T-103 class landing ships (IJN, 1944)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

T-103 class landing ships (第103号級二等輸送艦)

specifications

Displacement: 870t standard, 1004t trial
Dimensions: 72.0m pp, 75.0m wl, 80.47m oa x 9.10m x 2.94m
Machinery: 1-shaft 1-Kampon Type A25 geared turbine engine, 2 Kampon Type Mod. Ho boilers, 2500shp = 16kt. 2500nm at 14kt.
Armament: 1-8cm/40 AA gun, 6-25mm AA MGs
Complement: 90

units

Name Plan Builder Laid down Launched Comp History Note
第103号輸送艦 T-103 FY1944 Osaka SB 28 Jan 1944 9 Mar 1944 1 May 1944 M-LS Sunk 4 Jul 1944 (Air attack)
Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Discarded 15 Sep 1944
Off Chichijima (27.05N/142.09E)
第104号輸送艦 T-104 FY1944 Osaka SB 12 Feb 1944 25 Mar 1944 25 May 1944 M-LS Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
15 Dec 1944 Sunk (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Feb 1945
W of Luzon (20.34N/118.45E)
第105号輸送艦 T-105 FY1944 Osaka SB 12 Mar 1944 12 Apr 1944 15 Jun 1944 M-LS Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Sunk 11 Oct 1944 (Torpedoed)
Discarded 10 Dec 1944
S of Yokosuka (33.07N/137.38E)
by USS Trapang (SS-412)
第106号輸送艦 T-106 FY1944 Osaka SB 28 Mar 1944 25 Apr 1944 30 Jun 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1506
Transferred to Navy 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Sunk 15 Dec 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Feb 1945
Off Luzon (15.54N/119.50E)
第107号輸送艦 T-107 FY1944 Osaka SB 15 Apr 1944 21 May 1944 20 Jul 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1507
Transferred to Navy 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Sunk 5 Jan 1945 (Surface action)
Discarded 10 Mar 1945
Ogasawara Is (26.27N/141.11E)
第108号輸送艦 T-108 FY1944 Osaka SB 28 Apr 1944 25 May 1944 31 Jul 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1508
Transferred to Navy 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Discarded 5 May 1947
Transferred to UK 17 Oct 1947
then Broken up
第109号輸送艦 T-109 FY1944 Osaka SB ? 1944 15 Aug 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1509
第110号輸送艦 T-110 FY1944 Osaka SB 28 May 1944 23 Jun 1944 5 Sep 1944 LS2 Discarded 15 Sep 1945
Transferred to UK 17 Oct 1947
then Broken up
第111号輸送艦 T-111 FY1944 Osaka SB 13 Jun 1944 10 Jul 1944 15 Sep 1944 LS2 Sunk 24 Nov 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Jan 1945
Visayan Sea (11.58N/123.59E)
第112号輸送艦 T-112 FY1944 Osaka SB 26 Jun 1944 22 Jul 1944 5 Oct 1944 LS2 Ran aground 5 Nov 1944
Sunk 7 Jan 1945 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Jan 1945
N shore of Luzon (18.35N/12.45E)
第113号輸送艦 T-113 FY1944 Osaka SB 13 Jul 1944 8 Aug 1944 15 Oct 1944 LS2 Sunk 25 Nov 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Jan 1945
Off Luzon (15.40N/119.45E)
第114号輸送艦 T-114 FY1944 Osaka SB 25 Jul 1944 20 Aug 1944 30 Oct 1944 LS2 Sunk 17 Feb 1945 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Apr 1945
Off Shanghai (31.20N/122E)
第115号輸送艦 T-115 FY1944 Osaka SB 12 Aug 1944 7 Sep 1944 13 Nov 1944 LS2 Sunk 2 Feb 1945 (Air attack)
Discarded 15 Sep 1945
N of Luzon
第116号輸送艦 T-116 FY1944 Osaka SB ? 1944 24 Nov 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1516
第117号輸送艦 T-117 FY1944 Osaka SB ? 1944 22 Dec 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1517
第118号輸送艦 T-118 FY1944 Osaka SB ? 1944 30 Dec 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1518
第119号輸送艦 T-119 FY1944 Osaka SB ? 1944 16 Jan 1945
Army Mobile craft No.1519
第120号輸送艦 T-120 FY1944 Osaka SB ? 1944 5 Feb 1945
Army Mobile craft No.1520
第121号輸送艦 T-121 FY1944 Osaka SB ? 1944 20 Feb 1945
Army Mobile craft No.1521
第122号輸送艦 T-122 FY1944 Osaka SB ? 1945 22 Mar 1945
Army Mobile craft No.1522
第123号輸送艦 T-123 FY1944 Osaka SB ? 1945 22 Mar 1945
Army Mobile craft No.1523
第124号輸送艦 T-124 FY1944 Osaka SB ? 1945 8 May 1945
Army Mobile craft No.1524
第125号輸送艦 T-125 FY1944 Osaka SB ? 1945 Army Mobile craft No.1525
第126号輸送艦 T-126 FY1944 Osaka SB ? 1945 Army Mobile craft No.1526
第129号輸送艦 T-129 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 10 Dec 1943 25 Feb 1944 12 May 1944 M-LS Sunk 14 Aug 1944 (Torpedoed)
Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Discarded 10 Oct 1944
Banda Sea (04.04S/126.59E)
by USS Cod (SS-224)
第130号輸送艦 T-130 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 20 Jan 1944 5 Apr 1944 3 Jun 1944 M-LS Sunk 4 Jul 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 5 Sep 1944
Near Iwojima (24.47N/141.20E)
第131号輸送艦 T-131 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 5 Feb 1944 23 Apr 1944 24 Jun 1944 M-LS Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Damaged 12 Jan 1945 (Air attack)
Harbor service craft 10 Feb 1945
(Dai 1 Kuroshio)
Sunk 27 Jul 1945 (Torpedoed)
Off Indochina /
Malacca Strait
第132号輸送艦 T-132 FY1944 Sasebo NYd 25 Feb 1944 5 May 1944 28 Jun 1944 M-LS Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Sunk 27 Dec 1944 (Surface action)
Discarded 10 Mar 1945
Near Iwojima (24.47N/141.20E)
第133号輸送艦 T-133 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 10 Apr 1944 7 Jun 1944 4 Jul 1944 M-LS Sunk 4 Aug 1944 (Air attack)
Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Discarded 10 Oct 1944
Near Iwojima (24.47N/141.20E)
第134号輸送艦 T-134 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 10 Apr 1944 15 Jun 1944 15 Jul 1944 M-LS Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
4 Oct 1944 Lost (Ran aground)
Discarded 30 Nov 1944
Iwojima
第135号輸送艦 T-135 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 28 Apr 1944 26 Jun 1944 25 Jul 1944 M-LS Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Sunk 18 Oct 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 May 1945
Near Luzon (17.46N/121.20E)
第136号輸送艦 T-136 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 10 May 1944 15 Jul 1944 20 Aug 1944 M-LS Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Sunk 18 Oct 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 May 1945
Near Luzon (17.46N/121.20E)
第137号輸送艦 T-137 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 1 Jun 1944 20 Jul 1944 28 Aug 1944 M-LS Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Discarded 5 Oct 1945
Transferred to USSR 3 Oct 1947
第138号輸送艦 T-138 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 18 Jun 1944 3 Aug 1944 4 Sep 1944 M-LS Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Sunk 26 Oct 1944 (Torpedoed)
Discarded 10 Feb 1945
Near Iwojima (25.22N/141.31E)
by USS Kingfish (SS-234)
第139号輸送艦 T-139 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 5 Jul 1944 18 Aug 1944 25 Sep 1944 LS2 Sunk 12 Nov 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Mar 1945
Off Luzon
第140号輸送艦 T-140 FY1944 Sasebo NYd 26 Jul 1944 16 Sep 1944 14 Oct 1944 LS2 Sunk 12 Jan 1945 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Mar 1945
Saigon
第141号輸送艦 T-141 FY1944 Sasebo NYd 29 Jul 1944 16 Sep 1944 19 Oct 1944 LS2 Sunk 24 Nov 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Jan 1945
Visayan Sea (11.58N/123.59E)
第142号輸送艦 T-142 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 1 Aug 1944 20 Sep 1944 2 Nov 1944 LS2 Sunk 25 Nov 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Jan 1945
Santa Cruz (15.40N/119.45E)
第143号輸送艦 T-143 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 14 Aug 1944 3 Oct 1944 25 Nov 1944 LS2 Ran aground 8 Feb 1945
Sunk 26 Mar 1945 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 May 1945
Taiwan Strait (23.30N/119.40E)
第144号輸送艦 T-144 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 20 Aug 1944 20 Oct 1944 1 Dec 1944 LS2 Discarded 5 Oct 1945
Broken up 1946?
第145号輸送艦 T-145 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 5 Sep 1944 15 Nov 1944 16 Dec 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1545
Transferred to Navy 25 Jan 1945 (LS2)
Lost 4 Apr 1945 (Ran aground)
Discarded 15 Sep 1945
Amami Oshima
第146号輸送艦 T-146 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 24 Sep 1944 30 Nov 1944 30 Dec 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1546
Transferred to Navy 25 Jan 1945 (LS2)
Sunk 28 Apr 1945 (Torpedoed)
Discarded 25 May 1945
East China Sea (32.24N/128.40E)
by USS Trepang (SS-412)
第147号輸送艦 T-147 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 6 Oct 1944 15 Dec 1944 25 Jan 1945 LS2 Discarded 15 Sep 1945
Transferred to USA 13 Nov 1947
then Broken up
第148号輸送艦 T-148 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki ? 1944 13 Jan 1945
Army Mobile craft No.1548
第151号輸送艦 T-151 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima 29 Jan 1944 27 Feb 1944 23 Apr 1944 M-LS Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Sunk 23 Nov 1944 (Torpedoed)
Discarded 10 Mar 1945
W of Parawan (11.22N/119.07E)
第152号輸送艦 T-152 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima 29 Feb 1944 24 Mar 1944 25 May 1944 M-LS Lost 2 Aug 1944 (Heavy weather)
Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Discarded 10 Oct 1944
S of Ogasawara Is
第153号輸送艦 T-153 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima 15 Feb 1944 8 Apr 1944 15 Jun 1944 M-LS Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Discarded 20 Nov 1945
Broken up 1947
第154号輸送艦 T-154 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima 26 Mar 1944 23 Apr 1944 5 Jul 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1554
Transferred to Navy 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Sunk 5 Jan 1945 (Surface action)
Discarded 10 Mar 1945
Near Iwojima (24.47N/141.20E)
第155号輸送艦 T-155 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima ? 1944 19 Jul 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1555
第156号輸送艦 T-156 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima ? 1944 5 Aug 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1556
第157号輸送艦 T-157 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima 12 May 1944 9 Jun 1944 19 Aug 1944 M-LS Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Sunk 24 Dec 1944 (Surface action)
Discarded 10 Mar 1945
Near Iwojima (25N/141E)
第158号輸送艦 T-158 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima 24 May 1944 23 Jun 1944 4 Sep 1944 M-LS Reclassified 5 Sep 1944 (LS2)
Sunk 10 Oct 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Dec 1944
Off Okinawa (26.38N/127.52E)
第159号輸送艦 T-159 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima 10 Jun 1944 8 Jul 1944 16 Sep 1944 LS2 Sunk 12 Dec 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Feb 1945
Ormoc Bay (11.20N/124.10E)
第160号輸送艦 T-160 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima 1 Jul 1944 8 Aug 1944 30 Sep 1944 LS2 Sunk 24 Nov 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 May 1945
Visayan Sea
第161号輸送艦 T-161 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima 9 Jul 1944 22 Aug 1944 14 Oct 1944 LS2 Sunk 25 Nov 1944
Discarded 10 Jan 1945
Santa Cruz
第162号輸送艦 T-162 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima ? 1944 23 Oct 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1562
第163号輸送艦 T-163 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima ? 1944 31 Oct 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1563
第164号輸送艦 T-164 FY1944 Osaka SB 11 Apr 1945 cancelled
第165号輸送艦 T-165 FY1944 Osaka SB 28 Apr 1945 cancelled
第166号輸送艦 T-166 FY1944 cancelled
第167号輸送艦 T-167 FY1944 cancelled
第168号輸送艦 T-168 FY1944 cancelled
第169号輸送艦 T-169 FY1944 cancelled
第170号輸送艦 T-170 FY1944 cancelled
第171号輸送艦 T-171 FY1944 cancelled
第172号輸送艦 T-172 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 24 Nov 1944 27 Jan 1945 10 Mar 1945 LS2 Discarded 15 Sep 1945
Transferred to China 1947
第173号輸送艦 T-173 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 8 Dec 1944 15 Feb 1945 1 Apr 1945 LS2 Sunk 22 May 1945 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Aug 1945
Off Kagoshima (29.45N/129.10E)
第174号輸送艦 T-174 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 3 Jan 1945 15 Mar 1945 14 Jul 1945 LS2 Discarded 20 Nov 1945
Broken up 1948
第175号輸送艦 T-175 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 2 Feb 1945 11 Apr 1945 Lost 18 Sep 1945 Incomplete
第176号輸送艦 T-176 FY1944 Kawanami Urasaki 22 Feb 1945 25 Jun 1945 Lost 18 Sep 1945 Incomplete
第177号輸送艦 T-177 FY1944 cancelled
第178号輸送艦 T-178 FY1944 cancelled
第179号輸送艦 T-179 FY1944 cancelled
第180号輸送艦 T-180 FY1944 cancelled
第181号輸送艦 T-181 FY1944 cancelled
第182号輸送艦 T-182 FY1944 cancelled
第183号輸送艦 T-183 FY1944 cancelled
第184号輸送艦 T-184 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima ? 1944 30 Nov 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1584
第185号輸送艦 T-185 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima ? 1944 10 Dec 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1585
第186号輸送艦 T-186 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima ? 1944 24 Dec 1944
Army Mobile craft No.1586
第187号輸送艦 T-187 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima ? 1944 13 Jan 1945
Army Mobile craft No.1587
第188号輸送艦 T-188 FY1944 Hitachi Mukaishima ? 1944 29 Jan 1945
Army Mobile craft No.1588


Warships of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
Capital ShipsAzuma class (Azuma), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Fuso class (Fuso), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei), Chinen class (Chinen), Fuji class (Fuji, Yashima), Shikishima class (Shikishima, Hatsuse), Asahi class (Asahi), Mikasa class (Mikasa), Iwami class (Iwami), Sagami class (Sagami, Suwo), Hizen class (Hizen), Tango class (Tango), Iki class (Iki), Mishima class (Mishima, Okinoshima), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba, Ikoma), Kashima class (Kashima, Katori), Satsuma class (Satsuma, Aki), Ibuki class (Ibuki, Kurama), Settsu class (Settsu, Kawachi), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima), Fuso class (Fuso, Yamashiro), Ise class (Ise, Hyuga), Nagato class (Nagato, Mutsu), Kaga class (Kaga, Tosa), Amagi class (Amagi, Akagi, Takao, Atago), Kii class (Kii, Owari, No11, No12), No 13 class (No13, No14, No15, No16), Yamato class (Yamato, Musashi, Shinano, No110), B64 type
Aircraft CarriersHosho class (Hosho), Shokaku class (Shokaku), Akagi class (Akagi), Kaga class (Kaga), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Soryu class (Soryu), Hiryu class (Hiryu), Shokaku class (Shokaku, Zuikaku), Zuiho class (Zuiho, Shoho), Ryuho class (Ryuho), Junyo class (Junyo, Hiyo), Taiho class (Taiho), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Shinano class (Shinano), Unryu class (Unryu, Amagi, Katsuragi, Kasagi, Ikoma, Aso), Ibuki class (Ibuki), Taiyo class (Taiyo, Unyo, Chuyo), Kaiyo class (Kaiyo), Shinyo class (Shinyo)
CruisersNaniwa class (Naniwa, Takachiho), Unebi class (Unebi), Matsushima class (Matsushima, Itsukushima, Hashidate), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima), Yoshino class (Yoshino), Izumi class (Izumi), Saien class (Saien), Chiyoda class (Chiyoda), Suma class (Suma, Akashi), Takasago class (Takasago), Kasagi class (Kasagi, Chitose), Asama class (Asama, Tokiwa), Yakumo class (Yakumo), Azuma class (Azuma), Izumo class (Izumo, Iwate), Tsushima class (Tsushima, Niitaka), Kasuga class (Kasuga, Nisshin), Otowa class (Otowa), Aso class (Aso), Soya class (Soya), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Suzuya class (Suzuya), Tone class (Tone), Yodo class (Yodo, Mogami), Chikuma class (Chikuma, Hirado, Yahagi), Tenryu class (Tenryu, Tatsuta), Kuma class (Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Oi, Kitakami), Nagara class (Nagara, Isuzu, Yura, Natori, Kinu, Abukuma), Sendai class (Sendai, Jintsu, Naka, Kako), Yubari class (Yubari), Furutaka class (Furutaka, Kako), Aoba class (Aoba, Kinugasa), Myoko class (Myoko, Nachi, Haguro, Ashigara), Takao class (Takao, Atago, Chokai, Maya), Mogami class (Mogami, Mikuma, Suzuya, Kumano), Tone class (Tone, Chikuma), Katori class (Katori, Kashima, Kashii, Kashihara), Agano class (Agano, Noshiro, Yahagi, Sakawa), Ioshima class (Ioshima, Yasoshima), Oyodo class (Oyodo, Niyodo), Ibuki class (Ibuki, No301)
Gunboats or CorvettesKanrin-maru class (Kanrin-Maru, Choyo-Maru), Kanko-maru class (Kanko-Maru), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba), Raiden class (Raiden), Yoshun class (Yoshun), Kasuga class (Kasuga), Fujiyama class (Fujiyama), Chiyodagata class (Chiyodagata), Teibo class (Dai 1 Teibo, Dai 2 Teibo), Moshun class (Moshun), Unyo class (Unyo), Hosho class (Hosho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Asama class (Asama), Kenko class (Kenko), Seiki class (Seiki), Jingei class (Jingei), Amagi class (Amagi), Banjo class (Banjo), Tsukushi class (Tsukushi), Kaimon class (Kaimon), Tenryu class (Tenryu), Katsuragi class (Katsuragi, Yamato, Musashi), Maya class (Maya, Chokai, Atago, Akagi), Takao class (Takao), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Chishima class (Chishima), Oshima class (Oshima), Tatsuta class (Tatsuta), Heien class (Heien), Soko class (Soko), Chinto class (Chinto, Chinzei, Chinnan, Chinhoku, Chinchu, Chinpen), Biun class (Biun), Kohei class (Kohei), Miyako class (Miyako), Chihaya class (Chihaya), Uji class (Uji), Sumida class (Sumida), Manshu class (Manshu), Anegawa class (Anegawa), Fushimi class (Fushimi), Toba class (Toba), Saga class (Saga), Ataka class (Ataka), Seta class (Seta, Katata, Hira, Hozu), Atami class (Atami, Futami), Hashidate class (Hashidate, Uji), Fushimi class (Fushimi, Sumida), Tatara class (Tatara), Suma class (Suma), Karatsu class (Karatsu), Maiko class (Maiko), Narumi class (Narumi), Okitsu class (Okitsu)
Seaplane TenderWakamiya class (Wakamiya), Notoro class (Notoro), Kamoi class (Kamoi), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Mizuho class (Mizuho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima)
Submarine Depot ShipToyohashi class (Toyohashi), Karasaki class (Karasaki), Komahashi class (Komahashi), Jingei class (Jingei, Chogei), Taigei class (Taigei), Tsurugisaki class (Tsurugisaki, Takasaki)
MinelayerTsugaru class (Tsugaru), Aso class (Aso), Katsuriki class (Katsuriki), Tokiwa class (Tokiwa), Itsukushima class (Itsukushima), Shirataka class (Shirataka), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Okinoshima class (Okinoshima), Hatsutaka class (Hatsutaka, Aotaka, Wakataka, Asadaori), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Minoo class (Minoo)
Destroyers1st classUmikaze class, Urakaze class, Isokaze class, Tanikaze class, Minekaze class, Kamikaze class, Mutsuki class, Fubuki class, Akatsuki class, Hatsuharu class, Shiratsuyu class, Asashio class, Kagero class, Yugumo classl, Shimakaze class, Akizuki class, Matsu class, Tachibana class
2nd classSakura class, Kaba class, Momo class, Enoki class, Momi class, Wakatake class
3rd classIkazuchi class, Murakumo class, Akatsuki class, Shirakumo class, Harusame class, Fumizuki class, Satsuki class, Makigumo class, Asakaze class
Torpedo BoatsChidori class, Otori class
Submarines1st classKD1 type, KD2 type, J1 type, KD3a type, ML type, KD3b type, KD4 type, KD5 type, J1M type, KD6a type, J2 type, J3 type, KD6b type, C1 type, A1 type, B1 type, KD7 type, B2 type, C3 type, A2 type, AM type, B3 type, B4 type, C2 type, C4 type, D1 type, D2 type, SA type, SH type, ST type, I-501 class, I-503 class, I-504 class, I-505 class, I-506 class
2nd classKC1 type, F1 type, L1 type, KC2 type, L2 type, KC3 type, F2 type, L3 type, KC4 type, L4 type, KCS type, KC5 type, KS type, KC6 type, Ro-500 class, SYS type, Ro-501 class, STS type
3rd classHolland type, Holland-Navy type, C1 type, C2 type, Vickers-Kawasaki type, S1 type, C3 type, S2 type
Escort VesselsEscortsShimushu class, Etorofu class, Mikura class, Ukuru class, C type, D type, CDa-A type, CDa-B type
Patrol CraftPB-1 class, PB-31 class, PB-46 class, PB-101 class, PB-102 class, PB-103 class, PB-104 class, PB-105 class, PB-106 class, PB-107 class, PB-108 class, PB-109 class, PBa-1 class
MinesweepersW-1 class, W-5 class, W-13 class, W-17 class, W-7 class, W-19 class, W-101 class, Wa-1, Wa-101, Wa-104
Submarine ChasersCH-1 class, CH-3 class, CH-4 class, CH-13 class, CH-28 class, CHa-251 class, CHa-101 class, CHa-102 class, CHa-103 class, CHa-111 class, CHa-112 class, CHa-117 class, CHa-1 class
Minelayer CraftTsubame class, Natsushima class, Sarushima class, Sokuten class, Ajiro class, Kamishima class, Sokuten class, Ma-1 class, Ma-101 class
AuxiliariesTrainersSettsu class, Chobin class, Ishikawa class, Tateyama class, Kanju class
Repair ShipsAsahi class, Kanto class, Akashi class
TransportsMatsue class, Takasaki class, Rozan class, Seito class, Koshu class, Shijiki class, Tsurugisaki class, Sunosaki class, Muroto class, Noma class, Shiretoko class, Ondo class, Kamoi class, Mamiya class, Soya class, Kashino class, Nozaki class, Kinesaki class, Irako class, Ashizuri class, Sunosaki class, Oze class, Kazahaya class, Hayasui class, Hario class, Kurasaki class, Tamano class
IcebreakersOdomari class
Survey ShipsYamato class, Tsukushi class
Target ShipsSettsu class, Yakaze class, Hakachi class, Ohama class
CablelayersHatsushima class, Harushima class
Landing ShipsT-1 class, T-101 class, T-103 class
FACTorpedo BoatsTB-1 class, Kotaka class, TB-5 class, TB-21 class, TB-22 class, TB-26 class, TB-27 class, TB-28 class, Fukuryu class, Hayabusa class, Shirataka class, TB-29 class, TB-39 class, TB-50 class, TB-67 class
MTB and MGBMTB-10 class, MTB-11 class, MTB-1 class, MTB-151 class, MTB-201 class, MTB-206 class, MTB-220 class, MTB-235 class, MTB-241 class, MTB-301 class, MTB-327 class, MTB-411 class, MTB-468 class, MTB-469 class, MTB-474 class, MTB-491 class, MTB-538 class, MTB-H1 class, MTB-H2 class, MTB-H10 class, MTB-H27 class, MTB-H74 class, MTB-H101 class, MTB-101 class, MTB-102 class, MTB-113 class, MTB-114 class
Armed MerchantmenCruiser, Minelayer, Netlayer, Aircraft carrier, Seaplane tender, Aircraft transport, Torpedo boat tender, Submarine depot ship, Minesweeper tender, Gunboat, Landing ship, Netlayer craft, Anti submarine netlayer craft, Minelayer craft, Submarine chaser, Minesweeper, Picket boat, Transport ship, Transport, Repair ship, Harbor support ship, Survey ship, Icebreaker, Cablelayer, Hospital ship, Rescue ship, Utility ship


Auxiliaries of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
TrainersSettsu class (Settsu), Chobin class (Chobin), Ishikawa class (Ishikawa), Tateyama class (Tateyama), Kanju class (Kanju, Manju)
Repair ShipsAsahi class (Asahi), Kanto class (Kanto), Akashi class (Akashi)
TransportsMatsue class (Matsue), Takasaki class (Takasaki), Rozan class (Rozan), Seito class (Seito), Koshu class (Koshu), Shijiki class (Shijiki), Tsurugisaki class (Tsurugisaki), Sunosaki class (Sunosaki), Muroto class (Muroto, Nojima), Noma class (Noma), Shiretoko class (Shiretoko, Notoro, Erimo, Sata, Tsurumi, Shiriya, Iro), Ondo class (Ondo, Naruto, Hayatomo), Kamoi class (Kamoi), Mamiya class (Mamiya), Soya class (Soya), Kashino class (Kashino), Nozaki class (Nozaki), Kinesaki class (Kinesaki, Hayasaki, Shirasaki, Arasaki), Irako class (Irako), Ashizuri class (Ashizuri, Shioya), Sunosaki class (Sunosaki, Takasaki), Oze class (Oze), Kazahaya class (Kazahaya), Hayasui class (Hayasui), Hario class (Hario), Kurasaki class (Kurasaki), Tamano class (Tamano)
IcebreakersOdomari class (Odomari)
Survey ShipsYamato class (Yamato, Musashi), Tsukushi class (Tsukushi)
Target ShipsSettsu class (Settsu), Yakaze class (Yakaze), Hakachi class (Hakachi), Ohama class (Ohama)
CablelayersHatsushima class (Hatsushima, Tsurushima, Odate, Tateishi), Harushima class (Harushima)
Landing ShipsT-1 class (T-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46), T-101 class (T-101, 102, 127, 128, 149, 150), T-103 class (T-103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 129, 130, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 140, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 151, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 157, 158, 159, 160, 161, 162, 163, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188)