PBa-1 class auxiliary patrol craft (IJN, 1945)

From Wiki31en
Jump to: navigation, search

PBa-1 class auxiliary patrol craft (第1号級哨戒特務艇)

specifications

Displacement: 238t standard, 240t normal
Dimensions: 28.5m pp, 29.8m wl x 6.1m x 2.3m
Machinery: 1-shaft med-speed diesel, 400bhp = 9kts. Range 3500nm at 9kts
Armament: 2-25mm AA MGs, 3-13.2mm AA MGs, 8 DCs
Complement: unknown

units

Name Plan Builder Laid down Launched Comp History Note
第1号哨戒特務艇 PBa-1 FY1943 Yamanishi SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 28 Mar 1945 (PBa) 1945? disc
第2号哨戒特務艇 PBa-2 FY1943 Yamanishi SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 20 May 1945 (PBa) 1945? disc
第3号哨戒特務艇 PBa-3 FY1943 Yamanishi SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 5 Aug 1945 (PBa) 1945? disc
第4号哨戒特務艇 PBa-4 FY1943 Yamanishi SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 1948 fishery ship
第25号哨戒特務艇 PBa-25 FY1943 Murakami SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 27 Apr 1945 (PBa) 18 Sept 1945 lost (weather)
1945? disc
Yoshimi, Yamaguchi
第26号哨戒特務艇 PBa-26 FY1943 Murakami SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 2 Aug 1945 (PBa) 1945? disc
1948 fishery ship
第27号哨戒特務艇 PBa-27 FY1943 Murakami SB ? 18 Jun 1945 scrapped incomplete
第31号哨戒特務艇 PBa-31 FY1943 Funaya SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 29 Jul 1945 (PBa) 30 Nov 1945 disc
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
1 Jan 1948 to Ministry of Transport
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-18)
1 Dec 1951 named as Ukishima
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-680)
31 Mar 1961 Harbor service (YAM-17)
31 Mar 1963 disc
第32号哨戒特務艇 PBa-32 FY1943 Funaya SB ? 5 Jun 1945 1947 fishery ship
第33号哨戒特務艇 PBa-33 FY1943 Funaya SB 14 Jul 1944 1947 fishery ship
第34号哨戒特務艇 PBa-34 FY1943 Funaya SB 26 Oct 1944 1947 fishery ship
第37号哨戒特務艇 PBa-37 FY1943 Miho SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 2 Jun 1945 (PBa) 18 Jul 1945 sunk (air attack)
1945? disc
Yokosuka
第38号哨戒特務艇 PBa-38 FY1943 Miho SB 28 Nov 1944 scrapped incomplete
第54号哨戒特務艇 PBa-54 FY1943 Koyanagi SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 5 Aug 1945 (PBa) 1945? lost
1945? disc
第55号哨戒特務艇 PBa-55 FY1943 Koyanagi SB 29 Mar 1945 fate unknown
第64号哨戒特務艇 PBa-64 FY1943 Saga SB/Maizuru NYd ? 1945 1947 fishery ship
第65号哨戒特務艇 PBa-65 FY1943 Saga SB ? 8 Jun 1945 1947 fishery ship
第66号哨戒特務艇 PBa-65 FY1943 Saga SB 10 Dec 1944 fate unknown
第84号哨戒特務艇 PBa-84 FY1943 Yonago SB/Maizuru NYd ? 1945 7 Jun 1945 (PBa) 30 Nov 1945 disc
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
1 Jan 1948 to Ministry of Transport
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-19)
1 Dec 1951 named as Tsurushima
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-686)
31 Mar 1962 Harbor service (YAM-24)
31 Mar 1963 disc
第85号哨戒特務艇 PBa-85 FY1943 Yonago SB 25 Sept 1944 1947 fishery ship
第86号哨戒特務艇 PBa-86 FY1943 Yonago SB 12 Feb 1945 fate unknown
第90号哨戒特務艇 PBa-90 FY1943 Ichikawa SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 11 Apr 1945 (PBa) Aug-Sept 1945 sunk (mined)
1945? disc
Sakata, Yamagata
第91号哨戒特務艇 PBa-91 FY1943 Ichikawa SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 fate unknown
第92号哨戒特務艇 PBa-92 FY1943 Ichikawa SB ? 17 May 1945 fate unknown
第93号哨戒特務艇 PBa-93 FY1943 Ichikawa SB 5 Nov 1944 fate unknown
第110号哨戒特務艇 PBa-110 FY1943 Nishii SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 18 Jul 1945 sunk incomplete (air attack) Yokosuka
第111号哨戒特務艇 PBa-111 FY1943 Nishii SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 fate unknown
第122号哨戒特務艇 PBa-122 FY1943 Goriki SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 18 Jul 1945 sunk incomplete (air attack) Yokosuka
第123号哨戒特務艇 PBa-123 FY1943 Goriki SB/Yokosuka NYd ? 1945 fate unknown
第134号哨戒特務艇 PBa-134 FY1943 Shikoku dock/Kure NYd ? 1945 26 Feb 1945 (PBa) 30 Nov 1945 disc
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
1 Jan 1948 to Ministry of Transport
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-20)
1 Dec 1951 named as Otoshima
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-681)
31 Mar 1961 Harbor service (YAM-18)
31 Mar 1962 disc
第135号哨戒特務艇 PBa-135 FY1943 Shikoku dock/Kure NYd ? 1945 23 May 1945 (PBa) 30 Nov 1945 disc
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
1 Jan 1948 to Ministry of Transport
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-21)
1 Dec 1951 named as Matsushima
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-686)
31 Mar 1962 Harbor service (YAS-32)
31 Mar 1964 disc
第136号哨戒特務艇 PBa-136 FY1943 Shikoku dock/Kure NYd ? 1945 5 Jun 1945 (PBa) 30 Nov 1945 disc
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
1 Jan 1948 to Ministry of Transport
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-22)
1 Dec 1951 named as Himeshima
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-682)
31 Mar 1961 Harbor service (YAM-19)
31 Mar 1962 disc
第137号哨戒特務艇 PBa-137 FY1943 Shikoku dock/Kure NYd ? 1945 15 Jul 1945 (PBa) 30 Nov 1945 disc
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
18 Apr 1946 lost (weather)
Yoshimi, Yamaguchi
第138号哨戒特務艇 PBa-138 FY1943 Shikoku dock/Kure NYd ? 1945 11 Aug 1945 (PBa) 30 Nov 1945 disc
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
1 Jan 1948 to Ministry of Transport
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-23)
1 Dec 1951 named as Awashima
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-683)
31 Mar 1961 Harbor service (YAM-20)
31 Mar 1963 disc
第139号哨戒特務艇 PBa-139 FY1943 Shikoku dock/Kure NYd ? 1945 Completed after the war
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
1 Jan 1948 to Ministry of Transport
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-24)
1 Dec 1951 named as Kurushima
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-687)
31 Mar 1962 Harbor service (YAM-25)
31 Mar 1964 disc
第140号哨戒特務艇 PBa-140 FY1943 Shikoku dock ? 6 Aug 1945 fate unknown
第152号哨戒特務艇 PBa-152 FY1943 Fukushima SB/Kure NYd ? 1945 23 May 1945 (PBa) 30 Nov 1945 disc
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
1 Jan 1948 to Ministry of Transport
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-25)
1 Dec 1951 named as Kamoshima
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-684)
31 Mar 1961 Harbor service (YAM-21)
31 Mar 1962 disc
第153号哨戒特務艇 PBa-153 FY1943 Fukushima SB/Kure NYd ? 1945 23 Jul 1945 (PBa) 30 Nov 1945 disc
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
1 Jan 1948 to Ministry of Transport
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-26)
1 Dec 1951 named as Takashima
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-688)
31 Mar 1962 Harbor service (YAS-33)
31 Mar 1967 disc
第154号哨戒特務艇 PBa-154 FY1943 Fukushima SB/Kure NYd ? 1945 Completed after the war
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
1 Jan 1948 to Ministry of Transport
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-27)
23 May 1949 lost (mined)
Kanmon strait
第155号哨戒特務艇 PBa-155 FY1943 Fukushima SB ? 15 Jul 1945 fate unknown
第156号哨戒特務艇 PBa-156 FY1943 Fukushima SB 7 Mar 1945 fate unknown
第163号哨戒特務艇 PBa-163 FY1943 Hayashikane HI/Sasebo NYd ? 1945 10 Feb 1945 (PBa) 22 Aug 1945 sunk (mined)
1945? disc
refloated, fishery ship
Nanao bay, Ishikawa
第164号哨戒特務艇 PBa-164 FY1943 Hayashikane HI/Sasebo NYd ? 1945 2 Mar 1945 (PBa) 30 May 1945 lost (ran aground)
1945? disc
Tanegashima
第165号哨戒特務艇 PBa-165 FY1943 Hayashikane HI/Sasebo NYd ? 1945 15 May 1945 (PBa) 1945? lost
1945? disc
第166号哨戒特務艇 PBa-166 FY1943 Hayashikane HI/Sasebo NYd ? 1945 23 Jul 1945 (PBa) 12 Aug 1945 sunk (air attack)
1945? disc
off Urasaki
第173号哨戒特務艇 PBa-173 FY1943 Tokushima SB/Kure NYd ? 1945 26 Mar 1945 (PBa) 29 Mar 1945 sunk (mined)
1 Jul 1945 disc
Wakamatsu, Fukuoka
第174号哨戒特務艇 PBa-174 FY1943 Tokushima SB/Kure NYd ? 1945 10 May 1945 (PBa) 1945? disc
第175号哨戒特務艇 PBa-175 FY1943 Tokushima SB/Kure NYd ? 1945 6 Jun 1945 (PBa) 30 Nov 1945 disc
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
28 Aug 1947 to Ministry of Transport
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-28)
30 Oct 1950 lost (ran aground)
off Suzaki, Shizuoka
第176号哨戒特務艇 PBa-176 FY1943 Tokushima SB/Kure NYd ? 1945 18 Apr 1946 lost (weather)
20 Aug 1946 disc
Yoshimi, Yamaguchi
第177号哨戒特務艇 PBa-177 FY1943 Tokushima SB ? 26 May 1945 fate unknown
第178号哨戒特務艇 PBa-178 FY1943 Tokushima SB 28 May 1945 fate unknown
第179号哨戒特務艇 PBa-179 FY1943 Jinen SB/Sasebo NYd ? 1945 20 May 1945 (PBa) 30 Nov 1945 disc
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
1 Jan 1948 to Ministry of Transport
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-29)
1 Dec 1951 named as Oshima
1 Aug 1952 JCSF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1954 JMSDF (Minesweeper)
1 Jul 1957 Pennant Number given (MSI-689)
31 Mar 1962 disc
第180号哨戒特務艇 PBa-180 FY1943 Jinen SB ? 11 Jul 1945 fate unknown
第181号哨戒特務艇 PBa-181 FY1943 Jinen SB 5 Jan 1945 fate unknown
第191号哨戒特務艇 PBa-191 FY1943 Fukuoka SB/Sasebo NYd ? 1945 27 Mar 1945 (PBa) 30 Nov 1945 disc
1 Dec 1945 Minesweeper
1 Jan 1948 to Ministry of Transport
1 May 1948 JMSA (Minesweeper MS-30)
27 Oct 1950 lost (ran aground)
off Kunsan, Korea
第192号哨戒特務艇 PBa-192 FY1943 Fukuoka SB/Sasebo NYd ? 1945 27 Jul 1945 (PBa) 1945? disc
第193号哨戒特務艇 PBa-193 FY1943 Fukuoka SB 7 Feb 1945 18 Sept 1945 lost (bad weather) incomplete

reference


Warships of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
Capital ShipsAzuma class (Azuma), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Fuso class (Fuso), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei), Chinen class (Chinen), Fuji class (Fuji, Yashima), Shikishima class (Shikishima, Hatsuse), Asahi class (Asahi), Mikasa class (Mikasa), Iwami class (Iwami), Sagami class (Sagami, Suwo), Hizen class (Hizen), Tango class (Tango), Iki class (Iki), Mishima class (Mishima, Okinoshima), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba, Ikoma), Kashima class (Kashima, Katori), Satsuma class (Satsuma, Aki), Ibuki class (Ibuki, Kurama), Settsu class (Settsu, Kawachi), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima), Fuso class (Fuso, Yamashiro), Ise class (Ise, Hyuga), Nagato class (Nagato, Mutsu), Kaga class (Kaga, Tosa), Amagi class (Amagi, Akagi, Takao, Atago), Kii class (Kii, Owari, No11, No12), No 13 class (No13, No14, No15, No16), Yamato class (Yamato, Musashi, Shinano, No110), B64 type
Aircraft CarriersHosho class (Hosho), Shokaku class (Shokaku), Akagi class (Akagi), Kaga class (Kaga), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Soryu class (Soryu), Hiryu class (Hiryu), Shokaku class (Shokaku, Zuikaku), Zuiho class (Zuiho, Shoho), Ryuho class (Ryuho), Junyo class (Junyo, Hiyo), Taiho class (Taiho), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Shinano class (Shinano), Unryu class (Unryu, Amagi, Katsuragi, Kasagi, Ikoma, Aso), Ibuki class (Ibuki), Taiyo class (Taiyo, Unyo, Chuyo), Kaiyo class (Kaiyo), Shinyo class (Shinyo)
CruisersNaniwa class (Naniwa, Takachiho), Unebi class (Unebi), Matsushima class (Matsushima, Itsukushima, Hashidate), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima), Yoshino class (Yoshino), Izumi class (Izumi), Saien class (Saien), Chiyoda class (Chiyoda), Suma class (Suma, Akashi), Takasago class (Takasago), Kasagi class (Kasagi, Chitose), Asama class (Asama, Tokiwa), Yakumo class (Yakumo), Azuma class (Azuma), Izumo class (Izumo, Iwate), Tsushima class (Tsushima, Niitaka), Kasuga class (Kasuga, Nisshin), Otowa class (Otowa), Aso class (Aso), Soya class (Soya), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Suzuya class (Suzuya), Tone class (Tone), Yodo class (Yodo, Mogami), Chikuma class (Chikuma, Hirado, Yahagi), Tenryu class (Tenryu, Tatsuta), Kuma class (Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Oi, Kitakami), Nagara class (Nagara, Isuzu, Yura, Natori, Kinu, Abukuma), Sendai class (Sendai, Jintsu, Naka, Kako), Yubari class (Yubari), Furutaka class (Furutaka, Kako), Aoba class (Aoba, Kinugasa), Myoko class (Myoko, Nachi, Haguro, Ashigara), Takao class (Takao, Atago, Chokai, Maya), Mogami class (Mogami, Mikuma, Suzuya, Kumano), Tone class (Tone, Chikuma), Katori class (Katori, Kashima, Kashii, Kashihara), Agano class (Agano, Noshiro, Yahagi, Sakawa), Ioshima class (Ioshima, Yasoshima), Oyodo class (Oyodo, Niyodo), Ibuki class (Ibuki, No301)
Gunboats or CorvettesKanrin-maru class (Kanrin-Maru, Choyo-Maru), Kanko-maru class (Kanko-Maru), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba), Raiden class (Raiden), Yoshun class (Yoshun), Kasuga class (Kasuga), Fujiyama class (Fujiyama), Chiyodagata class (Chiyodagata), Teibo class (Dai 1 Teibo, Dai 2 Teibo), Moshun class (Moshun), Unyo class (Unyo), Hosho class (Hosho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Asama class (Asama), Kenko class (Kenko), Seiki class (Seiki), Jingei class (Jingei), Amagi class (Amagi), Banjo class (Banjo), Tsukushi class (Tsukushi), Kaimon class (Kaimon), Tenryu class (Tenryu), Katsuragi class (Katsuragi, Yamato, Musashi), Maya class (Maya, Chokai, Atago, Akagi), Takao class (Takao), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Chishima class (Chishima), Oshima class (Oshima), Tatsuta class (Tatsuta), Heien class (Heien), Soko class (Soko), Chinto class (Chinto, Chinzei, Chinnan, Chinhoku, Chinchu, Chinpen), Biun class (Biun), Kohei class (Kohei), Miyako class (Miyako), Chihaya class (Chihaya), Uji class (Uji), Sumida class (Sumida), Manshu class (Manshu), Anegawa class (Anegawa), Fushimi class (Fushimi), Toba class (Toba), Saga class (Saga), Ataka class (Ataka), Seta class (Seta, Katata, Hira, Hozu), Atami class (Atami, Futami), Hashidate class (Hashidate, Uji), Fushimi class (Fushimi, Sumida), Tatara class (Tatara), Suma class (Suma), Karatsu class (Karatsu), Maiko class (Maiko), Narumi class (Narumi), Okitsu class (Okitsu)
Seaplane TenderWakamiya class (Wakamiya), Notoro class (Notoro), Kamoi class (Kamoi), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Mizuho class (Mizuho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima)
Submarine Depot ShipToyohashi class (Toyohashi), Karasaki class (Karasaki), Komahashi class (Komahashi), Jingei class (Jingei, Chogei), Taigei class (Taigei), Tsurugisaki class (Tsurugisaki, Takasaki)
MinelayerTsugaru class (Tsugaru), Aso class (Aso), Katsuriki class (Katsuriki), Tokiwa class (Tokiwa), Itsukushima class (Itsukushima), Shirataka class (Shirataka), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Okinoshima class (Okinoshima), Hatsutaka class (Hatsutaka, Aotaka, Wakataka, Asadaori), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Minoo class (Minoo)
Destroyers1st classUmikaze class, Urakaze class, Isokaze class, Tanikaze class, Minekaze class, Kamikaze class, Mutsuki class, Fubuki class, Akatsuki class, Hatsuharu class, Shiratsuyu class, Asashio class, Kagero class, Yugumo classl, Shimakaze class, Akizuki class, Matsu class, Tachibana class
2nd classSakura class, Kaba class, Momo class, Enoki class, Momi class, Wakatake class
3rd classIkazuchi class, Murakumo class, Akatsuki class, Shirakumo class, Harusame class, Fumizuki class, Satsuki class, Makigumo class, Asakaze class
Torpedo BoatsChidori class, Otori class
Submarines1st classKD1 type, KD2 type, J1 type, KD3a type, ML type, KD3b type, KD4 type, KD5 type, J1M type, KD6a type, J2 type, J3 type, KD6b type, C1 type, A1 type, B1 type, KD7 type, B2 type, C3 type, A2 type, AM type, B3 type, B4 type, C2 type, C4 type, D1 type, D2 type, SA type, SH type, ST type, I-501 class, I-503 class, I-504 class, I-505 class, I-506 class
2nd classKC1 type, F1 type, L1 type, KC2 type, L2 type, KC3 type, F2 type, L3 type, KC4 type, L4 type, KCS type, KC5 type, KS type, KC6 type, Ro-500 class, SYS type, Ro-501 class, STS type
3rd classHolland type, Holland-Navy type, C1 type, C2 type, Vickers-Kawasaki type, S1 type, C3 type, S2 type
Escort VesselsEscortsShimushu class, Etorofu class, Mikura class, Ukuru class, C type, D type, CDa-A type, CDa-B type
Patrol CraftPB-1 class, PB-31 class, PB-46 class, PB-101 class, PB-102 class, PB-103 class, PB-104 class, PB-105 class, PB-106 class, PB-107 class, PB-108 class, PB-109 class, PBa-1 class
MinesweepersW-1 class, W-5 class, W-13 class, W-17 class, W-7 class, W-19 class, W-101 class, Wa-1 class, Wa-101 class, Wa-104 class
Submarine ChasersCH-1 class, CH-3 class, CH-4 class, CH-13 class, CH-28 class, CHa-251 class, CHa-101 class, CHa-102 class, CHa-103 class, CHa-111 class, CHa-112 class, CHa-117 class, CHa-1 class
Minelayer CraftTsubame class, Natsushima class, Sarushima class, Sokuten class, Ajiro class, Kamishima class, Sokuten class, Ma-1 class, Ma-101 class
AuxiliariesTrainersSettsu class, Chobin class, Ishikawa class, Tateyama class, Kanju class
Repair ShipsAsahi class, Kanto class, Akashi class
TransportsMatsue class, Takasaki class, Rozan class, Seito class, Koshu class, Shijiki class, Tsurugisaki class, Sunosaki class, Muroto class, Noma class, Shiretoko class, Ondo class, Kamoi class, Mamiya class, Soya class, Kashino class, Nozaki class, Kinesaki class, Irako class, Ashizuri class, Sunosaki class, Oze class, Kazahaya class, Hayasui class, Hario class, Kurasaki class, Tamano class
IcebreakersOdomari class
Survey ShipsYamato class, Tsukushi class
Target ShipsSettsu class, Yakaze class, Hakachi class, Ohama class
CablelayersHashima class, Harushima class
Landing ShipsT-1 class, T-101 class, T-103 class
FACTorpedo BoatsTB-1 class, Kotaka class, TB-5 class, TB-21 class, TB-22 class, TB-26 class, TB-27 class, TB-28 class, Fukuryu class, Hayabusa class, Shirataka class, TB-29 class, TB-39 class, TB-50 class, TB-67 class
MTB and MGBMTB-10 class, MTB-11 class, MTB-1 class, MTB-151 class, MTB-201 class, MTB-206 class, MTB-220 class, MTB-235 class, MTB-241 class, MTB-301 class, MTB-327 class, MTB-411 class, MTB-468 class, MTB-469 class, MTB-474 class, MTB-491 class, MTB-538 class, MTB-H1 class, MTB-H2 class, MTB-H10 class, MTB-H27 class, MTB-H74 class, MTB-H101 class, MTB-101 class, MTB-102 class, MTB-113 class, MTB-114 class
Armed MerchantmenCruiser, Minelayer, Netlayer, Aircraft carrier, Seaplane tender, Aircraft transport, Torpedo boat tender, Submarine depot ship, Minesweeper tender, Gunboat, Landing ship, Netlayer craft, Anti submarine netlayer craft, Minelayer craft, Submarine chaser, Minesweeper, Picket boat, Transport ship, Transport, Repair ship, Harbor support ship, Survey ship, Icebreaker, Cablelayer, Hospital ship, Rescue ship, Utility ship


Escort Vessels of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
EscortsShimushu class (Shimushu, Hachijo, Kunashiri, Ishigaki), Etorofu class (Etorofu, Oki, Sado, Matsuwa, Fukue, Tsushima, Mutsure, Wakamiya, Kanju, Hirado, Amakusa, Manju, Kasado, Iki), Mikura class (Mikura, Miyake, Awaji, Kurahashi, Nomi, Chiburi, Yashiro, Kusagaki), Ukuru class (Ukuru, Hiburi, Shonan, Daito, Okinawa, Kume, Ikuna, Shinnan, Yaku, Aguni, Mokuto, Inagi, Uku, Chikubu, Habushi, Sakito, Kuga, Ojika, Kozu, Kanawa, Shiga, Amami, Hodaka, Habuto, Io, Takane, Ikara, Shisaka, Ikuno, Otsu, Urumi, Murotsu, Tomoshiri), C type (CD-1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31, 33, 35, 37, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 57, 59, 61, 63, 65, 67, 69, 71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, 83, 85, 87, 89, 91, 93, 95, 97, 99, 101, 103, 105, 107, 109, 111, 113, 115, 117, 119, 121, 123, 125, 127, 129, 131, 133, 135, 137, 139, 141, 143, 145, 147, 149, 151, 153, 155, 157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167, 169, 171, 173, 175, 177, 179, 181, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191, 193, 195, 197, 199, 201, 203, 205, 207, 209, 211, 213, 215, 217, 219, 221, 223, 225, 227, 229, 231, 233, 235, 237, 239, 241, 243, 245, 247, 249, 251, 253, 255, 257, 259, 261, 263), D type (CD-2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 32, 34, 36, 38, 40, 42, 44, 46, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, 62, 64, 66, 68, 70, 72, 74, 76, 78, 80, 82, 84, 86, 88, 90, 92, 94, 96, 98, 100, 102, 104, 106, 108, 110, 112, 114, 116, 118, 120, 122, 124, 126, 128, 130, 132, 134, 136, 138, 140, 142, 144, 146, 148, 150, 152, 154, 156, 158, 160, 162, 164, 166, 168, 170, 172, 174, 176, 178, 180, 182, 184, 186, 188, 190, 192, 194, 196, 198, 200, 202, 204, 206, 208, 210, 212, 214, 216, 218, 220, 222, 224, 226, 228, 230, 232, 234, 236, 238, 240, 242, 244, 246, 248, 250, 252, 254, 256, 258, 260, 262, 264, 266, 268, 270, 272, 274, 276, 278, 280, 282, 284, 286), CDa-A type (CDa-1, 2), CDa-B type (CDa-101, 103, 104, 109, 113, 118, 119, 122, 125, 126, 128, 131, 132, 133, 137, 138, 139, 141, 144, 148, 151, 157)
Patrol CraftPB-1 class (PB-1, 2), PB-31 class (PB-31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39), PB-46 class (PB-46), PB-101 class (PB-101), PB-102 class (PB-102), PB-103 class (PB-103), PB-104 class (PB-104), PB-105 class (PB-105), PB-106 class (PB-106), PB-107 class (PB-107), PB-108 class (PB-108), PB-109 class (PB-109), PBa-1 class (PBa-1, 2, 3, 4, 25, 26, 27, 31, 32, 33, 34, 37, 38, 54, 55, 64, 65, 84, 85, 86, 90, 91, 92, 93, 110, 111, 122, 123, 134, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 140, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 163, 164, 165, 166, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 191, 192, 193)
MinesweepersW-1 class (W-1, 2, 3, 4), W-5 class (W-5, 6), W-13 class (W-13, 14, 15, 16), W-17 class (W-17, 18), W-7 class (W-7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12), W-19 class (W-19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88), W-101 class (W-101, 102), Wa-1 class (Wa-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22), Wa-101 class (Wa-101, 102, 103, 105), Wa-104 class (Wa-104, 106, 107)
Submarine ChasersCH-1 class (CH-1, 2), CH-3 class (CH-3), CH-4 class (CH-4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12), CH-13 class (CH-13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27), CH-28 class (CH-28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89), CHa-251 class (CHa-251, 252, 253), CHa-101 class (CHa-101), CHa-102 class (CHa-102, 104, 109, 110, 118), CHa-103 class (CHa-103, 105, 106, 107, 108, 114, 115), CHa-111 class (CHa-111), CHa-112 class (CHa-112, 113, 116), CHa-117 class (CHa-117), CHa-1 class (CHa-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 100, 151, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 157, 158, 159, 160, 161, 162, 163, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 195, 196, 197, 198, 199, 200, 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219, 220, 221, 222, 223, 224, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 230, 231, 232, 233, 234, 235, 236, 237, 238, 239, 240, 241, 242, 243, 244, 245, 246, 247, 248, 249, 250)
Minelayer CraftTsubame class (Tsubame, Kamome), Natsushima class (Natsushima, Nasami), Sarushima class (Sarushima), Sokuten class (Sokuten, Shirakami, Naryu, Kyosai, Ukishima, Hirashima, Hoko, Ishizaki, Takashima, Saishu, Niizaki, Yurijima, Nuwajima, Maejima, Moroshima), Ajiro class (Ajiro), Kamishima class (Kamishima, Awashima), Sokuten class (Natsushima, Sokuten, Toshima, Kuroshima, Ashisaki, Katoku, Ento, Kurokami, Katashima, Enoshima, Ninoshima, Kurosaki, Washizaki), Ma-1 class (Ma-1, 2, 3, 4), Ma-101 class (Ma-101)