CH-28 class submarine chasers (IJN, 1941)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

CH-28 class submarine chasers 第28号級駆潜艇

specifications

Displacement: 420t standard, 435t trial
Dimensions: 46.5m pp, 49.0m wl, 51.0m oa x 6.7m x 2.63m
Machinery: 2-shaft Kampon type 23 Mod Otsu-8 diesel, 1700bhp = 16kt
Armament: 1-8cm/40 AA gun, 2-13.2mm MGs, 36 DCs
Complement: 80

units

Name Plan Builder Laid down Launched Comp History Note
第28号駆潜艇 CH-28 FY1940 NKK Tsurumi ? 30 Jan 1942 15 May 1942 (SC) 1 Feb 1945 sunk (air attack)
30 Sept 1945 disc
W of Luzon
(09.05N/124.40E)
第29号駆潜艇 CH-29 FY1940 Harima SB ? 10 Dec 1941 30 Apr 1942 (SC) 18 Feb 1944 sunk (air attack)
30 Mar 1944 disc
off Truk
(07.25N/151.45E)
第30号駆潜艇 CH-30 FY1940 Mitsui Tamano ? 30 Jan 1942 13 May 1942 (SC) 24 Dec 1944 sunk (torpedoed)
30 Sept 1945 disc
off Kuchin
(02.42N/111.05E)
第31号駆潜艇 CH-31 FY1940 Ishikawajima SB ? 7 Mar 1942 15 Jun 1942 (SC) 12 Jan 1945 sunk (air attack)
10 Mar 1945 disc
off Indochina
(11.10N/108.55E)
第32号駆潜艇 CH-32 FY1940 NKK Tsurumi ? 22 May 1942 19 Aug 1942 (SC) 24 Sept 1944 sunk (air attack)
10 Nov 1944 disc
Colon, Philippines
(12.15N/121.50E)
第33号駆潜艇 CH-33 FY1940 Mitsui Tamano ? 16 May 1942 15 Aug 1942 (SC) 21 Mar 1945 sunk (air attack)
10 May 1945 disc
Cam Ranh bay
(12.30N/109.00E)
第34号駆潜艇 CH-34 FY1940 Harima SB ? 20 Dec 1941 31 Aug 1942 (SC) 26 Mar 1945 sunk (surface action)
10 Aug 1945 disc
off Little Andaman
(10.38N/94.42E)
第35号駆潜艇 CH-35 FY1940 Hakodate Dock ? 31 Dec 1942 28 Feb 1943 (SC) 23 Feb 1945 sunk (air attack)
3 May 1947 disc
mouth of the Mecong
(11.30N/109.00E)
第36号駆潜艇 CH-36 FY1940 Ishikawajima SB ? 28 Jul 1942 15 Oct 1942 (SC) 19 Nov 1944 sunk (air attack)
10 Jan 1945 disc
Subic bay, Luzon
(14.43N/120.10E)
第37号駆潜艇 CH-37 FY1940 Mitsui Tamano ? 10 Aug 1942 31 Oct 1942 (SC) 22 May 1945 sunk (air attack)
10 Aug 1945 disc
off Amami-oshima
(29.45N/129.10E)
第38号駆潜艇 CH-38 FY1940 NKK Tsurumi ? 31 Aug 1942 10 Dec 1942 (SC) 25 Oct 1945 disc
3 Oct 1947 to USSR
第39号駆潜艇 CH-39 FY1940 Harima SB ? 26 May 1942 31 Oct 1942 (SC) 16 Feb 1944 sunk (air attack)
30 Apr 1945 disc
Kavieng
第40号駆潜艇 CH-40 FY1941 Hitachi Innoshima ? 1942 31 Mar 1943 (SC) 19 Feb 1944 sunk (air attack)
31 Mar 1944 disc
Kavieng
第41号駆潜艇 CH-41 FY1941 Kawanami Koyagi ? 1942 31 Jan 1943 (SC) 11 Jul 1946 scuttled
10 Aug 1946 disc
S of Singapore
第42号駆潜艇 CH-42 FY1941 Hitachi Innoshima ? 1942 31 May 1943 (SC) 9 Aug 1945 sunk (air attack)
15 Sept 1945 disc
Onagawa, Miyagi
(38.24N/141.15E)
第43号駆潜艇 CH-43 FY1941 Niigata IW ? 1942 7 Apr 1943 (SC) 12 Jan 1945 abandoned (air attack)
3 May 1947 disc
Cam Ranh Bay
第44号駆潜艇 CH-44 FY1941 Kawanami Koyagi ? 1942 15 May 1943 (SC) 15 Sept 1945 disc
1948 scrapped
第45号駆潜艇 CH-45 FY1941 Hakodate Dock ? 1943 15 Oct 1943 (SC) 29 Nov 1944 sunk (air attack)
10 Jan 1945 disc
W of Cebu
(10.45N/124.00E)
第46号駆潜艇 CH-46 FY1941 Hitachi Innoshima ? 1943 30 Sept 1943 (SC) 25 Nov 1944 sunk (air attack)
10 Jan 1945 disc
off Masbate, Philippines
(12.00E/123.58E)
第47号駆潜艇 CH-47 FY1941 Kawanami Koyagi ? 1943 12 Aug 1943 (SC) 15 Sept 1945 disc
1 Oct 1947 to USA
scrapped
第48号駆潜艇 CH-48 FY1941 Niigata IW ? 1943 31 Jul 1943 (SC) 14 Jul 1945 sunk (air attack)
15 Sept 1945 disc
Kamaishi, Iwate
(39.20N/141.58E)
第49号駆潜艇 CH-49 FY1941 Hakodate Dock ? 1943 31 Jan 1944 (SC) 5 Oct 1945 disc
3 Oct 1947 to China
第50号駆潜艇 CH-50 FY1941 Hitachi Innoshima ? 1943 30 Nov 1943 (SC) 20 Jul 1944 sunk (air attack)
20 Sept 1944 disc
Chichijima, Bonin Is
(29.22N/139.14E)
第51号駆潜艇 CH-51 FY1941 Kawanami Koyagi ? 1943 8 Nov 1943 (SC) 15 Sept 1945 disc
1948 scrapped
第52号駆潜艇 CH-52 FY1941 Naniwa Dock ? 1943 30 Nov 1943 (SC) 1945? disc
1948 scrapped
第53号駆潜艇 CH-53 FY1941 Naniwa Dock ? 1943 20 Mar 1944 (SC) 28 Nov 1944 sunk (surface action)
10 Jan 1945 disc
Ormoc bay, Philippines
(10.48N/124.35E)
第54号駆潜艇 CH-54 FY1941 Niigata IW ? 1943 12 Nov 1943 (SC) 25 Mar 1944 sunk (torpedoed)
10 May 1944 disc
off Bonin Is
(28.34N/142.14E)
第55号駆潜艇 CH-55 FY1941 Hakodate Dock ? 1943 31 May 1944 (SC) 13 Sept 1944 sunk (air attack)
10 Nov 1944 disc
off Cebu
(10.20N/124.00E)
第56号駆潜艇 CH-56 FY1941 Naniwa Dock ? 1944 26 Jul 1944 (SC) 3 May 1947 disc
scrapped
第57号駆潜艇 CH-57 FY1941 Hakodate Dock ? 1944 28 Oct 1944 (SC) 12 Jun 1945 sunk (torpedoed)
10 Aug 1945 disc
N of Sumatra
(06.20N/94.45E)
第58号駆潜艇 CH-58 FY1941 Niigata IW ? 1943 26 Jan 1944 (SC) 22 May 1945 sunk (air attack)
10 Aug 1945 disc
Amami-oshima
(29.45N/129.10E)
第59号駆潜艇 CH-59 FY1941 1943 cancelled
第60号駆潜艇 CH-60 FY1942 Niigata IW ? 1943 28 Mar 1944 (SC) 5 Oct 1945 disc
1948 scrapped
第61号駆潜艇 CH-61 FY1942 Niigata IW ? 1944 8 May 1944 (SC) 9 Jan 1945 sunk (air attack)
10 Mar 1945 disc
S of Taiwan
(22.40N/121.04E)
第62号駆潜艇 CH-62 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第63号駆潜艇 CH-63 FY1942 Niigata IW ? 1944 30 Jun 1944 (SC) 26 Mar 1945 sunk (torpedoed)
10 May 1945 disc
off Little Andaman
(10.38N/94.42E)
第64号駆潜艇 CH-64 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第65号駆潜艇 CH-65 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第66号駆潜艇 CH-66 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第67号駆潜艇 CH-67 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第68号駆潜艇 CH-68 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第69号駆潜艇 CH-69 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第70号駆潜艇 CH-70 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第71号駆潜艇 CH-71 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第72号駆潜艇 CH-72 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第73号駆潜艇 CH-73 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第74号駆潜艇 CH-74 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第75号駆潜艇 CH-75 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第76号駆潜艇 CH-76 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第77号駆潜艇 CH-77 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第78号駆潜艇 CH-78 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第79号駆潜艇 CH-79 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第80号駆潜艇 CH-80 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第81号駆潜艇 CH-81 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第82号駆潜艇 CH-82 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第83号駆潜艇 CH-83 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第84号駆潜艇 CH-84 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第85号駆潜艇 CH-85 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第86号駆潜艇 CH-86 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第87号駆潜艇 CH-87 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第88号駆潜艇 CH-88 FY1942 1943 cancelled
第89号駆潜艇 CH-89 FY1942 1943 cancelled


Warships of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
Capital ShipsAzuma class (Azuma), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Fuso class (Fuso), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei), Chinen class (Chinen), Fuji class (Fuji, Yashima), Shikishima class (Shikishima, Hatsuse), Asahi class (Asahi), Mikasa class (Mikasa), Iwami class (Iwami), Sagami class (Sagami, Suwo), Hizen class (Hizen), Tango class (Tango), Iki class (Iki), Mishima class (Mishima, Okinoshima), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba, Ikoma), Kashima class (Kashima, Katori), Satsuma class (Satsuma, Aki), Ibuki class (Ibuki, Kurama), Settsu class (Settsu, Kawachi), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima), Fuso class (Fuso, Yamashiro), Ise class (Ise, Hyuga), Nagato class (Nagato, Mutsu), Kaga class (Kaga, Tosa), Amagi class (Amagi, Akagi, Takao, Atago), Kii class (Kii, Owari, No11, No12), No 13 class (No13, No14, No15, No16), Yamato class (Yamato, Musashi, Shinano, No110), B64 type
Aircraft CarriersHosho class (Hosho), Shokaku class (Shokaku), Akagi class (Akagi), Kaga class (Kaga), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Soryu class (Soryu), Hiryu class (Hiryu), Shokaku class (Shokaku, Zuikaku), Zuiho class (Zuiho, Shoho), Ryuho class (Ryuho), Junyo class (Junyo, Hiyo), Taiho class (Taiho), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Shinano class (Shinano), Unryu class (Unryu, Amagi, Katsuragi, Kasagi, Ikoma, Aso), Ibuki class (Ibuki), Taiyo class (Taiyo, Unyo, Chuyo), Kaiyo class (Kaiyo), Shinyo class (Shinyo)
CruisersNaniwa class (Naniwa, Takachiho), Unebi class (Unebi), Matsushima class (Matsushima, Itsukushima, Hashidate), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima), Yoshino class (Yoshino), Izumi class (Izumi), Saien class (Saien), Chiyoda class (Chiyoda), Suma class (Suma, Akashi), Takasago class (Takasago), Kasagi class (Kasagi, Chitose), Asama class (Asama, Tokiwa), Yakumo class (Yakumo), Azuma class (Azuma), Izumo class (Izumo, Iwate), Tsushima class (Tsushima, Niitaka), Kasuga class (Kasuga, Nisshin), Otowa class (Otowa), Aso class (Aso), Soya class (Soya), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Suzuya class (Suzuya), Tone class (Tone), Yodo class (Yodo, Mogami), Chikuma class (Chikuma, Hirado, Yahagi), Tenryu class (Tenryu, Tatsuta), Kuma class (Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Oi, Kitakami), Nagara class (Nagara, Isuzu, Yura, Natori, Kinu, Abukuma), Sendai class (Sendai, Jintsu, Naka, Kako), Yubari class (Yubari), Furutaka class (Furutaka, Kako), Aoba class (Aoba, Kinugasa), Myoko class (Myoko, Nachi, Haguro, Ashigara), Takao class (Takao, Atago, Chokai, Maya), Mogami class (Mogami, Mikuma, Suzuya, Kumano), Tone class (Tone, Chikuma), Katori class (Katori, Kashima, Kashii, Kashihara), Agano class (Agano, Noshiro, Yahagi, Sakawa), Ioshima class (Ioshima, Yasoshima), Oyodo class (Oyodo, Niyodo), Ibuki class (Ibuki, No301)
Gunboats or CorvettesKanrin-maru class (Kanrin-Maru, Choyo-Maru), Kanko-maru class (Kanko-Maru), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba), Raiden class (Raiden), Yoshun class (Yoshun), Kasuga class (Kasuga), Fujiyama class (Fujiyama), Chiyodagata class (Chiyodagata), Teibo class (Dai 1 Teibo, Dai 2 Teibo), Moshun class (Moshun), Unyo class (Unyo), Hosho class (Hosho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Asama class (Asama), Kenko class (Kenko), Seiki class (Seiki), Jingei class (Jingei), Amagi class (Amagi), Banjo class (Banjo), Tsukushi class (Tsukushi), Kaimon class (Kaimon), Tenryu class (Tenryu), Katsuragi class (Katsuragi, Yamato, Musashi), Maya class (Maya, Chokai, Atago, Akagi), Takao class (Takao), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Chishima class (Chishima), Oshima class (Oshima), Tatsuta class (Tatsuta), Heien class (Heien), Soko class (Soko), Chinto class (Chinto, Chinzei, Chinnan, Chinhoku, Chinchu, Chinpen), Biun class (Biun), Kohei class (Kohei), Miyako class (Miyako), Chihaya class (Chihaya), Uji class (Uji), Sumida class (Sumida), Manshu class (Manshu), Anegawa class (Anegawa), Fushimi class (Fushimi), Toba class (Toba), Saga class (Saga), Ataka class (Ataka), Seta class (Seta, Katata, Hira, Hozu), Atami class (Atami, Futami), Hashidate class (Hashidate, Uji), Fushimi class (Fushimi, Sumida), Tatara class (Tatara), Suma class (Suma), Karatsu class (Karatsu), Maiko class (Maiko), Narumi class (Narumi), Okitsu class (Okitsu)
Seaplane TenderWakamiya class (Wakamiya), Notoro class (Notoro), Kamoi class (Kamoi), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Mizuho class (Mizuho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima)
Submarine Depot ShipToyohashi class (Toyohashi), Karasaki class (Karasaki), Komahashi class (Komahashi), Jingei class (Jingei, Chogei), Taigei class (Taigei), Tsurugisaki class (Tsurugisaki, Takasaki)
MinelayerTsugaru class (Tsugaru), Aso class (Aso), Katsuriki class (Katsuriki), Tokiwa class (Tokiwa), Itsukushima class (Itsukushima), Shirataka class (Shirataka), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Okinoshima class (Okinoshima), Hatsutaka class (Hatsutaka, Aotaka, Wakataka, Asadaori), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Minoo class (Minoo)
Destroyers1st classUmikaze class, Urakaze class, Isokaze class, Tanikaze class, Minekaze class, Kamikaze class, Mutsuki class, Fubuki class, Akatsuki class, Hatsuharu class, Shiratsuyu class, Asashio class, Kagero class, Yugumo classl, Shimakaze class, Akizuki class, Matsu class, Tachibana class
2nd classSakura class, Kaba class, Momo class, Enoki class, Momi class, Wakatake class
3rd classIkazuchi class, Murakumo class, Akatsuki class, Shirakumo class, Harusame class, Fumizuki class, Satsuki class, Makigumo class, Asakaze class
Torpedo BoatsChidori class, Otori class
Submarines1st classKD1 type, KD2 type, J1 type, KD3a type, ML type, KD3b type, KD4 type, KD5 type, J1M type, KD6a type, J2 type, J3 type, KD6b type, C1 type, A1 type, B1 type, KD7 type, B2 type, C3 type, A2 type, AM type, B3 type, B4 type, C2 type, C4 type, D1 type, D2 type, SA type, SH type, ST type, I-501 class, I-503 class, I-504 class, I-505 class, I-506 class
2nd classKC1 type, F1 type, L1 type, KC2 type, L2 type, KC3 type, F2 type, L3 type, KC4 type, L4 type, KCS type, KC5 type, KS type, KC6 type, Ro-500 class, SYS type, Ro-501 class, STS type
3rd classHolland type, Holland-Navy type, C1 type, C2 type, Vickers-Kawasaki type, S1 type, C3 type, S2 type
Escort VesselsEscortsShimushu class, Etorofu class, Mikura class, Ukuru class, C type, D type, CDa-A type, CDa-B type
Patrol CraftPB-1 class, PB-31 class, PB-46 class, PB-101 class, PB-102 class, PB-103 class, PB-104 class, PB-105 class, PB-106 class, PB-107 class, PB-108 class, PB-109 class, PBa-1 class
MinesweepersW-1 class, W-5 class, W-13 class, W-17 class, W-7 class, W-19 class, W-101 class, Wa-1 class, Wa-101 class, Wa-104 class
Submarine ChasersCH-1 class, CH-3 class, CH-4 class, CH-13 class, CH-28 class, CHa-251 class, CHa-101 class, CHa-102 class, CHa-103 class, CHa-111 class, CHa-112 class, CHa-117 class, CHa-1 class
Minelayer CraftTsubame class, Natsushima class, Sarushima class, Sokuten class, Ajiro class, Kamishima class, Sokuten class, Ma-1 class, Ma-101 class
AuxiliariesTrainersSettsu class, Chobin class, Ishikawa class, Tateyama class, Kanju class
Repair ShipsAsahi class, Kanto class, Akashi class
TransportsMatsue class, Takasaki class, Rozan class, Seito class, Koshu class, Shijiki class, Tsurugisaki class, Sunosaki class, Muroto class, Noma class, Shiretoko class, Ondo class, Kamoi class, Mamiya class, Soya class, Kashino class, Nozaki class, Kinesaki class, Irako class, Ashizuri class, Sunosaki class, Oze class, Kazahaya class, Hayasui class, Hario class, Kurasaki class, Tamano class
IcebreakersOdomari class
Survey ShipsYamato class, Tsukushi class
Target ShipsSettsu class, Yakaze class, Hakachi class, Ohama class
CablelayersHashima class, Harushima class
Landing ShipsT-1 class, T-101 class, T-103 class
FACTorpedo BoatsTB-1 class, Kotaka class, TB-5 class, TB-21 class, TB-22 class, TB-26 class, TB-27 class, TB-28 class, Fukuryu class, Hayabusa class, Shirataka class, TB-29 class, TB-39 class, TB-50 class, TB-67 class
MTB and MGBMTB-10 class, MTB-11 class, MTB-1 class, MTB-151 class, MTB-201 class, MTB-206 class, MTB-220 class, MTB-235 class, MTB-241 class, MTB-301 class, MTB-327 class, MTB-411 class, MTB-468 class, MTB-469 class, MTB-474 class, MTB-491 class, MTB-538 class, MTB-H1 class, MTB-H2 class, MTB-H10 class, MTB-H27 class, MTB-H74 class, MTB-H101 class, MTB-101 class, MTB-102 class, MTB-113 class, MTB-114 class
Armed MerchantmenCruiser, Minelayer, Netlayer, Aircraft carrier, Seaplane tender, Aircraft transport, Torpedo boat tender, Submarine depot ship, Minesweeper tender, Gunboat, Landing ship, Netlayer craft, Anti submarine netlayer craft, Minelayer craft, Submarine chaser, Minesweeper, Picket boat, Transport ship, Transport, Repair ship, Harbor support ship, Survey ship, Icebreaker, Cablelayer, Hospital ship, Rescue ship, Utility ship


Escort Vessels of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
EscortsShimushu class (Shimushu, Hachijo, Kunashiri, Ishigaki), Etorofu class (Etorofu, Oki, Sado, Matsuwa, Fukue, Tsushima, Mutsure, Wakamiya, Kanju, Hirado, Amakusa, Manju, Kasado, Iki), Mikura class (Mikura, Miyake, Awaji, Kurahashi, Nomi, Chiburi, Yashiro, Kusagaki), Ukuru class (Ukuru, Hiburi, Shonan, Daito, Okinawa, Kume, Ikuna, Shinnan, Yaku, Aguni, Mokuto, Inagi, Uku, Chikubu, Habushi, Sakito, Kuga, Ojika, Kozu, Kanawa, Shiga, Amami, Hodaka, Habuto, Io, Takane, Ikara, Shisaka, Ikuno, Otsu, Urumi, Murotsu, Tomoshiri), C type (CD-1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31, 33, 35, 37, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 57, 59, 61, 63, 65, 67, 69, 71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, 83, 85, 87, 89, 91, 93, 95, 97, 99, 101, 103, 105, 107, 109, 111, 113, 115, 117, 119, 121, 123, 125, 127, 129, 131, 133, 135, 137, 139, 141, 143, 145, 147, 149, 151, 153, 155, 157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167, 169, 171, 173, 175, 177, 179, 181, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191, 193, 195, 197, 199, 201, 203, 205, 207, 209, 211, 213, 215, 217, 219, 221, 223, 225, 227, 229, 231, 233, 235, 237, 239, 241, 243, 245, 247, 249, 251, 253, 255, 257, 259, 261, 263), D type (CD-2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44, 46, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, 62, 64, 66, 68, 70, 72, 74, 76, 78, 80, 82, 84, 86, 88, 90, 92, 94, 96, 98, 100, 102, 104, 106, 108, 110, 112, 114, 116, 118, 120, 122, 124, 126, 128, 130, 132, 134, 136, 138, 140, 142, 144, 146, 148, 150, 152, 154, 156, 158, 160, 162, 164, 166, 168, 170, 172, 174, 176, 178, 180, 182, 184, 186, 188, 190, 192, 194, 196, 198, 200, 202, 204, 206, 208, 210, 212, 214, 216, 218, 220, 222, 224, 226, 228, 230, 232, 234, 236, 238, 240, 242, 244, 246, 248, 250, 252, 254, 256, 258, 260, 262, 264, 266, 268, 270, 272, 274, 276, 278, 280, 282, 284, 286), CDa-A type (CDa-1, 2), CDa-B type (CDa-101, 103, 104, 109, 113, 118, 119, 122, 125, 126, 128, 131, 132, 133, 137, 138, 139, 141, 144, 148, 151, 157)
Patrol CraftPB-1 class (PB-1, 2), PB-31 class (PB-31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39), PB-46 class (PB-46), PB-101 class (PB-101), PB-102 class (PB-102), PB-103 class (PB-103), PB-104 class (PB-104), PB-105 class (PB-105), PB-106 class (PB-106), PB-107 class (PB-107), PB-108 class (PB-108), PB-109 class (PB-109), PBa-1 class (PBa-1, 2, 3, 4, 25, 26, 27, 31, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 54, 55, 64, 65, 84, 85, 86, 90, 91, 92, 93, 110, 111, 122, 123, 134, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 140, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 163, 164, 165, 166, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 191, 192, 193)
MinesweepersW-1 class (W-1, 2, 3, 4), W-5 class (W-5, 6), W-13 class (W-13, 14, 15, 16), W-17 class (W-17, 18), W-7 class (W-7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12), W-19 class (W-19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88), W-101 class (W-101, 102), Wa-1 class (Wa-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22), Wa-101 class (Wa-101, 102, 103, 105), Wa-104 class (Wa-104, 106, 107)
Submarine ChasersCH-1 class (CH-1, 2), CH-3 class (CH-3), CH-4 class (CH-4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12), CH-13 class (CH-13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27), CH-28 class (CH-28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89), CHa-251 class (CHa-251, 252, 253), CHa-101 class (CHa-101), CHa-102 class (CHa-102, 104, 109, 110, 118), CHa-103 class (CHa-103, 105, 106, 107, 108, 114, 115), CHa-111 class (CHa-111), CHa-112 class (CHa-112, 113, 116), CHa-117 class (CHa-117), CHa-1 class (CHa-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 100, 151, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 157, 158, 159, 160, 161, 162, 163, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 195, 196, 197, 198, 199, 200, 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 235, 236, 237, 238, 239, 240, 241, 242, 243, 244, 245, 246, 247, 248, 249, 250)
Minelayer CraftTsubame class (Tsubame, Kamome), Natsushima class (Natsushima, Nasami), Sarushima class (Sarushima), Sokuten class (Sokuten, Shirakami, Naryu, Kyosai, Ukishima, Hirashima, Hoko, Ishizaki, Takashima, Saishu, Niizaki, Yurijima, Nuwajima, Maejima, Moroshima), Ajiro class (Ajiro), Kamishima class (Kamishima, Awashima), Sokuten class (Natsushima, Sokuten, Toshima, Kuroshima, Ashisaki, Katoku, Ento, Kurokami, Katashima, Enoshima, Ninoshima, Kurosaki, Washizaki), Ma-1 class (Ma-1, 2, 3, 4), Ma-101 class (Ma-101)