Vice Admiral (Japanese Navy)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

Vice Admiral 海軍中将 Kaigun Chujo was a rank of Japanese Navy.

list of vice admirals

no date of
promotion
title name class home life Admiral note
1 14 Jan 1874 Enomoto Takeaki 榎本武揚 Shizuoka 1835-1907
2 5 Aug 1874 Kawamura Sumiyoshi 川村純義 Kagoshima 1836-1904 12 Aug 1904 Admiral posthumously
3 21 Nov 1878 Nakamuta Kuranosuke 中牟田倉之助 Saga 1837-1916
4 21 Nov 1878 Ito Sukemaro 伊東祐麿 Kagoshima 1834-1906
5 29 Jun 1885 Maki Nagayoshi 眞木長義 Saga 1836-1917
6 29 Jun 1885 Viscount Nire Kagenori 仁禮景範 Kagoshima 1831-1900
7 29 Jun 1885 Viscount Kabayama Sukenori 樺山資紀 Kagoshima 1837-1922 10 May 1895
8 26 Sept 1887 Baron Akamatsu Noriyoshi 赤松則良 Shizuoka 1841-1920
9 24 Sept 1890 Hayashi Kiyoyasu 林清康 Osaka 1843-1909
10 24 Sept 1890 Ito Toshiyoshi 伊藤雋吉 Kyoto 1840-1921
11 23 Jul 1891 Baron Matsumura Junzo 松村淳蔵 Kagoshima 1842-1919
12 12 Dec 1892 Arichi Shinanojo 有地品之丞 Yamaguchi 1843-1919
13 12 Dec 1892 Ito Sukeyuki 伊東祐亨 Kagoshima 1843-1914 28 Sept 1898 31 Jan 1906 Admiral of the Fleet
14 12 Dec 1892 Baron Inoue Yoshika 井上良馨 Kagoshima 1845-1929 24 Dec 1901 31 Oct 1911 Admiral of the Fleet
15 16 Feb 1895 Aiura Norimichi 相浦紀道 Saga 1841-1911
16 26 Feb 1896 Baron Tsuboi Kozo 坪井航三 Yamaguchi 1843-1898
17 8 Oct 1897 Shibayama Yahachi 柴山矢八 Kagoshima 1850-1924 13 Nov 1905
18 8 Oct 1897 Samejima Kazunori 鮫島員規 Kagoshima 1845-1910 13 Nov 1905
19 14 May 1898 Togo Heihachiro 東郷平八郎 Kagoshima 1847-1934 6 Jun 1904 21 Apr 1913 Admiral of the Fleet
20 14 May 1898 Yamamoto Gombei 山本權兵衞 2nd class, NA Kagoshima 1852-1933 6 Jun 1904
21 26 Sept 1899 Prince Takehito 威仁親王 1862-1913 28 Jun 1904 7 Jul 1913 Admiral of the Fleet
22 20 May 1900 Tsunoda Hidematsu 角田秀松 Aomori 1850-1905
23 20 May 1900 Hidaka Sonojo 日高壮之丞 2nd class, NA Kagoshima 1848-1932 7 Aug 1908
24 24 May 1902 Arima Shinichi 有馬新一 2nd class, NA Kagoshima 1851-1909
25 24 May 1902 Morooka Yoriyuki 諸岡賴之 2nd class, NA Tokyo 1851-1914
26 5 Sept 1903 Kurooka Tatewaki 黒岡帶刀 Kagoshima 1851-1927
27 5 Sept 1903 Matsunaga Yuju 松永雄樹 2nd class, NA Kochi 1849-1926
28 5 Sept 1903 Kawahara Yoichi 河原要一 2nd class, NA Kagoshima 1850-1926
29 5 Sept 1903 Kataoka Shichiro 片岡七郎 3rd class, NA Kagoshima 1853-1920 1 Dec 1910
30 5 Sept 1903 Kamimura Hikonojo 上村彦之丞 4th class, NA Kagoshima 1849-1916 1 Dec 1910
31 5 Sept 1903 Ijuin Goro 伊集院五郎 5th class, NA Kagoshima 1852-1921 1 Dec 1910 26 May 1917 Admiral of the Fleet
32 6 Jun 1904 Uryu Sotokichi 瓜生外吉 Ishikawa 1857-1937 16 Oct 1912
33 6 Jun 1904 Dewa Shigetoo 出羽重遠 5th class, NA Fukushima 1855-1930 9 Jul 1912
34 6 Jun 1904 Saito Makoto 齋藤實 6th class, NA Iwate 1858-1936 16 Oct 1912
35 12 Jan 1905 Onomoto Tomomichi 尾本知道 Shizuoka 1850-1925
36 12 Jan 1905 Misu Sotaro 三須宗太郎 5th class, NA Shiga 1855-1921 25 Sept 1913
37 23 Sept 1905 Miura Isao 三浦功 Tokyo 1850-1919
38 23 Sept 1905 Arai Aritsura 新井有貫 Shizuoka 1849-1909
39 23 Sept 1905 Kimotsuke Kaneyuki 肝付兼行 Kagoshima 1853-1922
40 13 Nov 1905 Inoue Yoshitomo 井上良智 Kagoshima 1851-1913
41 13 Nov 1905 Uemura Nagataka 植村永孚 2nd class, NA Gifu 1849-1931
42 13 Nov 1905 Uchida Masatoshi 内田正敏 3rd class, NA Kochi 1851-1922
43 13 Nov 1905 Kamimura Shonojo 上村正之丞 3rd class, NA Kagoshima 1851-1908
44 13 Nov 1905 Togo Masamichi 東郷正路 4th class, NA Fukui 1852-1906
45 13 Nov 1905 Hashimoto Masaaki 橋元正明 5th class, NA Hiroshima 1853-1919
46 13 Nov 1905 Mukoyama Shinkichi 向山愼吉 5th class, NA Shizuoka 1856-1910
47 13 Nov 1905 Ito Yoshigoro 伊東義五郎 5th class, NA Nagano 1858-1919
48 13 Nov 1905 Yamauchi Masuji 山内萬壽治 6th class, NA Tokyo 1860-1919 3 Jun 1915 discharged
49 13 Nov 1905 Sakamoto Toshiatsu 坂本俊篤 6th class, NA Nagano 1858-1941
50 12 Mar 1907 Nashiba Tokioki 梨羽時起 Yamaguchi 1850-1928
51 12 Mar 1907 Mochihara Heiji 餅原平二 Kagoshima 1851-1920
52 12 Mar 1907 Tomioka Sadayasu 富岡定恭 5th class, NA Nagano 1854-1917
53 12 Mar 1907 Kano Yunoshin 鹿野勇之進 5th class, NA Nagano 1851-1914
54 12 Mar 1907 Nakamizo Tokutaro 中溝德太郎 5th class, NA Saga 1857-1923
55 28 Aug 1908 Ogura Byoichiro 小倉鋲一郎 5th class, NA Tokyo 1853-1928
56 28 Aug 1908 Yamada Hikohachi 山田彦八 5th class, NA Kagoshima 1855-1942
57 28 Aug 1908 Shimamura Hayao 島村速雄 7th class, NA Kochi 1858-1923 28 Aug 1915 8 Jan 1923 Admiral of the Fleet
58 28 Aug 1908 Kato Tomozaburo 加藤友三郎 7th class, NA Hiroshima 1861-1923 28 Aug 1915 24 Aug 1923 Admiral of the Fleet
59 27 Aug 1909 Taketomi Kunikane 武富邦鼎 Saga 1852-1931
60 3 Nov 1909 Prince Yoshihito 嘉仁親王 1879-1912 30 Jul 1912 Emperor
61 1 Dec 1909 Tamari Chikataka 玉利親賢 5th class, NA Kagoshima 1853-1916
62 1 Dec 1909 Kitakoga Takeichiro 北古賀竹一郎 6th class, NA Saga 1858-1926
63 1 Dec 1909 Teragaki Izo 寺垣猪三 6th class, NA Ishikawa 1857-1938
64 1 Dec 1909 Yoshimatsu Motaro 吉松茂太郎 7th class, NA Kochi 1859-1935 1 Dec 1916
65 1 Dec 1909 Fujii Koichi 藤井較一 7th class, NA Okayama 1858-1926 1 Dec 1916
66 1 Dec 1909 Matsumoto Kazu 松本和 7th class, NA Tokyo 1860-1940 29 May 1914 discharged
67 1 Dec 1910 Nakao Yu 中尾雄 5th class, NA Hiroshima 1856-1926
68 1 Dec 1910 Ijichi Hikojiro 伊地知彦次郎 7th class, NA Kagoshima 1859-1912
69 17 Apr 1911 Saito Koshi 齊藤孝至 7th class, NA Fukushima 1860-1927
70 5 Jun 1911 Ijichi Suetaka 伊地知季珍 7th class, NA Kagoshima 1857-1935
71 5 Jun 1911 Sakamoto Hajime 坂本一 7th class, NA Kochi 1859-1948
72 1 Dec 1911 Miyaoka Naoki 宮岡直記 6th class, NA Ishikawa 1857-1930
73 1 Dec 1911 Nomoto Tsunaakira 野元綱明 7th class, NA Kagoshima 1858-1922
74 1 Dec 1911 Yashiro Rokuro 八代六郎 8th class, NA Aichi 1860-1930 2 Jul 1918
75 1 Dec 1912 Koizumi Kotaro 小泉鑅太郎 8th class, NA Tokyo 1858-1925
76 1 Dec 1912 Tsuchiya Tamotsu 土屋保 9th class, NA Tokyo 1859-1946
77 1 Dec 1912 Kato Sadakichi 加藤定吉 10th class, NA Tokyo 1861-1927 2 Jul 1918
78 1 Dec 1912 Yamashita Gentaro 山下源太郎 10th class, NA Yamagata 1863-1931 2 Jul 1918
79 1 Dec 1912 Nawa Matahachiro 名和又八郎 10th class, NA Fukui 1863-1928 2 Jul 1918
80 1 Dec 1912 Murakami Kakuichi 村上格一 11th class, NA Saga 1862-1927 2 Jul 1918
81 7 Jan 1913 Kawashima Reijiro 川島令次郎 11th class, NA Ishikawa 1864-1947
82 7 Jan 1913 Egashira Yasutaro 江頭安太郎 12th class, NA Saga 1865-1913
83 31 Aug 1913 Wada Kensuke 和田賢助 8th class, NA Kagoshima 1861-1939
84 31 Aug 1913 Prince Yorihito 依仁親王 1867-1922 2 Jul 1918 27 Jun 1922 Admiral of the Fleet
85 25 Sept 1913 Baron Nishi Shinrokuro 西紳六郎 8th class, NA Tokyo 1860-1933
86 1 Dec 1913 Yamaya Tanin 山屋他人 12th class, NA Iwate 1866-1940 25 Nov 1919
87 1 Dec 1913 Arima Ryokitsu 有馬良橘 12th class, NA Wakayama 1861-1944 25 Nov 1919
88 1 Dec 1913 Takarabe Takeshi 財部彪 15th class, NA Miyazaki 1867-1949 25 Nov 1919
89 29 May 1914 Kuroi Teijiro 黒井悌次郎 13th class, NA Yamagata 1866-1937 16 Aug 1920
90 29 May 1914 Nomaguchi Kaneo 野間口兼雄 13th class, NA Kagoshima 1866-1943 16 Aug 1920
91 29 May 1914 Tochinai Sojiro 栃内曾次郎 13th class, NA Iwate 1866-1932 16 Aug 1920
92 1 Dec 1914 Sendo Taketeru 仙頭武央 10th class, NA Kochi 1864-1919
93 1 Dec 1914 Ishibashi Hajime 石橋甫 10th class, NA Ishikawa 1862-1942
94 1 Dec 1914 Mori Yoshitaro 森義太郎 10th class, NA Okayama 1863-1929
95 1 Dec 1914 Kamaya Tadamichi 釜屋忠道 11th class, NA Yamagata 1862-1939
96 1 Dec 1914 Fujimoto Hideshiro 藤本秀四郎 11th class, NA Saga 1862-1923
97 1 Dec 1914 Kamiizumi Tokuya 上泉德彌 12th class, NA Yamagata 1865-1946
98 1 Dec 1915 Yamagata Bunzo 山縣文蔵 11th class, NA Yamaguchi 1863-1930
99 1 Dec 1915 Yajima Junkichi 矢島純吉 12th class, NA Yamagata 1865-1924
100 13 Dec 1915 Eguchi Rinroku 江口鱗六 12th class, NA Saga 1865-1941
101 13 Dec 1915 Yoshimi Kenkai 吉見乾海 12th class, NA Niigata 1864-1942
102 13 Dec 1915 Tsuchiya Mitsukane 土屋光金 12th class, NA Aichi 1864-1925
103 13 Dec 1915 Ito Otojiro 伊藤乙次郎 13th class, NA Tokyo 1866-1941
104 1 Dec 1916 Prince Hiroyasu 博恭王 1875-1946 1 Dec 1922 27 May 1932 Admiral of the Fleet
105 1 Dec 1916 Sekino Kenkichi 關野謙吉 13th class, NA Tokyo 1865-1947
106 1 Dec 1916 Togo Kichitaro 東郷吉太郎 13th class, NA Kagoshima 1866-1942
107 1 Dec 1916 Tanaka Morihide 田中盛秀 13th class, NA Kagoshima 1866-
108 1 Dec 1916 Matsumura Tatsuo 松村龍雄 14th class, NA Saga 1868-1932
109 1 Dec 1916 Kamimura Osuke 上村翁輔 14th class, NA Kagoshima 1869-1920
110 1 Dec 1916 Sato Tetsutaro 佐藤鐵太郎 14th class, NA Yamagata 1866-1942
111 1 Jun 1917 Yamaguchi Kujuro 山口九十郎 13th class, NA Kagoshima 1865-1928
112 1 Jun 1917 Suzuki Kantaro 鈴木貫太郎 14th class, NA Chiba 1867-1948 3 Aug 1923
113 1 Jun 1917 Takeshita Isamu 竹下勇 15th class, NA Kagoshima 1869-1946 3 Aug 1923
114 1 Jun 1917 Oguri Kozaburo 小栗孝三郎 15th class, NA Ishikawa 1868-1944 3 Aug 1923
115 1 Dec 1917 Chisaka Tomojiro 千坂智次郎 14th class, NA Yamagata 1868-1936
116 1 Dec 1917 Iwamura Toshitake 岩村俊武 14th class, NA Kochi 1866-1943
117 1 Dec 1917 Nakano Naoe 中野直枝 15th class, NA Kochi 1868-1960
118 1 Dec 1917 Okada Keisuke 岡田啓介 15th class, NA Fukui 1868-1952 11 Jun 1924
119 1 Dec 1917 Ide Kenji 井出謙治 16th class, NA Shizuoka 1870-1946 11 Jun 1924
120 1 Dec 1917 Akiyama Saneyuki 秋山眞之 17th class, NA Ehime 1868-1918
121 1 Dec 1918 Viscount Ogasawara Naganari 小笠原長生 14th class, NA Saga 1867-1958
122 1 Dec 1918 Mori Etsutaro 森越太郎 15th class, NA Aichi 1867-1957
123 1 Dec 1918 Kimura Tsuyoshi 木村剛 15th class, NA Miyagi 1867-1929
124 1 Dec 1918 Yamanaka Shibakichi 山中柴吉 15th class, NA Yamaguchi 1870-1941
125 1 Dec 1918 Tadokoro Hiromi 田所廣海 17th class, NA Kochi 1869-1924
126 1 Dec 1918 Yamaji Kazuyoshi 山路一善 17th class, NA Ehime 1869-1963
127 1 Dec 1918 Moriyama Keizaburo 森山慶三郎 17th class, NA Saga 1870-1944
128 1 Dec 1919 Kamaya Rokuro 釜屋六郎 14th class, NA Yamagata 1868-1940
129 1 Dec 1919 Asano Masayasu 淺野正恭 15th class, NA Ibaraki 1867-1945
130 1 Dec 1919 Nagata Yasujiro 永田泰次郎 15th class, NA Tokyo 1866-1923
131 1 Dec 1919 Funakoshi Kajishiro 舟越楫四郎 16th class, NA Hyogo 1870-1962
132 1 Dec 1919 Horiuchi Saburo 堀内三郎 17th class, NA Hyogo 1869-1933
133 1 Dec 1920 Nunome Manzo 布目満造 15th class, NA Mie 1868-1945
134 1 Dec 1920 Mukai Yaichi 向井彌一 15th class, NA Saga 1867-1941
135 1 Dec 1920 Yoshida Masujiro 吉田増次郎 17th class, NA Shizuoka 1867-1942
136 1 Dec 1920 Kawahara Kesataro 川原袈裟太郎 17th class, NA Saga 1869-1933
137 1 Dec 1920 Saito Hanroku 齊藤半六 17th class, NA Ishikawa 1869-
138 1 Dec 1920 Kato Hiroharu 加藤寛治 18th class, NA Fukui 1870-1939 1 Apr 1927
139 1 Dec 1920 Sato Kozo 佐藤皐蔵 18th class, NA Iwate 1871-1948
140 1 Dec 1920 Baron Abo Kiyokazu 安保清種 18th class, NA Saga 1870-1948 1 Apr 1927
141 1 Dec 1920 Yoshida Kiyokaze 吉田清風 18th class, NA Kagoshima 1871-1950
142 1 Dec 1921 Yamaoka Toyokazu 山岡豐一 17th class, NA Tottori 1868-1926
143 1 Dec 1921 Yamaguchi Ei 山口鋭 17th class, NA Shizuoka 1867-1945
144 1 Dec 1921 Shimomura Nobutaro 下村延太郎 18th class, NA Kyoto 1867-1947
145 1 Dec 1921 Matsumura Junichi 松村純一 18th class, NA Tokyo 1871-1935
146 1 Dec 1921 Yoshioka Hansaku 吉岡範策 18th class, NA Kumamoto 1869-1930
147 1 Dec 1921 Hyakutake Saburo 百武三郎 19th class, NA Saga 1872-1963 2 Apr 1928
148 1 Dec 1921 Nakajima Suketomo 中島資朋 19th class, NA Shizuoka 1871-1942
149 1 Dec 1921 Taniguchi Naomi 谷口尚眞 19th class, NA Hiroshima 1870-1941 2 Apr 1928
150 1 Dec 1921 Iida Hisatsune 飯田久恆 19th class, NA Tokyo 1869-1956
151 1 Jun 1922 Tanaka Kotaro 田中耕太郎 16th class, NA Hyogo 1868-1939
152 1 Jun 1922 Kawada Katsuji 河田勝治 17th class, NA Miyagi 1868-1943
153 1 Dec 1922 Saito Shichigoro 齊藤七五郎 20th class, NA Miyagi 1869-1926
154 1 Dec 1922 Takeuchi Shigetoshi 竹内重利 20th class, NA Ehime 1871-1951
155 1 Dec 1922 Nakazato Shigetsugu 中里重次 20th class, NA Yamagata 1871-1945
156 10 Nov 1923 Yamauchi Shiro 山内四郎 21st class, NA Fukuoka 1872-1923 posthumously
157 1 Dec 1923 Kobayashi Kenzo 小林研蔵 19th class, NA Tottori 1872-1942
158 1 Dec 1923 Kuwashima Shozo 桑島省三 20th class, NA Hyogo 1870-1925
159 1 Dec 1923 Furukawa Shinzaburo 古川鈊三郎 21st class, NA Fukui 1872-1959
160 1 Dec 1923 Kaneda Hidetaro 金田秀太郎 21st class, NA Shizuoka 1873-1925
161 1 Dec 1923 Fujiwara Eizaburo 藤原英三郎 21st class, NA Saga 1872-1949
162 1 Dec 1923 Yoshikawa Yasuhira 吉川安平 22nd class, NA Yamaguchi 1873-1959
163 1 Dec 1924 Masaki Yoshimoto 正木義太 21st class, NA Hiroshima 1871-1934
164 1 Dec 1924 Uchida Kosaburo 内田虎三郎 22nd class, NA Kumamoto 1872-1954
165 1 Dec 1924 Matsumura Kikuo 松村菊勇 23rd class, NA Saga 1874-1941
166 1 Dec 1924 Matsushita Tojiro 松下東治郎 23rd class, NA Saga 1876-1944
167 1 Dec 1924 Tajiri Tadatsugu 田尻唯二 23rd class, NA Saga 1874-
168 1 Dec 1924 Otani Koshiro 大谷幸四郎 23rd class, NA Kochi 1872-1937
169 1 Dec 1924 Osumi Mineo 大角岑生 24th class, NA Kochi 1876-1941 1 Apr 1931
170 1 Dec 1924 Yamamoto Eisuke 山本英輔 24th class, NA Kagoshima 1876-1962 1 Apr 1931
171 20 Dec 1924 Yuchi Teikan 湯地定監 Kagoshima 1849-1927 Transferred, 1 Feb 1904 Engineer General (first grade),
26 Jan 1906 Vice Admiral, Engineer
172 20 Dec 1924 Takeda Hideo 武田秀雄 1883 class, NEA Kochi 1863-1942 Transferred, 1 Dec 1913 Vice Admiral, Engineer
173 20 Dec 1924 Kamo Iwao 賀茂巖雄 1885 class, NEA Shizuoka 1867-1950 Transferred, 1 Apr 1916 Vice Admiral, Engineer
174 20 Dec 1924 Ichikawa Kiyojiro 市川清次郎 1885 class, NEA Mie 1865-1936 Transferred, 1 Dec 1914 Vice Admiral, Engineer
175 20 Dec 1924 PhD.Eng Nakajima Yosohachi 中島與曾八 1887 class, NEA Shizuoka 1868-1929 Transferred, 1 Dec 1916 Vice Admiral, Engineer
176 20 Dec 1924 Irisawa Toshio 入澤敏雄 1887 class, NEA Tokyo 1868-1939 Transferred, 1 Dec 1916 Vice Admiral, Engineer
177 20 Dec 1924 Funabashi Zenya 船橋善彌 1887 class, NEA Mie 1866-1925 Transferred, 1 Dec 1917 Vice Admiral, Engineer
178 20 Dec 1924 Kisaki Kosuke 木佐木幸輔 1887 class, NEA Kagoshima 1867-1944 Transferred, 1 Dec 1918 Vice Admiral, Engineer
179 20 Dec 1924 Ohashi Sei 大橋省 18th class, NA Aichi 1870-1946 Transferred, 1 Dec 1920 Vice Admiral, Engineer
180 20 Dec 1924 Hiratsuka Tamotsu 平塚保 19th class, NA Tokyo 1870-1926 Transferred, 1 Dec 1921 Vice Admiral, Engineer
181 20 Dec 1924 Mizutani Chimakichi 水谷千萬吉 19th class, NA Aichi 1867-1942 Transferred, 1 Dec 1922 Vice Admiral, Engineer
182 20 Dec 1924 Miyakawa Kunimoto 宮川邦基 1st class, NEA Tokyo 1871-1952 Transferred, 1 Dec 1922 Vice Admiral, Engineer
183 20 Dec 1924 Iwabe Suetaka 岩邊季貴 1st class, NEA Kumamoto 1872-1955 Transferred, 1 Dec 1923 Vice Admiral, Engineer
184 20 Dec 1924 Masui Keijiro 増井敬次郎 2nd class, NEA Shizuoka 1872-1963 Transferred, 1 Dec 1923 Vice Admiral, Engineer
185 20 Dec 1924 Okazaki Teigo 岡崎貞伍 2nd class, NEA Miyagi 1871-1942 Transferred, 1 Dec 1923 Vice Admiral, Engineer
186 20 Dec 1924 Ikeda Iwasaburo 池田岩三郎 3rd class, NEA Hiroshima 1874-1937 Transferred, 1 Dec 1924 Vice Admiral, Engineer
187 1 Dec 1925 Iida Nobutaro 飯田延太郎 24th class, NA Tokushima 1875-1938
188 1 Dec 1925 Shirane Kumazo 白根熊三 24th class, NA Yamaguchi 1876-1939
189 1 Dec 1925 Yamanashi Katsunoshin 山梨勝之進 25th class, NA Miyagi 1877-1967 1 Apr 1932
190 1 Dec 1925 Tosu Tamaki 鳥巣玉樹 25th class, NA Saga 1877-1949
191 1 Dec 1925 Komatsu Naomoto 小松直幹 25th class, NA Kochi 1875-1932
192 1 Dec 1925 Shikama Kosuke 四竈幸輔 25th class, NA Miyagi 1876-1937
193 1 Dec 1925 Inuzuka Taro 犬塚太郎 25th class, NA Saga 1875-1936
194 1 Dec 1925 Shimizu Tokuichi 清水得一 5th class, NEA Yamagata 1876-
195 15 Dec 1925 Mizutani Mitsutaro 水谷光太郎 5th class, NEA Hyogo 1876-1962
196 1 Dec 1926 Nomura Kichisaburo 野村吉三郎 26th class, NA Wakayama 1877-1964 1 Mar 1933
197 1 Dec 1926 Kobayashi Seizo 小林躋造 26th class, NA Hiroshima 1877-1962 1 Mar 1933
198 1 Dec 1926 Kiyokawa Junichi 清河純一 26th class, NA Kagoshima 1878-1935
199 1 Dec 1926 Nagasawa Naotaro 長澤直太郎 26th class, NA Iwate 1877-1967
200 1 Dec 1926 Yamashita Gihachiro 山下巍八郎 7th class, NEA Ishikawa 1879-1960
201 1 Dec 1927 Nakamura Ryozo 中村良三 27th class, NA Aomori 1878-1945 1 Mar 1934
202 1 Dec 1927 Furukawa Shiro 古川四郎 27th class, NA Aichi 1877-1958
203 1 Dec 1927 Kanesaka Takashi 兼坂隆 27th class, NA Chiba 1877-1961
204 1 Dec 1927 Suetsugu Nobumasa 末次信正 27th class, NA Yamaguchi 1880-1944 1 Mar 1934
205 1 Dec 1927 Ogura Yoshiaki 小倉嘉明 27th class, NA Kanagawa 1878-1949
206 1 Dec 1927 Oyamada Shigezo 小山田繁蔵 27th class, NA Iwate 1876-1935
207 1 Dec 1927 Hatano Sadao 波多野貞夫 28th class, NA Nagano 1881-1942 1 Jul 1939 PhD.Eng
208 1 Dec 1927 Nagano Osami 永野修身 28th class, NA Kochi 1880-1947 1 Mar 1934 21 Jun 1943 Admiral of the Fleet
209 1 Dec 1927 Kawai Shuntaro 河合俊太郎 8th class, NEA Ishikawa 1880-1939
210 10 Dec 1928 Ando Masataka 安東昌喬 28th class, NA Gifu 1880-1956
211 10 Dec 1928 Hara Kanjiro 原敢二郎 28th class, NA Iwate 1880-1948
212 10 Dec 1928 Sakonji Seizo 左近司政三 28th class, NA Osaka 1879-1969
213 10 Dec 1928 Ueda Yoshitake 上田良武 28th class, NA Kagoshima 1878-1957
214 10 Dec 1928 Tateno Tokujiro 立野德治郎 28th class, NA Yamaguchi 1879-1936
215 10 Dec 1928 Ugawa Wataru 宇川濟 28th class, NA Nagano 1879-1977
216 30 Nov 1929 Kishina Masao 岸科政雄 28th class, NA Hyogo 1878-1938
217 30 Nov 1929 Takahashi Sankichi 高橋三吉 29th class, NA Tokyo 1882-1960 1 Apr 1936
218 30 Nov 1929 Ominato Naotaro 大湊直太郎 29th class, NA Yamagata 1879-1958
219 30 Nov 1929 Taniguchi Yoshisada 谷口美貞 29th class, NA Kyoto 1880-1964
220 30 Nov 1929 Fujita Hisanori 藤田尚德 29th class, NA Tokyo 1880-1970 1 Apr 1936
221 30 Nov 1929 Shima Yukichi 島祐吉 29th class, NA Saga 1881-1963
222 30 Nov 1929 Yonemura Sueki 米村末喜 29th class, NA Kumamoto 1879-1941
223 30 Nov 1929 Kishimoto Nobuta 岸本信太 10th class, NEA Okayama 1881-1962
224 30 Nov 1929 Sugi Masato 杉政人 10th class, NEA Okayama 1880-1951
225 1 Dec 1930 Yonai Mitsumasa 米内光政 29th class, NA Iwate 1880-1948 1 Apr 1937
226 1 Dec 1930 Yasumi Saburo 八角三郎 29th class, NA Iwate 1880-1965
227 1 Dec 1930 Araki Jiro 荒城二郎 29th class, NA Yamagata 1880-1952
228 1 Dec 1930 Hyakutake Gengo 百武源吾 30th class, NA Saga 1882-1976 1 Apr 1937
229 1 Dec 1930 Imamura Shinjiro 今村信次郎 30th class, NA Yamagata 1880-1969
230 1 Dec 1930 Kuroda Takuma 黒田琢磨 11th class, NEA Okayama 1882-
231 1 Dec 1930 Ushimaru Fukusaku 牛丸福作 11th class, NEA Gifu 1882-1956
232 1 Dec 1931 Hamano Eijiro 濱野英次郎 30th class, NA Okayama 1880-1952
233 1 Dec 1931 Ijichi Kiyohiro 伊地知清弘 30th class, NA Tokyo 1881-
234 1 Dec 1931 Usui Kuni 臼井國 30th class, NA Kagoshima 1881-1965
235 1 Dec 1931 Matsuura Matsumi 松浦松見 30th class, NA Yamagata 1880-1948
236 1 Dec 1931 Matsuyama Shigeru 松山茂 30th class, NA Nagasaki 1881-1937
237 1 Dec 1931 Yuchi Shusei 湯地秀生 30th class, NA Kumamoto 1883-1940
238 1 Dec 1931 Shigeoka Nobujiro 重岡信治郎 30th class, NA Ehime 1879-1971
239 1 Dec 1931 Yoshioka Yasusada 吉岡保貞 11th class, NEA Tottori 1880-1953
240 1 Dec 1932 Edahara Yurikazu 枝原百合一 31st class, NA Yamaguchi 1881-1944
241 1 Dec 1932 Terashima Ken 寺島健 31st class, NA Wakayama 1882-1972
242 1 Dec 1932 Viscount Kato Takayoshi 加藤隆義 31st class, NA Hiroshima 1883-1955 1 Apr 1939
243 1 Dec 1932 Hasegawa Kiyoshi 長谷川清 31st class, NA Fukui 1883-1970 1 Apr 1939
244 1 Dec 1932 Matsushita Hajime 松下元 31st class, NA Fukuoka 1884-1953
245 1 Dec 1932 Uemura Shigeo 植村茂夫 31st class, NA Wakayama 1883-1966
246 1 Dec 1932 Kawano Togo 河野董吾 31st class, NA Yamaguchi 1881-1940
247 1 Dec 1932 Onodera Hiromu 小野寺恕 12th class, NEA Iwate 1883-1961
248 1 Dec 1932 Murata Toyotaro 村田豐太郎 12th class, NEA Kagoshima 1882-1952
249 15 Nov 1933 Fujiyoshi Akira 藤吉晙 31st class, NA Fukuoka 1883-1970
250 15 Nov 1933 Ichimura Hisao 市村久雄 31st class, NA Hyogo 1883-1962
251 15 Nov 1933 Oikawa Koshiro 及川古志郎 31st class, NA Iwate 1883-1958 15 Nov 1939
252 15 Nov 1933 Hori Teikichi 堀悌吉 32nd class, NA Oita 1883-1959
253 15 Nov 1933 Shiozawa Koichi 盬澤幸一 32nd class, NA Nagano 1883-1943 15 Nov 1939
254 15 Nov 1933 Matsushita Shigeru 松下薫 32nd class, NA Ibaraki 1883-1973
255 15 Nov 1933 Ono Tokusaburo 小野德三郎 13th class, NEA Mie 1882-1958
256 15 Nov 1934 Tsuda Shizue 津田静枝 31st class, NA Fukui 1883-1964
257 15 Nov 1934 Goto Akira 後藤章 31st class, NA Miyazaki 1881-1956
258 15 Nov 1934 Kobayashi Seizaburo 小林省三郎 31st class, NA Niigata 1883-1956
259 15 Nov 1934 Inoue Tsugumatsu 井上繼松 32nd class, NA Gifu 1883-1966
260 15 Nov 1934 Yamamoto Isoroku 山本五十六 32nd class, NA Niigata 1884-1943 15 Nov 1940 18 Apr 1943 Admiral of the Fleet (posthumously)
261 15 Nov 1934 Yoshida Zengo 吉田善吾 32nd class, NA Saga 1885-1966 15 Nov 1940
262 15 Nov 1934 Maebara Kenji 前原謙治 32nd class, NA Yamaguchi 1882-1963
263 15 Nov 1934 Suzuki Giichi 鈴木義一 32nd class, NA Hyogo 1882-1982
264 15 Nov 1934 Wada Nobufusa 和田信房 32nd class, NA Oita 1882-1967
265 15 Nov 1934 Ono Hiroshi 大野寛 32nd class, NA Aichi 1883-1956
266 15 Nov 1934 Shimada Shigetaro 嶋田繁太郎 32nd class, NA Tokyo 1883-1976 15 Nov 1940
267 15 Nov 1934 Nobeta Shigeoki 野邊田重興 32nd class, NA Tokyo 1883-1952
268 15 Nov 1934 Niiyama Yoshiyuki 新山良幸 32nd class, NA Wakayama 1885-1954
269 15 Nov 1934 Arima Yutaka 有馬寛 33rd class, NA Wakayama 1885-1951
270 15 Nov 1934 Sakano Tsuneyoshi 坂野常善 33rd class, NA Okayama 1884-1971
271 15 Nov 1934 Ueda Muneshige 上田宗重 13th class, NEA Tokyo 1884-1939
272 15 Nov 1934 Aritsuka Yoshitomo 在塚喜友 14th class, NEA Kagawa 1883-1945
273 6 Apr 1935 Anno Kiyoshi 阿武清 33rd class, NA Yamaguchi 1886-1935 posthumously
275 15 Nov 1935 Wanami Hoichi 和波豐一 32nd class, NA Mie 1883-1975
274 15 Nov 1935 Kawamura Giichiro 河村儀一郎 32nd class, NA Hiroshima 1883-1957
283 15 Nov 1935 Toyoda Teijiro 豐田貞次郎 33rd class, NA Wakayama 1885-1961 4 Apr 1941
278 15 Nov 1935 Idemitsu Mambei 出光萬兵衞 33rd class, NA Fukuoka 1882-1964
276 15 Nov 1935 Hamada Kichijiro 濱田吉治郎 33rd class, NA Ehime 1883-1967
281 15 Nov 1935 Ono Yaichi 小野彌一 33rd class, NA Yamaguchi 1884-1939
279 15 Nov 1935 Inoue Choji 井上肇治 33rd class, NA Tokyo 1886-1938
282 15 Nov 1935 Toyoda Soemu 豐田副武 33rd class, NA Oita 1885-1957 18 Sept 1941
277 15 Nov 1935 Hara Keitaro 原敬太郎 33rd class, NA Kochi 1885-1963
280 15 Nov 1935 Nakamura Kamezaburo 中村龜三郎 33rd class, NA Kochi 1884-1944
284 15 Nov 1935 Yamashita Kanemitsu 山下兼満 33rd class, NA Kagoshima 1883-1941
285 15 Nov 1935 Yamanaka Masayuki 山中政之 14th class, NEA Kanagawa 1886-1951
286 1 Dec 1936 Sugisaka Teijiro 杉坂悌二郎 33rd class, NA Toyama 1884-1950
287 1 Dec 1936 Arichi Jugoro 有地十五郎 33rd class, NA Tokyo 1882-1947
288 1 Dec 1936 Sato Saburo 佐藤三郎 34th class, NA Fukushima 1885-1938
289 1 Dec 1936 Kikuno Shigeru 菊野茂 34th class, NA Tokyo 1885-1961
290 1 Dec 1936 Koga Mineichi 古賀峯一 34th class, NA Saga 1885-1944 1 May 1942 31 Mar 1944 Admiral of the Fleet (posthumously)
291 1 Dec 1936 Hibino Masaharu 日比野正治 34th class, NA Aichi 1885-1947
292 1 Dec 1936 Wada Hideho 和田秀穂 34th class, NA Kagoshima 1886-1972
293 1 Dec 1936 Sumiyama Tokutaro 住山德太郎 34th class, NA Tokyo 1886-1962
294 1 Dec 1936 Furuichi Tatsuo 古市龍雄 15th class, NEA Fukuoka 1885-1966
295 1 Dec 1936 Ujiie Nagaaki 氏家長明 15th class, NEA Ishikawa 1886-1951
296 1 Dec 1936 Kawahara Hiroshi 川原宏 15th class, NEA Saga 1883-1961
297 1 Dec 1937 Maeda Masaichi 前田政一 34th class, NA Tottori 1886-1945
298 1 Dec 1937 Katagiri Eikichi 片桐英吉 34th class, NA Yamagata 1885-1972
299 1 Dec 1937 Wada Senzo 和田専三 34th class, NA Yamaguchi 1884-1974
300 1 Dec 1937 Hirata Noboru 平田昇 34th class, NA Tokyo 1885-1958
301 1 Dec 1937 Otagaki Tomisaburo 太田垣富三郎 34th class, NA Hyogo 1883-1956
302 1 Dec 1937 Kondo Nobutake 近藤信竹 35th class, NA Osaka 1886-1953 29 Apr 1943
303 1 Dec 1937 Kobayashi Sonosuke 小林宗之助 35th class, NA Nagano 1886-1975
304 1 Dec 1937 Hara Goro 原五郎 35th class, NA Tokyo 1886-1940
305 1 Dec 1937 Kajimoto Kimpei 梶本金平 16th class, NEA Hiroshima 1887-1969
306 1 Dec 1937 Yoshinari Muneo 吉成宗雄 16th class, NEA Tokushima 1886-1959
307 1 Dec 1937 Kaneda Ichiro 兼田市郎 16th class, NEA Yamaguchi 1885-1953
308 15 Nov 1938 Kawase Yoshishige 川瀬義重 35th class, NA Gifu 1886-1970
309 15 Nov 1938 Takasu Shiro 高須四郎 35th class, NA Ibaraki 1884-1944 1 Mar 1944
310 15 Nov 1938 Matsuzaki Iori 松崎伊織 35th class, NA Hyogo 1886-1966
311 15 Nov 1938 Shimomura Shosuke 下村正助 35th class, NA Hokkaido 1885-1953
312 15 Nov 1938 Hoshino Shuichi 星埜守一 35th class, NA Hiroshima 1886-1947
313 15 Nov 1938 Tanimoto Umataro 谷本馬太郎 35th class, NA Hiroshima 1886-1942
314 15 Nov 1938 Noda Kiyoshi 野田清 35th class, NA Hokkaido 1887-1974
315 15 Nov 1938 Nomura Naokuni 野村直邦 35th class, NA Kagoshima 1885-1973 1 Mar 1944
316 15 Nov 1938 Furihata Satoshi 降幡敏 35th class, NA Nagano 1885-1962
317 15 Nov 1938 Sato Ichiro 佐藤市郎 36th class, NA Yamaguchi 1889-1958
318 15 Nov 1938 Sawamoto Yorio 澤本賴雄 36th class, NA Yamaguchi 1886-1965 1 Mar 1944
319 15 Nov 1938 Hiraoka Iwao 平岡礹 17th class, NEA Kagoshima 1886-1965
320 15 Nov 1938 Hanashima Koichi 花島孝一 17th class, NEA Shizuoka 1886-1965
321 15 Nov 1939 Sugiyama Toshisuke 杉山俊亮 35th class, NA Yamaguchi 1886-1946
322 15 Nov 1939 Nagumo Chuichi 南雲忠一 36th class, NA Yamagata 1887-1944 8 Jul 1944 Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
323 15 Nov 1939 Takahashi Ibo 高橋伊望 36th class, NA Fukushima 1888-1947
324 15 Nov 1939 Hirose Masatsune 廣瀬正經 36th class, NA Fukuoka 1887-1953
325 15 Nov 1939 Niimi Masaichi 新見政一 36th class, NA Hiroshima 1887-1993
326 15 Nov 1939 Hosogaya Boshiro 細萱戊子郎 36th class, NA Nagano 1888-1964
327 15 Nov 1939 Tsukahara Nishizo 塚原二四三 36th class, NA Yamanashi 1887-1966 15 May 1945
328 15 Nov 1939 Mito Shunzo 水戸春造 36th class, NA Hiroshima 1886-1965
329 15 Nov 1939 Shimizu Mitsumi 清水光美 36th class, NA Nagano 1888-1971
330 15 Nov 1939 Sunagawa Kaneo 砂川兼雄 36th class, NA Tottori 1887-1948
331 15 Nov 1939 Kumaoka Yuzuru 熊岡譲 36th class, NA Shizuoka 1887-1945
332 15 Nov 1939 Miyata Giichi 宮田義一 36th class, NA Tokyo 1889-1960
333 15 Nov 1939 Kondo Eijiro 近藤英次郎 36th class, NA Yamagata 1887-1955
334 15 Nov 1939 Inoue Shigeyoshi 井上成美 37th class, NA Miyagi 1889-1975 15 May 1945
335 15 Nov 1939 Togari Takamoto 戸苅隆始 37th class, NA Aichi 1887-1959
336 15 Nov 1939 Koike Shiro 小池四郎 37th class, NA Ibaraki 1886-1961
337 15 Nov 1939 Iwamura Seiichi 岩村清一 37th class, NA Tokyo 1889-1970
338 15 Nov 1939 Mishuku Konomu 御宿好 17th class, NEA Miyagi 1887-1950
339 15 Nov 1939 Asakuma Hikokichi 朝隈彦吉 17th class, NEA Kagoshima 1887-
340 15 Nov 1939 Tsuzuki Ishichi 都築伊七 18th class, NEA Aichi 1888-1974
341 7 Feb 1940 Sonoda Shigeru 園田滋 37th class, NA Kagoshima 1887-1940 posthumously
342 15 Nov 1940 Myoga Hideo 茗荷秀雄 36th class, NA Tottori 1887-1951
343 15 Nov 1940 Horie Rokuro 堀江六郎 36th class, NA Tokyo 1886-1968
344 15 Nov 1940 Sakamoto Ikuta 坂本伊久太 36th class, NA Kumamoto 1887-1974
345 15 Nov 1940 Yamamoto Koki 山本弘毅 36th class, NA Wakayama 1887-1958
346 15 Nov 1940 Shishido Yoshinobu 宍戸好信 37th class, NA Yamaguchi 1887-1976
347 15 Nov 1940 Ota Taiji 太田泰治 37th class, NA Okayama 1887-1960
348 15 Nov 1940 Okuma Masakichi 大熊政吉 37th class, NA Aichi 1888-1943
349 15 Nov 1940 Kusaka Jinichi 草鹿任一 37th class, NA Ishikawa 1888-1972
350 15 Nov 1940 Marquis Komatsu Teruhisa 小松輝久 37th class, NA Tokyo 1888-1970
351 15 Nov 1940 Ukita Hidehiko 浮田秀彦 37th class, NA Kumamoto 1889-1984
352 15 Nov 1940 Koori Hidesaburo 桑折英三郎 37th class, NA Ehime 1887-1977
353 15 Nov 1940 Okawauchi Denshichi 大川内傳七 37th class, NA Saga 1886-1958
354 15 Nov 1940 Ozawa Jisaburo 小澤治三郎 37th class, NA Miyazaki 1886-1966
355 15 Nov 1940 Hara Kiyoshi 原清 38th class, NA Saga 1889-1976
356 15 Nov 1940 Sugiyama Rokuzo 杉山六蔵 38th class, NA Tottori 1890-1947
357 15 Nov 1940 Mikawa Gunichi 三川軍一 38th class, NA Hiroshima 1888-1981
358 15 Nov 1940 Shibuya Ryutaro 澁谷隆太郎 18th class, NEA Fukui 1887-1973
359 15 Nov 1940 Ishii Tsunejiro 石井常次郎 18th class, NEA Osaka 1887-1951
360 15 Nov 1940 Sakurai Tadatake 櫻井忠武 19th class, NEA Ehime 1887-1945
361 15 Nov 1940 Nikaido Yukitake 二階堂行健 19th class, NEA Fukuoka 1889-1978
362 5 Feb 1941 Suga Hikojiro 須賀彦次郎 38th class, NA Mie 1889-1941 posthumously (killed in action)
363 15 Oct 1941 Goto Eiji 後藤英次 37th class, NA Akita 1887-1967
364 15 Oct 1941 Baron Samejima Tomoshige 鮫島具重 37th class, NA Tokyo 1889-1966
365 15 Oct 1941 Sukigara Tamazo 鋤柄玉造 37th class, NA Aichi 1889-1955
366 15 Oct 1941 Takasu Sanjiro 高須三二郎 37th class, NA Tokyo 1889-1973
367 15 Oct 1941 Matsuki Masukichi 松木益吉 37th class, NA Kochi 1887-1963
368 15 Oct 1941 Moizumi Shinichi 茂泉愼一 37th class, NA Miyagi 1888-1969
369 15 Oct 1941 Higuchi Shuichiro 樋口修一郎 37th class, NA Nagano 1886-1949
370 15 Oct 1941 Kobayashi Masami 小林仁 38th class, NA Yamagata 1890-1977
371 15 Oct 1941 Soejima Daisuke 副島大助 38th class, NA Saga 1890-1974
372 15 Oct 1941 Matsuura Eijiro 松浦永次郎 38th class, NA Shizuoka 1889-1976
373 15 Oct 1941 Kawase Shiro 河瀬四郎 38th class, NA Tottori 1889-1946
374 15 Oct 1941 Inoue Yasuo 井上保雄 38th class, NA Kyoto 1888-1981
375 15 Oct 1941 Makita Kakusaburo 牧田覺三郎 38th class, NA Shizuoka 1889-1964
376 15 Oct 1941 Totsuka Michitaro 戸塚道太郎 38th class, NA Tokyo 1890-1966
377 15 Oct 1941 Tayui Minoru 田結穣 39th class, NA Gifu 1890-1977
378 15 Oct 1941 Wada Misao 和田操 39th class, NA Mie 1889-1981
379 15 Oct 1941 Endo Yoshikazu 遠藤喜一 39th class, NA Tokyo 1891-1944 3 May 1944 Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
380 15 Oct 1941 Ito Seiichi 伊藤整一 39th class, NA Fukuoka 1890-1945 7 Apr 1945 Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
381 15 Oct 1941 Nabeshima Shigeaki 鍋島茂明 19th class, NEA Nagasaki 1889-1976
382 15 Oct 1941 Gosho Shizuka 御所静 19th class, NEA Oita 1888-1976
383 15 Oct 1941 Mito Yoshihiko 三戸由彦 20th class, NEA Yamaguchi 1888-1966
384 15 Oct 1941 Yanagiwara Hiromitsu 柳原博光 20th class, NEA Tokyo 1889-1966
385 15 Oct 1941 Hokotate Kinya 鉾立金矢 20th class, NEA Kagoshima 1890-
386 1 Feb 1942 Yatsushiro Sukeyoshi 八代祐吉 40th class, NA Kagoshima 1890-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
387 1 May 1942 Kabashima Setsuo 椛島節雄 37th class, NA Fukuoka 1887-1973
388 1 May 1942 Kuwabara Torao 桑原虎雄 37th class, NA Shizuoka 1887-1975
389 1 May 1942 Kobayashi Tetsuri 小林徹理 38th class, NA Niigata 1888-1954
390 1 May 1942 Kurita Takeo 栗田健男 38th class, NA Ibaraki 1889-1977
391 1 May 1942 Ono Ichiro 大野一郎 38th class, NA Aichi 1890-1973
392 1 May 1942 Oku Nobukazu 奥信一 38th class, NA Osaka 1889-1943
393 1 May 1942 Fukuda Ryozo 福田良三 38th class, NA Kumamoto 1889-1980
394 1 May 1942 Matsunaga Jiro 松永次郎 38th class, NA Saga 1888-1953
395 1 May 1942 Takeda Moriji 武田盛治 38th class, NA Yamagata 1889-1973
396 1 May 1942 Goga Keijiro 伍賀啓次郎 38th class, NA Okayama 1889-1951
397 1 May 1942 Yamagata Seigo 山縣正郷 39th class, NA Yamaguchi 1891-1945 17 Mar 1945 Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
398 1 May 1942 Takagi Takeo 高木武雄 39th class, NA Fukushima 1892-1944 8 Jul 1944 Admiral posthumously (killed in action)
399 1 May 1942 Kanazawa Masao 金澤正夫 39th class, NA Yamaguchi 1889-1969
400 5 Jun 1942 Yamaguchi Tamon 山口多聞 40th class, NA Shimane 1892-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
401 15 Sept 1942 Inagaki Ayao 稲垣生起 38th class, NA Wakayama 1890-1942 posthumously
402 12 Oct 1942 Goto Aritomo 五藤存知 38th class, NA Ibaraki 1888-1942 posthumously (killed in action)
403 1 Nov 1942 Hara Kenzaburo 原顯三郎 37th class, NA Tokyo 1887-1971
404 1 Nov 1942 Abe Kasuke 阿部嘉輔 39th class, NA Yamagata 1890-1976
405 1 Nov 1942 Horiuchi Shigenori 堀内茂禮 39th class, NA Yamanashi 1891-1969
406 1 Nov 1942 Nakajima Torahiko 中島寅彦 39th class, NA Saga 1890-1946
407 1 Nov 1942 Soma Rokuro 相馬六郎 39th class, NA Tochigi 1889-1974
408 1 Nov 1942 Abe Hiroaki 阿部弘毅 39th class, NA Yamagata 1889-1949
409 1 Nov 1942 Nakamura Toshihisa 中村俊久 39th class, NA Kanagawa 1890-1972
410 1 Nov 1942 Kakuta Kakuji 角田覺治 39th class, NA Niigata 1890-1944
411 1 Nov 1942 Oka Takazumi 岡敬純 39th class, NA Yamaguchi 1890-1973
412 1 Nov 1942 Miwa Shigeyoshi 三輪茂義 39th class, NA Aichi 1892-1959
413 1 Nov 1942 Hara Chuichi 原忠一 39th class, NA Shimane 1889-1964
414 1 Nov 1942 Oka Arata 岡新 40th class, NA Tokyo 1890-1958
415 1 Nov 1942 Fukudome Shigeru 福留繁 40th class, NA Tottori 1891-1971
416 1 Nov 1942 Ugaki Matome 宇垣纏 40th class, NA Okayama 1890-1945
417 1 Nov 1942 Abe Katsuo 阿部勝雄 40th class, NA Iwate 1891-1948
418 1 Nov 1942 Suzuki Hisatake 鈴木久武 20th class, NEA Ishikawa 1889-1948
419 1 Nov 1942 Ozawa Senkichi 小澤仙吉 21st class, NEA Yamanashi 1889-1976
420 2 Jan 1943 Yasuda Yoshitatsu 安田義達 46th class, NA Hiroshima 1897-1943 double promotion posthumously (killed in action)
421 3 Mar 1943 Sato Yasuo 佐藤康夫 44th class, NA Kanagawa 1894-1943 double promotion posthumously (killed in action)
422 1 May 1943 Fujita Ruitaro 藤田類太郎 38th class, NA Ehime 1887-1947
423 1 May 1943 Hatakeyama Koichiro 畠山耕一郎 39th class, NA Iwate 1889-1945
424 1 May 1943 Hiraoka Kumeichi 平岡粂一 39th class, NA Hiroshima 1889-
425 1 May 1943 Jimbo Benichi 神保勉一 39th class, NA Hiroshima 1892-
426 1 May 1943 Wakabayashi Seisaku 若林清作 39th class, NA Ishikawa 1889-1968
427 1 May 1943 Shimomura Katsumi 下村勝美 39th class, NA Yamaguchi 1891-
428 1 May 1943 Ugaki Kanji 宇垣莞爾 39th class, NA Okayama 1889-1974
429 1 May 1943 Shima Kiyohide 志摩清英 39th class, NA Miyazaki 1890-1973
430 1 May 1943 Sato Genzo 佐藤源蔵 40th class, NA Kanagawa 1890-1944
431 1 May 1943 Kishi Fukuji 岸福治 40th class, NA Gunma 1891-1949
432 1 May 1943 Fujita Risaburo 藤田利三郎 40th class, NA Osaka 1892-1958
433 1 May 1943 Onishi Takijiro 大西瀧治郎 40th class, NA Hyogo 1891-1945
434 1 May 1943 Senoo Tomoyuki 妹尾知之 40th class, NA Hiroshima 1891-1984
435 1 May 1943 Suzuki Yoshio 鈴木義尾 40th class, NA Yamagata 1890-1944
436 1 May 1943 Obata Aiki 小畑愛喜 21st class, NEA Kagoshima 1892-1955
437 1 May 1943 Iwamoto Kanae 岩本鼎 21st class, NEA Hiroshima 1891-1970
438 6 Jul 1943 Akiyama Teruo 秋山輝男 41st class, NA Kumamoto 1891-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
439 12 Jul 1943 Isaki Shunji 伊崎俊二 42nd class, NA Fukuoka 1892-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
440 1 Nov 1943 Nishimura Shoji 西村祥治 39th class, NA Akita 1889-1944
441 1 Nov 1943 Tada Takeo 多田武雄 40th class, NA Iwate 1890-1953
442 1 Nov 1943 Marquis Daigo Tadashige 醍醐忠重 40th class, NA Tokyo 1891-1947
443 1 Nov 1943 Yamaguchi Gisaburo 山口儀三朗 40th class, NA Hiroshima 1889-1972
444 1 Nov 1943 Shibata Yaichiro 柴田彌一郎 40th class, NA Toyama 1889-1981
445 1 Nov 1943 Marumo Kuninori 丸茂邦則 40th class, NA Nagano 1891-1985
446 1 Nov 1943 Shiroya Kiyoshi 代谷清志 40th class, NA Osaka 1892-1972
447 1 Nov 1943 Kira Shunichi 吉良俊一 40th class, NA Oita 1889-1947
448 1 Nov 1943 Teraoka Kimpei 寺岡謹平 40th class, NA Tottori 1891-1982
449 1 Nov 1943 Nakajima Seizaburo 中島省三郎 41st class, NA Iwate 1892-1978
450 1 Nov 1943 Maeda Minoru 前田稔 41st class, NA Kagoshima 1893-1990
451 1 Nov 1943 Nakahara Yoshimasa 中原義正 41st class, NA Yamaguchi 1892-1944
452 1 Nov 1943 Sakamaki Munetaka 酒巻宗孝 41st class, NA Hiroshima 1894-1969
453 1 Nov 1943 Matsunaga Sadaichi 松永貞市 41st class, NA Saga 1892-1965
454 1 Nov 1943 Tokunaga Sakae 德永榮 41st class, NA Kumamoto 1891-1974
455 1 Nov 1943 Hoshina Zenshiro 保科善四郎 41st class, NA Miyagi 1891-1991
456 1 Nov 1943 Beppu Ryozo 別府良三 21st class, NEA Mie 1892-1953
457 1 Nov 1943 Wazumi Tokutaro 和住篤太郎 21st class, NEA Hyogo 1890-1982
458 1 Nov 1943 Akasaka Isao 赤坂功 21st class, NEA Wakayama 1890-1949
459 1 Nov 1943 Nakamura Todomu 中村止 22nd class, NEA Kumamoto 1892-1972
460 1 Nov 1943 Hosotani Shinzaburo 細谷信三郎 22nd class, NEA Kyoto 1893-1970
461 25 Nov 1943 Shibazaki Keiji 柴崎惠次 43rd class, NA Hyogo 1894-1943 posthumously (killed in action)
462 6 Feb 1944 Yamada Michiyuki 山田道行 42nd class, NA Saga 1893-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
463 6 Feb 1944 Akiyama Monzo 秋山門造 42nd class, NA Kagawa 1891-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
464 29 Mar 1944 Hasegawa Kiichi 長谷川喜一 42nd class, NA Saitama 1894-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
465 31 Mar 1944 Ueno Gonta 上野權太 26th class, NEA Kagoshima 1895-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
466 1 May 1944 Kubo Kyuji 久保九次 38th class, NA Saga 1888-1958
467 1 May 1944 Harada Seiichi 原田清一 39th class, NA Iwate 1890-1972
468 1 May 1944 Tamura Suguru 田村英 39th class, NA Osaka 1888-1967
469 1 May 1944 Irifune Naosaburo 入船直三郎 39th class, NA Kagawa 1891-1953
470 1 May 1944 Abe Koso 阿部孝壮 40th class, NA Yamagata 1892-1947
471 1 May 1944 Ichise Shinichi 一瀬信一 41st class, NA Fukui 1890-1994
472 1 May 1944 Kusaka Ryunosuke 草鹿龍之介 41st class, NA Ishikawa 1892-1971
473 1 May 1944 Omori Sentaro 大森仙太郎 41st class, NA Kumamoto 1892-1974
474 1 May 1944 Yamazaki Shigeaki 山崎重暉 41st class, NA Kochi 1893-1980
475 1 May 1944 Ito Kenzo 伊藤賢三 41st class, NA Wakayama 1894-1974
476 1 May 1944 Sawa Tatsu 澤達 22nd class, NEA Wakayama 1892-1987
477 1 May 1944 Yamaguchi Masumi 山口眞澄 22nd class, NEA Miyagi 1893-1974
478 1 May 1944 Morizumi Matsuo 森住松雄 22nd class, NEA Kanagawa 1891-1945
479 1 May 1944 Kobayashi Yoshiharu 小林義治 22nd class, NEA Hiroshima 1892-1982
480 3 May 1944 Ogata Masaki 緒方眞記 41st class, NA Fukuoka 1892-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
481 24 May 1944 Baron Ijuin Matsuji 伊集院松治 43rd class, NA Tokyo 1893-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
482 9 Jun 1944 Monzen Tei 門前鼎 42nd class, NA Fukui 1892-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
483 8 Jul 1944 Tsujimura Takehisa 辻村武久 42nd class, NA Shizuoka 1893-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
484 8 Jul 1944 Ito Yasunoshin 伊藤安之進 42nd class, NA Wakayama 1894-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
485 8 Jul 1944 Nakagawa Ko 中川浩 42nd class, NA Ibaraki 1892-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
486 8 Jul 1944 Yano Hideo 矢野英雄 43rd class, NA Kagawa 1894-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
487 4 Aug 1944 Takahashi Ichimatsu 髙橋一松 40th class, NA Niigata 1890-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
488 7 Aug 1944 Nakahara Giichiro 中原義一郎 48th class, NA Kochi 1900-1944 double promotion posthumously (killed in action)
489 12 Sept 1944 Kajioka Sadamichi 梶岡定道 39th class, NA Ehime 1891-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
490 15 Oct 1944 Arima Masafumi 有馬正文 43rd class, NA Kagoshima 1895-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
491 15 Oct 1944 Imamura Osamu 今村脩 40th class, NA Oita 1891-1978
492 15 Oct 1944 Ishikawa Shigeru 石川茂 40th class, NA Hiroshima 1889-1947
493 15 Oct 1944 Miyazato Shutoku 宮里秀德 40th class, NA Kagoshima 1889-1952
494 15 Oct 1944 Sakonjo Naomasa 左近允尚正 40th class, NA Kagoshima 1890-1948
495 15 Oct 1944 Sawada Torao 澤田虎夫 41st class, NA Okayama 1891-1958
496 15 Oct 1944 Nishio Hidehiko 西尾秀彦 41st class, NA Mie 1893-1961
497 15 Oct 1944 Hara Teizo 原鼎三 41st class, NA Wakayama 1892-1946
498 15 Oct 1944 Tanaka Raizo 田中賴三 41st class, NA Yamaguchi 1892-1969
499 15 Oct 1944 Hashimoto Shintaro 橋本信太郎 41st class, NA Wakayama 1892-1945
500 15 Oct 1944 Uwano Keizo 上野敬三 41st class, NA Iwate 1891-1985
501 15 Oct 1944 Kobayashi Kengo 小林謙五 42nd class, NA Shiga 1893-1948
502 15 Oct 1944 Onishi Shinzo 大西新蔵 42nd class, NA Tokyo 1892-1988
503 15 Oct 1944 Yamada Sadayoshi 山田定義 42nd class, NA Fukuoka 1892-1971
504 15 Oct 1944 Kondo Yasuichiro 近藤泰一郎 42nd class, NA Aichi 1893-1976
505 15 Oct 1944 Shiraishi Kazutaka 白石萬隆 42nd class, NA Ehime 1892-1961
506 15 Oct 1944 Kondo Kazuma 近藤一馬 21st class, NEA Hiroshima 1890-1945
507 15 Oct 1944 Morita Kanichi 森田貫一 23rd class, NEA Mie 1894-1987
508 15 Oct 1944 Tada Rikizo 多田力三 23rd class, NEA Tokyo 1893-1977
509 24 Oct 1944 Inoguchi Toshihira 猪口敏平 46th class, NA Tottori 1896-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
510 25 Oct 1944 Ban Masami 阪匡身 42nd class, NA Aichi 1893-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
511 25 Oct 1944 Shinoda Katsukiyo 篠田勝清 44th class, NA Fukuoka 1895-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
512 25 Oct 1944 Kaizuka Takeo 貝塚武男 46th class, NA Chiba 1898-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
513 11 Nov 1944 Hayakawa Mikio 早川幹夫 44th class, NA Hiroshima 1894-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
514 17 Nov 1944 Ishii Shizue 石井藝江 39th class, NA Tokyo 1888-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
515 18 Nov 1944 Matsumura Kanji 松村寛治 50th class, NA Yamaguchi 1899-1944 double promotion posthumously (killed in action)
516 21 Nov 1944 Shimazaki Toshio 島崎利雄 44th class, NA Fukui 1896-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
517 25 Nov 1944 Edo Heitaro 江戸兵太郎 40th class, NA Fukui 1890-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
518 25 Dec 1944 Senda Sadatoshi 千田貞敏 40th class, NA Kagoshima 1890-1944 posthumously (killed in action)
519 12 Jan 1945 Shibuya Shiro 澁谷紫郎 44th class, NA Nagano 1893-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
520 26 Feb 1945 Iwabuchi Sanji 岩淵三次 43rd class, NA Niigata 1895-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
521 10 Mar 1945 Takada Satoshi 高田俐 44th class, NA Hokkaiko 1895-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
522 17 Mar 1945 Ichimaru Rinosuke 市丸利之助 41st class, NA Saga 1891-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
523 7 Apr 1945 Aruga Kosaku 有賀幸作 45th class, NA Nagano 1897-1945 double promotion posthumously (killed in action)
524 1 May 1945 Prince Asaakira 朝融王 49th class, NA 1901-1959
525 1 May 1945 Takenaka Ryuzo 竹中龍造 39th class, NA Wakayama 1891-1972
526 1 May 1945 Kamata Michiaki 鎌田道章 39th class, NA Ehime 1890-1947
527 1 May 1945 Kudo Kyuhachi 工藤久八 39th class, NA Iwate 1889-1984
528 1 May 1945 Hirose Sueto 廣瀬末人 39th class, NA Oita 1888-1968
529 1 May 1945 Mori Kunizo 森國造 40th class, NA Shizuoka 1890-1949
530 1 May 1945 Kimura Susumu 木村進 40th class, NA Aichi 1891-1980
531 1 May 1945 Osugi Morikazu 大杉守一 41st class, NA Shizuoka 1892-1948
532 1 May 1945 Takayanagi Gihachi 高柳儀八 41st class, NA Saga 1891-1973
533 1 May 1945 Kogure Gunji 小暮軍治 41st class, NA Saitama 1890-1975
534 1 May 1945 Kawano Chimaki 河野千萬城 42nd class, NA Yamaguchi 1892-1966
535 1 May 1945 Yasuba Yasuo 安場保雄 42nd class, NA Tokyo 1892-1976
536 1 May 1945 Ichioka Hisashi 市岡壽 42nd class, NA Gifu 1893-1963
537 1 May 1945 Kaneko Shigeji 金子繁治 42nd class, NA Nagano 1894-1981
538 1 May 1945 Yamanaka Tomojiro 山中朋二郎 21st class, NEA Okayama 1889-1986
539 1 May 1945 Yamaguchi Nobusuke 山口信助 23rd class, NEA Saga 1892-1986
540 16 May 1945 Sugiura Kaju 杉浦嘉十 46th class, NA Aichi 1896-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
541 12 Jun 1945 Sugimoto Ushie 杉本丑衞 44th class, NA Kochi 1894-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
542 13 Jun 1945 Ota Minoru 大田實 41st class, NA Chiba 1891-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
543 18 Jul 1945 Otsuka Miki 大塚幹 39th class, NA Tokyo 1891-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
544 24 Jul 1945 Kusakawa Kiyoshi 草川淳 38th class, NA Mie 1890-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
545 31 Jul 1945 Okamura Masao 岡村政夫 38th class, NA Hiroshima 1888-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
546 17 Aug 1945 Fukuchi Hideo 福地英男 24th class, NEA Saga 1893-1945 posthumously (killed in action)
547 25 Sept 1945 Harada Kaku 原田覺 41st class, NA Fukushima 1890-1945 posthumously
548 1 Nov 1945 Yamaguchi Jihei 山口次平 41st class, NA Kanagawa 1891-1985
549 1 Nov 1945 Takama Tamotsu 高間完 41st class, NA Hiroshima 1893-1980
550 1 Nov 1945 Kimura Masatomi 木村昌福 41st class, NA Tottori 1891-1960
551 1 Nov 1945 Mito Hisashi 三戸壽 42nd class, NA Hiroshima 1891-1967
552 1 Nov 1945 Arima Kaoru 有馬馨 42nd class, NA Miyazaki 1893-1956
553 1 Nov 1945 Koyanagi Tomiji 小柳富次 42nd class, NA Niigata 1893-1978
554 1 Nov 1945 Yano Shikazo 矢野志加三 43rd class, NA Ehime 1893-1966
555 1 Nov 1945 Nakazawa Tasuku 中澤佑 43rd class, NA Nagano 1894-1977
556 1 Nov 1945 Nakamura Goro 中村俉郎 23rd class, NEA Yamaguchi 1891-1983
557 1 Nov 1945 Enomoto Takaichiro 榎本隆一郎 24th class, NEA Wakayama 1894-1987

reference