1944 Tawara Yoshioki 田原吉興 43rd class, NA Tokyo 1894-1944
1289 1 May 1944 Furukawa Tamotsu 古川保 43rd class, NA Kagoshima 1894-1980
1290 1 May 1944 Kuroki Goichi 黒木剛一 43rd class, NA Miyazaki 1894-1972
1291 1 May 1944 Sato Shiro 佐藤四郎 43rd class, NA Fukushima 1893-1945
1292 1 May 1944 Isobe Jun 磯部淳 43rd class, NA Nara 1893-1975
1293 1 May 1944 Kokura Shinji 小倉眞二 43rd class, NA Yamaguchi 1893-1975
1294 1 May 1944 Tominaga Shozo 富永昌三 43rd class, NA Nagasaki 1894-1981
1295 1 May 1944 Suehiro Yoshimi 末廣由己 43rd class, NA Fukuoka 1894-1964
1296 1 May 1944 Kuroda Rei 黒田麗 44th class, NA Hiroshima 1894-1976
1297 1 May 1944 Minato Keijo 湊慶讓 44th class, NA Kagoshima 1896-1982
1298 1 May 1944 Kimoto Goroku 木本伍六 44th class, NA Shizuoka 1895-1989
1299 1 May 1944 Nishida Heishiro 西田兵四郎 44th class, NA Shimane 1894-1948
1300 1 May 1944 Okuma Yuzuru 大熊讓 44th class, NA Tokyo 1897-1956
1301 1 May 1944 Sone Akira 曽爾章 44th class, NA Shimane 1896-1971
1302 1 May 1944 Sato Katsuya 佐藤勝也 44th class, NA Tokyo 1895-1974
1303 1 May 1944 Fujiyoshi Naoshiro 藤吉直四郎 44th class, NA Fukuoka 1895-1966
1304 1 May 1944 Asakura Bunji 朝倉豐次 44th class, NA Toyama 1894-1966
1305 1 May 1944 Hattori Katsuji 服部勝二 44th class, NA Hiroshima 1895-1971
1306 1 May 1944 Takada Satoshi 高田俐 44th class, NA Hokkaiko 1895-1945 10 Mar 1945 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1307 1 May 1944 Sugimoto Ushie 杉本丑衞 44th class, NA Kochi 1894-1945 12 Jun 1945 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1308 1 May 1944 Nagai Mitsuru 長井満 45th class, NA Fukui 1895-1978
1309 1 May 1944 Hiraide Hideo 平出英夫 45th class, NA Aomori 1896-1948
1310 1 May 1944 Fujita Kenroku 藤田健六 23rd class, NEA Ehime 1893-1980
1311 1 May 1944 Saeki Jinshichi 佐伯甚七 23rd class, NEA Hiroshima 1892-1988
1312 1 May 1944 Kono Hideo 河野英雄 24th class, NEA Hiroshima 1894-1988
1313 1 May 1944 Tahara Kunizo 田原邦三 24th class, NEA Saga 1892-1979
1314 1 May 1944 Nishioka Kiichiro 西岡喜一郎 24th class, NEA Ehime 1893-1957
1315 1 May 1944 Terayama Sakae 寺山榮 25th class, NEA Nagasaki 1894-1965
1316 1 May 1944 Katsumata Seizo 勝俣靜三 25th class, NEA Kanagawa 1894-1968
1317 1 May 1944 Tanaka Minoru 田中實 25th class, NEA Saga 1894-1977
1318 1 May 1944 Mataga Kiroku 俣賀紀六 26th class, NEA Yamaguchi 1895-1964
1319 3 May 1944 Onitsuka Tetsuo 鬼束鐵夫 47th class, NA Miyagi 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1320 3 May 1944 Wada Yushiro 和田雄四郎 51st class, NA Ehime 1901-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1321 3 May 1944 Kono Rokuro 河野六郎 29th class, NEA Yamaguchi 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1322 7 May 1944 Mori Hiroshi 森寛 48th class, NA Okayama 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1323 10 May 1944 Arimura Fuji 有村不二 47th class, NA Kagoshima 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1324 15 May 1944 Fukumura Toshiaki 福村利明 54th class, NA Kumamoto 1905-1944 double promotion posthumously (killed in action)
1325 30 May 1944 Shibata Zenjiro 柴田善治郎 38th class, NA Ehime 1889-1944 posthumously
1326 7 Jun 1944 Orita Tsuneo 折田常雄 49th class, NA Kagoshima 1900-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1327 8 Jun 1944 Shirahama Seishichi 白濱政七 49th class, NA Saga 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1328 8 Jun 1944 Akazawa Shizuo 赤澤次壽雄 49th class, NA Kanagawa 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1329 9 Jun 1944 Mitsunobu Toyo 光延東洋 47th class, NA Okayama 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1330 10 Jun 1944 Ichimura Josuke 市村讓介 21st class, NEA Tokyo 1890-1944 posthumously
1331 12 Jun 1944 Shoji Yoshikichi 庄司芳吉 41st class, NA Yamagata 1891-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1332 13 Jun 1944 Nakano Katsuji 中野勝次 40th class, NA Ishikawa 1891-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1333 19 Jun 1944 Tomonari Kiyoshi 友成潔 49th class, NA Tokyo 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1334 19 Jun 1944 Irisa Toshiie 入佐俊家 52nd class, NA Kagoshima 1902-1944 double promotion posthumously (killed in action)
1335 20 Jun 1944 Hirai Yasuji 平井泰次 43rd class, NA Shizuoka 1893-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1336 25 Jun 1944 Kato Ryonosuke 加藤良之助 48th class, NA Aichi 1901-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1337 30 Jun 1944 Nakatsu Seiki 中津成基 44th class, NA Kumamoto 1895-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1338 2 Jul 1944 Takashima Sanji 高島三治 45th class, NA Hyogo 1894-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1339 6 Jul 1944 Taya Sadae 千谷定衞 34th class, NA Kochi 1885-1944 posthumously
1340 8 Jul 1944 Mouri Ryo 毛利良 38th class, NA Shimane 1889-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1341 8 Jul 1944 Tsuji Masayasu 辻正保 42nd class, NA Yamanashi 1892-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1342 8 Jul 1944 Kondo Saburo 近藤三郎 46th class, NA Tokyo 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1343 8 Jul 1944 Kaneoka Tomojiro 金岡知二郎 48th class, NA Wakayama 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1344 8 Jul 1944 Ashina Saburo 葦名三郎 49th class, NA Ishikawa 1900-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1345 8 Jul 1944 Horinouchi Miyoshi 堀之内美義 50th class, NA Kagoshima 1902-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1346 8 Jul 1944 Kishikawa Kakuo 岸川覚雄 27th class, NEA Saga 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1347 8 Jul 1944 Ishise Saburo 石瀬三郎 28th class, NEA Toyama 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1348 8 Jul 1944 Shinki Shuji 新木秀二 30th class, NEA Ishikawa 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1349 12 Jul 1944 Kayahara Yasuchika 栢原保親 49th class, NA Ehime 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1350 12 Jul 1944 Yamada Takashi 山田隆 49th class, NA Saga 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1351 16 Jul 1944 Takeshita Shikeri 竹下志計理 35th class, NA Shimane 1885-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1352 17 Jul 1944 Yamada Takeji 山田武次 48th class, NA Ishikawa 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1353 19 Jul 1944 Narahara Shogo 楢原省吾 48th class, NA Kochi 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1354 26 Jul 1944 Kinashi Takakazu 木梨鷹一 51st class, NA Oita 1902-1944 double promotion posthumously (killed in action)
1355 29 Jul 1944 Sugimoto Yutaka 杉本豐 46th class, NA Nagasaki 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1356 30 Jul 1944 Miura Kanzo 三浦鑑三 47th class, NA Aichi 1900-1944 posthumously
1357 2 Aug 1944 Oya Goichi 大家吾一 46th class, NA Oita 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1358 2 Aug 1944 Miwa Yoshitake 三和義勇 48th class, NA Gifu 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1359 2 Aug 1944 Anohara Hitoshi 粟野原仁志 50th class, NA Nagano 1900-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1360 4 Aug 1944 Oka Iwao 岡巌 50th class, NA Akita 1902-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1361 8 Aug 1944 Kawai Fukashi 河合深 28th class, NEA Aichi 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1362 10 Aug 1944 Kamei Yoshio 龜井凱夫 46th class, NA Tokyo 1896-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1363 10 Aug 1944 Uchida Shigoro 内田四五郎 29th class, NEA Tokyo 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1364 15 Aug 1944 Yamaga Moriji 山賀守治 46th class, NA Niigata 1896-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1365 16 Aug 1944 Tamaki Toshiharu 玉城利治 36th class, NA Tottori 1885-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1366 18 Aug 1944 Kubota Toshi 久保田智 46th class, NA Nagano 1896-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1367 19 Aug 1944 Sugiura Keizaburo 杉浦經三郎 49th class, NA Tokyo 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1368 26 Aug 1944 Emi Tetsushiro 江見哲四郎 50th class, NA Tokyo 1901-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1369 26 Aug 1944 Yamada Seiji 山田精二 31st class, NEA Hyogo 1901-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1370 31 Aug 1944 Miki Takahide 三木高秀 46th class, NA Kochi 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1371 8 Sept 1944 Hashimoto Saisuke 橋本才輔 30th class, NA Tokyo 1883-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1372 9 Sept 1944 Kitamura Masayuki 北村昌幸 45th class, NA Ishikawa 1894-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1373 12 Sept 1944 Hosoya Sukehiko 細谷資彦 47th class, NA Tokyo 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1374 17 Sept 1944 Kimura Kozo 木村行蔵 49th class, NA Iwate 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1375 18 Sept 1944 Kameyama Minegoro 龜山峯五郎 44th class, NA Okayama 1894-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1376 21 Sept 1944 Shiwa Kotora 志和彪 50th class, NA Kochi 1902-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1377 23 Sept 1944 Suzuki Kozo 鈴木幸三 36th class, NA Fukushima 1886-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1378 24 Sept 1944 Kokura Sotokichi 小倉外吉 41st class, NA Ishikawa 1892-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1379 30 Sept 1944 Nakajima Shiro 中島四郎 30th class, NEA Kanagawa 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1380 6 Oct 1944 Murakami Chonosuke 村上暢之助 44th class, NA Saga 1894-1944 posthumously
1381 15 Oct 1944 Ban Jiro 伴次郎 33rd class, NA Kochi 1884-1973
1382 15 Oct 1944 Takeda Rokukichi 竹田六吉 36th class, NA Fukuoka 1886-1972
1383 15 Oct 1944 Okamura Masao 岡村政夫 38th class, NA Hiroshima 1888-1945 31 Jul 1945 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1384 15 Oct 1944 Kusakawa Kiyoshi 草川淳 38th class, NA Mie 1890-1945 24 Jul 1945 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1385 15 Oct 1944 Beppu Akitomo 別府明朋 38th class, NA Yamaguchi 1889-1968
1386 15 Oct 1944 Otsuka Miki 大塚幹 39th class, NA Tokyo 1891-1945 18 Jul 1945 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1387 15 Oct 1944 Kusakabe Enjiro 日下部鉞治郎 39th class, NA Aichi 1889-1964
1388 15 Oct 1944 Tahara Susumu 太原進 39th class, NA Hyogo 1889-1974
1389 15 Oct 1944 Ishii Shizue 石井藝江 39th class, NA Tokyo 1888-1944 17 Nov 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1390 15 Oct 1944 Kishindo Saburo 岸人三郎 40th class, NA Hyogo 1890-1959
1391 15 Oct 1944 Ohashi Tatsuo 大橋龍男 40th class, NA Fukui 1891-1969
1392 15 Oct 1944 Ban Masami 阪匡身 42nd class, NA Aichi 1893-1944 25 Oct 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1393 15 Oct 1944 Fujinaga Shiro 藤永紫朗 42nd class, NA Yamaguchi 1893-1979
1394 15 Oct 1944 Saito Eisho 齋藤榮章 42nd class, NA Niigata 1892-1954
1395 15 Oct 1944 Ushio Fujimasa 牛尾藤雅 42nd class, NA Yamaguchi 1893-1953
1396 15 Oct 1944 Izawa Ishinosuke 伊澤石之助 43rd class, NA Niigata 1893-1947
1397 15 Oct 1944 Seki Ikuya 關郁乎 43rd class, NA Tokyo 1893-1980
1398 15 Oct 1944 Kamata Shoichi 鎌田正一 43rd class, NA Ishikawa 1892-1986
1399 15 Oct 1944 Yoshimi Shinichi 吉見信一 43rd class, NA Nagasaki 1894-1988
1400 15 Oct 1944 Shinoda Katsukiyo 篠田勝清 44th class, NA Fukuoka 1895-1944 25 Oct 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1401 15 Oct 1944 Shibuya Shiro 澁谷紫郎 44th class, NA Nagano 1893-1945 12 Jan 1945 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1402 15 Oct 1944 Kanome Zensuke 鹿目善輔 44th class, NA Kanagawa 1893-1960
1403 15 Oct 1944 Nomoto Tameki 野元爲輝 44th class, NA Kagoshima 1894-1987
1404 15 Oct 1944 Chudo Kane 中堂觀惠 44th class, NA Ishikawa 1894-1985
1405 15 Oct 1944 Shimazaki Toshio 島崎利雄 44th class, NA Fukui 1896-1944 21 Nov 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1406 15 Oct 1944 Takahashi Yuji 高橋雄次 44th class, NA Shizuoka 1896-1986
1407 15 Oct 1944 Onishi Keiichi 大西敬一 44th class, NA Okayama 1893-1945
1408 15 Oct 1944 Nakase Noboru 中瀬泝 45th class, NA Miyazaki 1896-1983
1409 15 Oct 1944 Matsumoto Takeshi 松本毅 45th class, NA Yamagata 1896-1962
1410 15 Oct 1944 Hayashi Shigechika 林彝邇 45th class, NA Saitama 1896-1968
1411 15 Oct 1944 Fujiwara Kiyoma 藤原喜代間 45th class, NA Ehime 1895-1980
1412 15 Oct 1944 Sasaki Hankyu 佐々木半九 45th class, NA Hiroshima 1896-1971
1413 15 Oct 1944 Kobe Yuji 兄部勇次 45th class, NA Yamaguchi 1895-1989
1414 15 Oct 1944 Kato Tadao 加藤唯雄 45th class, NA Nagano 1894-1976
1415 15 Oct 1944 Morishita Nobuei 森下信衞 45th class, NA Aichi 1895-1960
1416 15 Oct 1944 Matsubara Hiroshi 松原博 45th class, NA Nagasaki 1896-1965
1417 15 Oct 1944 Yamamori Kamenosuke 山森龜之助 45th class, NA Yamagata 1895-1987
1418 15 Oct 1944 Araki Tsutoo 荒木傳 45th class, NA Nagasaki 1897-1963
1419 15 Oct 1944 Kikuchi Tomozo 菊池朝三 45th class, NA Fukushima 1896-1988
1420 15 Oct 1944 Uehara Yoshio 上原義雄 45th class, NA Hiroshima 1896-1982
1421 15 Oct 1944 Aitoku Ichiro 相德一郎 45th class, NA Kagoshima 1896-1974
1422 15 Oct 1944 Takada Toshitane 高田利種 46th class, NA Kagoshima 1895-1987
1423 15 Oct 1944 Yamamoto Chikao 山本親雄 46th class, NA Ehime 1896-1980
1424 15 Oct 1944 Matsuo Minoru 松尾實 46th class, NA Saga 1897-1980
1425 15 Oct 1944 Shigenaga Kazue 重永主計 46th class, NA Yamaguchi 1898-1964
1426 15 Oct 1944 Nomura Tomekichi 野村留吉 46th class, NA Yamaguchi 1896-1980
1427 15 Oct 1944 Inoguchi Toshihira 猪口敏平 46th class, NA Tottori 1896-1944 24 Oct 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1428 15 Oct 1944 Kaizuka Takeo 貝塚武男 46th class, NA Chiba 1898-1944 25 Oct 1944 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1429 15 Oct 1944 Horiuchi Shigetada 堀内茂忠 46th class, NA Yamanashi 1897-1984
1430 15 Oct 1944 Ishihara Itsu 石原聿 46th class, NA Hiroshima 1897-1975
1431 15 Oct 1944 Sakaibara Shigematsu 酒井原繁松 46th class, NA Yamagata 1894-1947
1432 15 Oct 1944 Yamaki Akira 矢牧章 46th class, NA Aichi 1896-1982
1433 15 Oct 1944 Okumura Toshio 奥村敏雄 24th class, NEA Kagoshima 1893-1978
1434 15 Oct 1944 Sato Meijiro 佐藤明治郎 24th class, NEA Saga 1892-1986
1435 15 Oct 1944 Nishizawa Shigenobu 西澤兄信 25th class, NEA Nagano 1894-1966
1436 15 Oct 1944 Suzuki Tsukasa 鈴木師 25th class, NEA Nagano 1895-1986
1437 15 Oct 1944 PhD.Sci Watanabe Isaburo 渡邊伊三郎 26th class, NEA Okayama 1895-
1438 15 Oct 1944 Furuno Hiroshi 古野博 26th class, NEA Fukushima 1897-1955
1439 15 Oct 1944 Oe Shuzo 大江秀三 26th class, NEA Toyama 1896-1974
1440 15 Oct 1944 Kobayashi Jun 小林淳 26th class, NEA Gunma 1894-1974
1441 15 Oct 1944 Namba Kikuo 難波規矩男 26th class, NEA Tokyo 1896-1983
1442 15 Oct 1944 Sakagami Tomihei 坂上富平 26th class, NEA Hyogo 1895-1980
1443 15 Oct 1944 Kitagawa Masa 北川政 27th class, NEA Ishikawa 1898-1987
1444 15 Oct 1944 PhD.Sci Yokota Toshio 横田俊雄 27th class, NEA Kagawa 1897-1975
1445 18 Oct 1944 Yamataka Matsujiro 山高松次郎 44th class, NA Hiroshima 1894-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1446 19 Oct 1944 Takeshita Nobutoyo 竹下宣豐 48th class, NA Kochi 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1447 23 Oct 1944 Oe Ranji 大江覧治 47th class, NA Okayama 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1448 23 Oct 1944 Domen Keizo 堂免敬造 32nd class, NEA Kagoshima 1904-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1449 24 Oct 1944 Koshino Kimitake 越野公威 51st class, NA Wakayama 1903-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1450 24 Oct 1944 Kariya Minoru 假屋實 52nd class, NA Kagoshima 1905-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1451 25 Oct 1944 Norimitsu Saiji 則満宰次 46th class, NA Tokyo 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1452 25 Oct 1944 Yamamoto Iwata 山本岩多 46th class, NA Gunma 1896-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1453 25 Oct 1944 Kishi Yoshiyuki 岸良幸 47th class, NA Nagano 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1454 25 Oct 1944 Toma Ryo 藤間良 47th class, NA Shimane 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1455 25 Oct 1944 Jo Eiichiro 城英一郎 47th class, NA Kumamoto 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1456 25 Oct 1944 Tanaka Jo 田中穣 47th class, NA Hiroshima 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1457 25 Oct 1944 Amano Shigetaka 天野重隆 47th class, NA Osaka 1897-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1458 25 Oct 1944 Takahashi Kameshiro 高橋龜四郎 49th class, NA Miyagi 1900-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1459 25 Oct 1944 Hirata Tsutomu 平田勉 49th class, NA Shimane 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1460 25 Oct 1944 Yamauchi Teisho 山内提象 49th class, NA Kagoshima 1900-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1461 25 Oct 1944 Hashimoto Uroku 橋本卯六 50th class, NA Saga 1901-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1462 25 Oct 1944 Ozaki Toshiharu 尾崎俊春 50th class, NA Tokyo 1900-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1463 25 Oct 1944 Yano Kanji 矢野寛二 50th class, NA Yamaguchi 1900-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1464 25 Oct 1944 Kumon Keisho 公文惠章 50th class, NA Kochi 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1465 25 Oct 1944 Moriya Setsuji 守屋節司 51st class, NA Nagano 1903-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1466 25 Oct 1944 Ando Norihide 安藤憲榮 51st class, NA Fukuoka 1903-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1467 25 Oct 1944 Kimura Gunji 木村軍治 52nd class, NA Miyagi 1904-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1468 25 Oct 1944 Noguchi Rokuro 野口六郎 29th class, NEA Hyogo 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1469 25 Oct 1944 Nakaya Eiichi 中屋英一 31st class, NEA Kochi 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1470 27 Oct 1944 Inoue Yoshio 井上良雄 48th class, NA Saitama 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1471 27 Oct 1944 Kamikawa Takeo 神川武夫 51st class, NA Hiroshima 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1472 27 Oct 1944 Noguchi Gosaburo 野口俉三郎 32nd class, NEA Fukuoka 1902-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1473 5 Nov 1944 Kanooka Empei 鹿岡圓平 49th class, NA Fukushima 1901-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1474 8 Nov 1944 Kisaka Yoshitane 木阪義胤 51st class, NA Hiroshima 1904-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1475 10 Nov 1944 Mizuno Kokichi 水野孝吉 37th class, NA Tokyo 1886-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1476 11 Nov 1944 Suzuki Yasuatsu 鈴木保厚 49th class, NA Yamagata 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1477 17 Nov 1944 Azukizawa Sei 小豆澤成 42nd class, NA Shimane 1892-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1478 21 Nov 1944 Tanii Tamotsu 谷井保 50th class, NA Hiroshima 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1479 21 Nov 1944 Sugi Toma 杉藤馬 50th class, NA Kochi 1900-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1480 21 Nov 1944 Yoshimatsu Hiroshi 吉松僘 51st class, NA Kochi 1903-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1481 25 Nov 1944 Hitomi Soichiro 人見錚一郎 47th class, NA Tokyo 1899-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1482 25 Nov 1944 Wakita Kiichiro 脇田喜一郎 48th class, NA Kagoshima 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1483 25 Nov 1944 Sanada Yuji 眞田雄二 50th class, NA Hiroshima 1901-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1484 29 Nov 1944 Abe Toshio 阿部俊雄 46th class, NA Ehime 1896-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1485 29 Nov 1944 Nakamura Kaoru 中村馨 52nd class, NA Yamaguchi 1904-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1486 29 Nov 1944 Yokote Katsumi 横手克巳 52nd class, NA Kumamoto 1905-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1487 19 Dec 1944 Konishi Kaname 小西要人 44th class, NA Kagoshima 1895-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1488 19 Dec 1944 Kondo Yasuhira 近藤保平 51st class, NA Niigata 1902-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1489 21 Dec 1944 Kase Saburo 加瀬三郎 44th class, NA Chiba 1894-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
1490 29 Dec 1944 Akamatsu Yoshiichiro 赤松嘉一郎 25th class, NEA Osaka 1894-1944 posthumously
1491 6 Jan 1945 Okano Kazumotgo 岡野一幹 36th class, NA Miyagi 1886-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1492 8 Jan 1945 Shinoda Kiyohiko 篠田清彦 43rd class, NA Tokyo 1893-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1493 8 Jan 1945 Iwagami Jiichi 岩上次一 50th class, NA Ishikawa 1900-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1494 9 Jan 1945 Shimazaki Shigekazu 嶋崎重和 57th class, NA Oita 1908-1945 double promotion posthumously (killed in action)
1495 11 Jan 1945 Yamagata Shosuke 山縣少介 34th class, NA Yamaguchi 1883-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1496 12 Jan 1945 Matsumura Midori 松村翠 48th class, NA Kochi 1900-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1497 21 Jan 1945 Watanabe Saburo 渡邊三郎 33rd class, NA Aichi 1883-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1498 25 Jan 1945 Odawara Toshihiko 小田原俊彦 48th class, NA Kagoshima 1899-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1499 25 Jan 1945 Homma Yutaka 本間肥 31st class, NEA Kanagawa 1900-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1500 27 Jan 1945 Akinaga Morikazu 秋永守一 24th class, NEA Saga 1892-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1501 28 Jan 1945 Kamioka Kohyo 上岡小彪 48th class, NA Kochi 1897-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1502 8 Feb 1945 Watabe Sho 渡部釗 34th class, NA Kagoshima 1884-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1503 17 Feb 1945 Itagaki Akira 板垣昻 47th class, NA Aomori 1897-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1504 25 Feb 1945 Kato Yoshiro 加藤與四郎 43rd class, NA Tokyo 1894-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1505 4 Mar 1945 Kajiwara Masami 梶原正見 50th class, NA Ehime 1901-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1506 10 Mar 1945 Fukuoka Tokujiro 福岡德治郎 48th class, NA Tokyo 1899-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1507 17 Mar 1945 Inoue Samaji 井上左馬二 44th class, NA Tottori 1895-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1508 17 Mar 1945 Saito Taizo 齋藤泰藏 46th class, NA Kagoshima 1896-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1509 17 Mar 1945 Tamura Saburo 田村三郎 50th class, NA Osaka 1901-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1510 17 Mar 1945 Nagamine Kimikata 長嶺公固 29th class, NEA Nagasaki 1900-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1511 17 Mar 1945 Matsunaga Saburo 松永三郎 29th class, NEA Kagoshima 1898-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1512 19 Mar 1945 Ozawa Kakusuke 小澤覺輔 34th class, NA Akita 1886-1945 posthumously
1513 31 Mar 1945 Sakata Yoshito 坂田義人 46th class, NA Tottori 1897-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1514 1 Apr 1945 Sasaki Takanobu 佐佐木高信 47th class, NA Tokyo 1898-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1515 7 Apr 1945 Kotaki Hisao 小滝久雄 50th class, NA Hyogo 1901-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1516 7 Apr 1945 Yamamoto Yuji 山本祐二 51st class, NA Kagoshima 1903-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1517 9 Apr 1945 Kawashima Yoshio 川島良雄 48th class, NA Chiba 1899-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1518 13 Apr 1945 Ankyu Eitaro 安久榮太郎 50th class, NA Fukui 1901-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1519 14 Apr 1945 Ikeda Akira 池田暎 50th class, NA Saga 1902-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1520 30 Apr 1945 Kawano Yasushi 河野康 47th class, NA Miyazaki 1897-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1521 1 May 1945 Arima Seiho 有馬成甫 33rd class, NA Kumamoto 1884-1973
1522 1 May 1945 Ikeda Keinosuke 池田敬之助 34th class, NA Tokyo 1884-1945
1523 1 May 1945 Yamada Seizo 山田省三 37th class, NA Hiroshima 1889-1990
1524 1 May 1945 Miura Tomozaburo 三浦友三郎 38th class, NA Yamagata 1889-1965
1525 1 May 1945 Matsura Tadayuki 松良考行 40th class, NA Ehime 1890-1969
1526 1 May 1945 Sato Toshimi 佐藤俊美 41st class, NA Iwate 1892-1972
1527 1 May 1945 Togo Jiro 東郷二郎 41st class, NA Tokyo 1892-1947
1528 1 May 1945 Kose Takasue 古瀬貴季 42nd class, NA Shimane 1893-1960
1529 1 May 1945 Soma Shinshiro 相馬信四郎 42nd class, NA Akita 1892-1962
1530 1 May 1945 Itakura Tokushi 板倉得止 42nd class, NA Chiba 1893-1984
1531 1 May 1945 Ogata Tsutomu 緒方勉 42nd class, NA Kumamoto 1891-1948
1532 1 May 1945 Minobe Sadakatsu 美濃部貞功 42nd class, NA Fukushima 1892-1960
1533 1 May 1945 Kojima Hitoshi 小島齊志 43rd class, NA Ehime 1893-1959
1534 1 May 1945 Nakajima Chihiro 中島千尋 43rd class, NA Hokkaido 1893-1971
1535 1 May 1945 Iso Megumi 磯惠 44th class, NA Gunma 1895-1986
1536 1 May 1945 Shinoda Tarohachi 篠田太郎八 44th class, NA Hiroshima 1895-1949
1537 1 May 1945 Kurihara Etsuzo 栗原悦藏 44th class, NA Gunma 1894-1987
1538 1 May 1945 Tanimoto Keizo 谷本計三 44th class, NA Hiroshima 1894-1980
1539 1 May 1945 Takatsugi Kanichi 高次貫一 44th class, NA Hiroshima 1893-1984
1540 1 May 1945 Araki Keikichi 荒木敬吉 45th class, NA Fukuoka 1896-1948
1541 1 May 1945 Miura Hayao 三浦速雄 45th class, NA Yamagata 1895-1958
1542 1 May 1945 Miyoshi Hisashi 三好恒 45th class, NA Tokyo 1895-1987
1543 1 May 1945 Shibuya Kiyomi 澁谷清見 45th class, NA Kochi 1895-1985
1544 1 May 1945 Asano Shimpei 淺野新平 45th class, NA Ibaraki 1895-1949
1545 1 May 1945 Ishizuka Chitoshi 石塚千俊 45th class, NA Kagoshima 1896-1946
1546 1 May 1945 Takeuchi Kaoru 竹内馨 46th class, NA Tottori 1896-1971
1547 1 May 1945 Maeda Tadashi 前田精 46th class, NA Kagoshima 1898-1977
1548 1 May 1945 Umetani Kaoru 梅谷薫 46th class, NA Saitama 1897-1963
1549 1 May 1945 Izuchi Masuzo 井土益三 46th class, NA Kyoto 1898-1979
1550 1 May 1945 Kawai Shigezo 川井繁蔵 46th class, NA Kanagawa 1896-1968
1551 1 May 1945 Niijima Nobuo 新島信夫 46th class, NA Tokyo 1896-1981
1552 1 May 1945 Hirai Masahira 平井昌平 46th class, NA Yamanashi 1897-1954
1553 1 May 1945 Katsuta Haruo 勝田治夫 46th class, NA Shimane 1896-1955
1554 1 May 1945 Goto Mitsutaro 後藤光太郎 46th class, NA Aichi 1897-1976
1555 1 May 1945 Yokoi Toshiyuki 横井俊之 46th class, NA Aichi 1897-1969
1556 1 May 1945 Takada Sakae 高田榮 46th class, NA Kumamoto 1896-1973
1557 1 May 1945 Sugiura Kaju 杉浦嘉十 46th class, NA Aichi 1896-1945 16 May 1945 Vice Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
1558 1 May 1945 Kondo Katsuji 近藤勝治 46th class, NA Hiroshima 1897-1955
1559 1 May 1945 Kawabata Masaharu 川畑正治 47th class, NA Tokyo 1898-1947
1560 1 May 1945 Yokoyama Ichiro 横山一郎 47th class, NA Kochi 1900-1993
1561 1 May 1945 Yamamoto Yoshio 山本善雄 47th class, NA Yamagata 1898-1978
1562 1 May 1945 Taguchi Taro 田口太郎 47th class, NA Nagasaki 1897-1971
1563 1 May 1945 Kawai Iwao 川井巌 47th class, NA Yamagata 1896-1972
1564 1 May 1945 Toriyama Yuzo 鳥山祐藏 24th class, NEA Yamagata 1892-1971
1565 1 May 1945 Ibusuki Fujio 指宿不二夫 25th class, NEA Miyazaki 1895-1985
1566 1 May 1945 Hirao Matsuo 平尾松雄 26th class, NEA Ishikawa 1896-1988
1567 1 May 1945 Ise Sadayoshi 伊勢貞良 26th class, NEA Ibaraki 1896-1957
1568 1 May 1945 Masuda Jimpei 増田仁平 26th class, NEA Kumamoto 1894-
1569 1 May 1945 Goto Shukichi 後藤秀吉 26th class, NEA Aichi 1895-1966
1570 1 May 1945 Ban Giichi 伴義一 27th class, NEA Shimane 1896-1964
1571 1 May 1945 Segawa Tamesaburo 瀬川爲三郎 27th class, NEA Osaka 1897-1979
1572 1 May 1945 Urano Kakuzo 浦野角造 27th class, NEA Nara 1898-1990
1573 1 May 1945 Morita Teizo 守田定三 27th class, NEA Yamaguchi 1896-1973
1574 1 May 1945 Yatsugi Arito 矢次有人 27th class, NEA Oita 1896-1952
1575 1 May 1945 Hirose Tozo 廣瀬藤藏 27th class, NEA Kumamoto 1895-1950
1576 1 May 1945 Akishige Jitsue 秋重實惠 28th class, NEA Yamaguchi 1897-1988
1577 8 May 1945 Hosoya Sukeyoshi 細谷資芳 49th class, NA Tokyo 1900-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1578 10 May 1945 Shikata Koji 四方好治 29th class, NEA Kyoto 1899-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1579 13 May 1945 Miya Yujiro 宮雄次郎 50th class, NA Hiroshima 1900-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1580 16 May 1945 Takahashi Nobukichi 高橋農夫吉 47th class, NA Gunma 1897-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1581 16 May 1945 Ono Itaru 大野格 50th class, NA Kumamoto 1901-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1582 16 May 1945 Nakao Kumataro 中尾熊太郎 51st class, NA Fukuoka 1901-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1583 5 Jun 1945 Konishi Seizo 小西成三 46th class, NA Hiroshima 1897-1945 posthumously
1584 8 Jun 1945 Abe Koun 阿部耕運 41st class, NA Yamagata 1901-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1585 10 Jun 1945 Nakamura Nenosuke 中村子之助 51st class, NA Fukuoka 1901-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1586 13 Jun 1945 Fukuyoshi Yasuo 福吉保夫 42nd class, NA Hiroshima 1891-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1587 13 Jun 1945 Haneda Jiro 羽田次郎 47th class, NA Niigata 1897-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1588 13 Jun 1945 Maekawa Shinichiro 前川新一郎 50th class, NA Hyogo 1900-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1589 13 Jun 1945 Tanamachi Hitoshi 棚町整 51st class, NA Fukuoka 1903-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1590 13 Jun 1945 Hamano Gunichi 濱野軍一 29th class, NEA Saga 1898-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1591 18 Jun 1945 Imada Satoshi 今田敏 31st class, NEA Yamaguchi 1900-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1592 9 Jul 1945 Kawasaki Chinae 河崎千苗 29th class, NEA Tottori 1897-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1593 15 Jul 1945 Tomita Sutezo 富田捨造 51st class, NA Shiga 1901-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1594 18 Jul 1945 Higuchi Teiji 樋口貞治 51st class, NA Osaka 1901-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1595 24 Jul 1945 Mutaguchi Kakuro 牟田口格郎 44th class, NA Tokyo 1894-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1596 28 Jul 1945 Izumi Fukujiro 泉福次郎 50th class, NA Ehime 1902-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1597 6 Aug 1945 Miyamoto Sadachika 宮本定知 39th class, NA Gifu 1888-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1598 7 Aug 1945 Tsuzuki Teiichi 續木禎弌 46th class, NA Ehime 1896-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1599 8 Aug 1945 Fukami Morio 深見盛雄 50th class, NA Oita 1901-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1600 12 Aug 1945 Horie Ryusuke 堀江隆介 30th class, NEA Hiroshima 1899-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1601 20 Aug 1945 Kawasaki Shigeharu 河崎茂治 23rd class, NEA Ishikawa 1891-1945 posthumously
1602 15 Sept 1945 Kami Shigenori 神重德 48th class, NA Kagoshima 1900-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1603 19 Oct 1945 Takeshita Eigoro 竹下英五郎 20th class, NEA Saga 1889-1945 posthumously
1604 29 Oct 1945 Wada Tetsujiro 和田鐵二郎 51st class, NA Niigata 1894-1945 posthumously
1605 1 Dec 1945 Mizoguchi Tadasu 溝口征 45th class, NA Oita 1895-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
1606 9 Dec 1945 Kobayashi Shozo 小林省三 30th class, NEA Gunma 1898-1945 posthumously
1607 13 Feb 1946 Oishi Tamotsu 大石保 48th class, NA Kochi 1900-1946 posthumously

reference