Ukuru class escorts (IJN, 1944)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

Ukuru class escorts (鵜来級海防艦)

specifications

Displacement: 940t standard, 1004t trial
Dimensions: 72.5m pp, 77.5m wl, 78.8m oa x 9.1m x 3.06m
Machinery: 2-shaft diesel, 4200bhp = 19.5kts
Armament: 3-12cm/45 AA guns (1 twin, 1 single), 6-25mm AA MGs, 120 DCs
Complement: 150

units

Name Plan Builder Laid down Launched Comp History Note
鵜来 Ukuru FY1942 NKK Tsurumi 9 Oct 1943 15 May 1944 31 Jul 1944 (ES) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
10 Jul 1946 Minesweeping Tender
2 Dec 1947 Discarded
26 Dec 1947 Transferred to Ministry of Transport
(Meteorological Agency)
1 Jan 1949 Transferred to Japan Coast Guard
(PS Satsuma さつま)
24 Nov 1964 Discarded
日振 Hiburi FY1942 Hitachi Sakurajima 3 Jan 1944 10 Apr 1944 26 Jun 1944 (ES) 22 Aug 1944 Sunk (Torpedoed)
10 Oct 1944 Discarded
Off Manila Bay (14.15N/120.25E)
by USS Harder (SS-257)
昭南 Shonan FY1942 Hitachi Sakurajima 23 Feb 1944 19 May 1944 13 Jul 1944 (ES) 25 Feb 1945 Sunk (Torpedoed)
10 Apr 1945 Discarded
South China Sea (17.52N/110.05E)
by USS Hoe (SS-258)
大東 Daito FY1942 Hitachi Sakurajima 17 Apr 1944 24 Jun 1944 7 Aug 1944 (ES) 16 Nov 1945 Lost (Mined)
20 Nov 1945 Discarded
Tsushima Strait
沖縄 Okinawa FY1942 NKK Tsurumi 10 Dec 1943 19 Jun 1944 16 Aug 1944 (ES) 30 Jul 1945 Sunk (Air attack)
15 Sept 1945 Discarded
Maizuru (35.30N/135.21E)
久米 Kume FY1943 Hitachi Sakurajima 26 May 1944 15 Aug 1944 25 Sept 1944 (ES) 28 Jan 1945 Sunk (Torpedoed)
10 Mar 1945 Discarded
Yellow Sea (33.54N/122.55E)
by USS Spadefish (SS-411)
生名 Ikuna FY1943 Hitachi Sakurajima 30 Jun 1944 4 Sept 1944 15 Oct 1944 (ES) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
10 Jul 1946 Minesweeping Tender
26 Dec 1946 Discarded
26 Dec 1946 Transferred to Ministry of Transport
(Meteorological Agency)
1 Jan 1949 Transferred to Japan Coast Guard
(PS Ojika おじか)
25 May 1963 Discarded
新南 Shinnan FY1942 Uraga Dock 24 May 1944 5 Sept 1944 21 Oct 1944 (ES) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
10 Jul 1946 Minesweeping Tender
1 Nov 1947 Discarded
26 Dec 1947 Transferred to Ministry of Transport
(Meteorological Agency)
1 Jan 1949 Transferred to Japan Coast Guard
(PS Tsugaru つがる)
3 Jun 1966 Discarded
October 1967 Transferred to
Japan Petrel Development Public Corporation
屋久 Yaku FY1943 Uraga Dock 24 May 1944 5 Sept 1944 23 Oct 1944 (ES) 23 Feb 1945 Sunk (Torpedoed)
10 Apr 1945 Discarded
South China Sea (12.44N/109.29E)
by USS Hammerhead (SS-364)
粟国 Aguni FY1942 NKK Tsurumi 15 Feb 1944 21 Sept 1944 2 Dec 1944 (ES) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
20 Aug 1948 Broken up
目斗 Mokuto FY1943 Hitachi Sakurajima 5 Nov 1944 7 Jan 1945 19 Feb 1945 (ES) 4 Apr 1945 Sunk (Mined)
5 May 1945 Discarded
Kanmon Strait (33.53N/131.03E)
稲木 Inagi FY1944 Mitsui Tamano 15 May 1944 25 Sept 1944 16 Dec 1944 (ES) 9 Aug 1945 Sunk (Air attack)
15 Sept 1945 Discarded
Hachinohe (40.32N/141.30E)
宇久 Uku FY1944 Sasebo NYd 1 Aug 1944 12 Nov 1944 30 Dec 1944 (ES) 5 Oct 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Repatriation Transport
4 Jul 1947 Transferred to USA
Broken up
竹生 Chikubu FY1943 Uraga Dock 8 Sept 1944 24 Nov 1944 31 Dec 1944 (ES) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
10 Jul 1946 Minesweeping Tender
1 Nov 1947 Discarded
26 Dec 1947 Transferred to Ministry of Transport
(Meteorological Agency)
1 Jan 1949 Transferred to Japan Coast Guard
(PS Atsumi あつみ)
10 Apr 1962 Discarded
羽節 Habushi FY1944 Mitsui Tamano 20 Aug 1944 20 Nov 1944 10 Jan 1945 (ES) 5 Oct 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Repatriation Transport
6 Sept 1947 Transferred to USA
Broken up
崎戸 Sakito FY1943 Hitachi Sakurajima 7 Sept 1944 29 Nov 1944 10 Jan 1945 (ES) 20 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1947 Broken up
久賀 Kuga FY1944 Sasebo NYd 1 Aug 1944 19 Nov 1944 25 Jan 1945 (ES) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
30 May 1948 Broken up
男鹿 Ojika FY1944 Mitsui Tamano 7 Sept 1944 30 Dec 1944 21 Feb 1945 (ES) 2 May 1945 Sunk (Torpedoed)
25 May 1945 Discarded
Yellow Sea (33.56N/122.49E)
by USS Springer (SS-414)
神津 Kozu FY1943 Uraga Dock 20 Oct 1944 31 Dec 1944 7 Feb 1945 (ES) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
28 Aug 1947 Transferred to USSR
25 Jan 1969 Discarded
EK-47 (1947)
Nord (1948)
Glubomer (1953)
PM-62 (1955)
金輪 Kanawa FY1944 Mitsui Tamano 15 Nov 1944 20 Jan 1945 15 Mar 1945 (ES) 5 Oct 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Repatriation Transport
14 Aug 1947 Transferred to UK
Broken up
志賀 Shiga FY1944 Sasebo NYd 25 Nov 1944 9 Feb 1945 30 Mar 1945 (ES) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
1 Nov 1946 Liaison ship
31 Dec 1947 Discarded
31 Dec 1947 Transferred to Ministry of Transport
(Meteorological Agency)
1 Jan 1949 Transferred to Japan Coast Guard
(TS Kojima こじま)
6 May 1964 Discarded
奄美 Amami FY1942 NKK Tsurumi 14 Feb 1944 13 Nov 1944 8 Apr 1945 (ES) 5 Oct 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Repatriation Transport
10 Sept 1947 Transferred to UK
20 Dec 1947 Broken up
保高 Hodaka FY1943 Uraga Dock 27 Nov 1944 28 Jan 1945 30 Mar 1945 (ES) 5 Oct 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Repatriation Transport
19 Jul 1947 Transferred to USA
1 Mar 1948 Broken up
波太 Habuto FY1944 Hitachi Sakurajima 3 Dec 1944 28 Feb 1945 7 Apr 1945 (ES) 23 Oct 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Repatriation Transport
16 Jul 1947 Transferred to UK
Broken up
伊王 Io FY1944 Maizuru NYd 25 Nov 1944 12 Feb 1945 24 Mar 1945 (ES) 5 Oct 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Repatriation Transport
2 Jul 1948 Broken up
高根 Takane FY1944 Mitsui Tamano 15 Dec 1944 13 Feb 1945 26 Apr 1945 (ES) 5 Oct 1945 Discarded
27 Nov 1947 Broken up
伊唐 Ikara FY1943 Uraga Dock 26 Dec 1944 22 Feb 1945 30 Apr 1945 (ES) 30 Nov 1945 Discarded
April 1948 Scuttled as Harbor breakwater
四阪 Shisaka FY1943 Hitachi Sakurajima 21 Aug 1944 31 Oct 1944 15 Dec 1944 (ES) 15 Sept 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Repatriation Transport
6 Jul 1947 Transferred to ROC
1949 Captured by PROC
1980s Discarded
Hui An 恵安
Rui Jin 瑞金 (1960s ?)
生野 Ikuno FY1943 Uraga Dock 3 Jan 1945 11 Mar 1945 17 Jul 1945 (ES) 15 Sept 1945 Discarded
1 Dec 1945 Repatriation Transport
29 Jul 1947 Transferred to USSR
1 Jun 1961 Discarded
EK-41 (1947)
TsL-41 (1948)
Val (1949)
大津 Otsu FY1943 Hitachi Sakurajima 12 Jan 1945 10 May 1945 17 Feb 1947 Capsized
25 Mar 1948 Broken up
incomplete
蔚美 Urumi FY1943 Uraga Dock ? 26 May 1945 1946 Broken up incomplete
室津 Murotsu FY1943 Uraga Dock ? 15 Jun 1945 1946 Broken up incomplete
友知 Tomoshiri FY1943 Hitachi Sakurajima 5 Mar 1945 23 Oct 1947 Broken up incomplete


Warships of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
Capital ShipsAzuma class (Azuma), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Fuso class (Fuso), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei), Chinen class (Chinen), Fuji class (Fuji, Yashima), Shikishima class (Shikishima, Hatsuse), Asahi class (Asahi), Mikasa class (Mikasa), Iwami class (Iwami), Sagami class (Sagami, Suwo), Hizen class (Hizen), Tango class (Tango), Iki class (Iki), Mishima class (Mishima, Okinoshima), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba, Ikoma), Kashima class (Kashima, Katori), Satsuma class (Satsuma, Aki), Ibuki class (Ibuki, Kurama), Settsu class (Settsu, Kawachi), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima), Fuso class (Fuso, Yamashiro), Ise class (Ise, Hyuga), Nagato class (Nagato, Mutsu), Kaga class (Kaga, Tosa), Amagi class (Amagi, Akagi, Takao, Atago), Kii class (Kii, Owari, No11, No12), No 13 class (No13, No14, No15, No16), Yamato class (Yamato, Musashi, Shinano, No110), B64 type
Aircraft CarriersHosho class (Hosho), Shokaku class (Shokaku), Akagi class (Akagi), Kaga class (Kaga), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Soryu class (Soryu), Hiryu class (Hiryu), Shokaku class (Shokaku, Zuikaku), Zuiho class (Zuiho, Shoho), Ryuho class (Ryuho), Junyo class (Junyo, Hiyo), Taiho class (Taiho), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Shinano class (Shinano), Unryu class (Unryu, Amagi, Katsuragi, Kasagi, Ikoma, Aso), Ibuki class (Ibuki), Taiyo class (Taiyo, Unyo, Chuyo), Kaiyo class (Kaiyo), Shinyo class (Shinyo)
CruisersNaniwa class (Naniwa, Takachiho), Unebi class (Unebi), Matsushima class (Matsushima, Itsukushima, Hashidate), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima), Yoshino class (Yoshino), Izumi class (Izumi), Saien class (Saien), Chiyoda class (Chiyoda), Suma class (Suma, Akashi), Takasago class (Takasago), Kasagi class (Kasagi, Chitose), Asama class (Asama, Tokiwa), Yakumo class (Yakumo), Azuma class (Azuma), Izumo class (Izumo, Iwate), Tsushima class (Tsushima, Niitaka), Kasuga class (Kasuga, Nisshin), Otowa class (Otowa), Aso class (Aso), Soya class (Soya), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Suzuya class (Suzuya), Tone class (Tone), Yodo class (Yodo, Mogami), Chikuma class (Chikuma, Hirado, Yahagi), Tenryu class (Tenryu, Tatsuta), Kuma class (Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Oi, Kitakami), Nagara class (Nagara, Isuzu, Yura, Natori, Kinu, Abukuma), Sendai class (Sendai, Jintsu, Naka, Kako), Yubari class (Yubari), Furutaka class (Furutaka, Kako), Aoba class (Aoba, Kinugasa), Myoko class (Myoko, Nachi, Haguro, Ashigara), Takao class (Takao, Atago, Chokai, Maya), Mogami class (Mogami, Mikuma, Suzuya, Kumano), Tone class (Tone, Chikuma), Katori class (Katori, Kashima, Kashii, Kashihara), Agano class (Agano, Noshiro, Yahagi, Sakawa), Ioshima class (Ioshima, Yasoshima), Oyodo class (Oyodo, Niyodo), Ibuki class (Ibuki, No301)
Gunboats or CorvettesKanrin-maru class (Kanrin-Maru, Choyo-Maru), Kanko-maru class (Kanko-Maru), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba), Raiden class (Raiden), Yoshun class (Yoshun), Kasuga class (Kasuga), Fujiyama class (Fujiyama), Chiyodagata class (Chiyodagata), Teibo class (Dai 1 Teibo, Dai 2 Teibo), Moshun class (Moshun), Unyo class (Unyo), Hosho class (Hosho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Asama class (Asama), Kenko class (Kenko), Seiki class (Seiki), Jingei class (Jingei), Amagi class (Amagi), Banjo class (Banjo), Tsukushi class (Tsukushi), Kaimon class (Kaimon), Tenryu class (Tenryu), Katsuragi class (Katsuragi, Yamato, Musashi), Maya class (Maya, Chokai, Atago, Akagi), Takao class (Takao), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Chishima class (Chishima), Oshima class (Oshima), Tatsuta class (Tatsuta), Heien class (Heien), Soko class (Soko), Chinto class (Chinto, Chinzei, Chinnan, Chinhoku, Chinchu, Chinpen), Biun class (Biun), Kohei class (Kohei), Miyako class (Miyako), Chihaya class (Chihaya), Uji class (Uji), Sumida class (Sumida), Manshu class (Manshu), Anegawa class (Anegawa), Fushimi class (Fushimi), Toba class (Toba), Saga class (Saga), Ataka class (Ataka), Seta class (Seta, Katata, Hira, Hozu), Atami class (Atami, Futami), Hashidate class (Hashidate, Uji), Fushimi class (Fushimi, Sumida), Tatara class (Tatara), Suma class (Suma), Karatsu class (Karatsu), Maiko class (Maiko), Narumi class (Narumi), Okitsu class (Okitsu)
Seaplane TenderWakamiya class (Wakamiya), Notoro class (Notoro), Kamoi class (Kamoi), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Mizuho class (Mizuho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima)
Submarine Depot ShipToyohashi class (Toyohashi), Karasaki class (Karasaki), Komahashi class (Komahashi), Jingei class (Jingei, Chogei), Taigei class (Taigei), Tsurugisaki class (Tsurugisaki, Takasaki)
MinelayerTsugaru class (Tsugaru), Aso class (Aso), Katsuriki class (Katsuriki), Tokiwa class (Tokiwa), Itsukushima class (Itsukushima), Shirataka class (Shirataka), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Okinoshima class (Okinoshima), Hatsutaka class (Hatsutaka, Aotaka, Wakataka, Asadaori), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Minoo class (Minoo)
Destroyers1st classUmikaze class, Urakaze class, Isokaze class, Tanikaze class, Minekaze class, Kamikaze class, Mutsuki class, Fubuki class, Akatsuki class, Hatsuharu class, Shiratsuyu class, Asashio class, Kagero class, Yugumo classl, Shimakaze class, Akizuki class, Matsu class, Tachibana class
2nd classSakura class, Kaba class, Momo class, Enoki class, Momi class, Wakatake class
3rd classIkazuchi class, Murakumo class, Akatsuki class, Shirakumo class, Harusame class, Fumizuki class, Satsuki class, Makigumo class, Asakaze class
Torpedo BoatsChidori class, Otori class
Submarines1st classKD1 type, KD2 type, J1 type, KD3a type, ML type, KD3b type, KD4 type, KD5 type, J1M type, KD6a type, J2 type, J3 type, KD6b type, C1 type, A1 type, B1 type, KD7 type, B2 type, C3 type, A2 type, AM type, B3 type, B4 type, C2 type, C4 type, D1 type, D2 type, SA type, SH type, ST type, I-501 class, I-503 class, I-504 class, I-505 class, I-506 class
2nd classKC1 type, F1 type, L1 type, KC2 type, L2 type, KC3 type, F2 type, L3 type, KC4 type, L4 type, KCS type, KC5 type, KS type, KC6 type, Ro-500 class, SYS type, Ro-501 class, STS type
3rd classHolland type, Holland-Navy type, C1 type, C2 type, Vickers-Kawasaki type, S1 type, C3 type, S2 type
Escort VesselsEscortsShimushu class, Etorofu class, Mikura class, Ukuru class, C type, D type, CDa-A type, CDa-B type
Patrol CraftPB-1 class, PB-31 class, PB-46 class, PB-101 class, PB-102 class, PB-103 class, PB-104 class, PB-105 class, PB-106 class, PB-107 class, PB-108 class, PB-109 class, PBa-1 class
MinesweepersW-1 class, W-5 class, W-13 class, W-17 class, W-7 class, W-19 class, W-101 class, Wa-1, Wa-101, Wa-104
Submarine ChasersCH-1 class, CH-3 class, CH-4 class, CH-13 class, CH-28 class, CHa-251 class, CHa-101 class, CHa-102 class, CHa-103 class, CHa-111 class, CHa-112 class, CHa-117 class, CHa-1 class
Minelayer CraftTsubame class, Natsushima class, Sarushima class, Sokuten class, Ajiro class, Kamishima class, Sokuten class, Ma-1 class, Ma-101 class
AuxiliariesTrainersSettsu class, Chobin class, Ishikawa class, Tateyama class, Kanju class
Repair ShipsAsahi class, Kanto class, Akashi class
TransportsMatsue class, Takasaki class, Rozan class, Seito class, Koshu class, Shijiki class, Tsurugisaki class, Sunosaki class, Muroto class, Noma class, Shiretoko class, Ondo class, Kamoi class, Mamiya class, Soya class, Kashino class, Nozaki class, Kinesaki class, Irako class, Ashizuri class, Sunosaki class, Oze class, Kazahaya class, Hayasui class, Hario class, Kurasaki class, Tamano class
IcebreakersOdomari class
Survey ShipsYamato class, Tsukushi class
Target ShipsSettsu class, Yakaze class, Hakachi class, Ohama class
CablelayersHatsushima class, Harushima class
Landing ShipsT-1 class, T-101 class, T-103 class
FACTorpedo BoatsTB-1 class, Kotaka class, TB-5 class, TB-21 class, TB-22 class, TB-26 class, TB-27 class, TB-28 class, Fukuryu class, Hayabusa class, Shirataka class, TB-29 class, TB-39 class, TB-50 class, TB-67 class
MTB and MGBMTB-10 class, MTB-11 class, MTB-1 class, MTB-151 class, MTB-201 class, MTB-206 class, MTB-220 class, MTB-235 class, MTB-241 class, MTB-301 class, MTB-327 class, MTB-411 class, MTB-468 class, MTB-469 class, MTB-474 class, MTB-491 class, MTB-538 class, MTB-H1 class, MTB-H2 class, MTB-H10 class, MTB-H27 class, MTB-H74 class, MTB-H101 class, MTB-101 class, MTB-102 class, MTB-113 class, MTB-114 class
Armed MerchantmenCruiser, Minelayer, Netlayer, Aircraft carrier, Seaplane tender, Aircraft transport, Torpedo boat tender, Submarine depot ship, Minesweeper tender, Gunboat, Landing ship, Netlayer craft, Anti submarine netlayer craft, Minelayer craft, Submarine chaser, Minesweeper, Picket boat, Transport ship, Transport, Repair ship, Harbor support ship, Survey ship, Icebreaker, Cablelayer, Hospital ship, Rescue ship, Utility ship


Escort Vessels of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
EscortsShimushu class (Shimushu, Hachijo, Kunashiri, Ishigaki), Etorofu class (Etorofu, Oki, Sado, Matsuwa, Fukue, Tsushima, Mutsure, Wakamiya, Kanju, Hirado, Amakusa, Manju, Kasado, Iki), Mikura class (Mikura, Miyake, Awaji, Kurahashi, Nomi, Chiburi, Yashiro, Kusagaki), Ukuru class (Ukuru, Hiburi, Shonan, Daito, Okinawa, Kume, Ikuna, Shinnan, Yaku, Aguni, Mokuto, Inagi, Uku, Chikubu, Habushi, Sakito, Kuga, Ojika, Kozu, Kanawa, Shiga, Amami, Hodaka, Habuto, Io, Takane, Ikara, Shisaka, Ikuno, Otsu, Urumi, Murotsu, Tomoshiri), C type (CD-1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31, 33, 35, 37, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 57, 59, 61, 63, 65, 67, 69, 71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, 83, 85, 87, 89, 91, 93, 95, 97, 99, 101, 103, 105, 107, 109, 111, 113, 115, 117, 119, 121, 123, 125, 127, 129, 131, 133, 135, 137, 139, 141, 143, 145, 147, 149, 151, 153, 155, 157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167, 169, 171, 173, 175, 177, 179, 181, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191, 193, 195, 197, 199, 201, 203, 205, 207, 209, 211, 213, 215, 217, 219, 221, 223, 225, 227, 229, 231, 233, 235, 237, 239, 241, 243, 245, 247, 249, 251, 253, 255, 257, 259, 261, 263), D type (CD-2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44, 46, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, 62, 64, 66, 68, 70, 72, 74, 76, 78, 80, 82, 84, 86, 88, 90, 92, 94, 96, 98, 100, 102, 104, 106, 108, 110, 112, 114, 116, 118, 120, 122, 124, 126, 128, 130, 132, 134, 136, 138, 140, 142, 144, 146, 148, 150, 152, 154, 156, 158, 160, 162, 164, 166, 168, 170, 172, 174, 176, 178, 180, 182, 184, 186, 188, 190, 192, 194, 196, 198, 200, 202, 204, 206, 208, 210, 212, 214, 216, 218, 220, 222, 224, 226, 228, 230, 232, 234, 236, 238, 240, 242, 244, 246, 248, 250, 252, 254, 256, 258, 260, 262, 264, 266, 268, 270, 272, 274, 276, 278, 280, 282, 284, 286), CDa-A type (CDa-1, 2), CDa-B type (CDa-101, 103, 104, 109, 113, 118, 119, 122, 125, 126, 128, 131, 132, 133, 137, 138, 139, 141, 144, 148, 151, 157)
Patrol CraftPB-1 class (PB-1, 2), PB-31 class (PB-31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39), PB-46 class (PB-46), PB-101 class (PB-101), PB-102 class (PB-102), PB-103 class (PB-103), PB-104 class (PB-104), PB-105 class (PB-105), PB-106 class (PB-106), PB-107 class (PB-107), PB-108 class (PB-108), PB-109 class (PB-109), PBa-1 class (PBa-1, 2, 3, 4, 25, 26, 27, 31, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 54, 55, 64, 65, 84, 85, 86, 90, 91, 92, 93, 110, 111, 122, 123, 134, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 140, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 163, 164, 165, 166, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 191, 192, 193)
MinesweepersW-1 class (W-1, 2, 3, 4), W-5 class (W-5, 6), W-13 class (W-13, 14, 15, 16), W-17 class (W-17, 18), W-7 class (W-7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12), W-19 class (W-19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88), W-101 class (W-101, 102), Wa-1 class (Wa-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22), Wa-101 class (Wa-101, 102, 103, 105), Wa-104 class (Wa-104, 106, 107)
Submarine ChasersCH-1 class (CH-1, 2), CH-3 class (CH-3), CH-4 class (CH-4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12), CH-13 class (CH-13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27), CH-28 class (CH-28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89), CHa-251 class (CHa-251, 252, 253), CHa-101 class (CHa-101), CHa-102 class (CHa-102, 104, 109, 110, 118), CHa-103 class (CHa-103, 105, 106, 107, 108, 114, 115), CHa-111 class (CHa-111), CHa-112 class (CHa-112, 113, 116), CHa-117 class (CHa-117), CHa-1 class (CHa-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 100, 151, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 157, 158, 159, 160, 161, 162, 163, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 179, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 195, 196, 197, 198, 199, 200, 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 235, 236, 237, 238, 239, 240, 241, 242, 243, 244, 245, 246, 247, 248, 249, 250)
Minelayer CraftTsubame class (Tsubame, Kamome), Natsushima class (Natsushima, Nasami), Sarushima class (Sarushima), Sokuten class (Sokuten, Shirakami, Naryu, Kyosai, Ukishima, Hirashima, Hoko, Ishizaki, Takashima, Saishu, Niizaki, Yurishima, Nuwajima, Maejima, Moroshima), Ajiro class (Ajiro), Kamishima class (Kamishima, Awashima), Sokuten class (Natsushima, Sokuten, Toshima, Kuroshima, Ashisaki, Katoku, Ento, Kurokami, Katashima, Enoshima, Ninoshima, Kurosaki, Washizaki), Ma-1 class (Ma-1, 2, 3, 4), Ma-101 class (Ma-101)