T-1 class landing ships (IJN, 1944)

From Wiki31en
Revision as of 18:41, 5 May 2015 by Admiral31 (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

T-1 class landing ships (第1号級一等輸送艦)

specifications

Displacement: 1500t standard, 1770t trial
Dimensions: 89.00m pp, 94.00m wl, 96.00m oa x 10.20m x 3.60m
Machinery: 1-shaft 1-Kampon Type geared turbine engine, 2-Kampon Type Mod. Ho boilers (oil burn), 9500shp = 22kt. 3700nm at 18kt.
Armament: 2-12.7cm/40cal AA gun (1 twin), 15-25mm AA MGs
Complement: 148

units

Name Plan Builder Laid down Launched Comp History Note
第1号輸送艦 T-1 FY1944 MHI Yokohama 5 Nov 1943 8 Feb 1944 10 May 1944 LS1 Sunk 27 Jul 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Sep 1944
Palau (07.30N/134.30E)
第2号輸送艦 T-2 FY1944 MHI Yokohama 10 Feb 1944 6 May 1944 25 Jun 1944 LS1 Sunk 5 Aug 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Oct 1944
Chichijima (27.05N/142.09E)
第3号輸送艦 T-3 FY1944 Kure NYd 1 Feb 1944 20 Mar 1944 29 Jun 1944 LS1 Sunk 15 Sep 1944 (Torpedoed)
Discarded 10 Nov 1944
S of Mindanao (05.35N/125.20E)
by USS Guavina (SS-362)
第4号輸送艦 T-4 FY1944 Kure NYd 1 Feb 1944 20 Mar 1944 15 Jun 1944 LS1 Sunk 4 Aug 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Nov 1944
Chichijima (27.07N/142.12E)
第5号輸送艦 T-5 FY1944 Kure NYd 22 Mar 1944 25 May 1944 5 Aug 1944 LS1 Sunk 14 Sep 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Nov 1944
Davao bay (06.10N/126E)
第6号輸送艦 T-6 FY1944 Kure NYd 22 Mar 1944 25 May 1944 19 Aug 1944 LS1 Sunk 25 Nov 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Jan 1945
Marinduque, Philippines (13.32N/121.52E)
第7号輸送艦 T-7 FY1944 MHI Yokohama 1 Apr 1944 3 Jul 1944 15 Aug 1944 LS1 Sunk 27 Dec 1944 (Surface action)
Discarded 10 Mar 1945
Near Iwojima (24.47N/141.20E)
第8号輸送艦 T-8 FY1944 MHI Yokohama 8 May 1944 11 Aug 1944 13 Sep 1944 LS1 Sunk 24 Dec 1944 (Surface action)
Discarded 10 Feb 1945
Near Chichijima (25.10N/141E)
第9号輸送艦 T-9 FY1944 Kure NYd 28 May 1944 15 Jul 1944 20 Sep 1944 LS1 Discarded 15 Sep 1945
Repatriation Transport 1 Dec 1945
Transferred to USA 1947
then Broken up
第10号輸送艦 T-10 FY1944 Kure NYd 28 May 1944 15 Jul 1944 25 Sep 1944 LS1 Sunk 25 Nov 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Jan 1945
Marinduque, Philippines (13.32N/121.52E)
第11号輸送艦 T-11 FY1944 Kure NYd 18 Jul 1944 25 Aug 1944 5 Nov 1944 LS1 Damaged 7 Dec 1944 (Air attack)
Discarded 3 May 1947
Ormoc bay (11.23N/124.18E)
第12号輸送艦 T-12 FY1944 Kure NYd 18 Jul 1944 25 Aug 1944 11 Nov 1944 LS1 Sunk 13 Dec 1944 (Torpedoed)
Discarded 10 Feb 1945
Off Kaohsiung (20.34N/118.45E)
by USS Pintado (SS-387)
第13号輸送艦 T-13 FY1944 MHI Yokohama 5 Jul 1944 30 Sep 1944 1 Nov 1944 LS1 Discarded 20 Nov 1945
Transferred to USSR 8 Aug 1947
第14号輸送艦 T-14 FY1944 Kure NYd 28 Aug 1944 24 Oct 1944 18 Dec 1944 LS1 Sunk 15 Jan 1945 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 Mar 1945
Off Kaohsiung (22.37N/120.15E)
第15号輸送艦 T-15 FY1944 Kure NYd 28 Aug 1944 24 Oct 1944 20 Dec 1944 LS1 Sunk 17 Jan 1945 (Torpedoed)
Discarded 10 Mar 1945
Off Kagoshima (31.06N/130.34E)
by USS Tautog (SS-199)
第16号輸送艦 T-16 FY1944 MHI Yokohama 12 Aug 1944 10 Oct 1944 31 Dec 1944 LS1 Discarded 15 Sep 1945
Repatriation Transport 1 Dec 1945
Transferred to China 29 Aug 1947
第17号輸送艦 T-17 FY1944 Kure NYd 27 Oct 1944 30 Dec 1944 8 Feb 1945 LS1 Sunk 2 Apr 1945 (Air attack)
Discarded 10 May 1945
Amami Ohshima (28.07N/129.09E)
第18号輸送艦 T-18 FY1944 Kure NYd 27 Oct 1944 30 Dec 1944 12 Feb 1944 LS1 Sunk 18 Mar 1945 (Torpedoed)
Discarded 10 May 1945
Nago bay
by USS Springer (SS-414)
第19号輸送艦 T-19 FY1944 Kure NYd 4 Jan 1945 24 Feb 1945 16 May 1945 LS1 Discarded 5 Oct 1945
Repatriation Transport 1 Dec 1945
Transferred to UK 20 Nov 1947
then Broken up
第20号輸送艦 T-20 FY1944 Kure NYd 4 Jan 1945 24 Feb 1945 23 Apr 1945 LS1 Discarded 5 Oct 1945
Repatriation Transport 1 Dec 1945
Lost 25 Sep 1946 (Ran aground)
Near Penghu
第21号輸送艦 T-21 FY1944 Kure NYd 27 Feb 1945 25 Apr 1945 15 Jul 1945 LS1 Sunk 9 Aug 1945 (Air attack)
Discarded 15 Sep 1945
Iyo Nada (33.59N/132.31E)
第22号輸送艦 T-22 FY1944 Kure NYd 27 Feb 1945 25 Apr 1945 Broken up 1948 Work suspended 23 Jun 1945
第23号輸送艦 T-23 Cancelled May 1945
第24号輸送艦 T-24 Cancelled May 1945
第25号輸送艦 T-25 Cancelled May 1945
第26号輸送艦 T-26 Cancelled May 1945
第27号輸送艦 T-27 Cancelled May 1945
第28号輸送艦 T-28 Cancelled May 1945
第29号輸送艦 T-29 Cancelled May 1945
第30号輸送艦 T-30 Cancelled May 1945
第31号輸送艦 T-31 Cancelled May 1945
第32号輸送艦 T-32 Cancelled May 1945
第33号輸送艦 T-33 Cancelled May 1945
第34号輸送艦 T-34 Cancelled May 1945
第35号輸送艦 T-35 Cancelled May 1945
第36号輸送艦 T-36 Cancelled May 1945
第37号輸送艦 T-37 Cancelled May 1945
第38号輸送艦 T-38 Cancelled May 1945
第39号輸送艦 T-39 Cancelled May 1945
第40号輸送艦 T-40 Cancelled May 1945
第41号輸送艦 T-41 Cancelled May 1945
第42号輸送艦 T-42 Cancelled May 1945
第43号輸送艦 T-43 Cancelled May 1945
第44号輸送艦 T-44 Cancelled May 1945
第45号輸送艦 T-45 Cancelled May 1945
第46号輸送艦 T-46 Cancelled May 1945


Warships of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
Capital ShipsAzuma class (Azuma), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Fuso class (Fuso), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei), Chinen class (Chinen), Fuji class (Fuji, Yashima), Shikishima class (Shikishima, Hatsuse), Asahi class (Asahi), Mikasa class (Mikasa), Iwami class (Iwami), Sagami class (Sagami, Suwo), Hizen class (Hizen), Tango class (Tango), Iki class (Iki), Mishima class (Mishima, Okinoshima), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba, Ikoma), Kashima class (Kashima, Katori), Satsuma class (Satsuma, Aki), Ibuki class (Ibuki, Kurama), Settsu class (Settsu, Kawachi), Kongo class (Kongo, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima), Fuso class (Fuso, Yamashiro), Ise class (Ise, Hyuga), Nagato class (Nagato, Mutsu), Kaga class (Kaga, Tosa), Amagi class (Amagi, Akagi, Takao, Atago), Kii class (Kii, Owari, No11, No12), No 13 class (No13, No14, No15, No16), Yamato class (Yamato, Musashi, Shinano, No110), B64 type
Aircraft CarriersHosho class (Hosho), Shokaku class (Shokaku), Akagi class (Akagi), Kaga class (Kaga), Ryujo class (Ryujo), Soryu class (Soryu), Hiryu class (Hiryu), Shokaku class (Shokaku, Zuikaku), Zuiho class (Zuiho, Shoho), Ryuho class (Ryuho), Junyo class (Junyo, Hiyo), Taiho class (Taiho), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Shinano class (Shinano), Unryu class (Unryu, Amagi, Katsuragi, Kasagi, Ikoma, Aso), Ibuki class (Ibuki), Taiyo class (Taiyo, Unyo, Chuyo), Kaiyo class (Kaiyo), Shinyo class (Shinyo)
CruisersNaniwa class (Naniwa, Takachiho), Unebi class (Unebi), Matsushima class (Matsushima, Itsukushima, Hashidate), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima), Yoshino class (Yoshino), Izumi class (Izumi), Saien class (Saien), Chiyoda class (Chiyoda), Suma class (Suma, Akashi), Takasago class (Takasago), Kasagi class (Kasagi, Chitose), Asama class (Asama, Tokiwa), Yakumo class (Yakumo), Azuma class (Azuma), Izumo class (Izumo, Iwate), Tsushima class (Tsushima, Niitaka), Kasuga class (Kasuga, Nisshin), Otowa class (Otowa), Aso class (Aso), Soya class (Soya), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Suzuya class (Suzuya), Tone class (Tone), Yodo class (Yodo, Mogami), Chikuma class (Chikuma, Hirado, Yahagi), Tenryu class (Tenryu, Tatsuta), Kuma class (Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Oi, Kitakami), Nagara class (Nagara, Isuzu, Yura, Natori, Kinu, Abukuma), Sendai class (Sendai, Jintsu, Naka, Kako), Yubari class (Yubari), Furutaka class (Furutaka, Kako), Aoba class (Aoba, Kinugasa), Myoko class (Myoko, Nachi, Haguro, Ashigara), Takao class (Takao, Atago, Chokai, Maya), Mogami class (Mogami, Mikuma, Suzuya, Kumano), Tone class (Tone, Chikuma), Katori class (Katori, Kashima, Kashii, Kashihara), Agano class (Agano, Noshiro, Yahagi, Sakawa), Ioshima class (Ioshima, Yasoshima), Oyodo class (Oyodo, Niyodo), Ibuki class (Ibuki, No301)
Gunboats or CorvettesKanrin-maru class (Kanrin-Maru, Choyo-Maru), Kanko-maru class (Kanko-Maru), Tsukuba class (Tsukuba), Raiden class (Raiden), Yoshun class (Yoshun), Kasuga class (Kasuga), Fujiyama class (Fujiyama), Chiyodagata class (Chiyodagata), Teibo class (Dai 1 Teibo, Dai 2 Teibo), Moshun class (Moshun), Unyo class (Unyo), Hosho class (Hosho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Asama class (Asama), Kenko class (Kenko), Seiki class (Seiki), Jingei class (Jingei), Amagi class (Amagi), Banjo class (Banjo), Tsukushi class (Tsukushi), Kaimon class (Kaimon), Tenryu class (Tenryu), Katsuragi class (Katsuragi, Yamato, Musashi), Maya class (Maya, Chokai, Atago, Akagi), Takao class (Takao), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Chishima class (Chishima), Oshima class (Oshima), Tatsuta class (Tatsuta), Heien class (Heien), Soko class (Soko), Chinto class (Chinto, Chinzei, Chinnan, Chinhoku, Chinchu, Chinpen), Biun class (Biun), Kohei class (Kohei), Miyako class (Miyako), Chihaya class (Chihaya), Uji class (Uji), Sumida class (Sumida), Manshu class (Manshu), Anegawa class (Anegawa), Fushimi class (Fushimi), Toba class (Toba), Saga class (Saga), Ataka class (Ataka), Seta class (Seta, Katata, Hira, Hozu), Atami class (Atami, Futami), Hashidate class (Hashidate, Uji), Fushimi class (Fushimi, Sumida), Tatara class (Tatara), Suma class (Suma), Karatsu class (Karatsu), Maiko class (Maiko), Narumi class (Narumi), Okitsu class (Okitsu)
Seaplane TenderWakamiya class (Wakamiya), Notoro class (Notoro), Kamoi class (Kamoi), Chitose class (Chitose, Chiyoda), Mizuho class (Mizuho), Nisshin class (Nisshin), Akitsushima class (Akitsushima)
Submarine Depot ShipToyohashi class (Toyohashi), Karasaki class (Karasaki), Komahashi class (Komahashi), Jingei class (Jingei, Chogei), Taigei class (Taigei), Tsurugisaki class (Tsurugisaki, Takasaki)
MinelayerTsugaru class (Tsugaru), Aso class (Aso), Katsuriki class (Katsuriki), Tokiwa class (Tokiwa), Itsukushima class (Itsukushima), Shirataka class (Shirataka), Yaeyama class (Yaeyama), Okinoshima class (Okinoshima), Hatsutaka class (Hatsutaka, Aotaka, Wakataka, Asadaori), Tsugaru class (Tsugaru), Minoo class (Minoo)
Destroyers1st classUmikaze class, Urakaze class, Isokaze class, Tanikaze class, Minekaze class, Kamikaze class, Mutsuki class, Fubuki class, Akatsuki class, Hatsuharu class, Shiratsuyu class, Asashio class, Kagero class, Yugumo classl, Shimakaze class, Akizuki class, Matsu class, Tachibana class
2nd classSakura class, Kaba class, Momo class, Enoki class, Momi class, Wakatake class
3rd classIkazuchi class, Murakumo class, Akatsuki class, Shirakumo class, Harusame class, Fumizuki class, Satsuki class, Makigumo class, Asakaze class
Torpedo BoatsChidori class, Otori class
Submarines1st classKD1 type, KD2 type, J1 type, KD3a type, ML type, KD3b type, KD4 type, KD5 type, J1M type, KD6a type, J2 type, J3 type, KD6b type, C1 type, A1 type, B1 type, KD7 type, B2 type, C3 type, A2 type, AM type, B3 type, B4 type, C2 type, C4 type, D1 type, D2 type, SA type, SH type, ST type, I-501 class, I-503 class, I-504 class, I-505 class, I-506 class
2nd classKC1 type, F1 type, L1 type, KC2 type, L2 type, KC3 type, F2 type, L3 type, KC4 type, L4 type, KCS type, KC5 type, KS type, KC6 type, Ro-500 class, SYS type, Ro-501 class, STS type
3rd classHolland type, Holland-Navy type, C1 type, C2 type, Vickers-Kawasaki type, S1 type, C3 type, S2 type
Escort VesselsEscortsShimushu class, Etorofu class, Mikura class, Ukuru class, C type, D type, CDa-A type, CDa-B type
Patrol CraftPB-1 class, PB-31 class, PB-46 class, PB-101 class, PB-102 class, PB-103 class, PB-104 class, PB-105 class, PB-106 class, PB-107 class, PB-108 class, PB-109 class, PBa-1 class
MinesweepersW-1 class, W-5 class, W-13 class, W-17 class, W-7 class, W-19 class, W-101 class, Wa-1, Wa-101, Wa-104
Submarine ChasersCH-1 class, CH-3 class, CH-4 class, CH-13 class, CH-28 class, CHa-251 class, CHa-101 class, CHa-102 class, CHa-103 class, CHa-111 class, CHa-112 class, CHa-117 class, CHa-1 class
Minelayer CraftTsubame class, Natsushima class, Sarushima class, Sokuten class, Ajiro class, Kamishima class, Sokuten class, Ma-1 class, Ma-101 class
AuxiliariesTrainersSettsu class, Chobin class, Ishikawa class, Tateyama class, Kanju class
Repair ShipsAsahi class, Kanto class, Akashi class
TransportsMatsue class, Takasaki class, Rozan class, Seito class, Koshu class, Shijiki class, Tsurugisaki class, Sunosaki class, Muroto class, Noma class, Shiretoko class, Ondo class, Kamoi class, Mamiya class, Soya class, Kashino class, Nozaki class, Kinesaki class, Irako class, Ashizuri class, Sunosaki class, Oze class, Kazahaya class, Hayasui class, Hario class, Kurasaki class, Tamano class
IcebreakersOdomari class
Survey ShipsYamato class, Tsukushi class
Target ShipsSettsu class, Yakaze class, Hakachi class, Ohama class
CablelayersHatsushima class, Harushima class
Landing ShipsT-1 class, T-101 class, T-103 class
FACTorpedo BoatsTB-1 class, Kotaka class, TB-5 class, TB-21 class, TB-22 class, TB-26 class, TB-27 class, TB-28 class, Fukuryu class, Hayabusa class, Shirataka class, TB-29 class, TB-39 class, TB-50 class, TB-67 class
MTB and MGBMTB-10 class, MTB-11 class, MTB-1 class, MTB-151 class, MTB-201 class, MTB-206 class, MTB-220 class, MTB-235 class, MTB-241 class, MTB-301 class, MTB-327 class, MTB-411 class, MTB-468 class, MTB-469 class, MTB-474 class, MTB-491 class, MTB-538 class, MTB-H1 class, MTB-H2 class, MTB-H10 class, MTB-H27 class, MTB-H74 class, MTB-H101 class, MTB-101 class, MTB-102 class, MTB-113 class, MTB-114 class
Armed MerchantmenCruiser, Minelayer, Netlayer, Aircraft carrier, Seaplane tender, Aircraft transport, Torpedo boat tender, Submarine depot ship, Minesweeper tender, Gunboat, Landing ship, Netlayer craft, Anti submarine netlayer craft, Minelayer craft, Submarine chaser, Minesweeper, Picket boat, Transport ship, Transport, Repair ship, Harbor support ship, Survey ship, Icebreaker, Cablelayer, Hospital ship, Rescue ship, Utility ship


Auxiliaries of Japanese Navy (italic incomplete)
TrainersSettsu class (Settsu), Chobin class (Chobin), Ishikawa class (Ishikawa), Tateyama class (Tateyama), Kanju class (Kanju, Manju)
Repair ShipsAsahi class (Asahi), Kanto class (Kanto), Akashi class (Akashi)
TransportsMatsue class (Matsue), Takasaki class (Takasaki), Rozan class (Rozan), Seito class (Seito), Koshu class (Koshu), Shijiki class (Shijiki), Tsurugisaki class (Tsurugisaki), Sunosaki class (Sunosaki), Muroto class (Muroto, Nojima), Noma class (Noma), Shiretoko class (Shiretoko, Notoro, Erimo, Sata, Tsurumi, Shiriya, Iro), Ondo class (Ondo, Naruto, Hayatomo), Kamoi class (Kamoi), Mamiya class (Mamiya), Soya class (Soya), Kashino class (Kashino), Nozaki class (Nozaki), Kinesaki class (Kinesaki, Hayasaki, Shirasaki, Arasaki), Irako class (Irako), Ashizuri class (Ashizuri, Shioya), Sunosaki class (Sunosaki, Takasaki), Oze class (Oze), Kazahaya class (Kazahaya), Hayasui class (Hayasui), Hario class (Hario), Kurasaki class (Kurasaki), Tamano class (Tamano)
IcebreakersOdomari class (Odomari)
Survey ShipsYamato class (Yamato, Musashi), Tsukushi class (Tsukushi)
Target ShipsSettsu class (Settsu), Yakaze class (Yakaze), Hakachi class (Hakachi), Ohama class (Ohama)
CablelayersHatsushima class (Hatsushima, Tsurushima, Odate, Tateishi), Harushima class (Harushima)
Landing ShipsT-1 class (T-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46), T-101 class (T-101, 102, 127, 128, 149, 150), T-103 class (T-103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 129, 130, 131, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 137, 138, 139, 140, 141, 142, 143, 144, 145, 146, 147, 148, 151, 152, 153, 154, 155, 156, 157, 158, 159, 160, 161, 162, 163, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188)